Bankruptcies

August 19, 2013 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Danette Lynn Hignite, Olive Hill. 13-10271.

James Stephens Jr. and Brandy Nichole Stephens, Catlettsburg. 13-10291.

Casey C. Bryant, Cannel City. 13-10292.

Billy Boyd, Lowmansville. 13-10293.

William Joseph Price and Tammy Lynn Price, Catlettsburg. 13-10295.

David J. Kumer Sr., Ellicott City. 13-10296.

Ethel Lyon, Sandy Hook. 13-10297.

Timothy Elbert Osborne and Sheila Jean Osborne, Elkfork. 13-10298.

Jeptha Glenn Hall and Peggy Rose Hall, Cannel City. 13-10299.

Leon Scott Bell and Denise Bell, 1109 Summitt Rd. 13-10301.

Jeffrey B. Moore and Thelma Moore, Olive Hill. 13-10303.

Dolly C Seagraves, 1016 Stella Drive, Apt. 12-A. 13-10304.

Glen Matthew White and Rebecca Lynn White, Catlettsburg. 13-10305.

Jamie L. Dragoo, Morehead. 13-10306.

Steven Mashburn II and Dana Mashburn, Vanceburg. 13-10307.

Jeffrey C. Wadsworth, Vanceburg. 13-10308.

Edward Moore Prichard Jr. and Hope Bennett Prichard, 1820 Wilshire Blvd. 13-10309.

Terry L. McCoy and Kathy L. McCoy, Greenup. 13-10311.

Frankfort Division

Roetta Walls, Lawrenceburg. 13-30411.

Rena L. Shaw, LaGrange. 13-30412.

Nina M. Hamilton, Owenton. 13-30413.

Jason P. Fint and Emily L. Fint, 632 Blade Ave. 13-30414.

Ryan W. Adams and Brande I. Adams, 102 Farmers Lane. 13-30415.

James A. Louden and Linda D. Louden, Campbellsburg. 13-30416.

James A. Louden and Linda D. Louden, Campbellsburg. 13-30417.

Geraldean Pearce, Shelbyville. 13-30418.

Forster D. Baker, Owenton. 13-30419.

Gerren Michael Workman, Corinth. 13-30420.

Paul Randall Mitchell and Vickie Lynn Mitchell, Lawrenceburg. 13-30421.

Elizabeth Lowe, Owenton. 13-30422.

Lola Walters, Owenton. 13-30423.

Brian Hampton and Amanda L. Toms, Shelbyville. 13-30424.

James Meadows and Kathy Meadows, 10081/2 Grand Ave. 13-30425.

James Bart Brock, Owenton. 13-30427.

Jamille Y. Smith, 98 Turnberry Gardens, No. 16. 13-30428.

Mary Debra Auter, Carrollton. 13-30429.

Mary J. Scott, Lawrenceburg. 13-30431.

Venieshia Henton, P.O. Box 4752. 13-30432.

Donnie G. Hardin, Shelbyville. 13-30433.

Leah Jeanne Pike, Lawrenceburg. 13-30434.

Treana Rose Morris, 635 Bridgeport Rd. 13-30435.

Theresa Marie Willoughby, 2016 Hampstead Lane. 13-30437.

Charles Bennett Jacobs, 2016 Hampstead Lane. 13-30438.

Jeffery Scott West, 1042 Algonquin Trail. 13-30440.

Brian R. Adams and Stephanie L. Adams, Lawrenceburg. 13-30441.

Lisa C. Lias, P.O. Box 905. 13-30442.

Raymundo J. Vega Sr. and Bertha Vega, Owenton. 13-30443.

Stephanie Marie Penny, Lawrenceburg. 13-30444.

James Franklin Rogers Jr., Lawrenceburg. 13-30445.

Jacob Durane Redmon and Tiffany Ray Redmon, Shelbyville. 13-30446.

Christapher Allen Sloan, Shelbyville. 13-30447.

Jacqueline Johnson, Shelbyville. 13-30448.

Tiya Halicia Turner, 216 Highwood Dr. 13-30449.

Lexington Division

John David Crossfield and Cynthia LaVon Crossfield, Nicholasville. 13-51840.

Michael K. Harris, Paris. 13-51843.

Terry Lee Bryant, 3313 Green River Ct. 13-51844.

Koleif H. Jenkins, 440 Squires Rd., No. 41. 13-51845.

Henry H. Herron and Betsy C. Herron, Cythiana. 13-51846.

Billie Jo Eckart, Georgetown. 13-51847.

Samuel Marcus Yates and Carol Lee Yates, Berry. 13-51848.

Derek R. Adams, Richmond. 13-51849.

Gina Ann Harrington, Winchester. 13-51851.

John Sanders Elliott and Debra Jean Elliott, Mount Sterling. 13-51852.

Peggy J. Tompkins, Frenchburg. 13-51853.

Orville Lee Waller and Stephanie L. Waller, Winchester. 13-51854.

Mikel Bradley, Nicholasville. 13-51855.

Jacquetta Hollingsworth, 221 Gauley Lane. 13-51856.

Stephen P. Bauer, 1309 Fenwick Rd. 13-51858.

William T. Davidson Jr., Mount Sterling. 13-51859.

William Bert Doyne and Lois Gail Doyne, Nicholasville. 13-51860.

Mark Edward Lowe, 552 Dabney Dr. 13-51861.

Amanda R. Floyd, Georgetown. 13-51862.

Velma A. Mobley, Mount Sterling. 13-51863.

Rosemary H. Oaks, Jackson. 13-51864.

Juan Rodriguez and Maria Rosales, 309 Shadow Glen Ct. 13-51866.

Mary E. Hill, Danville. 13-51867.

Paul A. Lambert and Fabiola P. Lambert, Midway. 13-51869.

James Glendon Edwards Jr., Richmond. 13-51870.

Amanda Laura Pelfrey-Quinton, Berea. 13-51871.

Christopher A. Hall, Owingsville. 13-51872.

Michael Dale DeVary, Winchester. 13-51873.

Yvonne Jones Goodridge, 325 Bainbridge Dr. 13-51875.

Wallace G. Spencer, Jackson. 13-51876.

Andreana McEndree, Campton. 13-51877.

Robert Eugene Lonigro and Linda Marie Lonigro, Harrodsburg. 13-51878.

Michael James Totman, Danville. 13-51879.

Patricia Kay Johnson, Harrodsburg. 13-51880.

Scot Swanson and Cynthia Swanson, Georgetown. 13-51881.

William B. Satterly, Danville. 13-51882.

Don Howard and Kathy Marlene Howard, Richmond. 13-51884.

Sherri Lynn Kupper and Joseph Vincent Kupper, Waco. 13-51885.

William D. Marion Sr. and Mary Jo Marion, 1763 Timber Creek Dr. 13-51886.

Kourtnee Sierra Marshall and Brandon Keith Marshall, Richmond. 13-51889.

Johnina Flaherty, 1000 Vanbrugh Ct. 13-51890.

Marguerite R. Knowles, Georgetown. 13-51891.

William Beatty and Caren Beatty, 216 Rugby Rd. 13-51892.

Rosario T. Peeples and Stephanie Peeples, 3609 White Pine Dr. 13-51893.

Shannon B. Martin and Laryn Ann Martin, 3778 Temple Dr. 13-51895.

Medical Aesthetic Seminars LLC, Somerset. 13-51898.

Curtis Lee Preston Jr., 269 McConnell's Trace. 13-51900.

Terry W. Sanders, Lancaster. 13-51901.

Darwin Allen and Sylvia Allen, 3329 Downing Place. 13-51902.

Melissa B. Bradford, Paris. 13-51903.

Kelly LaNette Wilson, Richmond. 13-51905.

Forniss Earl Sizemore and Cretica Dale Sizemore, Waco. 13-51906.

Stanley M. Allen II and Lauren C. Allen, 4344 Clearwater Way. 13-51907.

Larry Keith Morris and Jayne A. Morris, 2016 Mountjoy Place. 13-51908.

Jason F. Crossley and Elizabeth V. Crossley, 196 Blackwater Lane. 13-51909.

Sahar Y. Nasir, 1137 Narrow Lane. 13-51910.

Kristi K. Grubbs, Versailles. 13-51911.

Heather H. Pritchett, Georgetown. 13-51912.

Eugene H. Alway, Stanton. 13-51913.

Morton C. Royse, Mount Sterling. 13-51920.

Tommy Prater and Samantha Prater, Mount Sterling. 13-51922.

Jennifer L. Burgess, Beattyville. 13-51924.

Callie S. Johnson, Cynthiana. 13-51925.

Leisha L Clowers, 2920 Polo Club Blvd., No. 1103. 13-51926.

Trevor Hugh Bryan Jr., 2617 Moray Place. 13-51927.

Jerry I. Miller Jr. and Angela K. Miller, Winchester. 13-51928.

Nathan Darwin Stull and Allison Blaine Stull, Ewing. 13-51929.

Troy Blaine Richardson, Richmond. 13-51932.

William Alan Courtney, 346 Curtin Dr. 13-51933.

Rhonda N. Sowder, Richmond. 13-51934.

Andrew Kyle Saettel and Chonda Cheneall Saettel, Richmond. 13-51935.

Vicki L. Mayfield, Waco. 13-51937.

Keith Sharp and Jennifer Sharp, Cynthiana. 13-51938.

Polly A. Wilson, Cynthiana. 13-51939.

Teresa Lynn Miller, 3262 Leestown Rd. 13-51940.

Laura A. Parrish, P.O. Box 55668. 13-51941.

Alessandra Teresa Garrett, 3124 High Ridge Dr. 13-51943.

Grady Back and Tammy Back, Olympia. 13-51944.

Rhonda Ruth Sallee, Richmond. 13-51945.

John E. Moncrief and Heather Leigh Moncrief, Richmond. 13-51946.

Lasheana N. Scott, Jeffersonville. 13-51948.

Kevin D. Foster, 979 Carneal Rd. 13-51949.

Lisa Fields, Georgetown. 13-51951.

Benjamin Rush, Danville. 13-51953.

Anne C. Berry, Winchester. 13-51954.

Ryan Christopher Cecil and Tara Danielle Cecil, 2988 Town Branch Rd. 13-51957.

Debra Lynn Dannelly, Richmond. 13-51958.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Lisa Ann Hickman, Catlettsburg. 13-10294.

David K. Smith, P.O. Box 1323. 13-10300.

Rickey L. Bush and Sheila A. Bush, Catlettsburg. 13-10302.

Larry Bartram and Margaret A. Bartram, Worthington. 13-10310.

Frankfort Division

Robyn Cunningham Stuart, 301 Secretariat Way. 13-30410.

Jackie A. Lakes and Anita Lakes, Simpsonville. 13-30426.

Michael L. Wilkerson Sr. and Margaret T. Wilkerson, Lawrenceburg. 13-30430.

Joseph G. Ray Jr. and Rhonda C. Ray, 125 Wooded Way. 13-30436.

Kevin E. Koogler, 8000 John Davis Dr., No. 2506. 13-30439.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service