Central Kentucky For The Record

July 7, 2010 

Records are gathered from the county clerks' offices and from the Fayette County health department and area hospitals. Fayette County records appear weekly. Other counties appear biweekly. Contact Sally Scherer at sscherer1@herald-leader.com.fayette

lawsuits

American Express Centurion Bank vs. Linda Sears for $16,074, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Baptist Healthcare System Inc. dba Central Baptist Hospital vs. Lezelle M. Finn for $8,889, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Betty Stinnett vs. Thoroughbred Chevrolet Inc. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged misrepresentation.

Bruce H. Blake vs. Universal Support Systems Inc. for $31,000, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Cach LLC vs. Shannon R. Burden for $6,790, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Calvary Portfolio Services LLC vs. Lee Conner for $4,018, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Calvin Mitchell Townsend et al. vs. Michael Lykins for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged property damage.

Estate of Barbara Troxwell vs. Cambridge Place LLC for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged wrongful death.

Century Bank of Kentucky vs. Bresters Homes of Kentucky LLC et al. for $27,275, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Citibank vs. Emma R. Oliver et al. for $181,728, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Central Bank & Trust Co. vs. David Bentley for $7,088, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Patrick and Mary Hayden vs. Mart Clough III et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Phoenix Credit vs. Victoria Ballard for $16,811, etc., claimed due on a contract.

PHH Mortgage Corp. vs. Angela D. Wishon for $126,151, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Raymond Slucher et al. vs. Almost Family Inc. dba Caretenders for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Rebecca Rogers vs. Anita Mitchell et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Republic Bank & Trust Co. vs. Danny E. Wilkerson et al. for $163,145, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Robert L. Adleta vs. Jack H. Smith III dba Jack Smith Thoroughbreds for $9,000, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Roy D. Perkins vs. Scott A. Peace et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Sandra C. Brooks vs. Kentucky Judicial Conduct Commission for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged slander.

Sara Miller vs. Lexington Center Corp. et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Secura Insurance Co. vs. Lisa Gail Jackson for $5,865, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Shelter Insurance vs. Jelelica Rowe for $7,787, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Somerhill Capital vs. Linda K. Lane for $18,514, etc., claimed due on a contract.

State Farm Insurance vs. Ray Franklin dba Franklin Contracting for $41,857, etc., claimed due for alleged property damage.

Stella B. Moores vs. Fisher Cutbait Inc. dba The Ketch for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Stephen Taylor vs. Arnold E. Watson for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Target National Bank vs. Ana M. Fisher for $7,416, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Terry Chandler vs. Raad Mesmar for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

The Bank of New York Mellon vs. Tracy A. Agboke for $136,106, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

The Board of Education of Fayette County vs. JCR Idle Hour Investments LLC for $4,721, etc., claimed due for license fees owed.

Cody M. Stigall vs. Dana K. Murphy et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Corky's LLC vs. Swine Dining LLC et al. for $77,601, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Cynthia Hammonds vs. Brianna A. Byers for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Dawn and James McGhee et al. vs. The Kroger Co. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Deutsche Bank vs. Paul D. Hatton et al. for $194,440, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Union Corrugating Co. vs. Medallion Metal Roofing LLC et al. for $58,311, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Vegas Fastener Manufacturing vs. Charles Deppen dba Triple A. Fasteners for $8,055, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Wells Fargo Bank vs. Michael and Andrea Heilig for $35,943, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Fifth Third Bank vs. Jeffrey Perry for $16,132, etc., claimed due on a contract.

First Resolution Investment Corp. vs. Carolyn Kelley et al. for $10,957, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Flagstar Bank vs. Christina L. Butler et al. for $139,433, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

GE Money Bank vs. Joseph Masino for $5,544, etc., claimed due on a contract.

George M. Veloudis Jr. et al. vs. Lexington Lawn & Landscape LLC et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due on a contract.

George Steven McCollum et al. vs. US 1 Logistics LLC for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Hill-N-Dale Syndicated Stallions Inc. vs. Doug Arnold for $43,200, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Household Finance Corp. vs. Steven and Susan Hampson for $316,415, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

HSBC Bank USA vs. Steven R. Harris et al. for $181,151, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. vs. Jeff and Donna Ison et al. for $209,630, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Janell Inc. vs. Schnapf Construction Inc. for $9,681, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Johnny Bradford vs. Madison W. Properties LLC et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Joseph P. Bryant vs. Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government for an undetermined amount, claimed due for back pay.

JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Patricia and Donald Trail et al. for $128,465, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Kenneth Farmer vs. Nicholas Dewig et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co. vs. George T. Roddy for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged property damage.

Kentucky Housing Corp. vs. Barbara E. Stokley et al. for $89,511, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Lakeshore Village vs. Joseph E. McIntyre Jr. et al. for $11,691, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Laura Clinton vs. Kevin T. Godbehere et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Lexington Center Corp. vs. St. John & Myers Inc. for $5,475, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Co. vs. Karen J. Sterling et al. for $9,596, etc., claimed due for alleged property damage.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Nora D. Minning for $12,108, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Wolf Run Homeowners Association Inc. vs. Lachin Hatemi for $13,659, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Your Community Bank vs. Larry T. Wilkerson for $11,636, etc., claimed due on a contract.

U.S. Bank vs. Joseph O. Haskins et al. for $66,340, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Citizen's Commerce National Bank vs. Misty L. Jones for $164,560, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Melinda McPherson vs. Saver Group Inc. dba Save-A-Lot for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Norandex Building Materials Distribution vs. J&J Home Improvement LLC et al. for $11,049, etc., claimed due on a contract.

The Board of Education of Fayette County vs. the following, claimed due for license fees owed:

■ I-Flow Corp. for $8,921, etc.

■ Option One Mortgage Corp. for $5,474, etc.

■ Genentech Inc. for $7,360, etc.

■ Johnson Controls Inc. for $15,836, etc.

Capital One Bank vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Denise M. Coffey for $100,390, etc.

■ Charles J. McDonald for $6,117, etc.

Central Kentucky Management Services Inc. vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Mathew Shawn Meadows et al. for $7,360, etc.

■ Jimmy Dean Roark for $5,248, etc.

■ Brian Castle for $5,876, etc.

■ John and Lashonta Patreece Moto for $5,959, etc.

■ Edward R. Stamper for $9,688, etc.

■ John H. Shackelford for $8,178, etc.

■ John and Cheri Halbert for $9,498, etc.

■ David and Tonya Shrout for $4,052, etc.

■ Anthony and Melinda Donkor for $16,180, etc.

■ Shawn Curtis Trowbridge for $7,723, etc.

■ Lester R. Deem III et al. for $7,651, etc.

■ Robert and Carolyn Brainard for $5,242, etc.

■ Benjamin P. Johnson for $112,245, etc.

■ Glenesha A. Catlett for $4,835, etc.

■ Dexter Cook for $5,047, etc.

■ Melvin and Melinda Lawhorn for $13,102, etc.

■ Travis Vanpelt for $63,262, etc.

■ Derrick Evans for $6,927, etc.

■ Bobby Elkins for $10,663, etc.

■ Frieda A. Shepherd for $14,605, etc.

Chase Bank vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Amy Crawford for $8,945, etc.

■ Elizabeth A. Thomas for $12,900, etc.

Chase Home Finance vs. the following, claimed due on mortgages:

■ Garry and Nannette Mackey for $202,092.

■ Marrion R. Miller et al. for $86,188, etc.

Citibank vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Reena E. Cobo for $4,484, etc.

■ Pavel Kushnir for $9,344, etc.

■ Eugene Robinson for $6,022, etc.

■ Joseph F. Wilson for $5,793, etc.

■ Sarah Hillard for $10,548, etc.

■ Michael E. Snyder et al. for $4,618, etc.

CitiMortgage Inc. vs. the following, claimed due on mortgages:

■ Rebecca J. Howard et al. for $72,356, etc.

■ Tony Smith for $212,512, etc.

■ Michael and Kathy Moynahan for $40,584.

■ John H. Southerland for $81,258, etc.

■ Antonio S. Davis et al. for $84,956, etc.

DH Capital Management vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Leonard E. Maxberry for $4,303, etc.

■ Michael G. Smith for $7,483, etc.

Discover Bank vs. the following:

■ Charlotte R. Dalton for $12,001, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

■ Harold W. Case for $13,465, etc., claimed due on a contract.

■ Bradly B. Webb for $5,475, etc., claimed due on a contract.

AmeriCredit Financial Services vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Jeremy W. Boshears for $5,948, etc.

■ Mia L. Williams for $8,141, etc.

Asset Acceptance LLC vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Keith Parent for $3,391, etc.

■ Keith A. Johnson for $3,556, etc.

■ Brandee E. Oslonian for $7,179, etc.

BAC Home Loans Servicing vs. the following, claimed due on mortgages:

■ Carolyn and Robert Hoeller et al. for $131,951, etc.

■ Gary Lee Dehart et al. for $128,383, etc.

■ Julie and Darrel Gibson for $109,023, etc.

■ Ronald and Gloria Berry et al. for $101,130, etc.

■ William and Jacqueline Wilson et al. for $267,163, etc.

■ Curtis Citone for $104,270, etc.

■ Georgia Zuckerman et al. for $100,800, etc.

FIA Card Services vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Stephanie Dunaway for $14,954, etc.

■ Deana L. Palmer for $5,313, etc.

■ Larry W. McDaniel for $16,604, etc.

■ Pavel Kushnir for $8,550, etc.

■ Tom Chapman for $7,737, etc.

■ Richard E. Marks for $16,813, etc.

■ Rachel C. Smith for $5,832, etc.

■ Lynn A. Narkevic for $7,973, etc.

■ Michelle A. Leitch for $10,326, etc.

Kentucky Employers' Mutual Insurance Co. vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Pro Drywall LLC for $13,516, etc.

■ Ed Richardson dba Precision Grading Sod & Construction for $5,364, etc.

■ Stan Freeman for $7,432, etc.

■ Merrill Contracting Inc. for $8,266, etc.

■ Smith Homes & Renovation LLC for $7,052, etc.

■ Quad State Builders Inc. et al. for $72,157, etc.

■ Spillman Lawn Care LLC for $6,068, etc.

■ Copper Worx LLC for $6,356, etc.

■ Clementa Bueno dba 2 Flags Tile et al. for $4,492, etc.

■ Kemplin Homes Inc. d/b/a Tropic Tans for $5,582, etc.

■ Faulkner Morgan Contracting LLC for $17,265, etc.

Main Street Acquisition Corp. vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Christina M. Martinson for $8,275, etc.

■ John R. Roush for $9,287, etc.

Members Heritage FCU vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Christopher Wells for $6,464, etc.

■ Bernie and Tami Mullins for $6,482, etc.

Midland Funding LLC vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Eddie Bowman for $5,733, etc.

■ Bernard Lanier for $5,595, etc.

NCOP Capital III LLC vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ John T. Weathers for $7,086, etc.

■ Joseph A. Masino for $20,323, etc.

Palisades Collection vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Ronald D. Handley for $8,970, etc.

■ Pyrrha L. Lo for $13,609, etc.

Wells Fargo Bank vs. the following, claimed due on mortgages:

■ Gary and Mary Whalen for $99,594, etc.

■ Jonathan and Cammie Richards et al. for $96,496, etc.

■ Terry L. Cunningham et al. for $53,828, etc.

■ Kenneth A. Howard Jr. et al. for $159,267, etc.

marriage licenses

Lydia Elaine Conaway and Joseph Jackson Sanford.

Kristal Jane Bishop and Chad Wayne Birkes.

Jade Renee Stith and Michael Aaron Haines.

Guzel Nuretdinova and Michael Ryan Scaravilli.

Ashley Lorraine Prisant and Bryan Gregory Lesko.

Iris Kellie Hatton and Thomas Hugh Lampman II.

Fatma Juma Khalfan and Taty Katshompa Tumba.

Theresa Nall Wilkerson and Vahid Farhadi Javid.

Janet Marcial Morales and Joel Manuel Dominguez Ortiz.

Shadette Juanita Page and Tommy Lamont Johnson Jr.

Jonna Suzanne West and Bryan William Jackson.

Tamara Ann Golden and Paul James Lamb.

Marquette Gardner Tompkins and Derrick Lamont Piersawl.

Bethanne Grant and Nathan Mark Cheeley.

Amanda Jo McQueen and Waylon Nicholas Allen.

Maria Del Refugio Silva Gomez and Juan Antonio Padilla Casillas.

Amanda Lou Ison and Joel Arthur Phillip.

Ann Elizabeth Tramontin and Kevin Joseph Bruggeman.

Wilmara Shay Anna Little and Marshall Allen Jolly.

Kahla Frances Buthlay and Marcos Onetto.

Irene Kathambi Mbobua and Martin Bundi Kireru.

Krystal Lynn Pigg and Joe David Mitchell.

Jami Lynn Beckner and Matthew Thomas Fritts.

Andrea Marie Clements and Daniel Christopher O'Leary.

Isela Lopez and Justin Bryce Carroll.

Ann Cole Guagliardo and Adam Michael Reynolds.

Shannon Leigh Spivey and Michael Justin Price.

Angela Nicole Britton and Jackie Ray George.

Katy Lee Poole and Nathan Carter Randolph.

Ruth Cordelia Fritts and Tony Wade Ashcraft Jr.

Kristen Anna Spitz and James Alfred Coles III.

Angela Henderson Ashworth and Stanley Wayne Riddell.

Asha Laurette Friesen and Bradley Gibson.

Joanne Marie Chesney and Victor George Lawson.

Carolyn Mae Cox and Jo Edward Clark.

Andrea Fay Adkins and Mohammad Reza Heidari.

Stacy Ellen Pishko and Benjamin Henry Marsico.

Ashley Jean Coburn and Keith Damien Raines Jr.

Ashley Ann Walton and Ricky Earl Robbins.

Sherry Nicole McGuire and Steven Benjamin Collins.

Karen Sue Ashcraft and Guy Huet Roussel.

Michell Lee Egedi and Noel David Pepper.

Rebekah Katherine Gilbert and Dean Richard Jacobson II.

Jessica Nicole Mitchell and Gabriel Anthony Czirr.

Victoria Nicole Trout and David Warren Lucky.

Hannah Joy Rohe and Brett Lyle Mastbergen.

Anella Diane Riggs and Craig Harley Wetter.

Dinika Lashawnta Davis and Horace Brown III.

Easter Lurenda Bocook and John Tyler Pennington.

Berta Ramon Martinez and Erubiel Gomez Trujillo.

Robyn Denise Hobson and Jeffrey Kyle Hart.

Jeeranai Laokha and Tyler Dean Brayboy.

Sheila Kay Maupin and Howard Underwood III.

Rosa Elena Vasquez Lopez and Benjamin Espinosa Ponce.

Misty Lynn Roberts and Rodney Ray Clevenger.

Kelsey Morgan Sowder and Gregory Keith Leslie.

Natasha Dean Sheldon and Clarence Ndungu Cheggeh.

divorces

Maria S. Turner and R. Anthony Turner.

Samuel G. Harris and Brittany B. Harris.

Vaughan Ashlie Fielder and Brian Dennis Farrell.

Tammy Elliott and Vincent Elliott.

Shannon Von Rodriguez and Eduardo Sanchez Rodriguez.

Ken McBrayer and Vicky L. McBrayer.

Holly Beth Derolf and Don Derolf.

Sean Michael Moberly and Teresa Renea Bolin-Moberly.

Rebecca Hammond Smith and William Jerry Smith.

Lori S. Hardin-Flores and Raul S. Flores.

Jean Wilbert Pierre and Ynes Joseph.

Cecilio Guerrero Reys and Claudia Guerrero.

Nancy Coman Coveney and Norman W. Coveney.

Ronald Gene Pennington and Ami Jean Pennington.

Marcus Danny Hammond and Joey Shawn Hammond.

Dina Rardin Melvin and John Edward Melvin.

Hector Grimaldo-Villasana and April M. Grimaldo-Villasana.

Scotty Ray Adkins and Melissa Lynn Adkins.

Shane Allen Ritchie and Cassandra Marie Ritchie.

Jessica Arena and Hector Fonseca.

Robert Shane Smith and Jacqueline Michelle Smith.

Thomas Brann and Margaret Brann.

Tenzin Jigme and Chhiri Y. Bista.

Iyad Shehadeh Hassouneh and Christine Sheron Stanfield.

Carol Lynn Maner and Bernard Wayne Bever.

Clarence Rice and Karen Rice.

Scott William Roberts and Carrie Michelle Jeffers Roberts.

Donna Denise Keene and Calvin Paul Keene.

Felicia Ann Lee and Terry Eugene Lee.

Charles W. S. Clark III and Lisa Clark.

births

Central Baptist Hospital

June 20: Gerald and Gina Edwards, Lexington, girl.

June 21: Vondal Keaton and Wendy Jamison, Mount Sterling, boy.

Chet and Angel Roberts, Versailles, boy.

Darren and Erin Sammons, Lexington, boy.

June 22: Mostafa Duek and Rabab Bagegni, Lexington, boy.

Tracy and Colette Easter, Stamping Ground, boy.

Robert and Heidi Guckenberger, Lexington, girl.

Timothy and Jessica Leith, Lexington, boy.

Ronnie and Jessica Madewell, Lexington, girl.

Ian and Sara Ward, Bardstown, girl.

Ronald Williamson and Mandy Adkins, Frankfort, boy.

Amanda Coubert, Versailles, boy.

June 23: Cesar Alanis and Nicole Reeves, Lexington, girl.

James and Christy Britton Franklin, Frankfort, girl.

Kevin and Tracy Lanter, Lexington, boy.

Justin and Andrea Lucas, Lexington, boy.

Troy Maness and Katherine Rhinehimer, Nicholasville, boy.

Clinton III and Amanda Spencer, Lexington, girl.

William and Lisa Vega, Danville, boy.

June 24: Ryan and Amber Allen, Nicholasville, boy.

Joseph and Nicole Carr, Lexington, boy.

Matthew Carrier and Ashley Turner, Lancaster, boy.

David and Kristina Grubb, Danville, boy.

Noel and Tasha Harilson, Nicholasville, boy.

John Hudson and Brittany Hudson, Lancaster, boy.

Jonathan Huguely and Meggan Phillips, Lexington, girl.

Shaun Jarvis and Agnes Tice, Lexington, girl.

Daniel and Jennifer Karl, Lexington, boy.

Michael and Heather Lewis, Richmond, girl.

Eddie and Stephanie Townsend, Mount Sterling, girl.

June 25: Keith Gaines and Reba Kelley, Nicholasville, girl.

John and Corinna Groves, Campton, girl.

Paul and Elizabeth Jenkins, Nicholasville, girl.

Robert II and Eryn Parsley, Nicholasville, boy.

Richard and Hope Ransdell, Harrodsburg, girl.

Sherman and Heather Shelton, Georgetown, girl.

June 26: Roy Jr. and Ann Marie Cornett, Lexington, boy.

Robert and Merrianna Bowman, Lexington, boy.

June 28: Zachary Carter and Holly Estes, Lexington, girl.

Chase Crawford and Amber Forkker, Lexington, boy.

Gavin and Karla Duerson, Lexington, boy.

Frank Jr. and Azuradee Mabson, Lexington, boy.

Christopher and Allison Parrish, Lexington, girl.

June 29: Jacob and Jennifer Kirby, Berea, girl.

Nathan and Jessica Williams, Lexington, twin girls.

St. Joseph East Hospital

June 11: James and Tara Gilliam, Lancaster, boy.

Antoine and April Griffin, Lexington, boy.

Johnny and Vanessa Townsend, Stanton, boy.

June 13: Brian and Rebecca Wilson, Lexington, girl.

David Bryan and Keneatha Erb, Lexington, girl.

June 14: Mario and Leticia Hernandez, Lexington, boy.

Tiffany Trimble, Lexington, boy.

Rex and Kristie Broughton, Barbourville, boy.

Antwan and Marita Higgins, Lexington, boy.

Rocky and Elizabeth Osborne, Mount Sterling, boy.

Shane and Aimee DeHaven, Nicholasville, girl.

Karis Robinson, Versailles, girl.

Kevin and Felicity Slemp, Berea, girl.

Aaron and Meredith Cocke, Versailles, girl.

Jason and Jessica Penn, Frankfort, girl.

Misty Plowman, Lexington, girl.

James and Marlee Moore, Lexington, girl.

June 15: Tyrone Maniece and Lisha Neace, Hazard, boy.

Jessica Ferguson, Salt Lick, boy.

Elizabeth Serat, Paris, boy.

Tabitha Fleenor, Lexington, girl.

Michael and Amy Owens, Versailles, girl.

Chris and Janice Fugate, Paris, girl.

June 16: Jessica Caudill, Harrodsburg, boy.

Shardan and Dorian Martin, Richmond, girl.

Lee and Trasia McCrystal, Lexington, boy.

David and Deeann Acton, Lexington, boy.

Anthony Wayne and Amanda Kanatzer, Nicholasville, boy.

June 17: T.J. and Kelli Wilder, Versailles, girl.

Brent and Julie Allen, Georgetown, boy.

June 18: Anthony and Emily Belden, Lexington, girl and boy.

Christopher and Sarah Ball, Danville, boy.

Latricia Moore, Hazard, girl.

Charlie and Elizabeth Thomas, Berea, boy.

Christopher Nicholson and Jonisha Fondren, Lexington, girl.

June 19: Shane and Leanne Middlebrooks, Lexington, girl.

June 21: Tim and Jamie Coyle, Wilmore, boy.

Mike and Michelle Anderson, Winchester, boy.

Jeff and Ashley Orberson, Versailles, boy.

June 22: Joshua and Julie Witt, Winchester, boy.

David Black and Alicia Pina, Nicholasville, girl.

Lilly Green, Lexington, girl.

Shane and Leah Napier, Winchester, girl.

Richard Lewis and Lytisha Keeton, West Liberty, girl.

June 23: Webster and Christina Fannin, Frankfort, boy.

Scott and Kristen Northcutt, Cynthiana, girl.

Lane Rambo, Lexington, boy.

Jan Agnich and LaDonna Tyler, Lexington, boy and girl.

Greg and Adria Sutherland, Lexington, girl.

Brad and Chrystal Hackney, Richmond, boy.

Julie James, Georgetown, girl.

Dereck and Sarah Sears, Richmond, girl.

June 24: Jason and Tiffany McCoy, Lexington, boy.

Joshua and Amanda Jarman, Mount Sterling, girl.

Rodney Smith and Rebecca Smith, Columbia, girl.

June 25: Bobby Sparks and Samantha Bettis, Lexington, boy.

Thomas Jones and Jessica McKaughan, Lexington, boy.

Terry and Amanda Caudill, Hazard, boy.

Stephen and Christina Hunter, Harold, boy and girl.

Anthony and Adrianne Phillips, Georgetown, girl.

Daniel and Melanie Tucker, Clearfield, boy.

June 26: Harry and Margaret Hunter, Versailles, girl.

Shane and Brittany Ware, Winchester, girl.

June 27: John Miers and Korrey Stanton, Winchester, girl.

Patrick and Ashley Sawyer, Richmond, girl.

June 28: Nathan Stewart and Wendy Neal, Lexington, boy.

Kyle and Tiffani Mays, Bardstown, boy and girl.

Tyrell Sparks and Roberta Caldwell, Lexington, girl.

Peter and April McDowell, Richmond, girl.

June 29: Jay and Danielle Puckett, Lexington, girl.

Morgan Cook, Drift, girl.

Billy and Kalen Clark, Lexington, girl.

Drew and Emily Gahafer, Lexington, girl.

madison

births

Pattie A. Clay Regional Medical Center

June 13: Robbie and Ashley Smith, Berea, girl.

June 14: Josh Abney and Ashley Payne, Berea, boy.

Misty Luster, Irvine, girl.

Steven Mathews and Callie Fetters, Beattyville, girl.

June 15: Aaron and Ashton Isaacs, Mount Vernon, boy.

June 16: Jarred and Rishona Gadd, Brodhead, boy.

David Whittamore and Kassandra Reed, Berea, girl.

June 17: Demechtris Francisco and Delena Hall, Richmond, girl.

Matthew Harrison and Amanda Dooley, McKee, girl.

June 18: Ebony Estill, Richmond, boy.

Dennis Lopez and Dawn Thompson, Berea, boy.

June 20: Nathan and Leah Leonesio, Berea, girl.

June 21: Tim and Karie Luttrell, Richmond, boy.

Luke and Janie Presnell, Berea, girl.

Harold and Angel Price, Berea, boy.

June 22: Steven and Misty Jones, Richmond, boy.

John and Jennifer Miller, Richmond, boy.

June 23: Tony and Leatisha Pogioli, Berea, boy.

June 24: Tony and Darcy Miller, Richmond, girl.

Austin Risk and Amber Farthing, Richmond, boy.

June 25: Kevin and Brenda Bullen, Mount Vernon, boy.

June 26: James Burrell and Rachel Marcum, Annville, girl.

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service