Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at www.kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Danette Lynn Hignite, Olive Hill. 13-10271.

James Stephens Jr. and Brandy Nichole Stephens, Catlettsburg. 13-10291.

Casey C. Bryant, Cannel City. 13-10292.

Billy Boyd, Lowmansville. 13-10293.

William Joseph Price and Tammy Lynn Price, Catlettsburg. 13-10295.

David J. Kumer Sr., Ellicott City. 13-10296.

Ethel Lyon, Sandy Hook. 13-10297.

Timothy Elbert Osborne and Sheila Jean Osborne, Elkfork. 13-10298.

Jeptha Glenn Hall and Peggy Rose Hall, Cannel City. 13-10299.

Leon Scott Bell and Denise Bell, 1109 Summitt Rd. 13-10301.

Jeffrey B. Moore and Thelma Moore, Olive Hill. 13-10303.

Dolly C Seagraves, 1016 Stella Drive, Apt. 12-A. 13-10304.

Glen Matthew White and Rebecca Lynn White, Catlettsburg. 13-10305.

Jamie L. Dragoo, Morehead. 13-10306.

Steven Mashburn II and Dana Mashburn, Vanceburg. 13-10307.

Jeffrey C. Wadsworth, Vanceburg. 13-10308.

Edward Moore Prichard Jr. and Hope Bennett Prichard, 1820 Wilshire Blvd. 13-10309.

Terry L. McCoy and Kathy L. McCoy, Greenup. 13-10311.

Frankfort Division

Roetta Walls, Lawrenceburg. 13-30411.

Rena L. Shaw, LaGrange. 13-30412.

Nina M. Hamilton, Owenton. 13-30413.

Jason P. Fint and Emily L. Fint, 632 Blade Ave. 13-30414.

Ryan W. Adams and Brande I. Adams, 102 Farmers Lane. 13-30415.

James A. Louden and Linda D. Louden, Campbellsburg. 13-30416.

James A. Louden and Linda D. Louden, Campbellsburg. 13-30417.

Geraldean Pearce, Shelbyville. 13-30418.

Forster D. Baker, Owenton. 13-30419.

Gerren Michael Workman, Corinth. 13-30420.

Paul Randall Mitchell and Vickie Lynn Mitchell, Lawrenceburg. 13-30421.

Elizabeth Lowe, Owenton. 13-30422.

Lola Walters, Owenton. 13-30423.

Brian Hampton and Amanda L. Toms, Shelbyville. 13-30424.

James Meadows and Kathy Meadows, 10081/2 Grand Ave. 13-30425.

James Bart Brock, Owenton. 13-30427.

Jamille Y. Smith, 98 Turnberry Gardens, No. 16. 13-30428.

Mary Debra Auter, Carrollton. 13-30429.

Mary J. Scott, Lawrenceburg. 13-30431.

Venieshia Henton, P.O. Box 4752. 13-30432.

Donnie G. Hardin, Shelbyville. 13-30433.

Leah Jeanne Pike, Lawrenceburg. 13-30434.

Treana Rose Morris, 635 Bridgeport Rd. 13-30435.

Theresa Marie Willoughby, 2016 Hampstead Lane. 13-30437.

Charles Bennett Jacobs, 2016 Hampstead Lane. 13-30438.

Jeffery Scott West, 1042 Algonquin Trail. 13-30440.

Brian R. Adams and Stephanie L. Adams, Lawrenceburg. 13-30441.

Lisa C. Lias, P.O. Box 905. 13-30442.

Raymundo J. Vega Sr. and Bertha Vega, Owenton. 13-30443.

Stephanie Marie Penny, Lawrenceburg. 13-30444.

James Franklin Rogers Jr., Lawrenceburg. 13-30445.

Jacob Durane Redmon and Tiffany Ray Redmon, Shelbyville. 13-30446.

Christapher Allen Sloan, Shelbyville. 13-30447.

Jacqueline Johnson, Shelbyville. 13-30448.

Tiya Halicia Turner, 216 Highwood Dr. 13-30449.

Lexington Division

John David Crossfield and Cynthia LaVon Crossfield, Nicholasville. 13-51840.

Michael K. Harris, Paris. 13-51843.

Terry Lee Bryant, 3313 Green River Ct. 13-51844.

Koleif H. Jenkins, 440 Squires Rd., No. 41. 13-51845.

Henry H. Herron and Betsy C. Herron, Cythiana. 13-51846.

Billie Jo Eckart, Georgetown. 13-51847.

Samuel Marcus Yates and Carol Lee Yates, Berry. 13-51848.

Derek R. Adams, Richmond. 13-51849.

Gina Ann Harrington, Winchester. 13-51851.

John Sanders Elliott and Debra Jean Elliott, Mount Sterling. 13-51852.

Peggy J. Tompkins, Frenchburg. 13-51853.

Orville Lee Waller and Stephanie L. Waller, Winchester. 13-51854.

Mikel Bradley, Nicholasville. 13-51855.

Jacquetta Hollingsworth, 221 Gauley Lane. 13-51856.

Stephen P. Bauer, 1309 Fenwick Rd. 13-51858.

William T. Davidson Jr., Mount Sterling. 13-51859.

William Bert Doyne and Lois Gail Doyne, Nicholasville. 13-51860.

Mark Edward Lowe, 552 Dabney Dr. 13-51861.

Amanda R. Floyd, Georgetown. 13-51862.

Velma A. Mobley, Mount Sterling. 13-51863.

Rosemary H. Oaks, Jackson. 13-51864.

Juan Rodriguez and Maria Rosales, 309 Shadow Glen Ct. 13-51866.

Mary E. Hill, Danville. 13-51867.

Paul A. Lambert and Fabiola P. Lambert, Midway. 13-51869.

James Glendon Edwards Jr., Richmond. 13-51870.

Amanda Laura Pelfrey-Quinton, Berea. 13-51871.

Christopher A. Hall, Owingsville. 13-51872.

Michael Dale DeVary, Winchester. 13-51873.

Yvonne Jones Goodridge, 325 Bainbridge Dr. 13-51875.

Wallace G. Spencer, Jackson. 13-51876.

Andreana McEndree, Campton. 13-51877.

Robert Eugene Lonigro and Linda Marie Lonigro, Harrodsburg. 13-51878.

Michael James Totman, Danville. 13-51879.

Patricia Kay Johnson, Harrodsburg. 13-51880.

Scot Swanson and Cynthia Swanson, Georgetown. 13-51881.

William B. Satterly, Danville. 13-51882.

Don Howard and Kathy Marlene Howard, Richmond. 13-51884.

Sherri Lynn Kupper and Joseph Vincent Kupper, Waco. 13-51885.

William D. Marion Sr. and Mary Jo Marion, 1763 Timber Creek Dr. 13-51886.

Kourtnee Sierra Marshall and Brandon Keith Marshall, Richmond. 13-51889.

Johnina Flaherty, 1000 Vanbrugh Ct. 13-51890.

Marguerite R. Knowles, Georgetown. 13-51891.

William Beatty and Caren Beatty, 216 Rugby Rd. 13-51892.

Rosario T. Peeples and Stephanie Peeples, 3609 White Pine Dr. 13-51893.

Shannon B. Martin and Laryn Ann Martin, 3778 Temple Dr. 13-51895.

Medical Aesthetic Seminars LLC, Somerset. 13-51898.

Curtis Lee Preston Jr., 269 McConnell's Trace. 13-51900.

Terry W. Sanders, Lancaster. 13-51901.

Darwin Allen and Sylvia Allen, 3329 Downing Place. 13-51902.

Melissa B. Bradford, Paris. 13-51903.

Kelly LaNette Wilson, Richmond. 13-51905.

Forniss Earl Sizemore and Cretica Dale Sizemore, Waco. 13-51906.

Stanley M. Allen II and Lauren C. Allen, 4344 Clearwater Way. 13-51907.

Larry Keith Morris and Jayne A. Morris, 2016 Mountjoy Place. 13-51908.

Jason F. Crossley and Elizabeth V. Crossley, 196 Blackwater Lane. 13-51909.

Sahar Y. Nasir, 1137 Narrow Lane. 13-51910.

Kristi K. Grubbs, Versailles. 13-51911.

Heather H. Pritchett, Georgetown. 13-51912.

Eugene H. Alway, Stanton. 13-51913.

Morton C. Royse, Mount Sterling. 13-51920.

Tommy Prater and Samantha Prater, Mount Sterling. 13-51922.

Jennifer L. Burgess, Beattyville. 13-51924.

Callie S. Johnson, Cynthiana. 13-51925.

Leisha L Clowers, 2920 Polo Club Blvd., No. 1103. 13-51926.

Trevor Hugh Bryan Jr., 2617 Moray Place. 13-51927.

Jerry I. Miller Jr. and Angela K. Miller, Winchester. 13-51928.

Nathan Darwin Stull and Allison Blaine Stull, Ewing. 13-51929.

Troy Blaine Richardson, Richmond. 13-51932.

William Alan Courtney, 346 Curtin Dr. 13-51933.

Rhonda N. Sowder, Richmond. 13-51934.

Andrew Kyle Saettel and Chonda Cheneall Saettel, Richmond. 13-51935.

Vicki L. Mayfield, Waco. 13-51937.

Keith Sharp and Jennifer Sharp, Cynthiana. 13-51938.

Polly A. Wilson, Cynthiana. 13-51939.

Teresa Lynn Miller, 3262 Leestown Rd. 13-51940.

Laura A. Parrish, P.O. Box 55668. 13-51941.

Alessandra Teresa Garrett, 3124 High Ridge Dr. 13-51943.

Grady Back and Tammy Back, Olympia. 13-51944.

Rhonda Ruth Sallee, Richmond. 13-51945.

John E. Moncrief and Heather Leigh Moncrief, Richmond. 13-51946.

Lasheana N. Scott, Jeffersonville. 13-51948.

Kevin D. Foster, 979 Carneal Rd. 13-51949.

Lisa Fields, Georgetown. 13-51951.

Benjamin Rush, Danville. 13-51953.

Anne C. Berry, Winchester. 13-51954.

Ryan Christopher Cecil and Tara Danielle Cecil, 2988 Town Branch Rd. 13-51957.

Debra Lynn Dannelly, Richmond. 13-51958.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Lisa Ann Hickman, Catlettsburg. 13-10294.

David K. Smith, P.O. Box 1323. 13-10300.

Rickey L. Bush and Sheila A. Bush, Catlettsburg. 13-10302.

Larry Bartram and Margaret A. Bartram, Worthington. 13-10310.

Frankfort Division

Robyn Cunningham Stuart, 301 Secretariat Way. 13-30410.

Jackie A. Lakes and Anita Lakes, Simpsonville. 13-30426.

Michael L. Wilkerson Sr. and Margaret T. Wilkerson, Lawrenceburg. 13-30430.

Joseph G. Ray Jr. and Rhonda C. Ray, 125 Wooded Way. 13-30436.

Kevin E. Koogler, 8000 John Davis Dr., No. 2506. 13-30439.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments