Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Lexington Division

Sherita Mitchell, 3025 River Run Trail. 12-52130.

James Robert Johnson II and Deborah Lynn Johnson, Owingsville. 12-52131.

Tommy Milton Prather Jr. and Lisa Marie Prather, Richmond. 12-52132.

Donald Ray Robinson, 1848 Traveller Road. 12-52134.

Carl Joseph Hogsed and Sarah May Hogsed, Richmond. 12-52135.

Edwin C. George Jr., 154 East Seventh Street. 12-52136.

Christina M. Dollar, Danville. 12-52137.

Marlene G. Simpson, Versailles. 12-52138.

Anthony Wayne Anglin, Berea. 12-52140.

Jaime Lynn Caldwell, Richmond. 12-52141.

Jesse Len Bell Jr., Jeffersonville. 12-52142.

Thomas Lynn Hines and Christina Michelle Hines, Paris. 12-52143.

James D. Finley and Marisa K. Finley, Parksville. 12-52145.

Vickie L. Willingham, Nicholasville. 12-52146.

John W. Cummins Jr., Paris. 12-52147.

Zachery Daniel Conant and Jamie Ann Conant, Salt Lick. 12-52148.

London Division

Archie C. Maggard, Baxter. 12-60947.

Travis Lynn Phelps and Sarah Faith Phelps, Somerset. 12-60948.

Bradley S. Skidmore and Deborah F. Skidmore, Corbin. 12-60949.

Brent Gay and Kimberly Joan Gay, McKee. 12-60950.

John Edward LaShure and Deborah Sue LaShure, Wallins Creek. 12-60951.

James C. Napier and Wanda Napier, Corbin. 12-60953.

James Michael Grubbs and Crystal Lynn Grubbs, Cawood. 12-60954.

Patty Jane Cooper, 124 Morgan Street. 12-60955.

Jerry Meadows and Bonnie Lou Meadows, Harlan. 12-60956.

Nicole Rodrigues, Corbin. 12-60957.

Wanda Karen Couch, P.O. Box 14. 12-60958.

Stephanie Brooke Steenbergen, Corbin. 12-60960.

Paul Edward Stepp and Melody Lynn Stepp, Corbin. 12-60961.

Billy J. King and Patsy J. King, Evarts. 12-60962.

Steven R. Claxton and Tina G. Claxton, Williamsburg. 12-60963.

Aaron Jay Chowning, Burnside. 12-60964.

Bronson Earl Neace and Bonnie Louise Neace, Corbin. 12-60965.

Vickie L. Croley, Williamsburg. 12-60966.

Joshua Montgomery and Patricia Montgomery, Booneville. 12-60967.

Claudette Miracle, Pineville. 12-60968.

Jeremy Todd Gray and Janice Carol Gray, Barbourville. 12-60969.

Jack Brian Middleton, 4793 Sinking Creek Road. 12-60970.

Bobby Eversole and Maryetta Eversole, Goose Rock. 12-60971.

Kevin H. Carroll and Tracie Carroll, 3528 Slate Lick Road. 12-60972.

Cecil Porter and Earlean Porter, East Bernstadt. 12-60973.

Clark Gibson and Norma Alice Gibson, Burnside. 12-60975.

Morris Edward Washburn, Somerset. 12-60979.

Matthew Carter Snodgrass and Connie Snodgrass, Somerset. 12-60980.

Arthur D. Combs, Bonnyman. 12-60981.

Brian Lee Hall, Somerset. 12-60985.

Debra Davis Smith, Somerset. 12-60986.

Kristina D. Chasteen, Corbin. 12-60987.

Kyle Andrew Roberts and Debra Jean Roberts, Monticello. 12-60988.

Rachel M. Thomas, Somerset. 12-60989.

Thomas Franklin Hayes and Sharon Lynn Hayes, Hazard. 12-60990.

Rae Lyn Hughes, Hazard. 12-60991.

Gregory Wade Patrick, Hazard. 12-60994.

Pikeville Division

John W. Tackett and Vida M. Tackett, Prestonsburg. 12-70456.

Jennifer Gay Adams, Littcarr. 12-70458.

Earnest Bryan Borders and Katherine Borders, Virgie. 12-70462.

Emogene Goff, Raccoon. 12-70464.

Juanita R. Williams, Whitesburg. 12-70466.

Eddie D. Johnson, Letcher. 12-70467.

Georgia Lee Gayheart, Hazard. 12-70469.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Patricia Ann Hopkins, 1104 Central Avenue. 12-10337.

Frankfort Division

Michael Eugene Cline, Shelbyville. 12-30490.

Angelia K. Amburgey, Lawrenceburg. 12-30500.

Lena Belle Hurst, 420 Schenkel Lane. 12-30503.

Patricia Lee Wright, Corinth. 12-30504.

Keith A. Sparks and Tracey L. Sparks, 241 Cherry Lane. 12-30506.

Lexington Division

Carrie A. Walker, 470 Moss Drive. 12-52054.

William F. Longworth, 601 Lisa Court. 12-52056.

William Alexander Wethington, Versailles. 12-52059.

Julia Christine Foster, 552 Southpoint Drive. 12-52060.

Bradley T. True and Aleisha M. True, Paris. 12-52065.

Corethia Ann Gill-Miles, 2461 Mirahill Drive. 12-52074.

George D. Lewis and Lynn L. Lewis, 2128 Belmont Drive. 12-52075.

Alexander Peter Shahin and Sumar Fuad Shahin, 3500 Windgate Way. 12-52080.

David M. Warfield, Midway. 12-52091.

Daryl Blair Foss and Robyn Michelle Foss, 3313 Beaver Creek Drive. 12-52093.

Lisa K. Honaker, 4025 Whitewater Drive. 12-52094.

Anthony Dwayne Spraggs, Nicholasville. 12-52096.

William Howard Penix, Harrodsburg. 12-52098.

Elizabeth A. Smith, 3335 Coldstream Drive. 12-52099.

Travis S. Branham and Stephanie Branham, Midway. 12-52100.

Alisa Dennise Washburn, Versailles. 12-52102.

Steven Allen Cobb and Kelly Jo Cobb, Nicholasville. 12-52109.

Jason Thomas Speake, Paint Lick. 12-52119.

Robert A. Crews and Elizabeth J. Crews, Winchester. 12-52124.

Harold Wayne Roberts, 3229 Polo Club Boulevard. 12-52125.

Missy Sue Crump, Winchester. 12-52129.

Jack Mobley Jr. and Constance S. Mobley, Nicholasville. 12-52133.

Susie Carol Williams and Talmadge Lee Williams, Vancleve. 12-52139.

Shane R. Stephens and April Dawn Stephens, Hustonville. 12-52144.

London Division

Jerry William Niday and Charlotte Darlene Niday, Wallins Creek. 12-60952.

Stanley Isaacs and Thelma Lynn Isaacs, McKee. 12-60959.

Dwayne David Johnson and Christina Jean Johnson, Somerset. 12-60974.

Gerald Scott Eaton and Beverly Lynn Eaton, Berea. 12-60976.

Ralph Patrick, Hazard. 12-60977.

Melissa G. Fleenor, Corbin. 12-60978.

Rant Jent Jr. and Sandra Jent, Bulan. 12-60982.

Chester May Jr. and Carolyn Odessa May, Annville. 12-60983.

Everett Ray Ellison and Sherry Bunch Ellison, Lily. 12-60984.

App James Miller and Janet Lynn Miller, Hazard. 12-60992.

Jacob W. Pennington and Brenda C. Pennington, Corbin. 12-60993.

Frederick Rolland Sizemore II and Diana Sue Sizemore, 397 Oneal Street. 12-60995.

Pikeville Division

James R. Hunter and Vanessa L. Hunter, Betsy Layne. 12-70455.

Bryon E. Potter and Angie R. Potter, Elkhorn City. 12-70457.

Faith Renea Walters, Partridge. 12-70459.

Bobby Sexton, Letcher. 12-70460.

Reba Lois Ratliff, Prestonsburg. 12-70461.

Glendora E. Cornett, Linefork. 12-70463.

James T. Epling and Johnna L. Epling, Regina. 12-70465.

Jessica G. Antonio, Jenkins. 12-70468.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments