Bankruptcies

June 21, 2010 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www. kyeb. uscourts. gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Craig Rosel Kidd, Blaine. 10-10319.

Roy E. Middleton and Wanda K. Middleton, Olive Hill. 10-10320.

Bennie Hensley Jr. and Sally A. Hensley, Catlettsburg. 10-10321.

Doyle C. Barney, Wurtland. 10-10323.

Charles Adam Skaggs and Jessica Nicole Skaggs, West Liberty. 10-10324.

Rebecca O'Neal, Russell. 10-10326.

Daniel R. Van Meter, Morehead. 10-10327.

Thomas Glen Dalton Sr. and Judy Dalton, Louisa. 10-10328.

Stacy L. Creech, 8527 Ponderosa Ridge Road. 10-10329.

Jason Nicholas Brown and Melissa Sue Brown, Rush. 10-10330.

Marcella Lee Johnson, Ezel. 10-10331.

Todd L. Chapman and Rebecca M. Chapman, Greenup. 10-10332.

Gregory Steven Carroll, Louisa. 10-10333.

Frankfort Division

Phyllis D. Bozek, Owenton. 10-30454.

Shannon Hubbuch, Carrollton. 10-30456.

Barbara Ann Phillips, Shelbyville. 10-30459.

Alvaro M. Dubon and Loretta A. Dubon, Shelbyville. 10-30461.

Robert W. Allen and Glenna J. Allen, Shelbyville. 10-30462.

Tinamarie Anne Chaples, Louisville. 10-30463.

Amanda R. Jefferson, P.O. Box 1205. 10-30464.

Vicki R. Chatman, Shelbyville. 10-30466.

Lee Gabriel Welch and Lesley Elizabeth Welch, Lawrenceburg. 10-30468.

Larry W. Benton, Owenton. 10-30469.

Barbara Lee Limlie, 252 Johnson Avenue. 10-30470.

Wayne Allen Mann and Deborah Kay Mann, 1 Pebble Court. 10-30471.

Lexington Division

Kenneth L. Stegman and Tricia L. Stegman, Richmond. 10-51871.

Brett David Hartman, 3355 Sutherland Drive. 10-51872.

Connie Jo Gearheart, Winchester. 10-51873.

Lester C. Damrell and Lorene Damrell, Berea. 10-51874.

Leon D. Collins, Stanford. 10-51875.

Arnold W. Sutton and Dorothy M. Sutton, Paris. 10-51879.

Gregory E. Brooks Jr. and Amanda Brooks, 2756 Kearney Creek Lane. 10-51880.

James Carl Brandenburg and Cynthia Louise Brandenburg, Beattyville. 10-51881.

David Alan Willoughby, 4652 Saron Drive. 10-51882.

Jason A. Bevins, 1244 Keeneland Court. 10-51885.

Carolyn Abney Young, Winchester. 10-51886.

Michael Browning, Lancaster. 10-51887.

Lori Everett-Evans, Danville. 10-51889.

Michael J. Brandenburg and Melisa R. Brandenburg, Waynesburg. 10-51890.

Sheila K. Elam, Rogers. 10-51892.

Timothy K. Morrison and Betty L. Morrison, Beattyville. 10-51893.

Kimberly Faye Oaks, Winchester. 10-51894.

Clarence Edward Hudson Jr. and Kathi B. Hudson, Harrodsburg. 10-51895.

Judy Ann Bowmar and James N. Bowmar, Nicholasville. 10-51896.

Byron K. Moores, Nicholasville. 10-51897.

Stephen Joseph Gross Jr, Georgetown. 10-51898.

James Allen Hillard and Jennifer Lyn Hillard, Mount Sterling. 10-51899.

James Albert Messer, Mount Sterling. 10-51900.

Stacey L. Penman, Georgetown. 10-51901.

Billy Joe Barbour and Gina Deeann Barbour, Danville. 10-51906.

Clarence William Morton Jr. and Darlene E. Mortan, 2173 Drummond Drive. 10-51907.

Ted C. Estes and Dixie C. Estes, 1065 Tanbark Road. 10-51911.

John E. Hadlock and Kathy J. Hadlock, 7940 Old Richmond Road. 10-51912.

Patricia Jane Saylor, Crab Orchard. 10-51913.

Rosemary B. Tutt, 1724 Buckner Ct. 10-51916.

Ceazor Odell Morris, Willisburg. 10-51919.

Angela D. Gaines, Versailles. 10-51920.

Julia Kay Harp, Lancaster. 10-51921.

James A. Sutton and Lucinda B. Sutton, Nicholasville. 10-51922.

Regina Lynn Martin, Stanford. 10-51923.

Susan M. Roell, Georgetown. 10-51924.

Susan J. Coldiron, Winchester. 10-51925.

Patricia A. Leonard, Owingsville. 10-51926.

John F. Graham, 484 McConnells Trace. 10-51928.

Karen G Pannell, 3609 Hartland Parkside Court. 10-51929.

Betty Jozwiak, Georgetown. 10-51931.

Tammy S. Johnson, Berea. 10-51932.

Latasha M. Thompson, 431 Rogers Road, Building B, No. 6. 10-51934.

Jesstine L. Edwards, 534 Hollow Creek Road, No. 7. 10-51935.

Erin L. Rutoskey, Versailles. 10-51937.

Patricia Hernandez Crawford and Anthony Wayne Crawford, Harrodsburg. 10-51938.

James Christopher Snider, 3051 Kirklevington Drive, No. 176. 10-51939.

Thaddeus Russell Carter and Laura Cass Carter, P.O. Box 910188. 10-51941.

Sharon Woods, Danville. 10-51942.

Forrest E. Bush and Jo Ann Bush, Georgetown. 10-51944.

William A. Smith, 712 East Louden. 10-51945.

Leonard A. Cole and Brenda L. Cole, Campton. 10-51947.

Richard L. Langfels, Harrodsburg. 10-51948.

Timothy Mitchell, 2020 Armstrong Mill Road, No. 504. 10-51949.

John F. Reffitt and Barbara Anne Reffitt, Mount Sterling. 10-51951.

Michael Allen Ruble and Erika Ruble, Stamping Ground. 10-51952.

Ronnie Hardesty and Nita Hardesty, 2412 Parterre Place. 10-51953.

Robert Pershing Neal, 635 Shaftsbury Court. 10-51954.

David H. Taylor, 2020 Armstrong Mill Road, No. 105. 10-51955.

David C. W. Stuart, Georgetown. 10-51958.

London Division

Marla Jean Lamdin, Monticello. 10-60908.

Bessie Caudill, Chavies. 10-60909.

Lowell E. Thomas and Sandra J. Thomas, Williamsburg. 10-60910.

Charles Edward Honshul and Lavon Marie Honshul, Eubank. 10-60911.

Teresa D. Ridener, Parkers Lake. 10-60912.

Mickey Blair and Cheryl Blair, Stearns. 10-60913.

Roy Clem, Sexton's Creek. 10-60914.

Rocky Lee Boyd and Pamela Jo Boyd, Science Hill. 10-60915.

Rebecca Bell Gallagher, Corbin. 10-60916.

Hobert Gene Robinson and Debbie Kay Robinson, Bryants Store. 10-60917.

Ricky David Holt and Tami Lynn Holt, 279 Brookside Drive. 10-60918.

George William Coffey and Carol Dianne Coffey, Monticello. 10-60919.

James Evie Gray and Laura Ellen Gray, Artemus. 10-60923.

John Henry Shelton and Deborah Kay Shelton, Woodbine. 10-60924.

Glenna Ruthie Viars, Somerset. 10-60926.

Vicki Yvonne Basham, Monticello. 10-60927.

Charles E. Dotson and Colleen M. Dotson, East Bernstadt. 10-60928.

Hubert Napier Jr., Baxter. 10-60929.

Christopher Lee Smallwood, 304 East 80 Church Road. 10-60931.

Timothy Lee Vaughn and Ilene Michelle Vaughn, Barbourville. 10-60932.

Thomas E. Karelis Jr., Hazard. 10-60935.

Jacqueline Godsey, Wallins. 10-60936.

Carolyn Thompson and Lloyd Thompson, Harlan. 10-60937.

Wendell D. Middleton, Hulen. 10-60938.

Robert Eugene Roberts, Bronston. 10-60939.

James Benjamin Gibson, Somerset. 10-60940.

Frederick Benjamin Young and Ginny Carol Young, Loyall. 10-60942.

Patricia Lynn Godsey, Combs. 10-60943.

Pamela F. Byrnes Farmer, Williamsburg. 10-60944.

Pete O. Roberts, Somerset. 10-60945.

Johnny Lee Cox and Carolyn Sue Cox, Burnside. 10-60946.

Ralph Stanfill and Margaret L. Stanfill, Hazard. 10-60947.

Rebecca Parrott Robbins and Joshua Lance Robbins, Pineville. 10-60948.

Orvilee Lay and Dorothy Mae Lay, Pine Knot. 10-60949.

Cristy A. Hill, Stearns. 10-60950.

Brenda Sue Bryant, Corbin. 10-60951.

Richard Charles Caudill, Corbin. 10-60952.

Timothy A. Cline, Stearns. 10-60953.

Jimmie R. Webb and Betty S. Webb, Marshes Siding. 10-60954.

William Bill Hatfield and Donna Shell Hatfield, Middlesboro. 10-60955.

Norma L. Abner, Nancy. 10-60956.

Johnnie Edward Nelson and Teresa Diane Nelson, 771 Parker Road. 10-60958.

Donna Jean Girky, Science Hill. 10-60959.

James L. Huff, Bledsoe. 10-60961.

Holly Ann Barker, Monticello. 10-60963.

Virginia Bundy, Woodbine. 10-60964.

Pikeville Division

Charles Vanover, Neon. 10-70459.

Raymond Charles Rucker Jr. and Ivory Louise Rucker, Mc Roberts. 10-70460.

Dona Keith Johnson, Virgie. 10-70461.

Shelda D. Chapman, Raccoon. 10-70462.

Savannah Lacole Cunagin, Paintsville. 10-70463.

Ashley G. Mills, Warfield. 10-70464.

Charles R. Salisbury and Ethel Salisbury, Harold. 10-70465.

Brian R. Scott, Wheelwright. 10-70466.

Tracy Thacker, 215 Angela Street. 10-70467.

Melissa Bailey, Letcher. 10-70469.

Billy C. Stalker and Sadie Fearn Stalker, Elkhorn City. 10-70471.

Shauna Day Branham, 593 Ky. 611. 10-70472.

Harold Bryant and Debra Bryant, 2155 West Sookeys Creek. 10-70476.

Chapter 11

Pikeville Division

P & J Resources Inc., Salyersville. 10-70470.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Ersel Ray Miller and Rhetta Miller, Grayson. 10-10318.

John Robert Rowe, Raceland. 10-10322.

Connie S. Rhoden, Garrison. 10-10325.

Frankfort Division

James A. Hedges, Shelbyville. 10-30455.

Beanka B. Gay, P.O. Box 1763. 10-30457.

Deonna M. Jackson, 1501 Benson Valley Road. 10-30458.

Margie M. Baeza, 112 Lincoln Drive. 10-30460.

Carl E. Murphy and Joyce Bell Murphy, 103 Buena Vista Drive. 10-30465.

Brett A. Ellis and Christie L. Ellis, 410 Winners Circle. 10-30467.

Melinda M. Newton, 353 Holmes Street. 10-30472.

Ebone R. Thomas, P.O. Box 5452. 10-30473.

Lexington Division

Samuel D. Isaacs and Tamara M. Isaacs, 1272 Golden Gate Park. 10-51876.

Opal D. Hollar, Versailles. 10-51877.

Talmadge Allen and Edna Mae Allen, Campton. 10-51878.

Joshua J. Matney and Jacqueline S. Matney, 120 Bermuda Avenue. 10-51883.

Gary Lynn Fout and Louisa Maria Fout, Richmond. 10-51884.

Jeffery Scott Hart and Lisa Jo Hart, Harrodsburg. 10-51888.

Jonathan Alan Lavalley and Linda Gail Lavalley, Georgetown. 10-51891.

Tonya Ann Henry, Irvine. 10-51902.

Tonya E. Hill, Richmond. 10-51903.

John Charles Varwig, Berea. 10-51904.

Dennis E. Kelley and Virginia Pauline Kelley, Richmond. 10-51905.

Gary Lamar Ward and Barbara Louise Ward, 2277 Market Garden Lane. 10-51908.

James William Nevels Jr. and Constance Jean Nevels, Lancaster. 10-51909.

Kathryn Kay LeMay, 3377 Royal Troon Road. 10-51910.

Pamela Charles Kiggins, 2217 Cornerstone Drive. 10-51914.

John Sidles and Katina Sidles, Carlisle. 10-51915.

Teleisa A. Crnkovich, Harrodsburg. 10-51917.

Travis Scott McMillan, 3365 Pueblo Court. 10-51918.

Tony Cook and Brenda Sue Cook, 3744 Niagara Drive. 10-51927.

Kristy S. Marshall, 5598 Winchester Road. 10-51930.

Davin L. Sharp and Robin L. Sharp, Georgetown. 10-51933.

Elizabeth Ann Duff, Mount Sterling. 10-51936.

Billy R. Turner and Linda S. Turner, Stamping Ground. 10-51940.

Anthony D. Bingham, 472 Asbury Lane. 10-51943.

Herman T. Henderson Jr., 3433 Featheridge Drive. 10-51946.

Michael A. Wilson, 612 West Short Street. 10-51950.

Michael W. Shryock, Versailles. 10-51956.

Mia E. Saefudin, 924 Sunny Slope Trace. 10-51957.

London Division

David Wesley Black Sr. and Juanita Black, Booneville. 10-60920.

Jason Combs and Chasity Lynn Combs, Manchester. 10-60921.

Henry N. Madden and Katherine E. Madden, Wooton. 10-60922.

Abel L. Adams, 180 Betty Lane. 10-60925.

Sara Esther Seashole, Harlan. 10-60930.

Shannon Matthew Lawson, Williamsburg. 10-60933.

Paul Richard Pate Jr. and Alice Merendia Pate, 1755 Old Way Rd.. 10-60934.

Samuel Arnel Roberts and Katina Yvonne Roberts, Manchester. 10-60941.

Steve Adams, Wooton. 10-60957.

Michael W. Stillings and Melissa L. Stillings, P.O. Box 594. 10-60960.

Junior Lee Peercy and Carolyn Faye Peercy, Monticello. 10-60962.

Pikeville Division

James Roy Gamel and Melissa Jewel Gamel, Bevinsville. 10-70473.

Jimmy Allen Maples and Dixie Marie Maples, Sitka. 10-70474.

Tom Ferrell Thacker Jr. and Nancy Sue Thacker, Shelbiana. 10-70475.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service