Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at Kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

London Division

Kenneth Lee Dunham and Susan Lynn Dunham, Science Hill. 13-60874.

Hillary Ann Hughes, Monticello. 13-60878.

Danny Campbell, Bulan. 13-60879.

Stephanie Michelle McWhorter, Tyner. 13-60880.

Lucinda Marie Cash, 685 Slate Ridge Church Road. 13-60882.

Shirley T. Holt, 418 West Third Street. 13-60883.

Burnis Faye Bolen, Monticello. 13-60884.

Gregory Joe Raleigh and Melanie Lorene Raleigh, Eubank. 13-60885.

Ronnie Johnson and Beverly Johnson, Bonnyman. 13-60886.

Timothy Warren and Jalaine Raett Warren, Somerset. 13-60887.

Ralph Eugene Woods, Willliamsburg. 13-60889.

Edward E. Force and Patricia G. Force, Barbourville. 13-60890.

Tony Lynn Pence and Tracy Lynn Pence, Eubank. 13-60891.

Larry W. Wagers, 3163 White Oak Road. 13-60892.

James M. Baltimore and Misty D. Baltimore, Pine Knot. 13-60894.

Tiffany Lynn Hammons, Bimble. 13-60895.

Carla Michelle Cress, Partridge. 13-60896.

Randy Clair Ward and Lovella Jane Ward, Bronston. 13-60897.

Sherry Jo Jones, Monticello. 13-60898.

Dan Howard Murphy and Velda Kay Murphy, Corbin. 13-60899.

Travis Marshall Wood and Jennifer Chantelle Wood, Science Hill. 13-60901.

James Michael White, Bronston. 13-60903.

Joshua Ben Sturgill and Mindy Rena Sturgill, East Bernstadt. 13-60904.

Kathy Phillips Butler, 211 Moren Road. 13-60905.

Tonya Lynn Barrett, Williamsburg. 13-60906.

Christine Trieschman and Robert William Trieschman Jr., East Bernstadt. 13-60907.

Bryon Keith Eversole, 956 Ridgewood Road. 13-60908.

Danny Cooke and Donna Kaye Cooke, Gray. 13-60909.

Sandra Gayle Fouts, 11606 McWhorter Road. 13-60910.

Ann Margaret Woodard, Hyden. 13-60912.

Robert E. Brown and Mary Lee Brown, Thousandsticks. 13-60913.

Susan Lovell, Orlando. 13-60914.

Tammy L. Disspain, Corbin. 13-60915.

Frances Ann Perkins, Science Hill. 13-60917.

Deborah Shepherd, Cawood. 13-60918.

Timmy Lay, 675 Bowling Old Way Road. 13-60919.

Perry D. Choate, Burnside. 13-60920.

Larry A. Price Jr., Nancy. 13-60921.

Michelle D. Lowe, Monticello. 13-60922.

Timothy S. Griffith and Marilyn E. Griffith, Williamsburg. 13-60923.

Deloris Messer, Flat Lick. 13-60924.

Jasper Adams Jr., Jeff. 13-60925.

Robert Gilbert and Sheila Gilbert, Harlan. 13-60926.

Shawn Aaron Brock, Pineville. 13-60927.

Pikeville Division

Ella Jane Long, Elkhorn City. 13-70418.

Rodney Dean Belcher, P.O. Box 2471. 13-70421.

Jamie Justice and Tammie Diaumia Justice, 35 Road Branch. 13-70422.

Herman R. Ratliff and Jewell Ratliff, Staffordsville. 13-70425.

Jeremy L. Chapman and Hazel A. Chapman, 5108 Miller's Creek. 13-70431.

Ted A. Daniels, Tutor Key. 13-70432.

Roger Fannin and Patricia Fannin, Paintsville. 13-70433.

Michael Johnson and Melissa Johnson, Paintsville. 13-70434.

Gilbert Music, Van Lear. 13-70435.

Richard Osborne and Iva Osborne, Wayland. 13-70436.

Joshua Robinette and Bethel Robinette, Hatfield. 13-70437.

John K. Runyon, Wittensville. 13-70438.

Allen Shepherd and Wendy Shepherd, P.O. Box 4201. 13-70439.

John Wesley Chaffins and Shawna Leeann Chaffins, Melvin. 13-70440.

Caryn Lynn Meadows, P.O. Box 2931. 13-70441.

Tonja Kay Blevins, Oil Springs. 13-70442.

Tena F. Bailey, 42 Joe Hampton Road. 13-70443.

Larry Bee Neal Brown and Nancy K. Brown, Whitesburg. 13-70446.

Lee R. Combs and Mallie Diana Combs, Blackey. 13-70447.

Fyrelon Bowman and Dora A. Bowman, Jenkins. 13-70448.

Roy Eldridge and Lisa M. Eldridge, Jeremiah. 13-70450.

David K. Hogg, Roxana. 13-70451.

Chapter 11

Pikeville Division

Elkhorn Ambulance Service Inc., Elkhorn City. 13-70429.

Chapter 12

London Division

Alva Brian Potter, Rockholds. 13-60916.

Chapter 13

Lexington Division

West Warren Johnson, Danville. 13-51692.

Markeda Yarbrough, 3129 Glenwood Drive. 13-51694.

David Sturgill, 2020 Armstrong Mill Road, No. 1201. 13-51699.

Rodney Allen Miles and Amanda Sue Miles, Mount Sterling. 13-51715.

Daniel N. McCoy and Nova L. McCoy, Nicholasville. 13-51717.

Rebecca Ritchie, Altro. 13-51718.

Rickey A. Brewer, 2852 Mount McKinley Way. 13-51719.

Justin B. Young Jr., Stanford. 13-51721.

Nancy A. Hobbs, Nicholasville. 13-51723.

Ronda M. Funk, 612 Price Avenue. 13-51729.

David A. Thornell and Cynthia A. Thornell, Versailles. 13-51751.

Sam Reed and Debra Reed, Berea. 13-51754.

Kimberly Jo Dees and Donald Matthew Dees, Berea. 13-51756.

Judy H. Kline, Mount Sterling. 13-51760.

Mioeka C. Morse, 137 St. Phillip Drive. 13-51762.

Wilbur Douglas Morris, Cynthiana. 13-51768.

Valerie Marie Miller, Richmond. 13-51769.

Carlos Antonio Culver, 2056 Alexandria Drive. 13-51773.

Thomas Jesberger and Wendy Jesberger, Georgetown. 13-51775.

London Division

Debbie Joann Pennington, Putney. 13-60872.

Ronald Lee Ball, Wallins Creek. 13-60873.

Solomon David Owens and Judy D. Owens, Evarts. 13-60875.

Tommie Sue Marlow, Middlesboro. 13-60876.

Brian Shannon Mayfield, Monticello. 13-60877.

Clarence Deaton and Karen Deaton, Hazard. 13-60881.

Willie Lee Eldridge, Hyden. 13-60888.

Willa Michelle Hudson, Tyner. 13-60893.

Samantha J. Keith, Somerset. 13-60900.

Emily P. Feltner, Corbin. 13-60902.

Green Colwell and Gladys Colwell, Busy. 13-60911.

Stevie Trosper and Karen Denise Trosper, Middlesboro. 13-60928.

Pikeville Division

Wendell Damron and Jamie Lynn Damron, 110 Sarah Branham Hollow. 13-70419.

Ina Danette Damron, P.O. Box 4151. 13-70420.

Leigha D. Hopson, Virgie. 13-70423.

Willard Samuel Daniels, Kimper. 13-70424.

Milford Gregory Moore and Barbara Moore, 4145 North Mayo Trail. 13-70426.

Ricky Justice and Loretta Justice, Harold. 13-70427.

Jody Mulkey and Amanda Ann Mulkey, Harold. 13-70428.

Melvin Martin, Hi Hat. 13-70430.

Dale R. Belcher and Robin T. Belcher, 650 Straight Fork. 13-70444.

Christopher H. Rose and Melissa R. Rose, Jenkins. 13-70445.

Jerry M. Hatfield, Phelps. 13-70449.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments