Bankruptcies

May 13, 2013 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Lexington Division

Margaret Lynn Young, 1712 New Orleans Court. 13-51080.

Cindy Lynn Robbins, Paris. 13-51081.

Thomas Allen Doty and Rachel S. Doty, 3345 Boston Road. 13-51082.

Pamela S. Childers, Winchester. 13-51084.

James Wilkinson, Versailles. 13-51085.

Eddie McIntosh Jr., Berea. 13-51086.

Robert A. Eaves and Brenda Y. Eaves, Harrodsburg. 13-51087.

Ronnitta S. Allen, P.O. Box 11243. 13-51088.

Melissa G. Wilson, Georgetown. 13-51089.

Christina V. Liddell, 2021 St. Michaels Drive, No. 3. 13-51090.

Emma Christine Dalton, 728 Jackson Street. 13-51091.

Evelyn R. Massie, Georgetown. 13-51094.

Kevin Lee Long, Frenchburg. 13-51095.

Michelle K. Caskey, Clay City. 13-51096.

Jerome L. Beasley Jr. and Jennifer R. Beasley, Nicholasville. 13-51097.

Sherri Denice White, Richmond. 13-51098.

Jason Franz Lowery, 1057 Wedgewood Road. 13-51099.

Hollie M. Branham, Winchester. 13-51100.

Brittany N. Graham and Jerry Graham Jr., Wilmore. 13-51103.

Joshua Anthony Hocker and Jamie Darlene Hocker, 477 Locust Avenue. 13-51104.

London Division

Toni C. Malandro, Burnside. 13-60516.

Dennis Hall and Aileen Hall, Viper. 13-60517.

Enoch Polly and Phyllis Jean Polly, Mount Vernon. 13-60518.

Betty Lou Miller, Brodhead. 13-60519.

Clell D. Lewis and Loretta S. Lewis, 213 Lewis Road. 13-60521.

Dennis Hughes Coslow Jr., Somerset. 13-60522.

Katrena Louiese Stogsdill, Somerset. 13-60523.

Gary L. Strunk and Cheryl A. Strunk, Somerset. 13-60524.

Timothy W. Chandler and Mary K. Chandler, Booneville. 13-60530.

Marshall Jesse Miller and Alice Faye Miller, Science Hill. 13-60531.

Michael L. Adkins, Somerset. 13-60532.

Michael S. Rader, 8862 East Laurel Road. 13-60533.

Grant Lee Weston Hubbard, Lily. 13-60534.

Margaret Kay Young, Corbin. 13-60536.

Lori A. Ard, Somerset. 13-60537.

Mark A. Gretz and Denise R. Gretz, Somerset. 13-60538.

Edward Lee Markham and Donna Louise Markham, East Bernstadt. 13-60539.

Oren W. Barnhill and Linda A. Barnhill, Somerset. 13-60540.

Timothy L. Hughes and Paula Hughes, Somerset. 13-60542.

Scotty Venson Miller and Jennifer Gaile Miller, Somerset. 13-60543.

Charles A. Bearden and Kathy M. Bearden, Closplint. 13-60545.

Latreca Denise Greer, Barbourville. 13-60548.

Linda Louise Spears, Bronston. 13-60549.

Pamela Sue Felts, Corbin. 13-60551.

Melinda K. Brock, Corbin. 13-60553.

James R. Lacefield and Paula J. Lacefield, Corbin. 13-60555.

Ashley Danielle Haynes, Hazard. 13-60556.

Gerardo Gabrielle Leal and Deanna Lynn Leal, Harlan. 13-60557.

Jeffery Combs and Tonya Combs, Happy. 13-60558.

Minnie M. Ross, Stearns. 13-60561.

Barbara A. E. Johnson, Stearns. 13-60562.

Tannie Hill, Pine Knot. 13-60563.

Michael Lee Stewart and Shandon Gay Stewart, Manchester. 13-60565.

Lonnie Bowling and Vernice Bowling, 10 Jamestown Estates. 13-60566.

Opal Marie New, Stearns. 13-60568.

Erma Joyce Terry, Parkers Lake. 13-60569.

Jeffrey D. Martinez and Tosha Martinez, Corbin. 13-60570.

Marc Leslie Roth and Victoria Roth, Somerset. 13-60572.

Devenna Colyer Bales, Somerset. 13-60573.

Gregory Marshall Witt and Allison Courtney Witt, Somerset. 13-60574.

Tabitha Jo Whitehead, Somerset. 13-60575.

William B. Clime and Jeannette M. Clime, Monticello. 13-60576.

Cecil D. West and Kimberly D. West, Monticello. 13-60577.

Randall Jay Johnson, Hazard. 13-60578.

Felicia Nicole Farmer, Harlan. 13-60579.

Nancy Elizabeth Johnson, Baxter. 13-60580.

Lura Rae Adams, Evarts. 13-60581.

Jesse Lynn Bowman and Pamela Faye Bowman, Somerset. 13-60583.

Cyrus L. Byrd and Lesley Ann Byrd, Stearns. 13-60586.

Barry Turner and Tawanna Turner, Somerset. 13-60588.

Irvon Cleo Fulton and Katrina Sue Fulton, Monticello. 13-60590.

Julie Diane Neal, Monticello. 13-60591.

Robert Hamblin, Williamsburg. 13-60592.

Shawn R. Troxell and Emily N. Troxell, Monticello. 13-60593.

Darrell Franklin Scott and Barbara Marie Scott, Mt. Vernon. 13-60594.

Matthew Clyde Hardwick and Lisa Hardwick, Science Hill. 13-60595.

Florence Evangeline Jones and Jobie Jones, Middlesboro. 13-60596.

Pikeville Division

Kendra Colvin, Salyersville. 13-70234.

Earl Duncan, Prestonsburg. 13-70235.

Oma Elkins, 2557 Ratliff's Creek Road. 13-70236.

Deborah Gayheart, Mallie. 13-70237.

Harold R. Hamilton and Lorean G. Hamilton, Salyersville. 13-70238.

Kenny Joe King, Bevinsville. 13-70239.

Jeremy Perry and Krysta Perry, Salyersville. 13-70240.

Charles Scarberry, East Point. 13-70241.

Tiffany Shepherd, Prestonsburg. 13-70242.

John W. Watkins, Salyersville. 13-70243.

Clyde L. Stanley and Anna L. Stanley, Jenkins. 13-70245.

Larry A. Rose Jr., Burdine. 13-70246.

Randall Lee Ramey and Lena Mae Ramey, Sitka. 13-70249.

Channa Brooke Arnett, Salyersville. 13-70250.

Tommy Dale Collins, 507 Burning Fork Road. 13-70252.

Charles E. Young and Miranda L. Young, Whitesburg. 13-70253.

Keith Edward Marsillett, Prestonsburg. 13-70255.

Suprina G. Boggs, Whitesburg. 13-70256.

Adron Patton and Debra Sue Patton, Salyersville. 13-70258.

James Brandon Brewer and Brittany Lee Brewer, Hazard. 13-70261.

Randall Dean Adkins and Tina Ruth Adkins, Prestonsburg. 13-70262.

Donnie Ray Hall, Wayland. 13-70263.

Chapter 13

Lexington Division

Matthew Laurin, Winchester. 13-50931.

Lisa Carol Venn, Versailles. 13-50932.

Patrick E. Kelly and Bonnie H. Kelly, Midway. 13-50934.

Tiffany L. Hale, Danville. 13-50935.

Marlon W. Morris Sr., Richmond. 13-50940.

Robert Shane Ward and Paula Gale Ward, Berea. 13-50941.

Howard Donny Dixon, Irvine. 13-50942.

Bonnie Fay Robinson, Richmond. 13-50943.

Timothy Lee Thompson and Michelle B. Thompson, Berea. 13-50944.

DaVonna D. Berry, 1125A Mount Rushmore Way. 13-50947.

Eulan Michael Sams and Lisa Jo Sams, Berea. 13-50952.

Danny Gene Sell Jr., Berea. 13-50958.

William P. Toy and Stephanie M. Toy, Mount Sterling. 13-50966.

David Wayne Hollon and Joyce Ann Hollon, Campton. 13-50979.

Alexander Huston Lacy, Stanton. 13-50982.

Alishia Ann Corbin, Flemingsburg. 13-51002.

Michelle F. Lyons, 185 Market Street, No. 202. 13-51006.

Ida D. Brothers, 713 Brookhill Drive. 13-51013.

Gary Lee Godsey, Jackson. 13-51018.

Stanford Lynn West and Melissa Monday-West, 4157 Watertrace Drive. 13-51022.

George Caudill and Patricia Ann Caudill, Beattyville. 13-51023.

Michael K Martin, 352 Madison Place, No. 3. 13-51024.

Bernie Edward Smith Sr., 3422 Wallingford Court. 13-51029.

Philip Dwayne Overstreet, 316 Forest Hill Drive. 13-51030.

Bethany Faye Chambliss, 812 Malabu Drive, No. 6. 13-51033.

Shanell S. Kline, 1356 Grafton Drive. 13-51034.

Todd Daniels, Campton. 13-51047.

Eddie Darryl Pelfrey, Vancleve. 13-51048.

Keith Sylvester Brown and Jahauna Lynn Brown, 596 Skyview Lane. 13-51050.

Frank Vernon Prickett and Geneva Lynn Prickett, Crab Orchard. 13-51052.

James H. Martin, 3504 Spindthrift Trace. 13-51056.

Daniel Reuben Childs Sr. and Laura White Childs, 4176 Forsythe Drive. 13-51057.

Robert R. Richardson and Tanya L. Richardson, Versailles. 13-51059.

Charles Lewis West, 1134 Jonestown Lane. 13-51062.

Shirley M. Byrd, 333 Corral Street. 13-51074.

Arnie C. Guy and Kathy Guy, 260 Medlock Road. 13-51083.

Herbert Lee Nealy Sr. and Esther Goldie Nealy, 2708 Green Valley Court. 13-51092.

William J. Scott and Diana R. Scott, 809 Ridgebrook Road. 13-51093.

April Leann Fair, Richmond. 13-51101.

David C. Peel and Margaret A. Peel, Nicholasville. 13-51102.

Terry Wayne Frazier and Connie Jo Frazier, Richmond. 13-51105.

London Division

Henry Chan Hayes and Regina Lynn Hayes, Mount Vernon. 13-60520.

Jimmy Michael England, Middlesboro. 13-60525.

Jeremy L. Martin, 626 Sasser School Road. 13-60526.

William Alfred Zunda, Evarts. 13-60527.

Dwayne Jones Jr. and Tammy Sue Jones, Evarts. 13-60528.

Clifton Powell and Barbara Gail Powell, 262 Mullins Rd. 13-60529.

Tracy Anne Curry, Evarts. 13-60535.

Paul Douglas Thomas II and Brandi Nicole Thomas, Brodhead. 13-60541.

Mark C. Coffey and Teresa L. Coffey, Stearns. 13-60544.

Mildred G. Blevins, Mount Vernon. 13-60546.

Dean Allen Hahn, Brodhead. 13-60547.

Elmer Lee Davis and Susie G. Davis, Annville. 13-60550.

James Arlie Adams and Denise Adams, Hazard. 13-60552.

Juanita Woods, Vicco. 13-60554.

Keigan Tyler Salyers, Stinnett. 13-60559.

Wendy R. Pollitt, Somerset. 13-60560.

Jerry Walker Blevins Sr. and Aimee Kay Blevins, Mc Kee. 13-60564.

Shannon Lee Duncan and Freda Feltner Duncan, 462 Hanna Leigh Trail. 13-60567.

Cheryl Lynn Thompson, Stoney Fork. 13-60571.

Michael Phillips, Stearns. 13-60582.

Trixie Renee Hale, Middlesboro. 13-60584.

Christopher Lee Shaw and Melissa Faye Shaw, Livingston. 13-60585.

Matthew Saylor and Jennifer Saylor, East Bernstadt. 13-60587.

Donnie Wayne Smith and Lora Ann Smith, Krypton. 13-60589.

Pikeville Division

Dennis Daniels, Prestonsburg. 13-70244.

Hollie Tackett, Wheelwright. 13-70247.

Curtis W. Fraley and Lucinda D. Fraley, Oil Springs. 13-70248.

Tamara Jacobs, Sassafras. 13-70251.

Donnie R. Wright and Deborah K. Wright, Seco. 13-70254.

Michael R. Adams and Christy L. Adams, Paintsville. 13-70257.

Kenneth Collins and Ima Sue Collins, Betsy Layne. 13-70259.

Kenny D. Looney and Connie M. Looney, P.O. Box 3972. 13-70260.

Elijah Johnson and Mary E. Johnson, Jenkins. 13-70264.

Ralph Little and Vicky A. Little, Neon. 13-70265.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service