Bankruptcies

July 22, 2013 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

David Matthew Gilliam and Deborah Sue Gilliam, Olive Hill. 13-10242.

Brian Neil Glover and Olivia Gail Glover, Morehead. 13-10243.

James Benjamin Hamric and Rebecca J. Hamric, Sandy Hook. 13-10244.

Katie Barker, Flatwoods. 13-10245.

Kevin Andrew Bowling, 1682 Greentree Court. 13-10247.

Mark Coovert and Christy Coovert, 2737 Peacock Road. 13-10248.

James M. Hanson III, Morehead. 13-10249.

James Keeton and Katherine Louise Keeton, West Liberty. 13-10250.

Frankfort Division

Issac Ricardo Yett, 1102 Collins Lane. 13-30348.

Steven Scott True, Lawrenceburg. 13-30350.

Donald Guy, Corinth. 13-30351.

Janet Lee McGuire, Lawrenceburg. 13-30352.

Arnold Riddle II and Rhonda E. Riddle, 1658 Devils Hollow Road. 13-30353.

Wanda Jean Jones, 97 Aspen Avenue. 13-30354.

Donna Cheak, Shelbyville. 13-30355.

Angela Moore, Owenton. 13-30358.

Stephen E. Gullette, 154 Hickory Drive. 13-30359.

Eric H. Ballard and Melissa A. Ballard, Lawrenceburg. 13-30362.

Douglas J. Ruehrwein Sr., Lawrenceburg. 13-30363.

Charles Allen Koebel Sr. and Mary Rose Koebel, Lawrenceburg. 13-30364.

Keith A. McGaughey and Sandra R. McGaughey, 1008 Navajo Trail. 13-30367.

Lexington Division

Ronald Ray Goodwin and Patricia Ann Myers, Flemingsburg. 13-51616.

Tyvonna R. Gatewood, 2845 Palumbo Drive, No. 7A. 13-51617.

Thomas C. Fullington and Polly T. Fullington, 2125 Georgian Way. 13-51619.

Christopher L. Chambers and Lindsey M. Chambers, Campton. 13-51620.

James T. Smith, Stanton. 13-51621.

Patricia Pritchard, Clay City. 13-51622.

Mary Marie Brown, Richmond. 13-51623.

Jacob Michael Johnson and Kathryn Elizabeth Johson, Richmond. 13-51624.

Bryon Jefferson Mitchell and Sarah Irene Mitchell, Flemingsburg. 13-51625.

Amber Lynn Cole and Christopher James Cole, Stanford. 13-51626.

Timothy Dean Lewis and Misty Dawn Lewis, Winchester. 13-51627.

Linda Mae Kinley, Danville. 13-51629.

Nolen C. Miller, 1969 Glenbrook Court. 13-51630.

Paul Perkins, 165 Dona Brook Court, No. 3A. 13-51631.

James Franklin Farmer and Cheri Leigh Farmer, Winchester. 13-51632.

Travis Michael Fisher, 401 Patchen Drive, No. 6. 13-51633.

Sherry L. Hasty, Richmond. 13-51635.

Danny Lynn Buckingham and Martha Kyle Buckingham, Winchester. 13-51636.

Ricky D. Haddix, Winchester. 13-51637.

Lisa Sue Calton, 148 Ashton Drive. 13-51638.

Martin Scott Bates, Owingsville. 13-51639.

Rickie Darrell Faudere and Patricia Ann Faudere, Owingsville. 13-51640.

Robert Clay Scott and Shannon Marie Scott, 1701 Brook Park Drive. 13-51641.

Douglas Richard Thar Jr., Nicholasville. 13-51643.

Tandy F. Nash, Grayson. 13-51644.

Athlene Davis, Jeffersonvillle. 13-51645.

Stella Jones, 1440 Mount Ranier. 13-51646.

Billie R. Martin Jr. and Nicole Martin, Owingsville. 13-51647.

Martha R. Himes, 1621 Liberty Road. 13-51648.

Stephen Mark Stone, Keene. 13-51649.

Matthew T. McKinney, Wallingford. 13-51650.

Luther Scott Luster and Regina Carol Luster, Irvine. 13-51654.

Mary Ann Aylward, Georgetown. 13-51655.

Jack E. Owens and Kathy Owens, Waynesburg. 13-51656.

Rochelle Sieara Caywood, 3603 Atlante Brook Court. 13-51657.

Tommy Jason New, 969 Meadow Lane. 13-51658.

William K. Blair and Stacy Nicole Blair, Irvine. 13-51659.

Ronald L. Pike and Micha D. Pike, Winchester. 13-51660.

Tina Marie Tinnin, Richmond. 13-51661.

Cassandra A. Means, Stanton. 13-51662.

Deborah Barker, 4030 Tates Creek Road, No. 3922. 13-51663.

Katherine S. Gooding, Mt. Sterling. 13-51664.

Keith Dennis, Waco. 13-51665.

Jennifer Megan Rice, 4161 Victoria Way, No. 19302. 13-51668.

Kenneth L. Hisel and Linda S. Hisel, Nicholasville. 13-51669.

Ernest G. Clark Jr. and Lisa M. Clark, Stanton. 13-51670.

Starler Rychelle Fish, Richmond. 13-51671.

Gail Marie Maxam, Winchester. 13-51672.

Henry William Brough and Carolyn Brough, Campton. 13-51673.

Lisa Loudermilk, Winchester. 13-51674.

James A. Roberts Jr., Paris. 13-51676.

Verneda June St. John, Irvine. 13-51677.

Marla E. Hutchinson, 1647 Strader Drive. 13-51678.

Mark A. Call, Cynthiana. 13-51680.

Carey McNeil, 3692 Polo Club Boulevard. 13-51681.

Darren Lee Skinner, Richmond. 13-51682.

Teresa Darlene Hoover, Richmond. 13-51684.

Alexander Hamilton II, Wallingford. 13-51685.

Sheila H. Thom, Nicholasville. 13-51688.

Billy C. Thomas and Cathline M. Thomas, Campton. 13-51690.

Susan L. Poschke, Jeffersonville. 13-51691.

London Division

Bobbie McCowan, McKee. 13-60825.

Bobby L. Wilder and Arlena Wilder, Calvin. 13-60826.

Elizabeth J. Brown, McKee. 13-60827.

Sharon Darlene Deaton, 110 Pine Street. 13-60829.

Christopher Eldon Mullins, McKee. 13-60830.

Andrea Daniell Salva, Brodhead. 13-60831.

Mary Christine Chasteen, Mount Vernon. 13-60832.

Darrell James Bunch Sr. and Renee Michelle Bunch, Monticello. 13-60834.

Ricky Lee Decker and Ruth Elizabeth Decker, Gray. 13-60835.

Mary Francis Patrick, Williamsburg. 13-60836.

Timothy Lee Pilkin Jr., Yeaddiss. 13-60837.

Paul Wayne Miller and Sharla Melissa Miller, Viper. 13-60838.

Thomas Andrew Stephens, Somerset. 13-60841.

David A. Moore and Maria Lyn Moore, Pittsburg. 13-60842.

Jeffrey Lynn Coots and Myrtle Joyce Coots, Viper. 13-60844.

Christopher Scott Holcomb and Jessica Lee Holcomb, Hazard. 13-60845.

Detherage Coal Sales LLC, 600 Conley Road. 13-60846.

Harvey Winston Creech and Doris Jean Creech, Corbin. 13-60847.

James Andrew Collins and Thelma Marie Collins, Corbin. 13-60849.

Shelley Rose Moore, 111 Cox Lane. 13-60850.

Cheryl Vito, Somerset. 13-60851.

Joshua Matthew McCoy, Somerset. 13-60852.

Leamon Lee Daniel and Dianna Roxie Daniel, Pineville. 13-60853.

John Benjamin Ewing and Lucy Marie Ewing, Flat Lick. 13-60854.

Joshua R. Harness, Middlesboro. 13-60855.

Vickie Lynn Kerby, Manchester. 13-60856.

Misty Ann Sizemore, Hyden. 13-60857.

Matthew Smith, Corbin. 13-60858.

Velvet Arlene Myers, 106 Arlington Green, No. 3. 13-60859.

Melanie Rose Draper, Williamsburg. 13-60860.

Tracy Nicole Evans, 5970 Slate Lick Road. 13-60861.

Tisha R. Britton, Annville. 13-60862.

Robert Michael Parker, Middlesboro. 13-60863.

Linda Sue Floyd, 1567 Court Road. 13-60864.

Lindsay Brooke Floyd, 1567 Court Road. 13-60865.

Samuel Steven Wade Jody, Lily. 13-60866.

C. P. Smith and Nina Smith, Manchester. 13-60867.

Lisa Ann Siler, Williamsburg. 13-60868.

John Jeffery Burnette and Amy Joyce Burnette, Williamsburg. 13-60869.

Donnie Ray Smith and Regina Sue Smith, Bimble. 13-60870.

Glenn Edward Lawson, Barbourville. 13-60871.

Pikeville Division

Linda Smith, Van Lear. 13-70391.

James L. Powers and Rhonda G. Powers, Salyersville. 13-70392.

Amy L. Barnett, Salyersville. 13-70394.

Herbert J. Stalker Jr. and Crystal M. Stalker, Belcher. 13-70395.

Ronald D. Hall, Mc Roberts. 13-70396.

Janice S. Rogers, Virgie. 13-70397.

Clarance M. Chaney Jr., Kimper. 13-70398.

Mabel Kinney, Harold. 13-70399.

Joshua S. Fleming and Rebecca L. Fleming, Jenkins. 13-70400.

Johnny Ray Williams Sr., Jenkins. 13-70401.

Glenda F. Stewart, Letcher. 13-70402.

James M. Fouts Sr., Jenkins. 13-70403.

Thomas E. Kinney and Gracie M. Kinney, Salyersville. 13-70404.

Palmer Dow Short Jr., Garner. 13-70407.

Daymon Matthew Everage, Emmalena. 13-70409.

Terry Lee Combs and Rhoda Combs, Carrie. 13-70411.

Carl G. Downey Jr. and Hope Elizabeth Downey, Eolia. 13-70413.

Jerry W. Pigg, Raccoon. 13-70414.

Tonya Diana Hall, David. 13-70415.

Benton Christopher Deaton, Paintsville. 13-70417.

Chapter 11

London Division

Twin Star Coal Company Inc., Cranks. 13-60833.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Mark S. Wilson and Amy Sue Wilson, Greenup. 13-10246.

Frankfort Division

Garold F. Fish and Tiffany L. Truax-Fish, Pleasureville. 13-30349.

Sonia M. Robins, Shelbyville. 13-30356.

Michael S. Howard and Brenda M. Howard, 2150 Sullivan Lane. 13-30357.

Thomas C. Downey and Melinda A. Downey, Campbellsburg. 13-30360.

Denise Thomas, Bedford. 13-30361.

Crystal Dawn Richards and Bruce Shane Richards, Carrollton. 13-30365.

Calleen T. Yett, 211 Missouri Avenue. 13-30366.

Lexington Division

Tony E. Martin Jr. and Karen K. Martin, 2013 Summerhayes Court. 13-51618.

Roger Gale Roy and Billie Jean Roy, Richmond. 13-51628.

Joshua W. Hunt and Ronda S. Hunt, Carlisle. 13-51634.

Patrick W. Anderson, Flemingburg. 13-51642.

Jerry D. Keith and Tina M. Keith, Georgetown. 13-51651.

Vernell S. Devine, Georgetown. 13-51652.

Theresa Lynn Herald, Jackson. 13-51653.

Timothy D. Hafley, Nicholasville. 13-51666.

Darryl E. Bright Sr., 1571 Montrose Drive. 13-51667.

Thomas James Conners III and Lindsey Michelle Conners, Lancaster. 13-51675.

Terry D. Roland and Lisa A. Roland, Mount Sterling. 13-51679.

Kevin Joshua Knuckles, Lancaster. 13-51683.

Michael T. Hopkins and Janice M. Hopkins, 305 Long Branch Lane. 13-51686.

Steven P. Shaver, 4390 Clearwater Way, No. 2805. 13-51687.

Beverly J. Little, Paris. 13-51689.

London Division

Timothy Lee Vaughn and Ilene Michelle Vaughn, Barbourville. 13-60828.

Joyce Ann Hensley, Smilax. 13-60839.

Clifford Jones and Jennifer Gordyn Jones, Hazard. 13-60840.

Johnny Lee Halcomb and Ashley Nicole Halcomb, Cornettsville. 13-60843.

Tony Wendal Russell, Manchester. 13-60848.

Pikeville Division

Brandon Clark, Keaton. 13-70393.

Joey Miller and Jessica Miller, Flat Gap. 13-70405.

Corbett Brown Feltner and Jeanne Lou Feltner, Hazard. 13-70406.

Kyra Michelle Adams, Whitesburg. 13-70408.

Jerry Smith, Hazard. 13-70410.

Scottie Hall and Edna B. Hall, Mallie. 13-70412.

Michael Timothy Eads and Diana Eads, Mc-Dowell. 13-70416.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service