Bankruptcies

March 18, 2013 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Lexington Division

Mahamadou Tangara and Nicole Lee Tangara, 1485 Day Lily. 13-50494.

Kimberlee Venn, Winchester. 13-50495.

Daryl Clay Perraut and Charlotte Ann Perraut, Paris. 13-50497.

Joshua Daniel Isaacs, Harrodsburg. 13-50500.

Tobie R. Bradshaw and Marty L. Bradshaw, Danville. 13-50501.

Michael A. Mesman and Carol A. Mesman, Junction City. 13-50502.

Lisa Love, Harrodsburg. 13-50503.

Kevin Lee Sharpe and Crystal Gayle Sharpe, Georgetown. 13-50504.

Susan Jane Burton, Georgetown. 13-50505.

James R. Carmon and Shelley M. Carmon, Stamping Ground. 13-50506.

James H. Lathery Jr. and Donna P. Lathery, Versailles. 13-50507.

London Division

Whitney Cecilia Woods, East Bernstadt. 13-60177.

James Lee Woods, East Bernstadt. 13-60178.

Rebecca Nicole Durham and Boyd Wayne Durham II, Crab Orchard. 13-60179.

Danielle Lee Capuson, Brodhead. 13-60180.

Jerry Lynn Allen II and Chasity Dawn Allen, Pineville. 13-60181.

Harold L. Roberts and Christal S. Roberts, Whitley City. 13-60182.

Justin B. Watters, Whitley City. 13-60183.

Lonnie Alexander Whitehead and Angela Whitehead, Pineville. 13-60184.

Scott L. Brashear and Jessica R. Brashear, Cornettsville. 13-60187.

Ora Louis Graves, McKee. 13-60188.

Joe Earnest Singleton, Williamsburg. 13-60189.

Maretta Ann Gregory, Burnside. 13-60190.

Beverly Dee Stoker, Somerset. 13-60191.

Pamela Sue Kramer, Baxter. 13-60193.

Dora Teresa Gail Stidham, Busy. 13-60195.

Joshua Paul Smith, Corbin. 13-60197.

Melissa Dawn McDaniel, Hazard. 13-60198.

Cody Chanel Buell, Barbourville. 13-60199.

Jeffery Benjamin Dixon and Jaquetta Marie Dixon, Somerset. 13-60200.

Darrin John Smith and Teresa Lynn Smith, Flat Lick. 13-60202.

Raymond Messer and Judy C. Messer, Fourmile. 13-60203.

Justin Sizemore and Breanna Sizemore, 3017 Warm Springs Dr. 13-60204.

William Dexter Howard and Shirley Faye Howard, Grays Knob. 13-60206.

Joshua Wayne Smith, Manchester. 13-60207.

Ricky B. Huddleston II and Tammie L. Huddleston, Williamsburg. 13-60209.

Randell Waugh II, Somerset. 13-60210.

Chasity Brishan Sutton, Mount Vernon. 13-60211.

Michael Monhollen and Geneva Monhollen, Williamsburg. 13-60212.

Lucas Allen Meadows and Heather Lee Meadows, Pine Knot. 13-60213.

Tracy M. Johns, Sterns. 13-60214.

Anthony W. Piercy and Rosie M. Piercy, Somerset. 13-60215.

Michael Allen Woodhull, Hazard. 13-60216.

Billy Joe Fields, 344 Grimes Road. 13-60218.

Kevin Lee Johnson, Corbin. 13-60219.

Elisha Mae Hill, Williamsburg. 13-60220.

Buddy Lee McCulley, Corbin. 13-60221.

Brenda Sue Smith, 303 Lillian Lane. 13-60222.

Dale Phipps Sr. and Patricia Gail Phipps, Gray. 13-60223.

Kelly Renee Gossage, Somerset. 13-60224.

Barry Keith Mills, Girdler. 13-60225.

Ronald A. Argenbright, Brodhead. 13-60226.

Linda Gail Napier, East Bernstadt. 13-60227.

Karen Jean Frederick, Trosper. 13-60228.

Timothy Ray Mills, Manchester. 13-60229.

James Gerald Blair Jr. and Sherry Bernice Blair, Holmes Mill. 13-60230.

Diana Lynn Norem, Corbin. 13-60232.

Robert Michael Spurgeon, Hazard. 13-60234.

Joshua L. Reynolds, Emlyn. 13-60235.

Anthony Wayne Reynolds and Kimberly Joie Reynolds, East Bernstadt. 13-60237.

Benny Franklin Turner and Melissa Dana Turner, Dayhoit. 13-60238.

Adam Cheyenne New and Angela Lynn New, Burnside. 13-60239.

Ricky Golden, Gray. 13-60240.

Jo'e L. Short, Booneville. 13-60241.

Robert Leon Freeman and Elizabeth Marie Freeman, Corbin. 13-60242.

Luther Jack Cottrell Sr., Harlan. 13-60243.

William Richard Stringer, Nancy. 13-60244.

Sue Durham, Broadhead. 13-60245.

Donald B. Dexter, Monticello. 13-60246.

Carl Wayne Johnson and Doris Kay Johnson, Busy. 13-60248.

Bobby Ray Baker, Bulan. 13-60250.

Gary L. Perry and Miranda L. Perry, Whitley City. 13-60253.

Richard Valentine Krasher II and Chasity Strong Krasher, Tyner. 13-60255.

Donald G. Davis and Sharon D. Davis, Hazard. 13-60256.

Roy C. Wilson and Sandra L. Wilson, Corbin. 13-60257.

Sherri Lynn Bubnick, Science Hill. 13-60258.

John Arthur Gallagher and Deborah Kay Gallagher, Somerset. 13-60259.

Michael Everett Oren Hammock, Bronston. 13-60260.

Lawrence W. Ashworth and Nancy A. Ashworth, Viper. 13-60261.

Michael G. Thomas and Darlene R. Thomas, Evarts. 13-60262.

Brandon G. Hamm and Heather Hamm, Corbin. 13-60263.

Mark David Blair, Cumberland. 13-60264.

George Cornelius Massey Sr. and Andrea Denise Massey, Lynch. 13-60265.

Glen Merle Hensley Jr., Evarts. 13-60266.

Amanda Leann Collett, Anvil. 13-60267.

Anthony Paul Clark, Whitley City. 13-60268.

Adam Nicholas Webb, Barbourville. 13-60270.

Charles E. Ramsey and Sharon L. Ramsey, Eubank. 13-60271.

William Rodney Freeman and Melissa Ann Freeman, Keavy. 13-60272.

Samantha Jean Todd, Science Hill. 13-60273.

Carolyn Foister, 368 Sally's Branch Road East. 13-60274.

Larry Neace, Krypton. 13-60275.

Edith E. Hale, 6125 Johnson Road. 13-60276.

Dennis Carnell Rosser, 2634 Blackwater Road. 13-60277.

Randall S. Asher, Manchester. 13-60278.

Shania N. Fields, Hazard. 13-60280.

Whitni Autumn Williams, Nancy. 13-60282.

Dwight Ervin Phillips and Sheila Gail Phillips, Somerset. 13-60284.

Kevin Ross Blevins and Morghan Leanne Blevins, Eubank. 13-60285.

Ronnie Gray and Carol Jean Gray, Manchester. 13-60286.

Wanda Sue Stamper, Trosper. 13-60287.

James Edward Creighton and Gussie Creighton, Barbourville. 13-60288.

Michael Edward Shannon, Tyner. 13-60290.

Steven Ray Lee and Kimberly Leeann Lee, Middlesboro. 13-60291.

Ronald Lee Taylor and Joyce Ann Taylor, Alpha. 13-60292.

Rosie Jane Bell, Monticello. 13-60293.

Franklin Dee Robertson, Monticello. 13-60294.

Melody J. Reams, P.O. Box 3318. 13-60295.

Monzela Hammons, 12 Blue Bird Lane. 13-60298.

Denver C. Morris and Charlotte W. Morris, 3691 Marydale Road. 13-60299.

Shawn A. Barton and Regina L. Barton, 587 Old Union Church Road. 13-60300.

Jason Henry Butler and Lahoma Renea Butler, Harlan. 13-60302.

David Scott Thompson, 50 Greenlawn Subdivision. 13-60303.

Jeffery Lynn Hyatt and Tammy Ellen Elizabeth Hyatt, Loyall. 13-60304.

Thomas Eugene Levering Jr., Barbourville. 13-60305.

Kevin Wayne Moses and Lafonda Renee Moses, Williamsburg. 13-60306.

James Robert Hayes and Billie Shannon Hayes, Rockholds. 13-60307.

Pikeville Division

Donald R. Kendrick and Virginia A. Kendrick, 11134 State Highway 194 West. 13-70084.

James L. Perry and Jeania M. Perry, Prestonsburg. 13-70085.

Shawn Ramey and Rachel Ramey, Kimper. 13-70086.

Erick Tackett, Jenkins. 13-70087.

Jason E. May and Christina H. May, Kimper. 13-70089.

Andres Jose Ybarra and Jacqueline Rose Ybarra, Salyersville. 13-70090.

Savannah Grace Cochran, Canada. 13-70091.

Eddie W. Mullins and Tiffany S. Mullins, Littcarr. 13-70092.

Linda Louise Wells, 370 Coal Run Hill. 13-70093.

William G. Blackburn and Susan I. Blackburn, Lick Creek. 13-70094.

Erie Margaret Damron, 620 Ventors Lane, No. 15. 13-70098.

Ralph K. Thacker and Melenna G. Thacker, Phyllis. 13-70099.

Dawn Renee McCoy, Raccoon. 13-70101.

Melissa K. Mullins, Jenkins. 13-70102.

Chad Wesley Slone and Michelle Nicole Slone, Prestonsburg. 13-70103.

Anna R. McClanahan, Elkhorn City. 13-70104.

Bobby Ray Fitch and Esther Fitch, Meally. 13-70105.

David Copley and Pennie Copley, Belfry. 13-70106.

Bradley D. Mullins, Stambaugh. 13-70107.

Mark Van Howard, Salyersville. 13-70108.

Paul Shannon Fraley, Belfry. 13-70109.

Pamela Sue McCarty, Paintsville. 13-70110.

Gregory Hall and Joell Allen Hall, Minnie. 13-70111.

Wesley Richard O'Brian and Heather Nicole O'Brian, Van Lear. 13-70113.

Jo Wanda Thacker, Elkhorn City. 13-70115.

Johnnie L. Alvin III and Angela M. Alvin, Ashcamp. 13-70116.

Andrew J. Wright and Michelle Wright, Mayking. 13-70117.

April J. Martin, Eolia. 13-70118.

Kenneth Ison and Eva M. Ison, Hallie. 13-70119.

Benny Joe Jacobs, Pippa Passes. 13-70120.

Lydia E. Collins, Mayking. 13-70121.

Rebecca Lynn Combs, Salyersville. 13-70123.

Safia Mae Sword, 629 Ratliff's Creek Road, No. 10. 13-70124.

Jerry Glee Tackett and Teresa Ann Tackett, Virgie. 13-70125.

Betty Sue Branham, Bevinsville. 13-70126.

Amy Billiter, West Van Lear. 13-70128.

Richard Crider and Staci Crider, Staffordsville. 13-70129.

Johnny Stiltner and Tammy Stiltner, Kimper. 13-70130.

Retha Montgomery, Jenkins. 13-70131.

Nannie Lou Spears, Shelbiana. 13-70132.

Jason Thomas Newsome and April Dawn Newsome, Jonancy. 13-70133.

Matthew Wayne Slone, Prestonsburg. 13-70134.

Douglas C. Richardson Sr., Jenkins. 13-70135.

Delilah A. Amburgey, Jeremiah. 13-70137.

James E. Caudill and Shirley J. Caudill, Littcarr. 13-70139.

Brad Mounts and Sherri Mounts, Hardy. 13-70140.

James Phillip Sykes, 108 Meadow View Lane. 13-70141.

Jeremy Michael Townes and Kelly Lee Townes, Elkhorn City. 13-70142.

Chapter 11

Lexington Division

Frasure Creek Mining LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50335.

Trinity Coal Corp., Scott Depot. 13-50364.

Frasure Creek Mining LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50370.

Trinity Parent Corp., Scott Depot. 13-50372.

Trinity Coal Marketing LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50373.

Little Elk Mining Co. LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50374.

Trinity Coal Partners LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50375.

Hughes Creek Terminal LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50376.

Bear Fork Resources LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50377.

Banner Coal Terminal LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50378.

Falcon Resources LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50379.

Prater Branch Resources LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50380.

Deep Water Resources LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50381.

North Springs Resources LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50382.

Levisa Fork Resources LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50383.

Trinity RMG Holdings LLC, Scott Depot. 13-50384.

RMG Inc., Scott Depot. 13-50385.

London Division

T&T Energy LLC, P.O. Box 1433. 13-60231.

Pikeville Division

Xcell Energy and Coal Co. LLC, Burlington. 13-70095.

Energy Investment Group LLC, Burlington. 13-70096.

Chapter 13

Lexington Division

William E. Caudill Jr. and Elizabeth Rose Caudill, 366 Sierra Drive. 13-50307.

Shelby Darrell Owens and Karen Hawkins Owens, Winchester. 13-50309.

Michael S. Christopher, 2576 Moray Place. 13-50312.

Corene Pittman Humfleet, Harrodsburg. 13-50313.

Mary Ruth Thomas, Irvine. 13-50314.

Scottie Brown, Jackson. 13-50318.

Stanley Burrus, Georgetown. 13-50319.

Beverly Hoover, Irvine. 13-50326.

Carl Slone and Debra Ann Slone, Campbell. 13-50337.

Betty E. Christopher, Georgetown. 13-50340.

Hans-Peter Healy and Victoria J. Healy, 4605 Braxton Court. 13-50341.

Michael A. Goforth, 3524 Creekwood Drive, No. 12. 13-50349.

Steven James Marsee, Richmond. 13-50354.

Mark Thomas Arthur, Richmond. 13-50356.

Hope Branham, Stanton. 13-50392.

Cindy Michelle Puckett, Nicholasville. 13-50394.

Kenneth W. Agee and Melissa M. Agee, Versailles. 13-50398.

Mark Anthony Puckett, Georgetown. 13-50403.

James C. Ethington Jr. and Wanda K. Ethington, Midway. 13-50406.

Davita Ann Burnam, 1024 Cross Keys Road, No. 3. 13-50407.

Maureen J. Elkins, 1044 Spring Run Road. 13-50408.

David Dwain Blackburn and Pamela Otis Blackburn, Nicholasville. 13-50410.

Latoya Wilson, 210 Londonderry Drive. 13-50428.

Orlando Remont Mays and Yolanda K. Mays, Harrodsburg. 13-50441.

Valerie Leeanne Short and Anthony Lynn Short, Richmond. 13-50445.

Charlene Park, Richmond. 13-50446.

Donald R. Phelps and Melody H. Phelps, 4304 Cobblestone Knoll Drive. 13-50456.

Samuel Michael Allen and Kimberly Lynn Allen, Paris. 13-50457.

Joseph Lamont Lacy, Frankfort. 13-50459.

Ray A. Ashcraft, 687 Sheridan. 13-50464.

Danny Lee Thompson, Richmond. 13-50475.

Paul G. Leslie and Mandy D. Leslie, Georgetown. 13-50492.

Joshua L. Webb and AnneMarie C. Webb, Georgetown. 13-50496.

Jeffrey Douglas Elder and Lora R. Elder, 2917 Neal Drive. 13-50498.

Kathy P. Fuqua, Danville. 13-50499.

London Division

Alma Sue Williams, Chavies. 13-60176.

Frances Susan Burton, Cumberland. 13-60185.

Michael Chase Niday and Whitney Rhea Middleton-Niday, Wallins Creek. 13-60186.

Andrew David Roark, 5294 Keavy Road. 13-60192.

Imogene Owens, 1171 Hawk Creek Road. 13-60194.

James Roy Walker and Alicia Darlene Walker, Hazard. 13-60196.

Mavis Sellers, Combs. 13-60201.

Harvey Wayne Adkins and Lutricia Adkins, Tyner. 13-60205.

Gary Russell Wagers and Diane Wagers, 165 Emerald Drive. 13-60208.

Maud Marie Baker, Busy. 13-60217.

Lucy Bonita Brashear, Hazard. 13-60233.

Katherine R. Warren, Middlesboro. 13-60236.

Mary Ann Holliday, Hazard. 13-60247.

Jacquline Lewis, Smilax. 13-60249.

Jeffrey Wayne Ritchie and Angela Lee Ritchie, Bulan. 13-60251.

Leroy Smith and Glynna M. Smith, 1664 Old Way Road. 13-60252.

Melvin Jent Jr. and Carrie S. Jent, Hazard. 13-60254.

Lowell Ramon Creech and Melinda Carol Creech, Hazard. 13-60269.

Michael Feltner and Linda Marie Feltner, Chavies. 13-60279.

James Dale Burkhart and Alice Edith Burkhart, 1581 Parker Road. 13-60281.

Peggy B. Langley, Barbourville. 13-60283.

Pammela Sue Cordell, Ferguson. 13-60289.

Randy R. Schenk and Sherry L. Schenk, Corbin. 13-60296.

Brandon Cody Lee Helton and Crystal Santana Helton, Stoney Fork. 13-60297.

Jeffery Bryan Farmer and Jessica Alane Farmer, Grays Knob. 13-60301.

Steven Dale Arnold and Karen Sue Arnold, Corbin. 13-60308.

Pikeville Division

Crystal Lynn Vacschoyck, Fisty. 13-70088.

Jason Ratliff, Shelbiana. 13-70097.

David Ritchie and Michelle Ritchie, Blackey. 13-70100.

Johnie W. Maynard Jr. and Leslie C. Maynard, Stone. 13-70112.

Donald Rose and Nancy Rose, Martin. 13-70114.

Ronnie W. Jones and Vicki D. Jones, Whitesburg. 13-70122.

David Hall and Elisha Hall, Melvin. 13-70127.

Corbett Stephen Grigsby and Melissa Diane Grigsby, Martin. 13-70136.

Michael D. Sparkman, Roxana. 13-70138.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service