Bankruptcies

October 14, 2013 

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at Kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Amy L. Cornette, 703 27th Street. 13-10354.

Kathy Lynn Caines, 3100 Roberts Drive, No. 226. 13-10355.

Lisa Marie Trader, Catlettsburg. 13-10358.

Jesse Garrett Krueger, Morehead. 13-10359.

Stacey C. Johnson, Vanceburg. 13-10360.

Wayne Stevens and Cerrina R. Stevens, Morehead. 13-10361.

Keith Lloyd Truesdell, Tollesboro. 13-10362.

Frankfort Division

Keith Douglas Smith, 124 Butler Street. 13-30507.

Brian M. Barnett and Stephanie M. Barnett, 1188 Devils Hollow Road. 13-30509.

Rhonda Gail Marksberry, Jonesville. 13-30510.

Melinda Lynn Morrow, 2009 River Ridge Road, No. 2. 13-30511.

Deborah L. Hill, 1326 Chinook Trail, No. 1. 13-30513.

Bart Landen Riddle, 724 Major Street. 13-30514.

Leonard W. Ingram, Waddy. 13-30518.

Jessica R. Roesch, Eminence. 13-30519.

Eric E. Roesch, Pleasureville. 13-30520.

Norman Brimm Jr. and Andrea C. Brimm, Shelbyville. 13-30521.

Amanda Leigh Rucker, 114 Briarwood Drive, No. 1. 13-30522.

Charles Juan Barnett, 121 Langford Avenue. 13-30523.

Sheila A. Craine, 101 Majority Court. 13-30524.

Jordan Michael Elam, 1010 Champion Drive. 13-30526.

David Meserve, 1004 Silver Lake Boulevard. 13-30527.

Jennifer R. Doss, 425 Owenton Avenue. 13-30528.

David C. Fields, 12 Ashmore Drive. 13-30529.

Lexington Division

Charles Eugene Gullett Jr. and Carol Lesher Gullett, 2016 Des Cognets Lane. 13-52285.

Ashlyn Danielle Durham, Danville. 13-52286.

Wendy Sue Rhodus, Richmond. 13-52287.

Heather Marie Brown, Richmond. 13-52288.

Lena M. Kline, Nicholasville. 13-52289.

Robert Wayne Harris, Danville. 13-52290.

Diane Karp, 1187 Atiya Place. 13-52293.

Hamilton Cole and Laray Cole, 373 Larkwood Drive. 13-52295.

Roger Cecil Webb and Kathy Faye Webb, Richmond. 13-52296.

Vector Precision LLC, Winchester. 13-52298.

Roscoe Baker Jr. and Angelia L. Baker, Winchester. 13-52299.

Keith Allin Hager and Mackenzie Allyss Grove, Georgetown. 13-52301.

Alenta Elizabeth White, Paris. 13-52302.

Maggie Sue Brown and Jimmy Brown Jr., Nicholasville. 13-52303.

Daniel R. Smith and Sonya J. Smith, Versailles. 13-52306.

Kenneth Clare and Gail Clare, 3336 Cheltenham Drive. 13-52307.

Joyce C. Jamison, 213 Broadview Drive. 13-52308.

John C. Peck and Meaghan O. Peck, Nicholasville. 13-52309.

Dedra Denniston, Mount Sterling. 13-52310.

Joyce Summers, Mount Sterling. 13-52311.

Lauren Poullos, 921 Krissy Way. 13-52313.

Alicia J. Miller, Danville. 13-52314.

Christina L. Ellis, 3050 Helmsdale Place, No. 4306. 13-52315.

Billy Harold Lawson and Lorena Lynn Lawson, Richmond. 13-52317.

Tamar Raeshell Israel, 1593 Hill Rise Drive. 13-52321.

John Bill Peters, Jackson. 13-52322.

Richard Paul Nicholas, Irvine. 13-52323.

Sofia Oliveri Algiz, 3620 Humphrey Lane, No. 346. 13-52324.

Thelma Louise Salyers, Jackson. 13-52325.

Kimberly Clark Sneed, Waynesburg. 13-52326.

Jacob Corey Putteet, Richmond. 13-52327.

Fatai Lolohea Halaapiapi, Richmond. 13-52329.

William Bovard McGurk and Tanya Ann McGurk, 3294 Tisdale Drive. 13-52330.

Corey Pritchard and Brandi Pritchard, 421 Emerson Drive. 13-52331.

Marc Storm Clark, Danville. 13-52333.

Roger D. Smith, Jackson. 13-52336.

Ryan Lee Sizemore, Nicholasville. 13-52338.

Nancy J. Johnson, Danville. 13-52339.

Bonnie A. Long, Lancaster. 13-52340.

Rebecca Ruth Gaunce, Millersburg. 13-52341.

Michelle Leigh Wash, Lancaster. 13-52342.

Kevin Bernard Hays, 213 Hillsboro Avenue, No. 3. 13-52343.

Carrie Lynn Hensley, Waco. 13-52345.

Rodney Wayne Cates and Kimberly Michelle Cates, Berea. 13-52347.

William Earl Embree, Berea. 13-52348.

Bobby Lee Osman and Maxine C. Osman, Clay City. 13-52349.

Jennifer Renee Rowland, Stanford. 13-52350.

Ralph E. Rogers III, Harrodsburg. 13-52351.

Summer Lorraine Emerson, Danville. 13-52352.

Brittany L. Hadley, 245 Glendale Avenue. 13-52353.

Jason Christopher, Georgetown. 13-52354.

Quentin Lee Roland and Tonya Sue Roland, Georgetown. 13-52355.

Larry W. Pierce Jr. and Jamie R. Pierce, Cynthiana. 13-52356.

Darrell Southworth, Georgetown. 13-52357.

Richar C. Hazzard, 812 Herlihy Street. 13-52358.

Lisa Chumley, 1054 Marcellus Drive. 13-52359.

Alexis Conrad, 236 Chippendale Circle. 13-52360.

Dana S. Douglas, Nicholasville. 13-52361.

Beverly Moore Taylor, Winchester. 13-52362.

Wanda J. Shrout, Winchester. 13-52363.

LaTonya D. Hicks, Georgetown. 13-52365.

Sierra J. Morris, 1349 Centre Parkway, No. 2215. 13-52366.

Dale G. Kierstead and Melanie S. Kierstead, Wilmore. 13-52367.

Shirley Mae Pringle, 219 North Broadway, No. 2. 13-52368.

Ronnie E. Griffin and Beverly G. Griffin, Harrodsburg. 13-52369.

Keith D. Merriman, Harrodsburg. 13-52370.

Elana Irwin Perkins, Harrodsburg. 13-52371.

Jerry Stanley Hooker, Crab Orchard. 13-52374.

Tyvonna R. Gatewood, 2845 Palumbo Drive, No. 7A. 13-52375.

Sterling D. Glass, 624 Rosewood Drive. 13-52376.

Shelia A. Love, 404 Hollow Creek Road, No. 17. 13-52377.

Tammy M. Crisp, Georgetown. 13-52378.

London Division

Ronnie Carpenter and Diane Carpenter, Manchester. 13-61208.

Karl Leon Meade and Kimberly Sue Meade, Williamsburg. 13-61209.

Jessica Suzanne Thurston, Corbin. 13-61210.

Arlus Warren Bradshaw and Virginia Mae Bradshaw, Somerset. 13-61211.

Dennis R. Goins, Corbin. 13-61212.

Chad A. Stephens and Tiffeny N. Stephens, Stearns. 13-61213.

Amanda N. Gibson, Middlesboro. 13-61214.

Rebecca Ann Messer, Corbin. 13-61215.

Rachel C. Hacker, Burnside. 13-61218.

Billie A. Wilson, Booneville. 13-61219.

Jimmy Baker and Sandra Baker, Hazard. 13-61220.

Deborah K. Vanhook, Science Hill. 13-61221.

Helen Ruth Davis, Corbin. 13-61222.

Christopher D. Sawyers and Stephanie N. Sawyers, Williamsburg. 13-61223.

Christopher Lee Dinkins and Doris Erika Dinkins, Corbin. 13-61224.

David Lee Jackson and Crystal Jean Jackson, Barbourville. 13-61225.

David G. Slagle, Bronston. 13-61226.

Robbie Lee Eldridge, Somerset. 13-61227.

Jeremy Lucas Bales, Somerset. 13-61228.

Michael Travis Warf, Somerset. 13-61229.

William Robert Hardy and Linda Kay Hardy, Somerset. 13-61230.

Joshua D. Blair, Brodhead. 13-61231.

Rachel Leah Weston, Monticello. 13-61232.

Marcia Lynn Phillips, Monticello. 13-61233.

Damon W. Hickman and Tammy R. Hickman, Hazard. 13-61234.

Michael Todd Childers, Barbourville. 13-61236.

Shane M. Bray, Bronston. 13-61240.

RoxAnna C. Butler, Brodhead. 13-61242.

Timothy L. Cook, Somerset. 13-61243.

Debra A. McGuire, Ferguson. 13-61244.

Anthony W. Eversole and Susan Eversole, Hazard. 13-61245.

Edward Walter Quillian Sr. and Marvera Diane Quillian, Middlesboro. 13-61249.

Frank Joseph Jr. and Barbara Lynn Joseph, Stinnett. 13-61250.

Levi Roland Simpson Jr. and Jennifer Dawn Simpson, Harlan. 13-61251.

Nicole R. Hibbard, Gray. 13-61252.

Nellie Mae Jackson, Somerset. 13-61253.

Kimberly Michelle Rader, Corbin. 13-61254.

Janice Ann Heasley, Corbin. 13-61255.

Kyle David Henry and Pamela Lynn Henry, Somerset. 13-61256.

Mark Smith and Kimberly Renee Smith, Flat Lick. 13-61257.

George Daniel Reed and Linda Reed, Barbourville. 13-61258.

Pikeville Division

Ann Marie Conley, 144 West Keyser Heights. 13-70578.

Gary Wayne Mitchell and Joyce Carol Mitchell, Eastern. 13-70579.

Aaron Grant Arthur and Barbara Jean Arthur, Salyersville. 13-70580.

Carolyn S. Isaac, Salyersville. 13-70581.

Tradeana D. McPeek, 5812 Caney Creek Road. 13-70582.

Latasha Lynn May, Sidney. 13-70584.

Donna Ellen Hall, Harold. 13-70585.

Emogene Goff, Raccoon. 13-70587.

Paul R. Adkins and Beatrice Adkins, Elkhorn City. 13-70589.

James R. Caudill and Crystal R. Caudill, Van Lear. 13-70590.

James William Lewis, Belfry. 13-70592.

Verlene E. Collins, McDowell. 13-70593.

Jimmy Joshua Mosley, Emmalena. 13-70594.

Kenneth Brandon Collins, Betsy Layne. 13-70595.

Monica M. Mcintosh and Paul E. Mcintosh, Whitesburg. 13-70596.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Aaron Lloyd Shirkey and Kimberly Cyrus Shirkey, Louisa. 13-10356.

Sandra M. Jackson, 1010 Comanche Drive. 13-10357.

Frankfort Division

Sherri A. Hopper, P.O. Box 5404. 13-30506.

Kayce D. Proctor, Pendleton. 13-30508.

Todd Andrew Mizelle and Veronica Mizelle, Smithfield. 13-30512.

Darren L. Nance and Theresa H. Nance, New Castle. 13-30515.

Dawn E. Cunningham, Lawrenceburg. 13-30516.

Brenda Pearl Stivers, 1340 Lebanon Ridge Road. 13-30517.

Kelly S. Prewitt and Jennifer R. Prewitt, Lawrenceburg. 13-30525.

Lexington Division

Elwood Ritchie, 717 Kingston Road. 13-52291.

John J. Bentley, Richmond. 13-52292.

James L. Milam and Anna J. Milam, Cynthiana. 13-52294.

Gregory Ray Thomas, 1082 Meridian Court. 13-52297.

Drew Tyler Davenport, 1029 Applecross Drive. 13-52300.

William J. Dullen and Jamie L. Dullen, Wilmore. 13-52304.

Tilford Ray Baker, Paris. 13-52305.

Crystal Ann Mitchell, Paris. 13-52312.

Wade Stephen Cranmer, 3626 Bold Bidder Drive, Unit A. 13-52316.

Anthony Spicer and Kerri Lynne Spicer, Jackson. 13-52318.

Andrea Marie Rogers, Beattyville. 13-52319.

Stuart A. Gray and April M. Gray, 909 Andover Green. 13-52320.

Clarence Detrick Gipson, Winchester. 13-52328.

Charles E. Davis and Patsy A. Davis, Berea. 13-52332.

Brian K. Halcomb and Evey T. Halcomb, Mount Sterling. 13-52334.

Ronie Mae Miller, Clayhole. 13-52337.

Douglas Matthew Canter and Veronica Bowling Canter, Jeffersonville. 13-52344.

Patricia Gayle Vien and Arthur Joseph Vien, Berea. 13-52346.

Jason Richard Reihing and Heidi Ruth Reihing, 593 Southpoint Drive. 13-52364.

Heather D. Gannon, 831 Spring Meadows Drive. 13-52372.

Alvin R. Watts and Lora J. Watts, Harrodsburg. 13-52373.

London Division

Lonnie Barrett, Manchester. 13-61216.

Harold Jason Rawlings, 51 Twin Ponds Lane, No. 1. 13-61217.

Brandon Neal and Kandi Neal, Beaver. 13-61235.

Karl Dean Binder and Sarah J. Binder, 804 Hawk Creek Road. 13-61237.

Christina Gail Sears and Joey Dale Taylor, 1396 Rough Creek Road. 13-61238.

Sherry Lynn Frazier, Middlesboro. 13-61239.

Teresa Lynn Johnson, East Bernstadt. 13-61241.

Michael Darrell Collins, Krypton. 13-61246.

Judy Diann Ferring, Somerset. 13-61247.

Deraya Dawn Ulbrich, Ages Brookside. 13-61248.

Pikeville Division

Michael Cantrell and Leatha H. Cantrell, Salyersville. 13-70583.

Julian F. Fields and Karen A. Fields, 5918 Caney Creek Road. 13-70586.

Travis Wayne Hall and Mandy Renee Hall, Neon. 13-70588.

Gary R. Hurst and Vicki Hurst, McDowell. 13-70591.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

Lexington Herald-Leader is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service