This weekend's Kentucky high school football playoff schedule

November 1, 2012 

All times p.m. and local to site

Games listed in order of bracket

CLASS A

Caverna at Mayfield, 6:30

Fulton Co. at Louisville Holy Cross, 7

Bethlehem at Russellville, 7

Fulton City at Kentucky Country Day, 7:30

Ludlow at Frankfort, 7:30

Eminence at Bellevue, 7:30

Dayton at Paris, 7:30

Bracken Co. at Beechwood, 7:30

Jenkins at Williamsburg, 7:30

Lynn Camp at Harlan, 7:30

Pineville at Campbellsville, 7:30

Berea at Hazard, 7:30

Thursday: Phelps at Fairview, (n)

Nicholas Co. at South Floyd, 7:30

Allen Central at Raceland, 7:30

Paintsville at Pikeville, 7:30


CLASS 2A

Butler Co. at Caldwell Co., 7

Ballard Memorial at Hancock Co., 7

Murray vs. Union Co. at Murray Middle, 7:30

Crittenden Co. at Owensboro Catholic, 7

Washington Co. at Glasgow, 7

Metcalfe Co. at Bardstown, 8

DeSales at Green Co., 6:30

Clinton Co. at Louisville Christian, 7:30

Newport at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Carroll Co. at Lloyd Memorial, 7

Covington Holy Cross at Owen Co., 7:30

Gallatin Co. vs. Newport Catholic at Newport, 7

Shelby Valley at Somerset, 7:30

Lexington Christian at Leslie Co., 7:30

Betsy Layne at Danville, 7:30

Middlesboro at Prestonsburg, 7:30


CLASS 3A

Hart Co. at Fort Campbell, 7

Trigg Co. at South Warren, 7:30

Adair Co. at Paducah Tilghman, 7

Heath at Monroe Co., 7:30

Casey Co. at Central, 7:30

Henry Co. at Wayne Co., 7:30

Corbin at LaRue Co., 7:30

Elizabethtown at Bell Co., 7:30

Lewis Co. at Bourbon Co., 7:30

Garrard Co. at Russell, 7:30

Fleming Co. at Bath Co., 7:30

Powell Co. at Mason Co., 7:30

Sheldon Clark at Breathitt Co., 7:30

Magoffin Co. at Pike Co. Central, 7:30

Lawrence Co. at Morgan Co., 7:30

Knott Co. Central at Belfry, 7:30


CLASS 4A

Breckinridge Co. at Owensboro, 7

Madisonville at Allen Co.-Scottsville, 7:30

Franklin-Simpson at Lone Oak, 7:30

Calloway Co. at Warren East, 7

Fairdale at Collins, 7:30

North Oldham at Doss, 7:30

Nelson Co. at Spencer Co., 7:30

Waggener at Western, 7:30

Rockcastle Co. at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Mercer Co. at Knox Central, 7:30

Clay Co. at Boyle Co., 7:30

Marion Co. at Russell Co., 6:30

Boyd Co. at Highlands, 7:30

Holmes at Ashland Blazer, 7:30

Saturday: Rowan Co. at Covington Catholic, 1

Harrison Co. at Johnson Central, 7:30


CLASS 5A

Logan Co. at Graves Co., 7

Hopkinsville at Warren Central, 7

Greenwood at Christian Co., 7

Apollo at Bowling Green, 7

North Bullitt at John Hardin, 7:30

Grayson Co. at Bullitt Central, 7:30

Bullitt East at Jeffersontown, 7:30

North Hardin at Shelby Co., 7:30

West Jessamine at South Oldham, 7:30

Cooper at Anderson Co., 7:30

Montgomery Co. at Conner, 7:30

Scott at Franklin Co., 7:30

Letcher Co. Central at Pulaski Co., 7:30

North Laurel at Whitley Co., 7:30

Perry Co. Central at Madison Southern, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at Harlan Co., 7:30


CLASS 6A

Fern Creek at Henderson Co., 7:30

Marshall Co. at Eastern, 7:30

Oldham Co. at Daviess Co., 7

Muhlenberg Co. at Ballard, 7:30

Southern at Meade Co., 7:30

Butler first-round bye

Seneca at Central Hardin, 7:30

Boone Co. at Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:30

Paul Laurence Dunbar at Campbell Co., 7

Simon Kenton at Bryan Station, 7:30

Henry Clay at Dixie Heights, 7:30

Ryle at Scott Co., 7:30

Clark Co. at Trinity, 7:30

Manual at Madison Central, 7:30

Tates Creek at St. Xavier, 7:30

Male at Lafayette, 7:30

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service