Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www. kyeb. uscourts. gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

April Dawn Hall, Flatwoods. 10-10223.

Paul R. Shelton II, 953 Prospect Avenue. 10-10224.

Kisha Griffith, Grayson. 10-10225.

Ronald L. McGinnis and Angela L. McGinnis, 101 West Little Garner Road. 10-10226.

Christopher S. Smith, Russell. 10-10227.

Toni Renee Little, Louisa. 10-10228.

Bobby Eugene Seagraves and Peggy Sue Seagraves, Grayson. 10-10229.

Brenda Rena Dudding, 711 West Little Garner. 10-10230.

Travis Lee Cornett and Shirley G. Cornett, Morehead. 10-10231.

Darrell Dewayne Gibbs and Ruth Ann Gibbs, West Liberty. 10-10232.

Stephen J. Kidd and Debbie J. Kidd, Morehead. 10-10233.

Charles C. Leadingham and Tammy K. Leadingham, P.O. Box 387. 10-10234.

William A. Sagraves and Dempsy A. Sagraves, Hitchins. 10-10235.

Cathleen C. Henry, Flatwoods. 10-10237.

Allen James Cantrell and Juanita Sue Cantrell, West Liberty. 10-10239.

Chester Crawford and Lisa Crawford, Louisa. 10-10240.

Brenda Lou Blevins, West Liberty. 10-10241.

Roger D. Schwab, Worthington. 10-10242.

Richard Allen Miranda, 612 Deal Street. 10-10243.

Paul Edward Thomas and Lori Kaye Thomas, 5931 Federal Circle. 10-10244.

Kathy Lucille King, Grayson. 10-10245.

Jerry D. Sergent and Vickie Sergent, Polk City. 10-10246.

Timothy A. Garvin, Grayson. 10-10247.

Roger Dale Mollette Sr. and Sheila Jane Mollette, 5256 Williams Avenue. 10-10248.

Billy Eugene Holsinger Jr., Friendship. 10-10249.

Norman Ray Howard, West Liberty. 10-10250.

Prudy K. Hensley, Raceland. 10-10252.

Frankfort Division

Amber Rae Reynolds, Versailles. 10-30319.

Lesa Lee Willard, 6065 Flat Creek Road. 10-30320.

Darren K. Sutherland and Brooks A. Sutherland, Bedford. 10-30321.

Christopher G. Jordan, Lexington. 10-30324.

Cynthia M. Kausing, 1276 Switzer Road. 10-30325.

Jessica Jump, 221 B Donalynn Drive. 10-30326.

Rebecca F. Fryman, Lawrenceburg. 10-30327.

Karen F. Shouse, 224 Forest Ridge Drive. 10-30331.

Natalie F. Olds, 304 Noel Avenue. 10-30333.

Dennis R. Delaney and Frances B. Delaney, Eminence. 10-30334.

Troy B. Estes, Waddy. 10-30338.

Brenda Joyce Beasley and Harold Eugene Beasley, Lawrenceburg. 10-30339.

Raymond Allen Durbin and Kimberly E. Durbin, Lawrenceburg. 10-30340.

Timothy Alan Judd and Mary Ann Judd, Lawrenceburg. 10-30341.

Bernard Woods Jr., Lawrenceburg. 10-30342.

Walter D. Sutton Jr., 268 Beckham Avenue. 10-30343.

Ester Keith Baker and Linda M. Baker, Pleasureville. 10-30344.

Ryan Sea and Jonica Sea, Carrollton. 10-30345.

Crystal G. Beckett, New Castle. 10-30346.

Larry W. Carmon and Magdalena T. Carmon, 3262 Evergreen Road, Lot 9. 10-30347.

Mark D. Ruble, 293 Big Eddy Road. 10-30348.

Kimberly S. Shader, Shelbyville. 10-30350.

Michael R. Tracy and Cheryl K. Tracy, 104 Willow Street. 10-30351.

Timothy M. Sanders and Candice L. Sanders, Bedford. 10-30352.

Roy Donnie Dobbins and Linda Faye Dobbins, 60 Springhill Road. 10-30353.

Derek W. Davis, Shelbyville. 10-30354.

Stacey A. Peyton, 120 Cypress Drive, No. 2. 10-30355.

Stephen Scott Boler, 1029 Algonquin Trail. 10-30357.

Phillip E. Addison and Tonia Y. Addison, Lawrenceburg. 10-30359.

Thomas Moffett, 1509 Steadmantown Lane, No. 3. 10-30360.

Brian S. Lathrem, Owenton. 10-30361.

Patsy J. Jones, Shelbyville. 10-30362.

James E. Miller Sr., Shelbyville. 10-30363.

Gary W. Bramlett and Jenny R. Bramlett, Owenton. 10-30364.

Sandra Faye Branham, Bagdad. 10-30365.

Jamie Thomas Willard, Waddy. 10-30366.

Lexington Division

April Gaddis Ferguson, Nicholasville. 10-51317.

Kim L. McDonald, P.O. Box 1057. 10-51318.

Patricia Ann Hill, 600 Montclair Drive. 10-51319.

Lenville E. Couch and Peggy A. Couch, Georgetown. 10-51320.

Pauline Garr Walker, Stanford. 10-51321.

Julian J. Baker and Carrollee M. Baker, Crab Orchard. 10-51322.

Theresa K. Owens, 630 Dreamland Drive. 10-51323.

James G. Horton and Michelle R. Horton, Clay City. 10-51324.

Audie J. Banks, Campton. 10-51325.

Gregory K. Vance, Hazel Green. 10-51326.

James H. Fugate and Yolanda C. Fugate, Jackson. 10-51327.

Greg A. Skaggs, Flemingsburg. 10-51328.

Kristen J. Heyne, Waynesburg. 10-51329.

Carol J. Lotz, 500 Lakeshore Drive, No. 42. 10-51331.

Linda Tattershall, 750 Shaker Drive, No. 1002. 10-51332.

Michael A. Blair and Rhonda F. Blair, Nicholasville. 10-51333.

Ronald Albert Hensley, Sadieville. 10-51334.

Robert C. Rogers, Stanton. 10-51335.

Anthony J. Williamson and Christina M. Williamson, Danville. 10-51336.

Nicholas B. Goode, Junction City. 10-51337.

Fannie P. Stonestreet, Winchester. 10-51338.

Shelly A. Chapman, Beattyville. 10-51339.

James E. Dunaway and Lisa E. Dunaway, Beattyville. 10-51340.

Lee W. Stubblefield Sr. and Marquetta L. Stubblefield, Nicholasville. 10-51341.

Patricia J. Richmond, Wilmore. 10-51342.

Scott William Johnson and Lindsey Carol Johnson, Berea. 10-51343.

John Marvin Shrout, Richmond. 10-51344.

Lourana Wilcox, Richmond. 10-51345.

Floyd Julian Toomey, Richmond. 10-51346.

William P. Green, Georgetown. 10-51347.

Nichole L. Logan, 817 Seminole Creek Court. 10-51348.

Richard Dale Muncie and Venus Joyce Muncie, Winchester. 10-51350.

Johnnie Lewis Stephens, Irvine. 10-51353.

Maysoun Al Kateb, 3543 Tates Creek Road, No. 99. 10-51355.

Andrew L. Caudill, 3651 Rabbits Foot Trail, No. 6. 10-51356.

Danny D. Pollitt and Brenda K. Pollitt, Hillsboro. 10-51357.

Christopher Todd Alcorn, Danville. 10-51358.

William Lewis Williams and Judy Marie Williams, Junction City. 10-51359.

Thelma C. Horton, Sadieville. 10-51360.

Margaret S. Sabato, 217 Lock Lomond Drive. 10-51361.

Benita A. Harrington, Cynthiana. 10-51362.

Charletta Dunn, 436 Locust Avenue. 10-51363.

Christina L. Newmyer, 3530 Creekwood Drive, No. 13. 10-51364.

Dorothy L. Carter, 2809 Snow Road, No. 1. 10-51365.

Patricia A. Patterson, Danville. 10-51366.

Jerry A. Peach and Angela J. Peach, Paris. 10-51367.

Jeffrey T. Bingham and Karen E. Bingham, 3417 Bellefonte Drive. 10-51368.

Michael D. Brashear, Stamping Ground. 10-51369.

Lon Chau, 1427 Edgelawn Avenue. 10-51370.

Tex Conley and Christian Conley, 401 Hayes Blvd. 10-51371.

John C. Lewis, Stanford. 10-51372.

Jeremy Birch and Teri Birch, 1388 Corona Drive. 10-51373.

Tina Denise Fugate, Denniston. 10-51375.

Gary W. Dodd and Sheri L. Dodd, 2636 Whiteberry Drive. 10-51376.

Frederick L. Davis and Patsy T. Davis, Sadieville. 10-51377.

Ricardo Florentine Bell and Krista Marie Bell, Lancaster. 10-51378.

James W. Furnish, 443 Fairdale Drive. 10-51379.

David M. Wallace and Sally A. Wallace, 124 Thompson Road. 10-51380.

Brenda L. Smothers, 2901 Blairdon Circle. 10-51384.

Lloyd D. Finney Sr. and Lee Ann Finney, Olympia. 10-51385.

Lloyd J. Finney Jr., Olympia. 10-51386.

Michael P. Muncie and Christina D. Muncie, Irvine. 10-51387.

Shane Robertson, 1296 Kennecott Way. 10-51388.

Symmi K. Ridener, Georgetown. 10-51391.

Joyce Darlene Long, Paris. 10-51392.

Rickie Allen Witham, Winchester. 10-51393.

Shannon Nicole Elliott, 1101 Beaumont Centre Lane, No. 10303. 10-51394.

Robert C. Soper and Karla L. Soper, 841 Eastmont Road. 10-51395.

Rodney Hester, Stanford. 10-51396.

Michael J. Branham, Lancaster. 10-51397.

Joey W. Boston and Tara B. Boston, Versailles. 10-51398.

Maxine L. Keller, Berea. 10-51399.

Troy Craig Young and Hope Elizabeth Young, McKinney. 10-51400.

Nathan Sean Horn, Lancaster. 10-51401.

Lyle Bates Isaacs, 623 Silverleaf Drive, Unit A. 10-51402.

Amber R. Phillips, 916 Winding Oak Trail. 10-51404.

Christopher M. Moore, Paris. 10-51405.

Larry R. Stinnett Jr. and Sherry L. Stinnett, Lancaster. 10-51406.

Nicholas A. Gaines and Kristy L. Gaines, Nicholasville. 10-51407.

Brett Allen Clark and Stephanie Nicole Johnson Clark, Richmond. 10-51408.

Christopher Hale Moore, Berea. 10-51409.

William C. Mullins, Versailles. 10-51410.

Kenneth W. Neal and Marsha H. Neal, Richmond. 10-51413.

James W. Marlow Jr., Harrodsburg. 10-51414.

Neal K. Edwards and Phyllis A. Edwards, 604 Lisa Court. 10-51415.

Connie L. Mullins, 3413 Belvoir Street. 10-51416.

Cynthia Marie Adwell, Richmond. 10-51417.

Torrey S. Chaltain, 3485 Boston Road. 10-51419.

Donald Arther Holtz Jr., 672 Millpond Road. 10-51420.

Walter V. McFarland, Versailles. 10-51421.

James William Kiser and Ellen Kiser, Paris. 10-51423.

Ethan J. Vaughn and Tiffany L. Vaughn, Richmond. 10-51427.

Jack D Martin, 2028 Mount Joy Place. 10-51429.

Rita Carol Sebastian, Richmond. 10-51430.

Rhonda Lynn Gifford, 200 Wedgefield Place. 10-51431.

Bernita J. Russell, Winchester. 10-51433.

Marcus Lee Alexander and Amanda Rose Alexander, 1413 Mount Rainier Drive. 10-51434.

Robin L. Preston, 353 Bob-O-Link Drive. 10-51435.

Harold Dean Hamilton, P.O. Box 1137. 10-51436.

Mary McCollum, Nicholasville. 10-51437.

James Roy Norton, Versailles. 10-51438.

Johnna G. Murphy, Richmond. 10-51439.

Bluegrass Log and Timber Co. LLC, 4016 Kenesaw Drive. 10-51441.

Jamele L. Burnside, Danville. 10-51442.

Christy D. Springer, 276 Laclede Avenue. 10-51443.

Heather Marie Hollifield, 2504 Larkin Road, No. 64. 10-51444.

Clyde Brown Jr., Nicholasville. 10-51445.

John H. Ellis Jr. and Krista K. Ellis, Georgetown. 10-51446.

Benjamin H. Higgs Jr. and Maxine S. Higgs, Versailles. 10-51447.

Lewis C. Campbell and Marquetta D. Campbell, Clay City. 10-51448.

Jeremy Ross Chapman, Irvine. 10-51449.

Lonnie F. Seale and Anita B. Seale, Carlisle. 10-51450.

Jimmy D. Westfall and Doris J. Westfall, 136 Chantilly Street. 10-51451.

Kimberly A. Yates, 3650 Tates Creek Road, No. 159. 10-51452.

David S. Hall, Winchester. 10-51453.

David Owen Cottrell, Nicholasville. 10-51454.

Charles Michael Taulbee and Jennifer Elaine Taulbee, Winchester. 10-51455.

Jeffrey Don Dixon, Winchester. 10-51457.

Edward K. Kirkland and Brenda A. Kirkland, Flemingsburg. 10-51458.

Dallas T. Shoemaker and Vanessa H. Shoemaker, Clay City. 10-51459.

James B. Cowan and Mary Beth Cowan, Nicholasville. 10-51462.

Jay Edward Taylor and Shelley Leppert Taylor, Mt. Sterling. 10-51463.

Joseph C. Funk and Pattie A. Funk, Morehead. 10-51464.

Ricky Lynn Gray and Sheila Gay Gray, Jeffersonville. 10-51466.

Anderson Osborne Patterson, Salt Lick. 10-51467.

Timothy Dwayne Williams and Katrina Marie Williams, Frenchburg. 10-51468.

Susan Ray Gray, Flemingsburg. 10-51470.

Morris Dale Gilbert and Nancy Gilbert, Clay City. 10-51471.

Daniel Jack Whaley and Leondra Renee Whaley, Jackson. 10-51472.

Addie L LeMaster, P.O. Box 12121. 10-51473.

Glenn A. Carter and Pamela J. Carter, Versailles. 10-51474.

Rachael L. Cook, Midway. 10-51475.

Richard Hartley and Millie Hartley, Versailles. 10-51476.

Jessie J. VanDeCreek and Carolynn J. VanDeCreek, Stanton. 10-51477.

Kathleen S. Lowery, Stanford. 10-51481.

Jason O. Lowery, Stanford. 10-51482.

Thomas R. Evans, Harrodsburg. 10-51484.

Frank Charles Bickel III and Annette Howard Jett, 841 Tiffanie Court. 10-51485.

David W. Turner Sr. and Kimberley A. Turner, Nicholasville. 10-51486.

Audra M. Spurr, Harrodsburg. 10-51487.

Violet M. Carey, Burgin. 10-51488.

Katherine Herring, Nicholasville. 10-51489.

Gregory Elmore and Yolanda Elmore, Danville. 10-51490.

Woodey Ray Embry, Irvine. 10-51491.

Chester Gayle Littrell, 576 Bellcastle Road. 10-51492.

Wanda E. Puckett, 1987 Spring Station Drive. 10-51493.

Donald G. Wilburn, 541 Judy Lane. 10-51494.

Michael D. Carpenter and Anita C. Carpenter, 537 Thurman Drive. 10-51495.

Edna J. Reid, P.O. Box 23851. 10-51496.

Victor V. Rawls and Pamela L. Rawls, 1042 Millcreek Court. 10-51497.

Elmer Gene Tolson and Rita Carole Tolson, Winchester. 10-51498.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Timothy D. Cantrell and Shena R. Cantrell, West Liberty. 10-10236.

Melissa Dawn Ratcliff, Grayson. 10-10238.

Frederick S. Frazier and Connie L. Frazier, Morehead. 10-10251.

Frankfort Division

Charles R. Youngblood and Carolyn S. Youngblood, Milton. 10-30322.

Harold G. Salmons and Sandra K. Salmons, Owenton. 10-30323.

Marshall Kay Yocum and Tina Ann Yocum, Shelbyville. 10-30328.

Michael A. Cook, Shelbyville. 10-30329.

Freddy Ray Doss and Carolyn Elaine Doss, 135 Locust Avenue. 10-30330.

Tambrey L. Johnson, 1116 Leathers Lane. 10-30332.

Temira J. Reynolds, 146 Woodgate Road. 10-30335.

Terry L. Smither and Angela K. Smither, 200 Schenkel Lane, No. 115. 10-30336.

Vivian L Johnson, 100 Pinnacle Court, No. 802. 10-30337.

Marie G. Murray, 1009 Parker Ridge Drive. 10-30349.

James D. Anderson, 249 Hickory Drive. 10-30356.

Wayne E. Moore and Sarah K. Moore, Shelbyville. 10-30358.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments