Business

Bankruptcies for week of August 12

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Rayben Elmo Owens, 4900 Boyd Street, No. 17A. 13-10282.

Todd Lindhurst and Katarzyna Lindhurst, South Shore. 13-10283.

Anders Shawn Rye, 2627 Adams Avenue. 13-10285.

Donald G. Bryant Jr. and Lisa Bryant, 2027 Booth Quillen Road. 13-10286.

Austin E. Knipp and Crystal L. Knipp, Morehead. 13-10287.

William W. Williams and Sandra K. Williams, Flatwoods. 13-10288.

Christopher R. Barker and Sheana Dawn Barker, Olive Hill. 13-10289.

Frankfort Division

William Ronald Dean, Lawrenceburg. 13-30399.

Douglas Anthony Hillerich, 25 Old Versailles Road. 13-30400.

Sharon Ann Sexton and Roger Lee Sexton, Lawrenceburg. 13-30401.

Donna Louise Jones, 108 Ashland Drive. 13-30404.

Andra Marie Moore, 815 Bridgeport Benson Road. 13-30406.

Lexington Division

Timothy Wayne Moore, Danville. 13-51779.

Stephan C. Berry, Mount Sterling. 13-51783.

Darren Keith Bullock, Paris. 13-51786.

Jennifer L. Lambert, 104 Lackawana Road. 13-51787.

Katrina Khan, 4036 Foxe Basin Road. 13-51788.

Steven F. Coyle, Owingsville. 13-51789.

Richard A. Fowler and Marie S. Fowler, Harrodsburg. 13-51790.

Timothy M. Clark and Amy Beth Clark, 3017 Blackmoor Park Circle. 13-51791.

Lee Allen Slaven Jr. and Beatrice Leona Slaven, Stanford. 13-51792.

Jeremy L. Stith, Cynthiana. 13-51794.

Johnnie M. Conley Jr., Stanford. 13-51795.

John G. Allawat, 1591 Kilkenny Dr.. 13-51797.

Alfred Switzer, Corinth. 13-51799.

Brandon Robert Ray McCullah, 3053 River Run Trail. 13-51800.

Gilbert Del Matherly and Lori Annette Matherly, Paris. 13-51801.

Kristie Ann Atkinson, Richmond. 13-51802.

Lina Marie Hester, 3428 Smoky Mountain Drive. 13-51804.

Patrick A. Wilson, 536 Marblerock Way. 13-51805.

John Joseph Zecca and Marion Angela Zecca, 3505 Merrick Court, No. 206. 13-51807.

Lachelle Deanne Dyminski, 1237 Sebring Lane. 13-51808.

Rachel Sharon Israel, 749 Gatehouse Place. 13-51809.

Rogerio Fabian and Maria Aguirre, 2729 Trailwood Lane. 13-51810.

Mark Allen Landis and Margaret Ann Landis, Nicholasville. 13-51813.

Kenneth L. Brown and Randi E. Whittaker-Brown, Richmond. 13-51814.

Kenneth Roemer, Nicholasville. 13-51815.

Clyde Allen Snapp and Wilma Jean Snapp, Versailles. 13-51816.

James Eric Masters, Nicholasville. 13-51817.

Pattie L. Scime, Lancaster. 13-51820.

Darrin James Stark, Midway. 13-51821.

Francis Brummett, Brodhead. 13-51822.

Chad Adams, Junction City. 13-51823.

Michael L. Loughlin, 118 Northwood Drive. 13-51824.

Agnes Gay Parm, Jeffersonville. 13-51826.

Gary Scott Hampton, Georgetown. 13-51827.

Timberly Ann Fox, 627 Emerson Drive. 13-51828.

Ashley R. Kissick, Paris. 13-51829.

Reed Dean Miller and Deloris Ann Miller, Jackson. 13-51830.

Thomas Maurice Lemaster, 729 Henry Clay Boulevard. 13-51832.

Helen B. Miller, 1705 Leestown Road 803. 13-51833.

Talina Louise Kenney, 1740 Millbank Road. 13-51834.

James T. Mullins and Arlene Mullins, Georgetown. 13-51836.

Dustin Andrew Dove, Nicholasville. 13-51837.

London Division

Janice Millis Perry, Williamsburg. 13-60929.

Thomas A. Gambel, Corbin. 13-60930.

Nicholas Jay Blackford and Cynthia Faye Blackford, Tyner. 13-60932.

George Michael Crumpler, Corbin. 13-60933.

Nancy Darlene Cox Hughes, Corbin. 13-60934.

Gina Norwood Farris, Corbin. 13-60935.

Laura A. Cress, Eubank. 13-60936.

Regina G. Hensley, Somerset. 13-60937.

Maria J. Hislope, Somerset. 13-60938.

Paul Bradley Hammons, 1979 Old Way Road. 13-60940.

Jeremy Dewane Holbrooks, 877 Oneal Road. 13-60941.

Donald Rowe Hollis and Jennifer Lynn Hollis, Willliamsburg. 13-60943.

David Lee Childers Jr. and April Renee Combs-Childers, Benham. 13-60944.

Brandon Joe Smith and Amanda Laura Smith, Somerset. 13-60945.

William Craig Benson, Evarts. 13-60946.

Brenda Sue Sammons, Science Hill. 13-60947.

Vivian Fehnel, Hazard. 13-60950.

Donna Sue Robinson, Bulan. 13-60953.

Charles Truman Gayhart and Angela Denise Gayhart, Slemp. 13-60954.

James M. Allen, Brodhead. 13-60957.

Kenneth L. Peck III, Berea. 13-60961.

Michael David Karr, Lily. 13-60962.

James E. Mounce and Dorothy M. Mounce, Williamsburg. 13-60963.

James Randle Weaver and Ashley Dawn Weaver, McKee. 13-60964.

Ricky Dale Smith, McKee. 13-60965.

Joshua David Philpot and Amber Marie Philpot, Cannon. 13-60966.

Pikeville Division

Brandon Corey Williamson and Ashley Nicole Williamson, Inez. 13-70452.

Janice S. Rogers, Virgie. 13-70453.

John Barry Lawson, Prestonsburg. 13-70454.

Thomas H. Skeens and Laura G. Skeens, Prestonsburg. 13-70456.

Matthew Edward Watson and Jessica Marie Watson, Salyersville. 13-70458.

Latisha Lynn Ramey and James Anthony Ramey, Elkhorn City. 13-70459.

Jacqueline Ratliff, 1180 Rockhouse Road. 13-70460.

Kristin Case Blankenship, Sidney. 13-70461.

Tony Howard, Salyersville. 13-70462.

Ronald Martin Baker and Kaila Ann Baker, Ermine. 13-70463.

Walter Joe Greene, Jenkins. 13-70464.

Penni A. Martin, Prestonsburg. 13-70465.

Judy Celine Myers, Virgie. 13-70466.

Michael Shane Murray and Carrie Lynn Murray, 175 Mullins Addition Drive. 13-70467.

Kodi Leighann Miller, Virgie. 13-70468.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Deanna B. Tatterson, Flatwoods. 13-10284.

Christopher Jason Myers and Elisha Lynnette Myers, Vanceburg. 13-10290.

Frankfort Division

Diane M. Robben, Pendleton. 13-30402.

John Scott Marcum, Shelbyville. 13-30403.

Barbara Sue Harrod, 602 Ravencrest Apartments. 13-30405.

Donald Lyman Weber and Carolyn Sue Weber, 1280 Devils Hollow Road. 13-30407.

Carol A. Edwards, 755 Colonial Trace. 13-30408.

Clarence W. Davis and Paula M. Davis, Bedford. 13-30409.

Lexington Division

Shaun L. Noel, 37 Mentelle Park, No. 1. 13-51780.

Daniel L. Fleischer and Robin S. Fleischer, 3631 Trepassey Court. 13-51781.

Stephen R. Smith and Joanna F. Smith, Winchester. 13-51782.

Viola Frances Gilvin, Flemingsburg. 13-51784.

Mark Anthony Brumett and Lori Michelle Brumett, Waynesburg. 13-51785.

Ronald T. Long, Versailles. 13-51793.

Brooke T. Bayko, Georgetown. 13-51796.

Michael Justin Gross and Kelli Nicole Gross, Jackson. 13-51798.

Jennifer A. Self, 864 White Wood Flat. 13-51803.

Glenn Tester, 1829 Hisle Way, Unit B. 13-51806.

Phyllis O'Dell, 3753 Bingham Drive. 13-51811.

Robin J. Hillstrand and Brenda F. Hillstrand, Georgetown. 13-51812.

Joshua Jay Brandenburg and Krista LeAnn Brandenburg, Irvine. 13-51818.

Dimmi Troula Keys, 977 Fiddler Creek Way. 13-51819.

Nicole Wagner, Berry. 13-51825.

Brada Minton, 2500 Alumni Drive, No. 1307. 13-51831.

Sarah L. Ratliff, 3561 Forest Cove Lane. 13-51835.

London Division

William Franklin Farley and Tina Marie Farley, Bledsoe. 13-60931.

Jacob Eli Liford, Barbourville. 13-60939.

Lester Robert Bentley and Amber Star Bentley, Benham. 13-60942.

Barton Cockrell and Patricia Cockrell, Chavies. 13-60948.

Martina Dawn Estep, Hazard. 13-60949.

Elbert Lee Helton and Darlene Kaye Helton, Stoney Fork. 13-60951.

Elizabeth Ann Mullins, Chavies. 13-60952.

Charles Saylor Jr. and Rachel Saylor, Essie. 13-60955.

Diana Ritchie, Hazard. 13-60956.

Charles Eugene Combs and Gora Lee Combs, Combs. 13-60958.

James Roland and Tammy Melissa Roland, Harlan. 13-60959.

Catherine L. Karr, Keavy. 13-60960.

Pikeville Division

Jordan Michael Tibbs and Latosha LeAnn Tibbs, Printer. 13-70455.

Charles Orville Combs and Jackie Danielle Combs, Jeremiah. 13-70457.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments