Bankruptcies

January 28, 2013 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Daniel Mark Neal Jr. and Shana Jeanette Neal, Wurtland. 13-10010.

Kevin Ray Sturgill and Melissa Sue Sturgill, Morehead. 13-10011.

Newt Adkins and Judy Adkins, Tollesboro. 13-10012.

Zachary K. Moore, 720 Fairview Avenue. 13-10013.

Frankfort Division

Cheryl D. Gayhart, 515 Winston Way. 13-30015.

Michael B. Belbas, P.O. Box 871. 13-30016.

Brian K. Moore and Carmen M. Moore, Pendleton. 13-30017.

Crystal Gayle Brown. 112 Hanley Lane, No. 3. 13-30018.

Raymond Melvin Drew and Wilma Catherine Drew, Shelbyville. 13-30019.

Kevin Owen Allen and Amy Jo Allen, Shelbyville. 13-30020.

Jay Doyle Talbert and Brenda C. Talbert, Bedford. 13-30021.

William J. Henry, 3316 Pea Ridge Road. 13-30022.

Carolyn Renee Watts, Lawrenceburg. 13-30023.

Donnie Allen Jr., Turners Station. 13-30024.

Erica Elette Barefield, 208 Prince Hall Village Apartments. 13-30025.

Lexington Division

Andrew M. Higgins, 804 Foxcroft Court. 13-50027.

Allyson Taylor and Michael Efrem Taylor, 4030 Tates Creek Road, No. 3975. 13-50046.

Mario Griffin and Felicia Griffin, 3544 Sundart Drive. 13-50047.

Mildred Cole, 3269 Maddenhurst Court. 13-50048.

Jimmie Lee LaBrue, Versailles. 13-50049.

William R. Barker and Lisa Daley Barker, Richmond. 13-50050.

William E. Watson Jr. and Jill Marleen Watson, 381 Atwood Drive. 13-50052.

Thomas R. Huston, Versailles. 13-50053.

Meghan L. Laue, Nicholasville. 13-50054.

Franklin Baird Madden and Charlene Marie Madden, Berea. 13-50055.

Penny L. Cruse, 420 Redding Road, No. 507. 13-50060.

Bobby Rogers and Bonnie Sue Rogers, Richmond. 13-50061.

Shane B. Jenkins, Winchester. 13-50062.

Phyllis A. Dockies, Versailles. 13-50063.

Douglas Mitchell, Richmond. 13-50065.

Curtis Taylor Sizemore, Danville. 13-50068.

Shelia A. Blakely, 465 Cromwell Way. 13-50069.

Timothy R. Bishop. 1152 Red Stone Drive. 13-50071.

Thomas William Eastham and Wyndee Gail Eastham, Nicholasville. 13-50072.

Margaret Jean Morgan, 633 Lombardy Drive. 13-50073.

Bobby Gene Thorpe, Jackson. 13-50074.

Margo Alicia Whitt and Danny Floyd Whitt, Georgetown. 13-50075.

Billie S. Degaris, 3540 Creekwood Drive, No. 4. 13-50076.

Gladys McCarty, Danville. 13-50077.

Rondall G. Kindred, Winchester. 13-50080.

Derek Mason and Flora Mason, 1305 Swoonalong Court. 13-50081.

Carole A. Herzog-Johnston, 125 Preston Avenue. 13-50084.

Nathaniel Christopher Carter and Sylvia Renee Carter, Richmond. 13-50085.

Jason Robert McKnight, Jackson. 13-50086.

William H. McKinney, Winchester. 13-50087.

Gary L. Tussey and Julie C. Tussey, Richmond. 13-50088.

Charles Parker and Patsy Parker, Waco. 13-50092.

Morgan Sexton and Betty Jean Sexton, Clay City. 13-50093.

John Jason Williams, Ravenna. 13-50094.

David T. Lay, Nicholasville. 13-50096.

Debra A. Barenberg, 3085 Prichard Drive. 13-50098.

Joseph C. Bryant, Stanford. 13-50099.

Monroe Cate Barrett and Emily J. Barrett, Richmond. 13-50102.

Jennifer L. Foley, 2826 Hanna Place. 13-50103.

Bunny S. Gambrel, 2860 Ryan Circle, No. 1. 13-50104.

Ralph E. Mullis, 725 Tremont Avenue. 13-50105.

Brittany Cloud, 2921 Blairdon Circle. 13-50108.

Sheri E. Burdine, Nicholasville. 13-50112.

Rosemary Lynn Stull, Kings Mountain. 13-50115.

Cissy L. Rolfs, Georgetown. 13-50116.

Charles Blackman Midkiff Jr. and Sherry Lynn Midkiff, Nicholasville. 13-50117.

Anthony W. Conner, Versailles. 13-50119.

William Shane Whittaker and Rhonda Kay Whittaker, Hustonville. 13-50120.

Katherine Jeannette Lee, Irvine. 13-50122.

London Division

Christopher Burton Peace, Barbourville. 13-60036.

Carlos Lee Wombles and Connie Renee Wombles, Corbin. 13-60038.

Eudella Carmack, Booneville. 13-60039.

Darrell Maynard and Brenda Maynard, Williamsburg. 13-60040.

Joshua Michael Fischer and Kristina Danielle Fischer, Corbin. 13-60041.

Andrew Lawrence Ramirez and Edith Marshella Ramirez, Lily. 13-60043.

Penny Z. Gilliam, Delphia. 13-60044.

David Allen Mink and Becky Ann Mink, Science Hill. 13-60045.

John D. Kirk and Kathy J. Kirk, Cawood. 13-60046.

Ronnie Trammell and Alice Trammell, Pine Knot. 13-60047.

Danny Day Combs, Ary. 13-60048.

Tommie Lee Foster and Helen Kathleen Foster, Corbin. 13-60049.

Lavona Francis Lawson, Barbourville. 13-60050.

Randy Russell and Tammy Lynn Russell, Lejunior. 13-60052.

Elesha Carol Combs, Vicco. 13-60053.

Jon-Marc Wiggins and Cassandra Jane Wiggins, Wallins Creek. 13-60054.

Billy Gene Middleton Jr. and Tina Louise Middleton, Evarts. 13-60055.

Kermit Smallwood, Manchester. 13-60056.

Sheryl D. Hubble, Somerset. 13-60057.

Laura Beth Meadors, Williamsburg. 13-60058.

Devin Dylan Johnson and Regina Ann Johnson, Baxter. 13-60061.

Dewey W. Morrow and Shelby C. Morrow, Monticello. 13-60064.

Adam T. Klys, Burnside. 13-60065.

Michael Ard, Science Hill. 13-60066.

Jason A. Petitt, Somerset. 13-60068.

Oakley Gregory Jr. and Josephine Gregory, Manchester. 13-60069.

LeAnn Danielle Short, Barbourville. 13-60070.

Martin Scruggs, Nancy. 13-60071.

Frankie Dean Horn and Linda Etta Horn, Pineville. 13-60072.

Virginia Lefevers, Pineville. 13-60076.

Jonathan Scott Welch and Misty Dawn Welch, Eubank. 13-60077.

Jerry Lee Poynter and Verla M. Poynter, East Bernstadt. 13-60078.

Pikeville Division

Christopher K. Horne and Betty Jewel Horne, Staffordsville. 13-70013.

Ranzel Alexander Rosensteel and Carol Jean Rosensteel, Debord. 13-70015.

James Philas Vanschoyck, Fisty. 13-70018.

Langley Todd Smith, 9998 US Highway 23 South. 13-70019.

Chris Allen Anderson, Elkhorn City. 13-70021.

James Leo Easterling and Margaret Mae Easterling, Jenkins. 13-70025.

Elster Darrell Ratliff and Shari S. Ratliff, Ashcamp. 13-70026.

Chapter 12

Lexington Division

Dan Crawford, Waco. 13-50114.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Brandi Lynn Murriell, Louisa. 13-10014.

Frankfort Division

James W. McClanahan and Patricia L. McClanahan, Shelbyville. 13-30013.

Paul J. Johnson and Colleen M. Johnson, Lawrenceburg. 13-30014.

Lexington Division

Jonathan Evans Jackson and Jenelle Renee Jackson, 703 Whitney Wood Place. 13-50051.

William J. Rafter, 369 West Vine Street, No. 1801. 13-50056.

Paul Louis Corio Jr., 4228 Southmoor Park. 13-50057.

Kari L. Marrs, Winchester. 13-50058.

Douglas W. McDonald and Desire' R. McDonald, Berea. 13-50059.

Donald R. Neal and Jackie Farris Neal, 2201 Leestown Road. 13-50064.

Jacqueline Michele Nomsule, 410 Darby Creek Drive, Unit D. 13-50066.

David Mathew Compton, Georgetown. 13-50067.

Evan Hunter Tisheuar, Georgetown. 13-50070.

Donald David Osborne II, Sadieville. 13-50078.

Kenneth Slade Sizemore and Tanya Lynn Sizemore, Jackson. 13-50079.

Octavia Wilson, Versailles. 13-50082.

Jerry T. Eckler II and Lisa Faye Eckler, Wilmore. 13-50083.

Paul Gross, Jackson. 13-50089.

Leon David Collins, Lancaster. 13-50090.

Shawn O. Martin, Richmond. 13-50091.

Johnny H. Bryant and Tara Nicole Bryant, Crab Orchard. 13-50095.

Kevin Dewayne Blankenship, Berea. 13-50097.

Andrew Morgan and Sarah Morgan, Nichoasville. 13-50100.

Leon T. Prater and Linda N. Prater, 3660 Green Park Court. 13-50101.

Joseph Stephen Johnson and Rebecca Lynn Johnson, Winchester. 13-50106.

Clarence Jamie Ray Clay and Juanita Renee Clay, 3624 Humphrey Lane. 13-50107.

Helen M. Land, Nicholasville. 13-50109.

Kay L. Canter, Nicholasville. 13-50110.

Michael Harold Skidmore and Freda Faye Skidmore, Lost Creek. 13-50111.

Charlotte W. Baker, 548 Bulrush Trace. 13-50113.

Denise Torres, 1195 Mt. Rushmore Way. 13-50118.

Kitty Sue Reams, Richmond. 13-50121.

London Division

James E. Mullins and Tammy R. Mullins, 935 Bargo Street. 13-60037.

Alicia N. Whitaker, Somerset. 13-60042.

Steve N. Bruner and Sherry F. Bruner, 1859 Matt Baker Road. 13-60059.

Donnie Wade Causey and Patty Causey, Wooton. 13-60060.

Ethel Rose Campbell, Jeff. 13-60062.

Lisa F. Leach, Corbin. 13-60063.

Billy C. Pollard and Margaret Pollard, Bulan. 13-60067.

Dicie Marie Mullins, Mount Vernon. 13-60073.

Gary Wayne Joseph and Betty Joe Joseph, Wooton. 13-60074.

Essie Hood, Berea. 13-60075.

Pikeville Division

Michael Jacobs, Prestonsburg. 13-70012.

Melinda Carol Mullins, Dorton. 13-70014.

Connie Ritchie, Fisty. 13-70016.

Tammy Ritchie, Fisty. 13-70017.

Terry Jones and Nancy Jones, Melvin. 13-70020.

Victoria LeSegullion, 235 Little Creek Road. 13-70022.

Anna Marie Gibson, Pine Top. 13-70023.

James B. Case and Theresa L. Case, 1149 Hopkins Fork Road. 13-70024.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service