Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

London Division

Vernice Sizemore, Manchester. 12-60137.

Gareth Ray Caldwell and Chaney Elizabeth Caldwell, 310 Maplesville School Road. 12-60138.

Bobby E. Creech and Paula J. Creech, Manchester. 12-60140.

Jeffery Colby Bush and Alexandria Lee Bush, Hazard. 12-60143.

Gary W. Peters and Tonya L. Peters, Ricetown. 12-60144.

Donna Lynn Robinson, East Bernstadt. 12-60145.

Crystal J. Flannelly, Corbin. 12-60146.

Odessa Suzanne Hensley, Manchester. 12-60150.

Randal Dwayne Collins and Heather Lynn Collins, Tyner. 12-60151.

Don Earl Peace and Selena Marie Peace, Woodbine. 12-60152.

Sharon Carol Fugate, Hazard. 12-60153.

Michael Lester and Mischa Lester, Bronston. 12-60154.

Stephen Eric Curnutt and Malissa Ann Curnutt, Rockholds. 12-60156.

Deanna Gail Harville, P.O. Box 2194. 12-60157.

Douglas Allen Butterfield and Jennifer Rose Butterfield, 868 New Salem Road. 12-60158.

Steven Wayne Brewer, Middlesboro. 12-60159.

Elmer Coots and Tina Lynn Coots, Wooton. 12-60160.

Clinton E. Allen, Lily. 12-60161.

Stephen M. Faulkner and Kristina Suzann Faulkner, Corbin. 12-60163.

Pikeville Division

Hillard F. Anderson and Rebecca L. Anderson, Whitesburg. 12-70063.

Timmie D. Hopkins and Emma Z. Hopkins, Virgie. 12-70064.

Marrowbone Clinic Pharmacy Inc., Regina. 12-70065.

Arlen Shepherd Jr., David. 12-70066.

Teresa K. Martin, Hueysville. 12-70067.

Karen K. Burke, P.O. Box 2034. 12-70068.

Nora Jean Blair, Hagerhill. 12-70069.

Todd Stevens, Harold. 12-70070.

Mitchell Lynn Moore and Christy Lynn Moore, Paintsville. 12-70071.

Sterling Hampton, 1260 Weddington Branch Road, No. 105. 12-70073.

Mary Ellen Howell, Langley. 12-70074.

Tiffany Baker, 116 Second Street, No. 7. 12-70075.

Susan Smith, Mouthcard. 12-70076.

Jimmy Dean Ray and Glenda Faye Ray, Beaver. 12-70077.

Jerry W. Wakeland and Betty M. Wakeland, 921 Upper Chloe Creek. 12-70078.

James Elliott, Isom. 12-70079.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Cindy D. Rister, Quincy. 12-10041.

Angela Gail Wechsler, Flatwoods. 12-10046.

Shane M. Burke, Worthington. 12-10048.

Jeff Oney and Paula Oney, Raceland. 12-10049.

Roger Allen Cantrell, West Liberty. 12-10050.

Frankfort Division

Todd Andrew Mizelle and Veronica Michelle Mizelle, Smithfield. 12-30058.

Ricky Lewis Thomas and Elizabeth Layman Thomas, Simpsonville. 12-30059.

Susan Mae Graebe, Shelbyville. 12-30060.

Jon T. Armstrong and Lori S. Armstrong, Bethlehem. 12-30061.

Paul Stephen Chandler and Kelly Lee Chandler, Carrollton. 12-30064.

George Louis Tillman Sr. and Lanette Evans Tillman, 313 Virginia Avenue. 12-30077.

Shirley Ann Mills, Lawrenceburg. 12-30080.

Lexington Division

Clyde Tillman and Melissa F. Tillman, 3717 Von Sneidern Court. 12-50307.

Louie Fizette, Cynthiana. 12-50310.

Marianne B. Clark, 340 Sherman Avenue. 12-50311.

Jennifer Mamie Dennis, Versailles. 12-50312.

Douglas Todd Bailey, Jackson. 12-50322.

Allen Levinez Ingram II, 1015 Bryan Avenue. 12-50327.

Otha Quisenberry and Wanda G. Quisenberry, Winchester. 12-50333.

Christina Marcelle Holt, Richmond. 12-50334.

Kenneth Paul Miller and Diane Yvonne Miller, Richmond. 12-50336.

Brandy Nicole Helton, Georgetown. 12-50341.

Shelly Martin, Stanford. 12-50349.

Elizabeth Pierce, 1742 Russell Cave Road. 12-50355.

Beulah Fayetta Gaines, Lancaster. 12-50365.

Kenneth R. O'Quinn and Lisa M. O'Quinn, Richmond. 12-50368.

Mary Louise Planck, Winchester. 12-50371.

Jennifer M. Reid, 3265 Sandersville Road. 12-50378.

Theodore M. Peregrim and Donna J. Peregrim, 3837 Plantation Drive. 12-50380.

Jai Stewart, Jackson. 12-50393.

Jeffrey Wayne Mann, 2022 Memphis Court. 12-50397.

Benjamin Lee Boggs and Amy Teresa Boggs, Georgetown. 12-50402.

London Division

Jonathan Russell Pruitt, Smith. 12-60132.

Loman Todd Deaton and Sandra Kay Deaton, 260 Old Union Church Road. 12-60133.

Gary Collett and Karen Collett, Essie. 12-60136.

Johnny J. Johnson and Tammy Melissa Johnson, Cumberland. 12-60139.

Danny Ray Smith and Tena Darlene Smith, Cumberland. 12-60141.

John Walter Fox, Booneville. 12-60142.

Daniel J. Pruett and Evon N. Pruett, Somerset. 12-60147.

Keith Frutrail Lewis and Christine Marie Lewis, Hyden. 12-60148.

Raymond Charles Roark and Georgette L. Roark, Roark. 12-60149.

Heather Shepherd, Hazard. 12-60155.

John Charles Flynn Jr. and Ramona Lynn Flynn, 332 Keavy Road. 12-60162.

Pikeville Division

Kenneth David Prater and Brenda Jayne Prater, Salyersville. 12-70072.

Justin Kyle Smith, Sassafras. 12-70080.

Dinah Gail Prater, Hazard. 12-70081.

Jimmy R. Stewart, Tram. 12-70082.

Crystal Gail Carty, Salyersville. 12-70083.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments