Bankruptcies

August 24, 2009 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Lexington Division

Robert H. Payton and Vicki L. Payton, Versailles. 09-52321.

Garney Estill Donithan and Robin Jean Donithan, Owingsville. 09-52322.

Jim Tussey, 380 South Upper Street, No. 103. 09-52323.

Steven Keith Smith and Shannon Marie Smith, 3196 Dale Hollow Drive. 09-52324.

Katrina Ruth Tyree, 255 Larch Lane. 09-52325.

Ada Lee Stacy, Ewing. 09-52326.

Brian Douglas Brannock and Amanda Marie Brannock, Danville. 09-52328.

Bunie C. Bruner, Nicholasville. 09-52329.

David W. Tarvin, Nicholasville. 09-52330.

Cora Lucille Mullins, Jackson. 09-52331.

Juanita E. Jenkins, Nicholasville. 09-52332.

Dedra M. Divens, 3532 Creek—wood Drive, No. 20. 09-52334.

Clifford S. Leonard and Amy M. Leonard, Wilmore. 09-52336.

Terry D. Holloway and Trudy L. Holloway, 445 Lucille Drive. 09-52337.

Kristney Tennille Johnson, 251 Chippendale Circle. 09-52338.

Douglas Ferguson, 2049 Belmont Drive. 09-52339.

Christopher P. Lawrence, 1796 Farmview Drive. 09-52340.

Susan G. Marsh, 3391 Moundview Court. 09-52341.

Shirley Brandenburg, Clay City. 09-52342.

Jamie C. Wheeler, 3753 Stolen Horse Trace. 09-52343.

London Division

Gary Allen Lee Jr., Pathfork. 09-61035.

Cheryl Lynn Sizemore, Hyden. 09-61036.

Emma Jeanette Murphy, Harlan. 09-61037.

Michael L. Vaught, Eubank. 09-61039.

Johnny L. Melton and Rhonda Melton, Hazard. 09-61040.

Elbert Smith, Barbourville. 09-61041.

Billy R. Wilson, 475 Upper Indian Camp Road. 09-61043.

Jerry Hammons and Kathy Lynn Hammons, Heidrick. 09-61044.

Gary R. Smith, Somerset. 09-61045.

Bryan Lee McDonald, Corbin. 09-61046.

Wendy Ann Millard, 112 Brewer Road. 09-61047.

Marie S. Allen, Manchester. 09-61048.

Jennifer Marie Cobb, Corbin. 09-61049.

Toni Lynn Adkins, Somerset. 09-61050.

Scott Allen McClain, Somerset. 09-61053.

Nick Lawson and Karen Lawson, Hazard. 09-61054.

Debra L. Wilcheck, Corbin. 09-61055.

Michael Anthony Bennett, Williamsburg. 09-61057.

Sonny Lee Henson, Manchester. 09-61058.

Dustin Brian Jones, Ary. 09-61060.

Brian Keith Price and Amanda Louise Price, Cannon. 09-61061.

Carl Gross and Zana F. Gross, Livingston. 09-61062.

Sara Dale Brown, Somerset. 09-61063.

Bryn W. Ramey and Jolena Ramey, Lily. 09-61066.

Ashely Lynn Asher and Delbert Wayne Asher, East Bernstadt. 09-61068.

Eric M. Stokes and LaDonna B. Stokes, 2342 Fariston Road. 09-61069.

Robert J. Braidwood and Susan J. Braidwood, Corbin. 09-61070.

Scotty Abbott and Carolyn Abbott, Somerset. 09-61072.

Melinda Higgins, Mount Vernon. 09-61073.

Lucas C. Larusch, Somerset. 09-61077.

Christine Marie Stephens, Bronston. 09-61078.

George A. Gregory and Ruthy M. Gregory, Stearns. 09-61079.

Jeffery A. Watson and Regina L. Watson, Monticello. 09-61080.

Wayne M. Watters and Jackie L. Watters, Stearns. 09-61081.

Arlie Hill III and Sharen Hill, Stearns. 09-61083.

Roger Leon Pittman and Judith Christy Pittman, Nancy. 09-61084.

Timothy R. Moore, Corbin. 09-61085.

Brandon Ray Flannelly, Corbin. 09-61086.

Charles Eddie Miller and Debra Ann Miller, Miracle. 09-61088.

James Gabriel Brown and Belinda Gail Brown, Corbin. 09-61090.

Roy Henry Prewitt Jr. and Lynda Gayle Prewitt, Corbin. 09-61091.

Jessica Alaina Howard, Corbin. 09-61092.

Karen Y. Broughton, Barbourville. 09-61093.

Laura J. Mills, Barbourville. 09-61094.

Sandra Baker, Middlesboro. 09-61095.

Robert Reynolds and Frances Carol Reynolds, Cannon. 09-61096.

Patricia L. Price, P.O. Box 344. 09-61097.

Doyle Standafer and Doris Jean Standafer, Viper. 09-61098.

Swany D. Cornette and Janet Marlene Cornette, Orlando. 09-61099.

Barbara Jean Stathis, Hazard. 09-61103.

Bradley Wayne Jones and Megan Janet Jones, 292 Lem Bruner Road. 09-61106.

Coty M. Jones, Rockholds. 09-61107.

James E. Landram, Livingston. 09-61108.

Michael D. Seeley, Mount Vernon. 09-61109.

Roy Craig Coleman and Sheila S. Coleman, Science Hill. 09-61110.

Jennifer Michelle Leger, Corbin. 09-61111.

Jamie C. Hubbard, Lily. 09-61112.

Ezra E. Newby Jr. and Christine Newby, 933 Haley Ridge Road. 09-61114.

Jason Bradley Combs, Hazard. 09-61116.

Andrew B. Carrera, Mount Vernon. 09-61118.

C.D. Broom, P.O. Box 1975. 09-61119.

Melvin Coots and Christa R. Coots, Williamsburg. 09-61120.

Nadine Ball, Corbin. 09-61121.

Rufus Baker and Joyce M. Baker, Keavy. 09-61122.

Pikeville Division

Timmy Gene Boyd and Maria Kathleen Boyd, 3005 Island Creek Road. 09-70510.

Larry Junior Thacker and Chelsea Michele Thacker, 14065 Brushy Road. 09-70511.

Douglas Rhett Harden, Shelbiana. 09-70513.

James Clayton Marcum and Geneva Marcum, Inez. 09-70514.

Alvin Thomas Lewis, 1563 Upper Chloe Road. 09-70515.

Logan Patrick Reynolds and Alison Louise Reynolds, Shelbiana. 09-70516.

Roger Darrell Bevins, Sidney. 09-70519.

Roger G. Newsom and Wanda K. Newsom, Jenkins. 09-70521.

Randy L. Gibson, Pine Top. 09-70522.

Robert J. Herndon, 1 Dean Street. 09-70526.

Robert Leon Barker II, Paintsville. 09-70528.

William Joseph Justice and Mary Justice, 112 Keel Street. 09-70529.

Carl Junior Collins, Allen. 09-70530.

Deborah Sue Waddles, Martin. 09-70532.

Nellie H. Copley, Hagerhill. 09-70535.

Amy J. Charles, Raccoon. 09-70536.

William Douglas Castle, Printer. 09-70537.

Henry Lee Burgess and Tammy Lynn Burgess, 2084 Hurricane Road. 09-70538.

Caleb C. Hampton and Jennifer L. Hampton, 3145 Collins Highway. 09-70539.

Jamie Edward Rose, Cromona. 09-70540.

Helen Renee Landry, Martin. 09-70542.

Michael W. Roberts and Candi Dawn Roberts, Robinson Creek. 09-70543.

James L. Wright, 167 Second Street. 09-70545.

Starkey Adkins, Elkhorn City. 09-70546.

Carl D. Crider and Donna S. Crider, Staffordsville. 09-70547.

James Edward Stallard III and Patricia N. Stallard, Ermine. 09-70549.

James B. Yates and Jacqualine T. Yates, Shelbiana. 09-70550.

Carolyn H. Bowling, Ransom. 09-70552.

Waylon T. Mollett and Jennifer L. Mollett, Raccoon. 09-70553.

Jimmy R. Dye and Sharon Diane Dye, 235 Greasy Creek Road. 09-70555.

Darlena K. Sanders, 168 North Gate Drive, No. 35. 09-70556.

Mayers Caldwell, Salyersville. 09-70557.

Gary D. Johnson and Corrine Johnson, Mallie. 09-70558.

Jack Bryan Hamilton, Harold. 09-70559.

Kevin Lee Houston and Veronica L. Houston, Jeremiah. 09-70560.

Retta K. McKenzie, Flat Gap. 09-70561.

Chapter 11

Ashland Division

Appalachian Coal Holdings Inc., Lexington. 09-10405.

Southern Eagle Energy LLC, Lexington. 09-10406.

Sim Fryson Motor Co. Inc., 2565 Winchester Avenue. 09-10415.

Lexington Division

JH2 Investments LLC, 1553 Alexandria Drive, No. 2B. 09-52138.

London Division

Lake Cumberland Marine LLC, Somerset. 09-61089.

James M. Davidson, Krypton. 09-61117.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Tracy Eugene Stapleton, Flatwoods. 09-10410.

James Offutt Lawson, Ezel. 09-10417.

Christopher W. Darling and Kimberly G. Darling, Vanceburg. 09-10422.

Tony A. Moore and Lana K. Moore, Quincy. 09-10423.

David E. Craft and Sharon K. Craft, Flatwoods. 09-10428.

Richard Allen Flowers and Kristie Leigh Flowers, 4905 Robinhood Drive. 09-10431.

Frankfort Division

Clay V. Troxell Jr. and Koryn M. Troxell, 5134 Georgetown Road, No. 2. 09-30528.

Martha Heady, 136 Oaklawn Drive. 09-30530.

Charles Wright Jr., 200 Schenkel Lane, No. 98. 09-30532.

William F. Loman and Elizabeth D. Loman, 738 Blackburn Avenue. 09-30535.

Matthew L. Simpson and Rachel L. Simpson, Lawrenceburg. 09-30548.

Donna R. Reed, 721 Isaac Shelby Circle. 09-30554.

Mark Edward Paul and Tammie Lynn Paul, 531 Hopi Trail. 09-30555.

Richard K. Lewellen and Rhonda J. Lewellen, La Grange. 09-30563.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service