Scoreboard: July 11

July 10, 2013 

Transactions

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

NBA—Announced the resignation of executive vice president, team marketing and business operations Chris Granger, to become the president of the Sacramento Kings, effective Aug. 1. Announced the resignation executive vice president, basketball operations, Stu Jackson. Named Rod Thorn president, basketball operations.

ATLANTA HAWKS—Signed F Paul Millsap to a two-year contract.

CHARLOTTE BOBCATS—Signed C Al Jefferson and C Cody Zeller. Waived F Tyrus Thomas.

CHICAGO BULLS—Signed G-F Mike Dunleavy, G Tony Snell and F Erik Murphy.

DETROIT PISTONS—Signed F Josh Smith to a four-year contract.

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS—Picked up the 2014-15 option on the coach Mark Jackson.

INDIANA PACERS—Re-signed F David West. Signed G C.J. Watson.

LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS—Acquired G J.J. Redick from Milwaukee and sent G Eric Bledsoe and F Caron Butler to Phoenix. Los Angeles received F-G Jared Dudley from Phoenix and Milwaukee received two future second-round draft picks. Re-signed G Chris Paul to a five-year contract and F Matt Barnes and C Ryan Hollins.

LOS ANGELES LAKERS—Re-signed C Robert Sacre.

MIAMI HEAT—Re-signed C-F Chris Andersen to a one-year contract.

NEW ORLEANS PELICANS—Waived F Lance Thomas. Renounced their rights to F Lou Amundson, G Xavier Henry and G Roger Mason Jr. Signed C Greg Stiemsma.

NEW YORK KNICKS—Re-signed G Pablo Prigioni to a multiyear contract.

PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS—Acquired F Thomas Robinson from Houston for the rights to F Kostas Papnikolaou and F-C Marko Todorovic and two future second-round picks. Signed F Dorell Wright.

TORONTO RAPTORS—Traded C Andrea Bargnani to New York for F Steve Novak, C Marcus Camby, G-F Quentin Richardson, a 2016 first-round draft pick and second-round draft picks in 2014 and 2017.

UTAH JAZZ—Acquired C Andris Biedrins, F Richard Jefferson, G Brandon Rush, 2014 and 2017 first-round draft picks and 2016 and 2017 second-round picks from Golden State and a 2018 second-round pick and cash considerations from Denver. Re-signed G Randy Foye and traded him to Denver and sent G Kevin Murphy to Golden State. Golden State received G Andre Iguodala from Denver and sent the Nuggets a 2018 second-round draft pick.

WASHINGTON WIZARDS—Signed G Eric Maynor. Re-signed G Garrett Temple and F Martell Webster.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

DETROIT LIONS—Signed QB Matthew Stafford to a three-year contract extension to 2017.

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS—Waived TE/LS Kyle Nelson.

COLLEGE

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE—Named Mark Whitworth associate commissioner for men's basketball.

MISSISSIPPI—Suspended senior men's basketball G Marshall Henderson indefinitely for a violation of team rules.

Auto racing

this week's races

NASCAR SPRINT CUP:CAMPING WORLD RV SALES 301

Where: Loudon, N.H.

When: Friday, practice (Speed, noon-1:30 p.m.), qualifying (Speed, 3:30-5:30 p.m.); Saturday, practice (Speed, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.); Sunday, race, 1 p.m. (TNT, noon-4:30 p.m.)

Track: New Hampshire Motor Speedway (oval, 1.058 miles)

Race distance: 318.46 miles, 301 laps

Last year: Kasey Kahne won, taking the lead on the 240th lap when leader Denny Hamlin fell back with a four-tire stop. Hamlin rallied to finish second.

Last week: Jimmie Johnson won at Daytona to become the first driver since Bobby Allison in 1982 to sweep the season races at the track. Tony Stewart was second.

Fast facts: Five-time series champion Johnson leads the standings, 49 points ahead of Clint Bowyer. Johnson and Matt Kenseth are tied for the series victory lead with four. Kevin Harvick and Kyle Busch have each won twice. ... Hamlin won at the track in September. ... Morgan Shepherd, at 71, is trying to become the oldest driver to start a Sprint Cup race. Jim Fitzgerald set the record at 65 years, 6 months, 20 days at Riverside in 1987.

NASCAR NATIONWIDE:CNBC PRIME THE PROFIT 200

Where: Loudon, N.H.

When: Friday, practice (Speed, 1:30-3 p.m.); Saturday, qualifying (ESPN2, 10-11 a.m.), race, 3:30 p.m. (ABC, 3-5:30 p.m.).

Track: New Hampshire Motor Speedway (oval, 1.058 miles)

Race distance: 211.6 miles, 200 laps

Last year: Brad Keselowski won, taking the lead when fellow Sprint Cup driver Kevin Harvick was slowed by Amber Cope's lapped car.

Fast facts: Kyle Busch has six victories this year to increase his series record to 57. He's racing along with fellow Sprint Cup drivers Kenseth, Kasey Kahne and Joey Logano.

NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK:AMERICAN ETHANOL 200

Where: Newton, Iowa

When: Friday, practice; Saturday, qualifying (Speed, 7-8 p.m.), race, 8:30 p.m. (Speed, 8-11 p.m.)

Track: Iowa Speedway (oval, 0.875 miles)

Race distance: 175 miles, 200 laps

Last year: Timothy Peters raced to the first of his two 2012 victories. Ron Hornaday Jr. was second.

Fast facts: Matt Crafton leads the season standings, 22 points ahead Jeb Burton. Crafton won at the track in 2011. ... Chase Elliott, the 17-year-old son of longtime Sprint Cup driver Bill Elliott, is making his fourth series start. He won a NASCAR K&N Pro Series race at the track last year.

IZOD INDYCARHONDA INDY TORONTO

Where: Toronto.

When: Friday, practice, qualifying (NBC Sports, 5:30-7 p.m.); Saturday, first race, 3:33 p.m. (NBC Sports, 3-6 p.m.); Sunday, second race, 3:33 p.m. (NBC Sports, 3-6 p.m.)

Track: Streets of Toronto (street course, 1.75 miles)

Race distances: 148.75 miles, 85 laps

Last year: Ryan Hunter-Reay raced to his third straight victory, winning under caution. The Andretti Autosport driver finished the season with four victories and won his first series championship.

Fast facts: The event is the second of three doubleheaders. The first race will feature the series' first standing start since 2008 at Long Beach. ... Team Penske's Helio Castroneves leads the standings, 23 points ahead of Hunter-Reay. Castroneves won this year on the oval at Texas. Hunter-Reay has two victories this season. ... The Indy Lights race is Saturday.

Associated Press

Baseball

Minor League

south atlantic league

Wednesday's games

Lakewood 9, Rome 1

Greensboro 6, Lexington 3

Savannah 1, Augusta 0

Asheville 1, Delmarva 0 (3), susp., rain

Hickory at Hagerstown, 7:05 p.m.

West Virginia 3, Kannapolis 0 (4), susp., rain

Greenville at Charleston, S.C. (n)

Thursday's games

West Virginia 3, Kannapolis 0 (4), comp. of susp. game

Asheville 1, Delmarva 0 (3) comp. of susp. game

Greenville at Charleston, S.C., 7:05 p.m.

Delmarva at Asheville, 7:05 p.m.

Hickory at Hagerstown, 7:05 p.m.

Augusta at Savannah, 7:05 p.m.

Greensboro at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Lakewood, 7:05 p.m.

West Virginia at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Greensboro 031 000 101—6 9 0

Lexington 111 000 000—3 9 2

Del Orbe, Donatello (6), Smith (8), Reed (9) and Vaughn; Almonte, Williams (4), Nina (7) and Shin. W—Del Orbe (5-4). L—Almonte (3-7). H—Donatello (1), Smith (4). S—Reed (10). 2B—G: Juengel (16), Rosa (15). L: Threlkeld (6). 3B—L: Antonio (1). HR—Juengel (8).

Basketball

NBA

Summer League

At Orlando, Fla.

Wednesday's games

Utah 98, Brooklyn 69

Oklahoma City 74, Philadelphia 62

Houston 85, Boston 78

Thursday's games

Indiana vs. Utah, 11 a.m.

Miamia vs. Detroit, 1 p.m.

Houston vs. Brooklyn, 3 p.m.

Philadelphia vs. Orlando, 5 p.m.

Cycling

professional

Tour de France

At Mont-Saint-Michel, France

ELEVENTH Stage

A 20.5-mile individual time trial from Avranches to Mont-Saint-Michel

1. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma-QuickStep, 36 minutes, 29 seconds.

2. Chris Froome, England, Sky Procycling, 12 seconds behind.

3. Thomas De Gendt, Belgium, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1:01.

Also

12. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 2:08.

49. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, 3:19.

110. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4:35.

141. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing, 5:06.

Overall Standings

(After eleven stages)

1. Chris Froome, England, Sky Procycling, 42 hours, 29 minutes, 24 seconds.

2. Alejandro Valverde, Spain, Movistar, 3:25.

3. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin Pro Cycling, 3:37.

4. Alberto Contador, Spain, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3:54.

5. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Team Saxo-Tinkoff, 3:57.

Also

24. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 13:11.

51. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing, 38:08.

60. Thomas Danielson, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 46:27.

82. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing, 1:00:23.

Equestrian

Saddlebred

Lexington Junior League Horse Show

At The Red Mile

(Horse name listed with rider and owner in parentheses)

wednesDAY'S MORNING SESSION

53. USEF Saddle Seat Adult Medal—1. He's My Beau (Katie Moeller, Katie Moeller, Caroline Moeller); 2. CH-EQ My One Night Stand (Emily Chapman, Ted Chapman); 3. Callaway's Another Winner (Kristin Smith, Daysha Beasley).

54. Adult Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving—1. Mastercraft's Namesake LF (Stephany Monteleone, Stephany Monteleone); 2. Night Voyager (Meridithe Steinhauer, Denise Steinhauer); 3. Extremely Invincible (Stacey Swalla, Stacey Swalla).

55. Saddle Seat Equitation 12-13—1. CH-EQ Coco Mojo (Macey Miles, Macey Miles); 2. Schuller (Madison Stringer, Ed Lewis, Robin Lewis, Kate Lewis); 3. Platinum Asset (Grace Allison, Grace Allison).

56. Three-Gaited Park Pleasure—1. Fort Chiswell's Prince Charming (Clark Clouse, Miriam Hirshon); 2. Undulata's Hullaballoo (Melissa Moore, Shawn Stachowski); 3. A Rift In Time (Kevin Tomasko, Phoenix Prophecies LLC).

57. Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor Show Pleasure 13 and under—1. Aussie (Madison Stringer, Lisa Ulliman); 2. CH Keeper Of The Stars (Grace McDonell, Grace McDonell); 3. CH Our Silver Charm (Gretchen Halloran, Gaited Inc.)

58. Saddle Seat Equitation 11 and under—1. Callway's Gentleman's Agreement (Emily Candelaria, Barbara Woods); 2. Pinnacles So Lovely (Madison Kobylski, Madison Kobylski).

59. UPHA Sr. Challenge Cup 14-17—1. Callaway's Born A Star (Cassandra Bystrack, Cassandra Bystrack); 2. The Ballroom Blitz (Morgan Gocke, David Gocke, Morgan Gocke); 3. Dare To Care (Ellie Kangur, Tom Kangur, Mickey Kangur).

60. UPHA Walk/Trot Challenge Cup 9-10—1. Miss Mheiry Mac (Remi Adams, Terri Chancellor); 2. Callaway's Kiss & Tell (Sofia Rashid, C & S Holding); 3. Callaway's Never Wanted More (Jessica Manzo, Jaqueline Coleman Manzo).

61. Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor Country Pleasure—1. Leatherwood's Zenergy (Abigail Mutrux, Wayne Nathanson, Deb Nathanson); 2. Certain Style (Maison Boyle, Rufus Brown, Phyllis Brown); 3. De La Hoya (Hannah Houske (Shelby Farm and Stable LLC).

62. UPHA Walk/Trot Challenge Cup 8 and under—1. Miner's Blessing (Haily Miller, Mark Miller); 2. Imagination Station (Emily Vicari, Steve Vicari); 3. Harlem's Heirospace (Abigail Tabor, Christine Abigail Tabor LLC).

64. Five-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor Show Pleasure—1. What's The Whoopla (Camille Cowart, Caitlin Leith); 2. Top Recruit (Kitty Dorwart, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust); 3. Count the Money (Drew Taylor Hewitt, Barbara Gaynor Living Trust).

65. Five-Gaited Ladies Amateur Gelding—1. I'm Royalty Too (Brittany McGinnis, Fish Creek Stables LLC); 2. Roseridge's All My Heart (Stacey Halloran, Gaited Inc.); 3. Catch A Callaway's Northern Kiss (Patrice Watson-O'Brien, Dennis Alexander).

66. Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor Show Pleasure 14-17—1. Odeon (Abigail Mutrux, High Spirits Farm); 2. Sunrise's I Love Licorice (Hannah Houske, Krista Sinex); 3. Straight Not Chaser (Drew Taylor Hewitt, Harold Denton Jr.)

67. Amateur Harness Pony—1. Michigan's Striking Image (Robert Pugh, Robert Pugh); 2 Mr. Brightside (Ali DeGray, Helen Rosburg); 3. Seamair Sensation (Charlotte Wrather, Charlotte Wrather).

68. Five-Gaited Amateur Gentleman—1. New York's Real Magic (David Rudder, Rudi Beneke); 2. Twilight Maxamillion (Josh Wall, Josh Wall, Barbara Quinn); 3. Don't Ask Me (Chad Graham, Pleasantview Farm).

69. Fine Harness Mare—1. My Hail Mary (Annika Moriarty Bruggeworth, Annika Moriarty Bruggeworth); 2. Gypsy's Party Doll (Veron Wise Jr., Vernon Wise Jr.)

70. Three-Gaited Park—1. Callaway's Ladies Choice (Maria Gilman, Marla Thompson); 2. Caraway's New York Minute (Smith Lilly, Ceil Wheeler); 3. Fortunate Encounter (Tami Reiser, Jessica Wallace).

71. AHHS Roadster Pony Medallion—1. Mr. Lucky Man (Cheyenne Mabey, Joe O'Brien, Patrice O'Brien); 2. Surprize Surprize (Caroline Rainbolt-Forbes, Rainbow Princess Farms LLC); 3. Heartland Most Wanted (Tyler Walker, Tyler Walker).

72. Three-Gaited Amateur Over 2—1. St. Nick EGF (Jacqueline Coleman Manzo, Jacqueline Coleman Manzo); 2. CH Stonecroft Nightlight (Cathy Schueler, Mitchell Schueler, Cathryn Schueler); 3. Kentucky Proud (Karly Morgan, Karly Morgan).

73. Roadster Under Saddle—1. The Quiet Man (Johnny Lewis, Thomas G. Galbreath).

74. Carriage Evening Park (Opportunity)—1. Tjebbe E. (Karen Frickey, Karen Frickey).

75. Country Pleasure Driving Championship—1. Double Or Nuttin' (Priscilla Marconi, Tri Color Ventures); 2. Card Game (Melissa Jernigan, Melissa Jernigan, Milo Jones); 3. Bungalow Bill (Molly Steinkamp, Jane Steinkamp).

76. Three-Gaited Ladies Amateur Under 2—1. Callaway's Undercover Blues (Patsy Loeb, Larry Hodge); 2. Famous Kiss (Annika Moriarty Bruggeworth, Annika Moriarty Bruggeworth); 3. Miss Can't Be Wrong (Susan Swope, Susan Swope).

77. Five-Gaited Adult Show Pleasure—1. CH Callaway's Kit Carson (Susan Shepherd, Susan Shepherd); 2. CH What Was I Thinking (Lisa Duncan, TNT Investment Enterprises Inc.); 3. King's Carma (Sandra Whittington, Sandra Whittington).

78. Ladies Hackney Pony—1. Nobu (Karen Frickey, Karen Frickey); 2. Classical Dancer (Kathy Buente, Kathy Buente); 3. Follow Suit (Stacey Swalla, Gary Dickherber).

79. Three-Gaited Under 2—1. Callaway's Count Your Blessings (Maria Gilman, Jennifer Katko); 2. Ready To Jet (Mary Marcum Orr, Jack Finch, Donna Finch); 3. Sir Silver Knight (Jesse West, Annika Moriarty Bruggeworth).

80. Five-Gaited Amateur Mares—1. She's Irresistible (Amy Dix Rock, Rock Hill Farm); 2. Callaway's Church Key (Danny Cummins, Danny Cummins).

81. Roadster Pony Open—1. Regal's Wild Card LF (Abel Vega, Golden Creek Farm); 2. Hawkeye's Seven Eleven (Carissa Marshall, Tannehill Farms LLC); 3. Boxford Courageous Spirit (Connie Smith, Beth Jones).

82. Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor 14-17—1. CH Swing An Singing (Catherine Wheeler, Ceil Wheeler); 2. The Mighty Mouse (Hannah Houske, Shelby Farm and Stable LLC); 3. Trust In Love (Chris Hawley, Nancy Hawley).

83. Roadster to Bike—1. Taking Care Of Business (Raymond Shively, Raymond Shively); 2. Magical Beginnings (Shane Mullens, Lacey Cloud); 3. Wellington Hall (Jim Ummel, Jim Ummel).

84. Five-Gaited Stallion Stake—1. It's Double O' Deuce (Melissa Moore, S.G.F. Winning Ways Farm Ltd.)

Golf

State

Lexmark Ky. Women's Open

At Louisville

6,013-yard, par-72 Oxmoor C.C.

FINAL RESULTS

Lindsay Gahm, Louisville 72-70—142

Emma Tally, Princeton 72-71—143

Meghan Theiss, LaGrange 75-69—144

Laura Restrepo, Louisville 72-72—144

Taryn Durham, Glasgow 69-76—145

Melissa Yeazell, West Chester, Ohio 76-70—146

Leah Pehlke, Crestwood 76-72—148

Becky Sharpe, Williamsburg 75-73—148

Jessica Smith, Louisville 72-76—148

Mackenzie Moir, Louisville 74-75—149

Griffin Glasscock, Hardinsburg 74-75—149

Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown 74-75—149

Ellen Kehoe, Campbellsville 71-78—149

150—Grace Rose, Nicholasville. 151—Tara Lyons, Little River, S.C.; Megan McKinney, Louisville. 152—MacKenzie Peyton, New Castle; Lucy Nunn, Lexington. 153—Cathy Edelen, North Port, Fla.; Sarah Kellam, Crittenden. 154—Ayla Rhinesmith, Georgetown; Ale Walker, Paintsville; Jackie Markee Van Meter, Bowling Green; 156—Christine Lindsey, Louisville; Megan Kinney, Frankfort. 157—Sydney Trimble, Paducah; Martha Leach, Hebron. 158—Gina Nuzzo, Louisville. 160—Sammi Smith, Louisville; Madison Thomas, Shelbyville. 161—Caroline Moore, London; Morgan Bucher, Paducah. 162—Hannah Sublett, South Shore; Susan Stewart, Louisville; Megan Wilshire, Georgetown; Lyndsey Bevill, Sanders. 163—Emily Tofaute, Louisville. 164—Michael Ann Humphreys, Louisville. 165—Abbi Stamper, Frankfort. 166—Allison Leigeb, Lexington; Shelby Lynn Power, Owenton; Leah Rose Judd, Greensburg; Meredith Moir, Louisville. 167—Krista Power, Owenton; Olivia Parrott, Greensburg. 168—Katie Bowling, London; Sydney Smith, Greensburg. 169—Gabrielle Miller, Louisville. 194—Colleen Sholtes, Louisville. WD—Sarah Hurwitch, Union; Marra Grace Burton, Prospect.

KPGA Junior

Gay Brewer Jr. G.C. at Picadome

17-18 boys—1. Charlie DeRossett, Georgetown 75; 2. Jake Cornett, Cumberland 79; 3. Jason Campbell, Hazard 87. 15-16—1. Chris Hughes, Frankfort 76; 2. Jacob Jackson, Nicholasville 77; 3. Cooper Collins, Lexington 79. 13-14—1. Michael Collins, Lexington 78; 2. Brennen Walton, Harrodsburg 82; 3. Cooper Parks, Campbellsville 83. 11-12—1. John Spinetto, Louisville 40; 2. Garrett Ashlock, Elizabethtown 43; 3. Hayes Mason, Campbellsville 46. 10-and-under—1. Luke Coyle, Campbellsville 44; 2. Jaxon Moss, Bowling Green 70. 8-and-under—1. Alec Barker, Morehead 25; 2. Travis Perry, Princeton 27; 3. Michael Long, Shelbyville 28. Open—1. Ben Davis, Lexington 76.

16-18 girls—1. Sarah Son, Simpsonville 84; 2. Kathryn Lawler, Georgetown 92; t3. Madeline Mason, Campbellsville 97; t3. Katherine Wright, Lexington 97. 13-15—1. MacKenzie Neal, Richmond 85; 2. Hailey Aaron, Russell Springs 95; 3. Claire Nickell, Georgetown 111. 9-and-under—1. Savannah Howell, Calvert City 36; t2. Jenna Estravillo, Mt. Washington 37; t2. Whitlee Stovall, Greenville 37.

Ky. Junior Golf Foundation

MDGT Event #20 at Lassing Pointe, Union

College men—1. Mack Van Lenten, Pewee Valley 76; 2. Alex Foley, Prospect 76; 3. Dylan Underwood, Crestwood 79. Championship boys—1. Matt Liston, Louisville 72; 2. Billy Basham, Louisville 72; 3. Will Hellman, Louisville 73. 17-18—1. Lee Robinson, Lawrenceburg 75; 2. Dillon Biddle, Paris 78; 3. Hunter Rowe, Winchester 83. 15-16—1. Tyler Reller, Prospect 73; 2. Sawyer Crossfield, Paris 76; 3. Josh Maier, Louisville 77. 13-14—1. Hayden Zimmerer, Louisville 75; 2. Zach Miller, Richmond 76; t3. Robbie Keyes, Louisville 77; t3. Mason Lenhart, Prospect 77. 11-12—1. Jansen Preston, Lexington 37; 2. Hudson Hummel, Louisville 40; t3. Luke Wiser, Louisville 42; t3. Miles Parroco, Prospect 42. 10-and-under—1. Lyman Brackett, Goshen 43; 2. Logan McCormick, Mt. Sterling 50; 3. Luke Bischoff, Louisville 52.

College women—1. Angela Pugliano, Villa Hills 85. Championship girls—1. Olivia Cason, Owensboro 76; 2. Elizabeth Cason, Owensboro 83; 3. Rachel Gathof, Louisville 91. 16-18—1. Meg Mills, Lexington 83; 2. Chelsea Wright, Louisville 99. 14-15—1. Gypsie Hutchinson, Lexington 74; 2. Erin Rowland, Louisville 79; 3. Ryan Bender, Louisville 88.

larry gilbert foundation/first tee lexington

The Bull at Boone's Trace G.C., Richmond

Contest boys—1. Carter Skipworth, The Arlington Club 75; 2. Corey Rush, Woodford Hills C.C. 79; 3. Trent Renfro, Gibson Bay G.C. 81.

Contest girls—1. Rachel Fine, Keene Run G.C. 83; 2. Tara Suetholz, Connemara 83; 3. Kylie Lysack, Canewood G.C. 85.

Local

Lexington City Championship

Thursday's first round at Tates Creek G.C., Friday's second round at Lakeside G.C.

(Tee times for first and second round;

all times a.m. unless noted)

7:30—Jim Culler, Kyle Jameson. 7:40—Patrick Johnson, Randy Hoensee. 7:50—Greg Ware, Matt Epperson, Jason Cole.

8—Brandon Collier, Ben Polk, Joe Kane. 8:10—Steve Deaton, David Browning, Mark Stewart. 8:20—Alan Steele, Kenny Johnson. 8:30—Gentry Truitt, Paul Mitchell, Logan Adams. 8:40—Hayden Barrows, Harrison Clarke, Jason Rothrock. 8:50—Taylor Combs, Kevin Klein, Tanner Wilson.

9—Bennett Clark, Bryan Scarbrough, Bruce Siesel. 9:10—Joe Rugg, Chase Thornhill, Billy Gayheart. 9:20—Joseph Deraney, Alan Lang, Dan Wright. 9:30—Jason Rapp, Brandon Terrell, Nick Rossoll. 9:40—David Lee, Matt Luliano, Craig Smith. 9:50—Connor McGary, Chris Carper, Crafton Cornett.

10—Cary White, Reece Miller, Robert Abell. 10:10—Richard Kouns, Devon Bellamy, Ryan Ludt. 10:20—Travis Feiock, Tony Wilson, Corey Lockridge. 10:30—Pep Peppiatt, Van Warren, Dan Elkin. 10:40—Chad Burnett, David Gilles, Deron Sizemore. 10:50—Rob Lewis, Adam Rodgers, Steven Clark.

11—Jack Lynch, Matt Love, Anthony Colliver. 11:10—Sacha Diaj, Blanton Farmer, Tim Krajenke. 11:20—Nathan Nyland, Brent Frederick, Derek Dishong. 11:30—Gresham Wilson, Will Fister, Corey Prewitt. 11:40—Hager Collins, Will Sallee, Drew Angus.

Noon—Will Bishop, Buddy Bryant, Banjamine Streepy. 12:10 p.m.—Brian Hayes, Jared Fannin, Justin Atwood. 12:20 p.m.—Chris Gilles, Cameron Holland, Hunter Cloud. 12:30 p.m.—Doug Hammann, Bryan Palmer, Bobby Perry. 12:40 p.m.—Brian Burton, Travis Rose, Adam Young. 12:50 p.m.—Greg Fields, Nick Smith, Bryan Derlein.

1 p.m.—Darrell Lear, Christopher Chee, John Smither. 1:10 p.m.—Michael Crabtree, Chandler Morgan, Steve Humphrey.

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service