Scoreboard: May 6

May 6, 2013 

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

CLEVELAND INDIANS — Sent RHP Blake Wood to Akron (EL) for a rehab assignment. Designated OF Ezequiel Carrera for assignment. Recalled LHP Scott Barnes from Columbus (IL).

MINNESOTA TWINS — Sent RHP Cole De Vries to Fort Myers (FSL) for a rehab assignment.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS — Sent RHP Kyuji Fujikawa to Iowa (PCL) for a rehab assignment.

COLORADO ROCKIES — Optioned RHP Tyler Chatwood and INF Ryan Wheeler to Colorado Springs (PCL). Reinstated RHP Jhoulys Chacin and INF Todd Helton from the 15-day DL.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS — Placed SS Hanley Ramirez on the 15-day DL. Recalled SS Dee Gordon from Albuquerque (PCL).

MIAMI MARLINS — Placed OF Austin Kearns on the bereavement list. Assigned INF Nick Green outright to New Orleans (PCL). Recalled C Kyle Skipworth from New Orleans.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

BROOKLYN NETS — Announced coach P.J. Carlesimo will not return next season.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

MIAMI DOLPHINS — Signed OT Tyson Clabo and LB David Hinds.

Auto racing

NASCAR

Sprint Cup: Aaron's 499

At Talladega Superspeedway

Talladega, Ala.

Lap length: 2.66 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (19) David Ragan, Ford, 192 laps, 78.2 rating, 47 points, $373,108.

2. (31) David Gilliland, Ford, 192, 81.6, 42, $235,153.

3. (1) Carl Edwards, Ford, 192, 103.5, 42, $207,720.

4. (14) Michael Waltrip, Toyota, 192, 86.7, 40, $155,620.

5. (8) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 192, 119, 40, $176,426.

6. (34) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 192, 92.7, 0, $146,048.

7. (2) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 192, 107.4, 38, $155,540.

8. (6) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 192, 132.7, 38, $154,906.

9. (36) Scott Speed, Ford, 192, 68.4, 36, $107,115.

10. (18) Aric Almirola, Ford, 192, 103.3, 35, $146,226.

11. (9) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 192, 61.2, 34, $149,716.

12. (27) David Stremme, Toyota, 192, 83.2, 32, $117,663.

13. (21) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 192, 83.9, 32, $151,441.

14. (3) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 192, 91.6, 30, $131,244.

15. (11) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 192, 86.5, 30, $153,696.

16. (40) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 192, 51.9, 28, $112,502.

17. (12) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 192, 93.6, 27, $115,355.

18. (20) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 192, 77, 26, $139,238.

19. (26) Josh Wise, Ford, 192, 51.2, 0, $99,405.

20. (39) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 192, 58.6, 25, $107,805.

21. (38) Michael McDowell, Ford, 191, 59, 23, $97,830.

22. (42) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 191, 39, 22, $97,105.

23. (28) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 191, 76.9, 22, $122,750.

24. (22) Casey Mears, Ford, 189, 72.9, 20, $103,680.

25. (30) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 189, 55.3, 19, $122,844.

26. (16) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 188, 71.7, 19, $123,971.

27. (25) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 187, 36.4, 17, $137,755.

28. (29) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 187, 55.3, 17, $98,380.

29. (37) Terry Labonte, Ford, accident, 185, 48.6, 15, $90,180.

30. (33) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, accident, 182, 97.4, 15, $116,325.

31. (43) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, accident, 182, 63.3, 13, $91,330.

32. (5) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, accident, 182, 62.3, 13, $123,838.

33. (23) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, accident, 182, 67.4, 11, $89,555.

34. (7) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 148, 34.9, 10, $109,230.

35. (4) Joey Logano, Ford, engine, 143, 77.5, 9, $117,188.

36. (17) Greg Biffle, Ford, 141, 48.2, 8, $107,155.

37. (13) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 138, 60.8, 7, $134,383.

38. (32) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, 128, 29.3, 6, $91,085.

39. (41) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, engine, 53, 25.3, 0, $79,085.

40. (24) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, accident, 47, 48.9, 5, $122,021.

41. (35) David Reutimann, Toyota, accident, 43, 51.1, 3, $71,085.

42. (10) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, accident, 42, 74.4, 2, $85,085.

43. (15) Trevor Bayne, Ford, engine, 22, 33, 0, $63,585.

Top 12 in Points: 1. Johnson 383; 2. Edwards, 342; 3. Earnhardt Jr., 324; 4. Bowyer, 316; 5. Keselowski, 314; 6. Kahne 299; 7. Almirola 293; 8. Menard 290; 9. Ky.Busch 285; 10. Biffle 280; 11. Kenseth 279; 12. Harvick 276.

Baseball

minor league

south atlantic league

Northern Division

W L Pct. GB

Hagerstown (Nationals) 17 11 .607 —

Hickory (Rangers) 16 12 .571 1

Delmarva (Orioles) 15 15 .500 3

Greensboro (Marlins) 13 16 .448 4½

West Virginia (Pirates) 13 16 .448 4½

Kannapolis (White Sox) 10 17 .370 6½

Lakewood (Phillies) 9 20 .310 8½

Southern Division

W L Pct. GB

Savannah (Mets) 18 9 .667 —

Augusta (Giants) 17 11 .607 1½

Rome (Braves) 17 11 .607 1½

Asheville (Rockies) 16 12 .571 2½

Charleston, S.C. (Yankees) 14 14 .500 4½

Lexington (Royals) 14 16 .467 5½

Greenville (Red Sox) 10 19 .345 9

Sunday's games

Lexington 7, Lakewood 5

Hagerstown 5, Rome 4, 1st game

Delmarva 5, Charleston, S.C. 2

Asheville at Augusta, ppd., rain

Hagerstown at Rome, 2nd game, ppd., rain

Savannah at Hickory, ppd., rain

West Virginia 6, Greenville 3

Greensboro at Kannapolis, ppd., rain

Monday's games

Savannah at Hickory, 4 p.m., 1st game

Hagerstown at Rome, 5 p.m., 1st game

Asheville at Augusta, 5:05 p.m., 1st game

Greensboro at Kannapolis, 5:05 p.m., 1st game

Savannah at Hickory, 6:30 p.m., 2nd game

Lexington at Lakewood, 6:35 p.m.

Greenville at West Virginia, 7:05 p.m.

Charleston, S.C. at Delmarva, 7:05 p.m.

Greensboro at Kannapolis, 7:35 p.m., 2nd game

Hagerstown at Rome, 7:35 p.m., 2nd game

Asheville at Augusta, 7:35 p.m., 2nd game

Lexington 201 000 040—7 11 0

Lakewood 103 100 000—5 9 2

Nina, Williams (3), Hall (6), Peterson (8) and Shin; Brady, Cooper, Inch (8), Francisco (9) and Ludy. W—Hall (2-1) L—Inch (0-1). 2B—Starling (Lex), Shin (Lex), Carmona (Lake), Ludy (Lake).

Records — Lexington 14-16, Lakewood 9-20.

high school

Saturday at Paul Dunbar

E.Jessamine 100 000 0—1 1 2

Henry Clay 200 001 X—3 4 3

Hall and Treadway; Lord, Warren (1) and Hammonds. W—Warren. L—Hall. 2B—Elsen (H).

Basketball

nba

playoffs

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

FIRST ROUND

Saturday, April 20

New York 85, Boston 78

Denver 97, Golden State 95

Brooklyn 106, Chicago 89

L.A. Clippers 112, Memphis 91

Sunday, April 21

Indiana 107, Atlanta 90

San Antonio 91, L.A. Lakers 79

Miami 110, Milwaukee 87

Oklahoma City 120, Houston 91

Monday, April 22

Chicago 90, Brooklyn 82

L.A. Clippers 93, Memphis 91

Tuesday, April 23

Miami 98, Milwaukee 86

New York 87, Boston 71

Golden State 131, Denver 117

Wednesday, April 24

Oklahoma City 105, Houston 102

Indiana 113, Atlanta 98

San Antonio 102, L.A. Lakers 91

Thursday, April 25

Miami 104, Milwaukee 91

Chicago 79, Brooklyn 76

Memphis 94, L.A. Clippers 82

Friday, April 26

New York 90, Boston 76

San Antonio 120, L.A. Lakers 89

Golden State 110, Denver 108

Saturday, April 27

Chicago 142, Brooklyn 134 (3OT)

Memphis 104, L.A. Clippers 83

Atlanta 90, Indiana 69

Oklahoma City 104, Houston 101

Sunday, April 28

Boston 97, New York 90

Miami 88, Milwaukee 77, Miami wins series 4-0

San Antonio 103, L.A. Lakers 82, San Antonio wins series 4-0

Golden State 115, Denver 101

Monday, April 29

Brooklyn 110, Chicago 91

Atlanta 102, Indiana 91

Houston 105, Oklahoma City 103

Tuesday, April 30

Denver 107, Golden State 100

Memphis 103, L.A. Clippers 93

Wednesday, May 1

Boston 92, New York 86

Indiana 106, Atlanta 83

Houston 107, Oklahoma City 100

Thursday's games

Brooklyn 95, Chicago 92, series tied 3-3

Golden State 92, Denver 88, Golden State wins series 4-2

Friday's games

New York 88, Boston 80, New York wins series 4-2

Indiana 81, Atlanta 73, Indiana wins series 4-2

Oklahoma City 103, Houston 94, Oklahoma City wins series 4-2

Memphis 118, L.A. Clippers 105, Memphis wins series 4-2

Saturday's game

Chicago 99, Brooklyn 93, Chicago wins series 4-3

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

Sunday's games

Oklahoma City 93 Memphis 91

Oklahoma City leads series 1-0

Indiana 102 New York 95

Indiana leads series 1-0

Monday's games

Chicago at Miami, 7 p.m.

Golden State at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Indiana at New York, 7 p.m.

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8

Chicago at Miami, 7 p.m.

Golden State at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m.

Friday, May 10

Miami at Chicago, 8 p.m.

San Antonio at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 11

Oklahoma City at Memphis, 5 p.m.

New York at Indiana, 8 p.m.

Pacers 102, Knicks 95

INDIANA (102) — George 5-14 7-8 19, West 8-15 4-5 20, Hibbert 6-9 2-2 14, Hill 5-17 2-2 14, Stephenson 5-9 1-3 11, T.Hansbrough 3-6 2-2 8, Augustin 5-6 2-4 16, Young 0-0 0-0 0, Mahinmi 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 37-76 20-26 102.

NEW YORK (95) — Anthony 10-28 6-6 27, Shumpert 4-11 2-2 11, Chandler 2-2 0-0 4, Felton 8-12 1-1 18, Prigioni 0-1 0-0 0, Smith 4-15 7-10 17, Martin 5-8 2-4 12, Kidd 0-1 0-0 0, Copeland 2-3 0-0 6, Camby 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 35-81 18-23 95.

Indiana 22 30 29 21—102

New York 27 19 19 30— 95

Three-point goals—Indiana 8-23 (Augustin 4-5, George 2-6, Hill 2-9, West 0-1, Stephenson 0-2), New York 7-19 (Copeland 2-3, Smith 2-6, Felton 1-1, Anthony 1-4, Shumpert 1-4, Kidd 0-1). Fouled out—George, Chandler. Rebounds—Indiana 54 (Stephenson 13), New York 42 (Anthony 11). Assists—Indiana 21 (Hill 6), New York 15 (Prigioni 6). Total fouls—Indiana 21, New York 21. A—19,033 (19,763).

Thunder 93, Grizzlies 91

MEMPHIS (91) — Prince 4-10 0-2 9, Randolph 7-16 4-5 18, Gasol 8-14 4-7 20, Conley 5-15 2-3 13, Allen 1-5 1-1 3, Dooling 0-2 0-0 0, Arthur 1-3 0-0 2, Bayless 4-7 0-0 10, Pondexter 4-8 2-5 13, Daye 1-2 1-1 3. Totals 35-82 14-24 91.

OKLAHOMA CITY (93) — Durant 13-26 9-10 35, Ibaka 1-10 3-4 5, Perkins 1-6 0-0 2, Jackson 4-8 4-4 12, Sefolosha 2-5 0-0 4, Martin 8-14 6-7 25, Collison 1-3 0-0 2, Fisher 3-7 0-0 8, Thabeet 0-0 0-0 0, Liggins 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 33-80 22-25 93.

Memphis 16 30 27 18—91

Oklahoma City 14 33 17 29—93

Three-point goals—Memphis 7-19 (Pondexter 3-5, Bayless 2-4, Prince 1-4, Conley 1-5, Dooling 0-1), Oklahoma City 5-15 (Martin 3-5, Fisher 2-3, Liggins 0-1, Perkins 0-1, Sefolosha 0-1, Ibaka 0-1, Jackson 0-1, Durant 0-2). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Memphis 57 (Gasol, Randolph 10), Oklahoma City 50 (Durant 15). Assists—Memphis 13 (Conley, Gasol, Pondexter 3), Oklahoma City 13 (Durant 6). Total fouls—Memphis 22, Oklahoma City 22. Technicals—Oklahoma City defensive three-second. Flagrant Fouls—Collison. A—18,203 (18,203).

Golf

college men

heartland collegiate athletic conference championship

At North Bend, Ohio and Terre Haute, Ind.

Teams

1. Transylvania 297-300-293-288—1,178

2. Hanover 303-297-314-300—1,214

3. Mt. St. Joseph 306-307-304-307—1,224

4. Franklin 318-323-314-303—1,258

5. Rose-Hulman 330-324-312-302—1,268

6. Manchester 333-342-310-323—1,308

7. Anderson 346-350-327-311—1,334

8. Defiance 358-347-338-329—1,372

Top individuals

1. Hunter Frazier, Transylvania 71-79-71-68—289 +1

T2. Robert Bader, Hanover 75-72-75-73—295 +7

T2. Stephen Montgomery, Transylvania 72-72-78-73—295 +7

4. Matt Steins, Mt. St. Joseph 78-70-77-71—296 +8

5. Marcus El, Hanover 76-69-77-76—298 +10

6. Clay Hinton, Transylvania 78-77-72-74—301 +13

7. Jantzem Latham, Transylvania 76-77-72-77—302 +14

8. Sanders Park, Rose-Hulman 78-75-77-73—303 +15

9. Ben Fister, Transylvania 80-74-78-73—305 +17

T10. Danny Gravett, Mt. St. Joseph 72-7879-80—309 +21

T10. Travis Whithaus, Rose-Hulman 77-79-78-75—309 +21

local

kentucky junior golf foundation junior masters

At Champions Trace G.C. in Nicholasville

Boys championship

Top finishers

1. Austen Swentzel, Nicholasville 73-42—115 +7

2. Brendon Doyle, Louisville 73-43—116 +8

T3. Paul Huber, Edgewood 75-42—117 +9

T3. Matthew Mahle, Lexington 74-43—117 +9

T3. Ian Black, Elizabethtown 76-41—117 +9

T3. John Augenstein, Owensboro 78-39—117 +9

7. Zach Norris, McKee78-40—118 +10

T8. Andrew McKinney, Danville 76-43—119 +11

T8. Chase Landrum, Glasgow 76-43—119 +11

T8. Jackson Frame, Maysville 77-42—119 +11

T11. Austin Squires, Union 75-45—120 +12

T11. Fred Allen Meyer, Nicholasville 79-41—120 +12

13. Daniel Haas, Nicholasville 80-41—121 +13

T14. Allen Hamilton, Louisville 77-45—122 +14

T14. Jacob Cook, Frankfort 80-42—122 +14

T16. Joey Mayo, Paducah 78-45—123 +15

T16. Christian Vining, Louisville 78-45—123 +15

T16. Tyler McDaniel, Manchester 83-40—123 +15

19. Kyle Jury, Elizabethtown 80-44—124 +16

T20. Chandler Morgan, Lexington 81-44—125 +17

T20. Carter Skipworth, Richmond 83-42—125 +17Girls championship

Top finishers

1. Madison Thomas, Shelbyville 75-43—118 +10

T2. Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown 77-41—118 +10

T2. Jordan Webb, Frankfort 78-40—118 +10

4. Maddie Hamilton, Louisville 77-42—119 +11

5. Megan Kinney, Frankfort 82-39—121 +13

T6. Brianne Coe, Russell Springs 79-46—125 +17

T6. Elsa Moberly, Science Hill 80-45—125 +17

T8. Teri Doss, Paducah 82-47—129 +21

T8. Mary Joiner, Franklin 84-45—129 +21

10. MacKenzie Peyton, New Castle 84-46—130 +22

11. Hannabeth Owens, Crab Orchard 86-45—131 +23

12. Nadine Innes, Union 85-47—132 +24

13. Olivia Cason, Owensboro 85-48—133 +25

14. Kaitlyn Riley, Lawrenceburg 87-47—134 +26

T15. Shelby Power, Owenton 88-48—136 +28

T15. Kie Purdom, Lexington 92-44—136 +28

17. Sarah Kellam, Crittenden 84-53—137 +29

18. Kylie Lysack, Georgetown 88-51—139 +31

19. Caroline McDonald, Danville 90-50—140 +32

T20. Rachel Gathof, Louisville 85-56—141 +33

T20. Katie Gathof, Louisville 95-46—141 +33

Hockey

nhl

playoffs

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

Tuesday, April 30

Chicago 2, Minnesota 1 (OT)

St. Louis 2, Los Angeles 1 (OT)

Anaheim 3, Detroit 1

Wednesday, May 1

Boston 4, Toronto 1

Pittsburgh 5, N.Y. Islanders 0

San Jose 3, Vancouver 1

Thursday's games

Ottawa 4, Montreal 2

Washington 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

St. Louis 2, Los Angeles 1

Detroit 5, Anaheim 4 (OT), series tied 1-1

Friday's games

Montreal 3, Ottawa 1, series tied 1-1

N.Y. Islanders 4, Pittsburgh 3, series tied 1-1

Chicago 5, Minnesota 2, Chicago leads series 2-0

San Jose 3, Vancouver 2 (OT), San Jose leads series 2-0

Saturday's games

Washington 1, N.Y. Rangers 0, Washington leads series 2-0

Toronto 4, Boston 2, series tied 1-1

Anaheim 4, Detroit 0, Anaheim leads series 2-1

St. Louis at Los Angeles (n), St. Louis led series 2-0

Sunday's games

Pittsburgh 5, N.Y. Islanders 4 (OT)

Pittsburgh leads series 2-1

Minnesota 3, Chicago 2 (OT)

Chicago leads series 2-1

Ottawa 6, Montreal 1

Ottawa leads series 2-1

Vancouver at San Jose (n)

Monday's games

Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Detroit, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, May 7

Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 9:30 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8

Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

x-Los Angeles at St. Louis, TBD

Thursday, May 9

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 7 p.m.

x-San Jose at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

x-Minnesota at Chicago, TBD

Friday, May 10

Toronto at Boston, 7 p.m.

x-NY Rangers at Washington, 7:30 p.m.

x-St. Louis at Los Angeles, TBD

x-Anaheim at Detroit, TBD

Softball

college

sunday's SEC games

Georgia 10 LSU 5

Kentucky 9 Alabama 5

Texas A&M 4 Mississippi State 2

Missouri 12 Tennessee 8

Arkansas 5 Auburn 0

Kentucky 100 022 04—9 11 1

Alabama 000 004 10—5 9 2

Nunley and Joiner; Traina, Jury (5), Sewell (8) and Fichtner. W—Nunley (24-7). L—Jury (15-6). 2B—Sagermann (K), Joiner (K), Jolly (K), Hunt (A). HR—Steed (K), Sagermann (K), Joiner (K).

Records—Kentucky 38-17 (13-11 SEC), Alabama 41-12 (13-11 SEC)

final sec standings

Eastern division

SECAll

Florida 18-6 49-7

Tennessee 16-6 43-9

Missouri 15-8 33-10

Georgia 14-9 37-18

Kentucky 13-11 38-17

South Carolina 8-16 31-22

Western Division

LSU 15-8 40-13

Arkansas 12-10 34-17

Alabama 13-11 41-12

Texas A&M 10-13 39-14

Mississippi State 8-16 32-21

Auburn 7-17 30-23

Mississippi 3-21 25-31

SEC tournament schedule

At John Cropp Stadium at Kentucky May 8-11

All times p.m. unless otherwise noted

Wednesday, May 8

Game 1: No. 8 Alabama vs. No. 9 Texas A&M, 4 (ESPNU)

Game 2: No. 7 Kentucky vs. No. 10 South Carolina, 6:30 (ESPNU)

Thursday, May 9

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. No. 1 Florida, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Game 4: No. 4 LSU vs. No. 5 Georgia, 1:30 (ESPNU)

Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. No. 2 Tennessee, 4 (ESPNU)

Game 6: No. 3 Missouri vs. No. 6 Arkansas, 6:30 (ESPNU)

Friday, May 10

Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. game 4 winner, 3 (ESPNU)

Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. game 6 winner, 5:30 (ESPNU)

Saturday, May 11

Championship game, 8 (ESPN)

OVC tournament schedule

At Eastern Illinois

May 8-11

Double elimination

All times p.m. unless otherwise noted

x-if necessary

Wednesday, May 8

Game 1: No. 3 Eastern Kentucky vs. No. 6 Tennessee Tech, 10 a.m.

Game 2: No. 2 SIU Edwardsville vs. No. 7 Jacksonville State, 12:20

Game 3: No. 1 Eastern Illinois vs. No. 8 Morehead State, 3

Game 4: No. 4 Murray State vs. No. 5 Tennessee-Martin, 5:30

Thursday, May 9

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. game 2 loser, 10 a.m.

Game 6: Game 2 winner vs. game 1 winner, 12:30

Game 7: Game 4 winner vs. game 3 winner, 3

Game 8: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 5:30

Friday, May 10

Game 9: Game 7 loser vs. game 5 winner, 10 a.m.

Game 10: Game 6 loser vs. game 8 winner, 12:20

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. game 6 winner, 3

Game 12: Game 9 winner vs. game 10 winner, 5:30

Saturday, May 11

Game 13: Game 11 loser vs. game 12 winner, 10 a.m.

Championship

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 12:30

x-Game 15: 30 minutes after game 14

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service