Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Rebecca Robinson, Morehead. 11-10301.

Jessica Perry, Olive Hill. 11-10302.

Leo Marcum, Lowmansville. 11-10303.

James Clark, South Shore. 11-10305.

Pauline Wells, Grayson. 11-10306.

Robert McGlone, Olive Hill. 11-10307.

Jackie Lampert, Rush. 11-10308.

Brian Scripter and Kristi Scripter, Isonville. 11-10309.

David Bays and Christy Bays, Greenup. 11-10310.

R&S Enterprises, Inc., 1133 B Carter Avenue. 11-10300.

FRANKFORT DIVISION

Jerry Hayes and Janet Hayes, Bagdad. 11-30408.

Mary Pratt, Lawrenceburg. 11-30409.

Philip Aldridge, 357 Debbie Drive. 11-30410.

Kristy Cummins, 322 Wallace Avenue. 11-30411.

Nicholas Snyder, 204 Ashland Drive. 11-30414.

Linda Mink, Lawrenceburg. 11-30415.

Bruce Wiggins and Carol Wiggins, Simpsonville. 11-30416.

Paula Tuttle, 425 Shelby Street, Apt 10. 11-30417.

Jon Price and Brittany Price, Lawrenceburg. 11-30418.

Anna Bunton, Lawrenceburg. 11-30419.

Thai Le, 326 Murrell Street. 11-30420.

John Cunningham and Crystal Cunningham, Shelbyville. 11-30421.

LEXINGTON DIVISION

Jessie Ball, 2800 Alumni Drive, Apt. 601. 11-51708.

Misty Hess, 557 E. Sixth Street. 11-51709.

Tania Pohle, 1440 Corona Drive, 11-51710.

Lola Lewis, 107 Church Street, Suite 300. 11-51711.

Cheryl Porter, Paris. 11-51712.

Realty Unlimited Inc., P.O. Box 910470. 11-51713.

Wayne Mullins and Jane Mullins, Means. 11-51714.

Antoine Johnson and Jeanette Johnson, Paris. 11-51715.

Jonathan Manning and Cristy Manning, Stanford. 11-51716.

Rendi Barker, Harrodsburg. 11-51717.

John Graichen and Kelly Graichen, Nicholasville. 11-51718.

Allison Tupper, 1145 Appian Crossing Way, No. 203. 11-51719.

Barbara Stepp and Kenneth Stepp, Irvine. 11-51720.

Robert Fueston and Heather Bullock, Winchester. 11-51722.

Philip Rowe, 3031 Bonanza Drive. 11-51723.

Renae Jackson, Paris. 11-51724.

Travis Caudill, Jackson. 11-51725.

Raleigh Bruner, 1012 Fiddler Creek Way. 11-51726.

Terry Isgrigg, 4057 Mooncoin Way, Apt. 15301. 11-51727.

Derrick Moberly, Lancaster. 11-51729.

Ivan Medyna, Nicholasville. 11-51730.

Robert Greene Jr and Brenda Greene, Beattyville. 11-51732.

Phillip Ashford, Berea. 11-51733.

Jacob Curry, Richmond. 11-51734.

Lucy Persley, 155 Chantilly Street. 11-51735.

Anthony Smith and Kellie Smith, Berea. 11-51736.

Bryan White, Wilmore. 11-51738.

Kristina Lewis, Ewing. 11-51739.

Bennie Wortham and Donna Wortham, 749 Breathitt Ave.. 11-51740.

Alexander Harmon, Danville. 11-51741.

Jeffrey Jolly and Sherry Jolly, Paris. 11-51742.

Danny Naylor Jr. and Angela Naylor, Danville. 11-51743.

Peggy Spencer, Mount Sterling. 11-51745.

Amy Tharpe, Stanton. 11-51746.

Cheri Wheat, 2824 Belle Haven Place. 11-51747.

James Coots and Angela Coots, 744 Nickwood Trail. 11-51748.

Marilyn Welte, Cynthiana. 11-51749.

Kitty Holmberg, Winchester. 11-51750.

William Mastin, Winchester. 11-51751.

Thomas Johnson, Winchester. 11-51752.

Corey Downing and Robin Downing, Versailles. 11-51754.

Donnie Crase and Esther Crase, Jackson. 11-51755.

Benjamin Richardson and Carmen Richardson, Paint Lick. 11-51757.

David Whitson and Carlene Whitson, Richmond. 11-51758.

William Smith and Anna Smith, Waco. 11-51759.

Alison Begley, Lancaster. 11-51760.

Thelma Harrison, Richmond. 11-51761.

John Knightly II, 1261 Hot Springs Court. 11-51762.

Jennifer Hulett and Bradford Hulett, 921 Springwood Court. 11-51763.

Lori Chandler, 3099 Kirklevington Drive, Apt. 54. 11-51764.

Barry Montgomery, Lancaster. 11-51765.

Debra Phelps, Richmond. 11-51766.

Clyde Arnold, 2228 Sandra Court. 11-51767.

Steve Stidham and Debra Stidham, Winchester. 11-51769.

Porfirio Gonzalez and Christy Gonzalez, Georgetown. 11-51772.

Claude Jessie Jr., Georgetown. 11-51773.

LONDON DIVISION

Edith Smallwood, Manchester. 11-60861.

James Lewis and Amanda Lewis, 894 Maple Grove School Road. 11-60862.

George Marcy and Sharon Marcy, Somerset. 11-60863.

Charles Clime and Jennifer Clime, Monticello. 11-60864.

Reva King, Strunk. 11-60865.

Rhonda Vanwinkle, Broadhead. 11-60866.

Angela James-Dugger, Somerset. 11-60868.

Dana Hill, Hazard. 11-60870.

Tammy Beasley, Somerset. 11-60871.

Karen Dinallo, 109 Rupert Ln Apt 3. 11-60872.

Steven Napier and Jillessa Napier, Manchester. 11-60873.

Sherry Davis, Barbourville. 11-60874.

Tiah Ferguson and Leland Ferguson, Corbin. 11-60875.

Larry Pyles and Darla Pyles, Monticello. 11-60876.

Pamela Scott, Burnside. 11-60877.

Rita Blair, Nancy. 11-60878.

Martha Hamblin, Williamsburg. 11-60879.

Douglas Peters and Loria Peters, Gray Hawk. 11-60880.

Frances Brashear, Hazard. 11-60881.

Stephen Mink, Somerset. 11-60882.

Jon Baker, Somerset. 11-60884.

Charles Queen, Somerset. 11-60885.

Billy Lewis and Sheila Lewis, Corbin. 11-60886.

PIKEVILLE DIVISION

Billie Stegall, Hi Hat. 11-70391.

Patricia Collins, 73 Ollie James Road. 11-70392.

Sherry Thacker, Shelbiana. 11-70394.

Nancy Roberts, 7189 Millard Highway. 11-70395.

Johnnie Tucker and Crystal Tucker, 539 Red Creek Road. 11-70396.

Velma Banks, Staffordsville. 11-70398.

Terri Kimsey, Van Lear. 11-70399.

Larry Rice II and Paula Rice, Hagerhill. 11-70400.

Danita Damron, 274 Lick Fork. 11-70401.

Charles Steenburgh, East Point. 11-70403.

Chapter 11

LEXINGTON DIVISION

Arthur Nonneman and Kathleen Nonneman, 3456 Rabbits Foot Trail. 11-51775.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Gregory Johnson and Stacey Johnson, Morehead. 11-10304.

FRANKFORT Division

Brenda Rice, Lawrenceburg. 11-30412.

Victoria Johnson, 116 Sonoma. 11-30413.

Gary Roberts and Petra Roberts, Perry Park. 11-30422.

LEXINGTON DIVISION

Silvia Gierman, Georgetown. 11-51721.

Robert MacKenzie and Kathrine MacKenzie, Clay City. 11-51728.

Elizabeth Arvin, Irvine. 11-51731.

Kelsey King, Nicholasville. 11-51737.

David Chasse III, Richmond. 11-51744.

Brian Bietz, Nicholasville. 11-51753.

Richard Burns and Elece Burns, 307 Locust Avenue. 11-51756.

Rebecca Gaunce, Millersburg. 11-51768.

Donald Nichols and Helen Nichols, Nicholasville. 11-51770.

Brian Aubrey and Christa Aubrey, Richmond. 11-51771.

Angel St. Clair, 2404 Mirahill Drive, Apt. C. 11-51774.

Darlene Miles, Paris. 11-51776.

Tracey Young and Oclirez Young, Harrodsburg. 11-51777.

Karen Yurik, 129 St. Ann Drive. 11-51778.

Ruth Crum, 3820 Nicholasville Road, No. 1302. 11-51779.

Brenda Dennis, 1006 Gainesway Drive. 11-51780.

David Wardle and Eugenia Wardle, 632 Golfview Drive. 11-51781.

LONDON DIVISION

Tony West and Emily West, Somerset. 11-60867.

Larry Rice and Florence Rice, Goose Rock. 11-60869.

PIKEVILLE DIVISION

Tommy Dotson II, Phelps. 11-70393.

Audrea Grim, Wittensville. 11-70397.

Carmel Davis and Paulena Davis, Paintsville. 11-70402.

COMPILED BY CAMILLE WEBER

  Comments