Business

Bankruptcies

Definitions — Chapter 7: Court-appointed trustee sells assets, and debtor is discharged of debts. Chapter 11: Company or individual reorganizes under court supervision. Chapter 12: Farmer reorganizes debts under court supervision. Chapter 13: Debtor arranges to repay debt. More information about Eastern Division bankruptcies is at Kyeb.uscourts.gov. Click the electronic case file icon; follow instructions to set up a PACER account.

Chapter 7

Ashland Division

Amy L. Cornette, 703 27th Street. 13-10354.

Kathy Lynn Caines, 3100 Roberts Drive, No. 226. 13-10355.

Lisa Marie Trader, Catlettsburg. 13-10358.

Jesse Garrett Krueger, Morehead. 13-10359.

Stacey C. Johnson, Vanceburg. 13-10360.

Wayne Stevens and Cerrina R. Stevens, Morehead. 13-10361.

Keith Lloyd Truesdell, Tollesboro. 13-10362.

Frankfort Division

Keith Douglas Smith, 124 Butler Street. 13-30507.

Brian M. Barnett and Stephanie M. Barnett, 1188 Devils Hollow Road. 13-30509.

Rhonda Gail Marksberry, Jonesville. 13-30510.

Melinda Lynn Morrow, 2009 River Ridge Road, No. 2. 13-30511.

Deborah L. Hill, 1326 Chinook Trail, No. 1. 13-30513.

Bart Landen Riddle, 724 Major Street. 13-30514.

Leonard W. Ingram, Waddy. 13-30518.

Jessica R. Roesch, Eminence. 13-30519.

Eric E. Roesch, Pleasureville. 13-30520.

Norman Brimm Jr. and Andrea C. Brimm, Shelbyville. 13-30521.

Amanda Leigh Rucker, 114 Briarwood Drive, No. 1. 13-30522.

Charles Juan Barnett, 121 Langford Avenue. 13-30523.

Sheila A. Craine, 101 Majority Court. 13-30524.

Jordan Michael Elam, 1010 Champion Drive. 13-30526.

David Meserve, 1004 Silver Lake Boulevard. 13-30527.

Jennifer R. Doss, 425 Owenton Avenue. 13-30528.

David C. Fields, 12 Ashmore Drive. 13-30529.

Lexington Division

Charles Eugene Gullett Jr. and Carol Lesher Gullett, 2016 Des Cognets Lane. 13-52285.

Ashlyn Danielle Durham, Danville. 13-52286.

Wendy Sue Rhodus, Richmond. 13-52287.

Heather Marie Brown, Richmond. 13-52288.

Lena M. Kline, Nicholasville. 13-52289.

Robert Wayne Harris, Danville. 13-52290.

Diane Karp, 1187 Atiya Place. 13-52293.

Hamilton Cole and Laray Cole, 373 Larkwood Drive. 13-52295.

Roger Cecil Webb and Kathy Faye Webb, Richmond. 13-52296.

Vector Precision LLC, Winchester. 13-52298.

Roscoe Baker Jr. and Angelia L. Baker, Winchester. 13-52299.

Keith Allin Hager and Mackenzie Allyss Grove, Georgetown. 13-52301.

Alenta Elizabeth White, Paris. 13-52302.

Maggie Sue Brown and Jimmy Brown Jr., Nicholasville. 13-52303.

Daniel R. Smith and Sonya J. Smith, Versailles. 13-52306.

Kenneth Clare and Gail Clare, 3336 Cheltenham Drive. 13-52307.

Joyce C. Jamison, 213 Broadview Drive. 13-52308.

John C. Peck and Meaghan O. Peck, Nicholasville. 13-52309.

Dedra Denniston, Mount Sterling. 13-52310.

Joyce Summers, Mount Sterling. 13-52311.

Lauren Poullos, 921 Krissy Way. 13-52313.

Alicia J. Miller, Danville. 13-52314.

Christina L. Ellis, 3050 Helmsdale Place, No. 4306. 13-52315.

Billy Harold Lawson and Lorena Lynn Lawson, Richmond. 13-52317.

Tamar Raeshell Israel, 1593 Hill Rise Drive. 13-52321.

John Bill Peters, Jackson. 13-52322.

Richard Paul Nicholas, Irvine. 13-52323.

Sofia Oliveri Algiz, 3620 Humphrey Lane, No. 346. 13-52324.

Thelma Louise Salyers, Jackson. 13-52325.

Kimberly Clark Sneed, Waynesburg. 13-52326.

Jacob Corey Putteet, Richmond. 13-52327.

Fatai Lolohea Halaapiapi, Richmond. 13-52329.

William Bovard McGurk and Tanya Ann McGurk, 3294 Tisdale Drive. 13-52330.

Corey Pritchard and Brandi Pritchard, 421 Emerson Drive. 13-52331.

Marc Storm Clark, Danville. 13-52333.

Roger D. Smith, Jackson. 13-52336.

Ryan Lee Sizemore, Nicholasville. 13-52338.

Nancy J. Johnson, Danville. 13-52339.

Bonnie A. Long, Lancaster. 13-52340.

Rebecca Ruth Gaunce, Millersburg. 13-52341.

Michelle Leigh Wash, Lancaster. 13-52342.

Kevin Bernard Hays, 213 Hillsboro Avenue, No. 3. 13-52343.

Carrie Lynn Hensley, Waco. 13-52345.

Rodney Wayne Cates and Kimberly Michelle Cates, Berea. 13-52347.

William Earl Embree, Berea. 13-52348.

Bobby Lee Osman and Maxine C. Osman, Clay City. 13-52349.

Jennifer Renee Rowland, Stanford. 13-52350.

Ralph E. Rogers III, Harrodsburg. 13-52351.

Summer Lorraine Emerson, Danville. 13-52352.

Brittany L. Hadley, 245 Glendale Avenue. 13-52353.

Jason Christopher, Georgetown. 13-52354.

Quentin Lee Roland and Tonya Sue Roland, Georgetown. 13-52355.

Larry W. Pierce Jr. and Jamie R. Pierce, Cynthiana. 13-52356.

Darrell Southworth, Georgetown. 13-52357.

Richar C. Hazzard, 812 Herlihy Street. 13-52358.

Lisa Chumley, 1054 Marcellus Drive. 13-52359.

Alexis Conrad, 236 Chippendale Circle. 13-52360.

Dana S. Douglas, Nicholasville. 13-52361.

Beverly Moore Taylor, Winchester. 13-52362.

Wanda J. Shrout, Winchester. 13-52363.

LaTonya D. Hicks, Georgetown. 13-52365.

Sierra J. Morris, 1349 Centre Parkway, No. 2215. 13-52366.

Dale G. Kierstead and Melanie S. Kierstead, Wilmore. 13-52367.

Shirley Mae Pringle, 219 North Broadway, No. 2. 13-52368.

Ronnie E. Griffin and Beverly G. Griffin, Harrodsburg. 13-52369.

Keith D. Merriman, Harrodsburg. 13-52370.

Elana Irwin Perkins, Harrodsburg. 13-52371.

Jerry Stanley Hooker, Crab Orchard. 13-52374.

Tyvonna R. Gatewood, 2845 Palumbo Drive, No. 7A. 13-52375.

Sterling D. Glass, 624 Rosewood Drive. 13-52376.

Shelia A. Love, 404 Hollow Creek Road, No. 17. 13-52377.

Tammy M. Crisp, Georgetown. 13-52378.

London Division

Ronnie Carpenter and Diane Carpenter, Manchester. 13-61208.

Karl Leon Meade and Kimberly Sue Meade, Williamsburg. 13-61209.

Jessica Suzanne Thurston, Corbin. 13-61210.

Arlus Warren Bradshaw and Virginia Mae Bradshaw, Somerset. 13-61211.

Dennis R. Goins, Corbin. 13-61212.

Chad A. Stephens and Tiffeny N. Stephens, Stearns. 13-61213.

Amanda N. Gibson, Middlesboro. 13-61214.

Rebecca Ann Messer, Corbin. 13-61215.

Rachel C. Hacker, Burnside. 13-61218.

Billie A. Wilson, Booneville. 13-61219.

Jimmy Baker and Sandra Baker, Hazard. 13-61220.

Deborah K. Vanhook, Science Hill. 13-61221.

Helen Ruth Davis, Corbin. 13-61222.

Christopher D. Sawyers and Stephanie N. Sawyers, Williamsburg. 13-61223.

Christopher Lee Dinkins and Doris Erika Dinkins, Corbin. 13-61224.

David Lee Jackson and Crystal Jean Jackson, Barbourville. 13-61225.

David G. Slagle, Bronston. 13-61226.

Robbie Lee Eldridge, Somerset. 13-61227.

Jeremy Lucas Bales, Somerset. 13-61228.

Michael Travis Warf, Somerset. 13-61229.

William Robert Hardy and Linda Kay Hardy, Somerset. 13-61230.

Joshua D. Blair, Brodhead. 13-61231.

Rachel Leah Weston, Monticello. 13-61232.

Marcia Lynn Phillips, Monticello. 13-61233.

Damon W. Hickman and Tammy R. Hickman, Hazard. 13-61234.

Michael Todd Childers, Barbourville. 13-61236.

Shane M. Bray, Bronston. 13-61240.

RoxAnna C. Butler, Brodhead. 13-61242.

Timothy L. Cook, Somerset. 13-61243.

Debra A. McGuire, Ferguson. 13-61244.

Anthony W. Eversole and Susan Eversole, Hazard. 13-61245.

Edward Walter Quillian Sr. and Marvera Diane Quillian, Middlesboro. 13-61249.

Frank Joseph Jr. and Barbara Lynn Joseph, Stinnett. 13-61250.

Levi Roland Simpson Jr. and Jennifer Dawn Simpson, Harlan. 13-61251.

Nicole R. Hibbard, Gray. 13-61252.

Nellie Mae Jackson, Somerset. 13-61253.

Kimberly Michelle Rader, Corbin. 13-61254.

Janice Ann Heasley, Corbin. 13-61255.

Kyle David Henry and Pamela Lynn Henry, Somerset. 13-61256.

Mark Smith and Kimberly Renee Smith, Flat Lick. 13-61257.

George Daniel Reed and Linda Reed, Barbourville. 13-61258.

Pikeville Division

Ann Marie Conley, 144 West Keyser Heights. 13-70578.

Gary Wayne Mitchell and Joyce Carol Mitchell, Eastern. 13-70579.

Aaron Grant Arthur and Barbara Jean Arthur, Salyersville. 13-70580.

Carolyn S. Isaac, Salyersville. 13-70581.

Tradeana D. McPeek, 5812 Caney Creek Road. 13-70582.

Latasha Lynn May, Sidney. 13-70584.

Donna Ellen Hall, Harold. 13-70585.

Emogene Goff, Raccoon. 13-70587.

Paul R. Adkins and Beatrice Adkins, Elkhorn City. 13-70589.

James R. Caudill and Crystal R. Caudill, Van Lear. 13-70590.

James William Lewis, Belfry. 13-70592.

Verlene E. Collins, McDowell. 13-70593.

Jimmy Joshua Mosley, Emmalena. 13-70594.

Kenneth Brandon Collins, Betsy Layne. 13-70595.

Monica M. Mcintosh and Paul E. Mcintosh, Whitesburg. 13-70596.

Chapter 13

Ashland Division

Aaron Lloyd Shirkey and Kimberly Cyrus Shirkey, Louisa. 13-10356.

Sandra M. Jackson, 1010 Comanche Drive. 13-10357.

Frankfort Division

Sherri A. Hopper, P.O. Box 5404. 13-30506.

Kayce D. Proctor, Pendleton. 13-30508.

Todd Andrew Mizelle and Veronica Mizelle, Smithfield. 13-30512.

Darren L. Nance and Theresa H. Nance, New Castle. 13-30515.

Dawn E. Cunningham, Lawrenceburg. 13-30516.

Brenda Pearl Stivers, 1340 Lebanon Ridge Road. 13-30517.

Kelly S. Prewitt and Jennifer R. Prewitt, Lawrenceburg. 13-30525.

Lexington Division

Elwood Ritchie, 717 Kingston Road. 13-52291.

John J. Bentley, Richmond. 13-52292.

James L. Milam and Anna J. Milam, Cynthiana. 13-52294.

Gregory Ray Thomas, 1082 Meridian Court. 13-52297.

Drew Tyler Davenport, 1029 Applecross Drive. 13-52300.

William J. Dullen and Jamie L. Dullen, Wilmore. 13-52304.

Tilford Ray Baker, Paris. 13-52305.

Crystal Ann Mitchell, Paris. 13-52312.

Wade Stephen Cranmer, 3626 Bold Bidder Drive, Unit A. 13-52316.

Anthony Spicer and Kerri Lynne Spicer, Jackson. 13-52318.

Andrea Marie Rogers, Beattyville. 13-52319.

Stuart A. Gray and April M. Gray, 909 Andover Green. 13-52320.

Clarence Detrick Gipson, Winchester. 13-52328.

Charles E. Davis and Patsy A. Davis, Berea. 13-52332.

Brian K. Halcomb and Evey T. Halcomb, Mount Sterling. 13-52334.

Ronie Mae Miller, Clayhole. 13-52337.

Douglas Matthew Canter and Veronica Bowling Canter, Jeffersonville. 13-52344.

Patricia Gayle Vien and Arthur Joseph Vien, Berea. 13-52346.

Jason Richard Reihing and Heidi Ruth Reihing, 593 Southpoint Drive. 13-52364.

Heather D. Gannon, 831 Spring Meadows Drive. 13-52372.

Alvin R. Watts and Lora J. Watts, Harrodsburg. 13-52373.

London Division

Lonnie Barrett, Manchester. 13-61216.

Harold Jason Rawlings, 51 Twin Ponds Lane, No. 1. 13-61217.

Brandon Neal and Kandi Neal, Beaver. 13-61235.

Karl Dean Binder and Sarah J. Binder, 804 Hawk Creek Road. 13-61237.

Christina Gail Sears and Joey Dale Taylor, 1396 Rough Creek Road. 13-61238.

Sherry Lynn Frazier, Middlesboro. 13-61239.

Teresa Lynn Johnson, East Bernstadt. 13-61241.

Michael Darrell Collins, Krypton. 13-61246.

Judy Diann Ferring, Somerset. 13-61247.

Deraya Dawn Ulbrich, Ages Brookside. 13-61248.

Pikeville Division

Michael Cantrell and Leatha H. Cantrell, Salyersville. 13-70583.

Julian F. Fields and Karen A. Fields, 5918 Caney Creek Road. 13-70586.

Travis Wayne Hall and Mandy Renee Hall, Neon. 13-70588.

Gary R. Hurst and Vicki Hurst, McDowell. 13-70591.

Compiled by Dorothea Wingo

  Comments