Bankruptcies

September 22, 2008 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt.

More detailed information about Kentucky's Eastern Division bankruptcies can be obtained for a fee by visiting www.kyeb.uscourts.gov, clicking on the electronic case file icon and following the instructions for setting up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

William Randall Crisp, Flatwoods. 08-10451.

Stephen Keith Wells and Shari Lynn Wells, 6339 State Route 5. 08-10452.

Alex C. Smith, 1501 Cypress Street. 08-10453.

Wilma Lois Bailey, Grayson. 08-10455.

Justin Todd Prater, Russell. 08-10456.

William H. Thomas, Flatwoods. 08-10457.

John Charles Ramey, Greenup. 08-10458.

Jacqueline O. Claxon, Raceland. 08-10459.

Benita L. Little, Morehead. 08-10461.

Danny E. Pyles Jr. and Melinda K. Pyles fka Melinda K. Mathis fka Melinda K. Williams, Morehead. 08-10462.

Kendall Ray Jessie and Melissa Lea Jessie, Grayson. 08-10463.

Pamela Lynn Gamble, Flatwoods. 08-10464.

John R. Mullins and Ashley L. Mullins, 2412 Shopes Creek Road. 08-10465.

Kelli L. Dodson, Catlettsburg. 08-10466.

Teddy Richard Brown, Greenup. 08-10468.

James P. Rice and Patricia M. Rice, 205 Providence Hill Drive, No. 52. 08-10469.

Robert Gonzales fdba The Bayou LLC and Robin Leigh Blankenship aka Robin Leigh Gonzales, Morehead. 08-10470.

Frankfort Division

James Lewellyn and Christel Lewellyn, Ghent. 08-30581.

Diane S. Lane, Waddy. 08-30582.

Enoch Smith Sr. and Lisa Ann Smith, Lawrenceburg. 08-50583.

Bobby Miller and Mildred H. Miller, 212 Lyons Drive. 08-30584.

Earl W. Gresham, 1335 Dry Ridge Road. 08-30585.

Wanda J. Wagers, Owenton. 08-30586.

John Stratton, Lawrenceburg. 08-30587.

James Ferguson and Thelma Ferguson, Lawrenceburg. 08-30588.

Joseph W. Bartley Jr. and Willetta Bartley, 118 Butler Street. 08-30591.

Joseph Eric Teasley aka Teasley Properties LLC fka Torian Properties LLC dba Forever Flowers and Jennifer Leigh Teasley aka Jennifer Fint, 309 Forest Ridge Drive. 08-30592.

Melvin E. Lundbloom, 108 Alexander Street. 08-30593.

Jennifer Lynn Hockensmith, 505 Logan Street, No. 1. 08-30594.

Robert M. Blackburn and Tina W. Blackburn, Campbellsburg. 08-30596.

Danny Joe Dempsey, Pleasureville. 08-30597.

Nancy L. McKane, Eminence. 08-30598.

William Thomas and Catherine Rose Thomas, Shelbyville. 08-30599.

Lexington Division

Linda S. Lawrence, 3351 Cove Lake Way, No. 90. 08-52161.

Paul A. Mendel fdba Mendels Hot Rods and Norma L. Prince Mendel aka Lucy Mendel, Georgetown. 08-52164.

Dave B. Pitts fdba Pitts Auto Transport Inc. and Amber B. Pitts, Paris. 08-52165.

Roger Douglas Stamper and Kimberly Sue Stamper aka Kimberly Sue Tennant, Beattyville. 08-52166.

Frederick Washington and Tanya D. Washington, 231 East Sixth Street. 08-52167.

William Dullen and Jamie Dullen aka Jamie Wallace, Wilmore. 08-52169.

Letisha M. Dordier, Stanford. 08-52171.

Emma J. Center, Paris. 08-52172.

Michael D. Strickland and Michelle A. Strickland fka Shelly Mitchell fka Michelle Mitchell, Georgetown. 08-52173.

Torance A. Mulder and Luedna A. Mulder, Georgetown. 08-52174.

Paul Anthony Huffman, Harrodsburg. 08-52175.

Walter V. McFarland, Versailles. 08-52177.

Matthew Stewart Kidwell and Anne Marie Kidwell fka Anne Marie Roberts, Mount Sterling. 08-52178.

Shaun David Day and Kristy LeAnne Day aka Kristy LeAnne Witt, Richmond. 08-52180.

Gary R. Blevins Jr. and Dora K. Blevins fka Dora Kay Casey fka Dora Kay Lemaster, Mount Sterling. 08-52181.

Christine Fisher, 1013 Fiddler Creek Way. 08-52182.

Claude Blackburn and Amy Blackburn, Nicholasville. 08-52183.

Christopher James Pendygraft, Parksville. 08-52184.

David Anthony Marcus and Shawn Lawon Marcus, Richmond. 08-52185.

BBDM Inc. dba The Good Feet Store, Richmond. 08-52186.

Julia Smith, Versailles. 08-52187.

Ethan W. Lemons and Stacy Lemons aka Stacy Brogli, Cynthiana. 08-52188.

Naomi L. Halcomb, Campton. 08-52190.

Shelli Renee Knipp aka Shelli Baldridge and Jeffrey V. Emmons, Salt Lick. 08-52191.

William R. Moore, Beattyville. 08-52192.

Susan A. Zdanowicz, Nicholasville. 08-52194.

Rachel E. May, 440 Squires Road, No. 51. 08-52195.

Jerry A. Hall, Winchester. 08-52196.

Carolyn Sue Hurst fka Carolyn Sue Trent fka Carolyn Sue Sparks, Winchester. 08-52197.

Craig L. Gilliam, Mount Sterling. 08-52200.

Daniel Allen Krause, 1365 Grafton Drive. 08-52201.

Daily Sandlin and Daisy May Sandlin, Richmond. 08-52202.

James Wayne Coffman and Shelly Sue Coffman, 6443 Jacks Creek Road. 08-52204.

Effie Kathryn Wiglesworth and Leslie Wiglesworth, Berry. 08-52206.

Peggy J. Blankenship, 460 Lakeshore Drive, Unit A. 08-52207.

Robin C. Hisle fka Robin Stone, 3640 Bold Bidder Drive. 08-52208.

Dwight A. Trent and Daphane R. Trent fka Daphane R. Cress, Clay City. 08-52209.

Timothy D. Williams and Rebecca L. Williams, Mount Sterling. 08-52210.

Larry W. Stephens and Elizabeth H. Stephens, Mount Sterling. 08-52211.

Thomas G. Lowe and Jimmie L. Lowe aka Jimmie Boone, Winchester. 08-52212.

Christopher W. Amburgey, 1573 Alexandria Drive, No. 2. 08-52214.

Mary J. Wyatt, Nicholasville. 08-52215.

Jennifer Sharleen Miller, Salvisa. 08-52217.

Matthew Thomas Nosko fdba Trifecta Lawns and Katherine Marie Nosko fka Katherine Marie Krueger, Anoka, Minn. 08-52218.

Edward Roland and Mary Rowland, Hustonville. 08-52219.

Douglas Eugene Power and Carrie Nicole Power aka Niki Power, Cynthiana. 08-52220.

William T. Simpson and Patsy A. Simpson, Harrodsburg. 08-52221.

Michael P. McFarland, Nicholasville. 08-52222.

Anthony Stephen Barnett and Yvonne Lezlie Barnett, Irvine. 08-52223.

Dennis W. McCarty aka Wayne McCarty and Peggy J. McCarty, Sharpsburg. 08-52224.

Arthur David Hollans dba Double D. Home Improvement and Design LLC dba D&M Enterprises LLC aka David A. Hollans, Nicholasville. 08-52225.

Jean M. May, Berea. 08-52226.

June M. Thompson, 503 Wanstead Way. 08-52227.

Teresa R. Price, 576 Elk Lake Drive. 08-52228.

Howard Smith and Christine Smith, Nicholasville. 08-52229.

Charles E. Shinnick and Delores E. Shinnick, 421 Redding Road, No. 93. 08-52230.

Raymond Glen Hager, 541 Southridge. 08-52236.

Connie Sue Corbin, 154 York Street. 08-52237.

Carlos Harris, Winchester. 08-52238.

Kimberly R. Martin, Winchester. 08-52239.

Larry R. Sumpter and Regina D. Sumpter, 3793 Sundart Drive. 08-52241.

Billy C. Massie and Barbara G. Massie dba B&B Window Cleaning, 3904 Kitiwake Court. 08-52242.

Joseph Mark Williams Jr. and Katherine Renee Williams, Lancaster. 08-52243.

Brian K. Cruse and Trudy E. Cruse fka Trudy Poor, Nicholasville. 08-52244.

Christopher B. Campbell Jr., Nicholasville. 08-52245.

Don V. Gayhart and Debra K. Gayhart, Winchester. 08-52246.

Lesa Bell Grimes, 154 York Street. 08-52247.

Connie Ryse Bruner and David Bruner dba Bruner Lawn Care, Nicholasville. 08-52248.

Angel T. Miron aka Angel T. Blanton, 720 Pioneer Lane. 08-52249.

Jonathan L. Hughes aka Jon Hughes dba Raven Home Improvement dba Rental Properties and Amy M. Hughes, Mount Sterling. 08-52250.

Billy G. Puckett and Judith A. Puckett, Stanton. 08-52253.

Marvin W. Short Jr., Sharpsburg. 08-52254.

Linda Faye Smith, Frenchburg. 08-52256.

Richard Logan Carter, Junction City. 08-52257.

Scott Jeffries and Amanda Jeffries, Hustonville. 08-52258.

John William Russell, Danville. 08-52259.

Amanda L. Rose, 2568 Knightsbridge Lane. 08-52260.

Darrell W. Flora aka Buggs Flora, 2464 Wanda Court. 08-52261.

Bradford Bentz, Georgetown. 08-52264.

Barbara Jean Neal, Winchester. 08-52265.

David A. Graham, 4512 Pentalla Point. 08-52266.

Mary Strong aka Mary Brookshire, Nicholasville. 08-52267.

London Division

Joseph H. Alcorn and Tracy L. Alcorn aka Tracy L. Troxell, Monticello. 08-61081.

Charles Larry Isaacs and Darlene Isaacs, McKee. 08-61084.

Elizabeth Ameila Taylor and Garrett Wayne Taylor, Fourmile. 08-61086.

Terry William Martin, Monticello. 08-61087.

Martha Renee Wooton, Lily. 08-61088.

Bryan H. Burns and Michelle Ray Burns, Corbin. 08-61090.

Angela Faye Stogsdill, Somerset. 08-61091.

LeDana Brooke Owens, 51 Amanda Drive. 08-61095.

Edna Ethel Fox, Corbin. 08-61096.

James Carson Atwood dba A&A Motors dba A&A Motors and Becky Lynn Atwood, Somerset. 08-61098.

James Gabriel McNiel Sr. and Tammy Elizabeth McNeil, Nancy. 08-61100.

Krystal Lanee Rose, Corbin. 08-61101.

Ruby W. Hill, Corbin. 08-61102.

Janet E. Hansel, Somerset. 08-61103.

Michael Allen Beavers and Mary Alice Beavers, Burnside. 08-61105.

William Joseph Ferro and Annette Ferro, Barbourville. 08-61106.

Craig James Stevenson and Sharon Lynn Stevenson, Somerset. 08-61107.

Donald R. Mullis and Rosetta F. Mullis, Corbin. 08-61109.

Dwight Joshua Couch, Orlando. 08-61110.

Dakota Michelle Burns fka Dakota Michelle Meece, Somerset. 08-61112.

Pearlie Juanita Minor, Middlesboro. 08-61114.

Claude Monroe Shepherd and Rosanna Carol Shepherd, Corbin. 08-61115.

Henry Burchell Stewart, Manchester. 08-61116.

Richard William Reid, Barbourville. 08-61117.

Randy Lee Van Winkle and Sandra Kay Van Winkle, Orlando. 08-61118.

Kimberly Sue Tucker and Ronald Dean Tucker, Monticello. 08-61121.

Darlene Nancy Smiddy, Pine Knot. 08-61122.

Phillip L. Workman and Connie L. Workman, Somerset. 08-61123.

Linda Karen Proctor fka Linda Lewis, Mount Vernon. 08-61125.

Nancy C. Williams fdba NCW Tax Service, 227 Sim Smith Road. 08-61126.

William R. Foster fdba Midway Wholesale Trophy Parts aka Bob Foster dba Midway Advertising and Mathal Foster, Somerset. 08-61127.

Stephen T. Hayes and Juanita L. Hayes, Brodhead. 08-61129.

Ruthann C. Reffner, Somerset. 08-61131.

Carolyn Sue Cole, Barbourville. 08-61132.

Trinity Brent Jones, Calvin. 08-61133.

Billy Wayne Rigney Jr., Strunk. 08-61136.

Joyce Lynnette Branscum, Science Hill. 08-61137.

Kelli Lashaune Hensley, Baxter. 08-61138.

Kimberly Renee Moore, Pineville. 08-61139.

Vanda Michele Lewis, 155 Ravenwood Circle. 08-61140.

Raymond L. Bullis Sr. and Barbara Ann Bullis, Williamsburg. 08-61141.

Debra Sue Hill fka Debra Sue Bruce aka Debbie Sue Hill, Barbourville. 08-61143.

Lonnie Ray Colwell and Mary Magdalene Colwell, 400 John R. Jones Road. 08-61144.

Herman D. Adkins, Hazard. 08-61145.

Elizabeth Alice May, Manchester. 08-61146.

Edward Nolan Craig and Ashton Craig, 50 Plane View Drive. 08-61147.

Roger D. Johns and Crystal A. Johns, Williamsburg. 08-61148.

Danny Allen Pryor dba Video Line Up and Rose Marie Pryor dba Video Line Up, Tyner. 08-61149.

Raleigh James Jones fdba Jones Trucking and Christa Lynn Jones, Rockholds. 08-61150.

Scott Ray Fulton and Shawnda Kaye Fulton, Monticello. 08-61151.

Dawn Michelle Sizemore, Williamsburg. 08-61152.

Vickie Lynn Bryant, Corbin. 08-61153.

Efrain Ramirez, Monticello. 08-61154.

Shane Campbell and Sally M. Campbell aka Sally Hoskins, Brodhead. 08-61155.

Pikeville Division

Jasper Stacy and Nona Mae Stacy, Inez. 08-70515.

Marc E. Gibson and Carolyn Marie Gibson aka Carolyn Marie Lowe, P.O. Box 2475. 08-70517.

LaDonna Ann Gayheart, Prestonsburg. 08-70518.

William Ray Hedrick Jr. and Deborah Mae Hedrick, Prestonsburg. 08-70519.

Rebecca A. Goff, Prestonsburg. 08-70520.

Jerry M. Eversole, Isom. 08-70521.

Gary Steven Bevins, Sidney. 08-70522.

Shirley Hunsaker, Burdine. 08-70523.

Charlene Meredith, Vicco. 08-70524.

Dwight D. Griffie, Whitesburg. 08-70526.

Doris L. Ripley, Inez. 08-70527.

James Preston Dunbar and Nannie Auderenia Dunbar aka Derenia Bentley aka Nannie Boggs, Millstone. 08-70528.

Timmy R. Scott and Mary J. Scott, McCarr. 08-70531.

Carolyn L. McLaughlin, 550 Weddington Branch Road, No. 89. 08-70532.

Randall Hylton and Dorothy A. Hylton, P.O. Box 2211. 08-70533.

Edgel D. Tackett, P.O. Box 3782. 08-70534.

Sharon Gai Martin, Dema. 08-70535.

Larry Dean Music, Grethel. 08-70536.

Karen Thornbury, 114 East Keyser Heights. 08-70537.

Michelle Hall, Leburn. 08-70538.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Michael Warren Hamilton, 4932 Shannon Drive. 08-10432.

Paul B. Grierson and Marsha G. Grierson, Tollesboro. 08-10443.

Frankfort Division

Lori Sutherland, Lawrenceburg. 08-30551.

Lisa M. Ballinger, 216 Birchwood Avenue. 08-30553.

Gary W. Gray and Anna M. Gray, 168 Sunset Drive. 08-30554.

Talma Y. Boring aka Tami Boring fka Talma Dowler, Lawrenceburg. 08-30556.

Philip B. Marshall and Sandra L. Marshall, Sanders. 08-30560.

Terry Hinton aka Terry Good, Campbellsburg. 08-30561.

Roger W. Bowen, 236 River Valley Road. 08-30566.

Barry L. Tingle and Tammy R. Tingle, 200 Schenkle Lane, No. 59. 08-30573.

Thomas G. Yancy and LeAnne Yancy, New Castle. 08-30574.

Lexington Division

Mark Barber and Shannon Barber, Winchester. 08-52063.

Laura M. Coker, Carlisle. 08-52064.

Christopher Bradford and Jessica Bradford aka Jessica Cartee, 3847 Belleau Wood Drive, No. 1. 08-52068.

Juanita A. Napier, Berea. 08-52069.

James Lowell Mays, Berea. 08-52070.

Bonita F. Mogan and Bonita Hollon and Charles G. Mogan aka Gerald C. Mogan, 3404 Promenade Drive. 08-52072.

Bruce Lee, Harrodsburg. 08-52081.

Amanda Evans, 440 Squires Road, No. 10. 08-52082.

Jeffery S. Fain and Glenda F. Fain, Sadieville. 08-52086.

Harold R. Williams and Brenda J. Williams, Jeffersonville. 08-52087.

Robert L. Mansfield and Cathy Marie Mansfield, Berea. 08-52093.

Henry Walker, Georgetown. 08-52094.

Jerry W. Turner Jr. and Trina J. Turner, Versailles. 08-52098.

William K. Ivey and Pamela Y. Ivey aka Pamela Y. Williams, Georgetown. 08-52100.

James H. Marcum and Marta F. Marcum, Versailles. 08-52103.

Willa F. Gibbs and Coleman Lee Gibbs, Berea. 08-52104.

Saundra Kaye Richardson and Floyd W. Richardson, Richmond. 08-52119.

Patricia Prado-Ruiz, 2169 Sovereign Lane. 08-52120.

Bruce Brown Jr. and Sherry G. Brown, Hustonville. 08-52124.

William E. Nickerson Jr., Cynthiana. 08-52131.

Patrick A. Logan and Elizabeth M. Stewart, 3404 Gatewood Court. 08-52134.

Robert N. Watson Jr. and Susan A. Watson, Stanton. 08-52138.

John D. Perri and Robyn Perri, 4521 Palermo Lane. 08-52141.

Johnnie Hyatt and Paula Hyatt, Paris. 08-52145.

Donnie Case and Nina Case, Harrodsburg. 08-52146.

Tina B. Hunt, Wallingford. 08-52149.

Kristine Myers, 781 Nickwood Trail. 08-52153.

Josephine E. Boucher, Berea. 08-52155.

Jason M. Rowe, 2812 Kasey Court. 08-52156.

Kimberly Dawn Ritchie aka Kimberly Abner aka Kimberly Spangler, Richmond. 08-52159.

London Division

Lynn Farmer and Lorene Farmer, Harlan. 08-61036.

Steven France Collett and Tina Lynn Collett, Essie. 08-61042.

Kenneth R. Hall and Darlene Hall, Hazard. 08-61047.

Kellie Francis, Booneville. 08-61058.

Pikeville Division

Eddie D. Sexton, Isom. 08-70491.

Ashland P. Stephens and Jewelene Stephens, Hager Hill. 08-70492.

John Paul Dove and Bonita Jean Dove, East Point. 08-70496.

Janet Combs aka Janet Adkins, Blackey. 08-70499.

Randy Bailey and Sherry Lynn Bailey, Martin. 08-70511.

Chad Edward Johnson and Vivian Louise Johnson, Virgie. 08-70512.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service