Community

For the record

Records are gathered from the county clerks' offices and from the Fayette County health department and area hospitals. Fayette County records appear weekly. Other counties appear biweekly. Contact Sally Scherer at sscherer1@herald-leader.com.

Fayette

Lawsuits

A-1 Portable Buildings Inc. vs. Goose Creek Energy Inc. for $36,834, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Donald Perry vs. Wendell Hall et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Central Kentucky Sprinkler vs. HM Short Street LLC for $42,079, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Sean Roddy vs. Chasity Hester for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Central Bank & Trust Co. vs. Groves Roofing LLC dba First Bluegrass Commercial Roofing et al. for $7,460, etc., claimed due on an agreement.

Kimberly J. Short vs. Salem Habash et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

PHH Mortgage Corp. vs. Myra M. Mings for $98,431, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Pattie A. Clay Regional Medical Center vs. Billy Ray Gadd Jr. for $5,221, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Chrysler Financial Services vs. Linda Ruth for $8,967, etc., claimed due on a contract.

SunTrust Mortgage Inc. vs. Rickey Wayne Johnson II et al. for $144,480, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Virginia Falkenburg vs. Brookdale Senior Living Communities Inc. et al. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

Butler Animal Health Supply LLC vs. Playmor Equine Services LLC for $6,773, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Kentucky Bank vs. Richard Allen Laack et al. for $108,451, etc., claimed due on a note.

State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. vs. David A. Burdette for $7,354, etc., claimed due for alleged property damage.

First Resolution Investment Corp. vs. Douglas Saylor for $9,390, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Beneficial Kentucky Inc. vs. Torsha D. Webb for $6,505, etc., claimed due on a note.

Capital One Bank vs. Sharlene S. Garnett for $11,220, etc., claimed due on an agreement.

Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Gregory G. Levrault for $4,444, etc., claimed due on an account.

Onewest Bank vs. Stacy R. Spiller et al. for $199,879, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

U.S. Bank N.A. vs. Shannene S. Rydman for $6,289, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Branch Banking & Trust Co. vs. Angela D. Harmon for $10,304, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Deutsche Bank vs. Tammy R. Simpson et al. for $135,679, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Household Realty Corp. vs. William M. Yates for $12,742, etc., claimed due on a note.

Community Trust Bank vs. Icon Development LLC for $1,617,132, etc., claimed due on a note.

Westfield National Insurance Co. vs. Reness A. Guy et al. for $6,458, etc., claimed due for alleged property damage.

Atlantic Credit and Finance Inc. vs. Alan Parrish for $5,775, etc., claimed due on an account.

Three Rivers Materials Inc. vs. Paul Kennedy et al. for $6,430, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Shawna and John Cox vs. Erin Saunders M.D. for an undetermined amount, claimed due for alleged injury.

HSBC Bank vs. Charles E. Spangler et al. for $104,278, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Citizens National Bank vs. Stonecreek Investments LLC et al. for $114,973, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Unifund CCR Partners vs. Karen C. Miller for $4,019, etc., claimed due on an account.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Doc Holliday aka. Marty Shane Holliday for $4,810, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Department Stores National Bank vs. Savannah Rogers for $9,980, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Wells Fargo Bank vs. the following:

Danny and Patricia Loney et al. for $105,008, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

James L. Berryman et al. for $57,635, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Ryan L. Davis for $5,097, etc., claimed due on an account.

LVNV Funding LLC vs. the following, claimed due on an account:

Jacinta Justice for $6,225, etc.

Darlene Winstead for $9,690, etc.

Chase Home Finance vs. the following, claimed due on an mortgage:

Sheila K. Smith for $44,738, etc.

Dewayne L. Gossett for $285,820, etc.

Timothy B. Neal et al. for $92,836, etc.

FIA Card Services vs. the following:

Sean M. Endfinger for $5,912, etc., claimed due on an agreement.

Ltanya Davis for $4,846, etc., claimed due on an account.

BAC Home Loans Servicing vs. the following, claimed due on a mortgage:

Michael M. Williams et al. for $62,668, etc.

Phillip D. Overstreet for $139,373, etc.

Kentucky Employers Mutual Insurance Co. vs. the following, claimed due on an account:

Burns Property Maintenance LLC for $4,101, etc.

Naveda Martinez dba Southland Home Improvement for $9,940, etc.

Gary Yocum dba Yocum Roofing for $11,864, etc.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. the following, claimed due on an account:

Beverly K. Disney for $8,101, etc.

Shannon Carnes for $4,394, etc.

Michelle Sarrica for $4,813, etc.

Carla Leach for $6,750, etc.

JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. the following, claimed due on a mortgage:

Nina S. Robinson for $16,321, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Gary and Renee Roland et al. for $77,556, $65,519, $77,556, $28,005, $70,270, $61,648, $77,556, $77,556, $77,667, $63,972, $65,883, $68,791, $162,465, $66,238, $64,169, $71,064, $64,787, $66,865, $77,556, etc.

Discover Bank vs. the following:

Radu D. Bart for $4,651, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Betty J. Chambers for $8,722, etc., claimed due on an agreement.

Tricia McBeath for $7,451, etc., claimed due on a debt.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. vs. the following:

Dolan L. Warren et al. for $124,650, etc., claimed due on a note.

Carmen and Richard Wilson for $28,887, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Baptist Healthcare Systems Inc. vs. the following, claimed due on a debt:

Benita L. Burton for $4,508, etc.

Allen B. Hargis for $10,209, etc.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. vs. the following, claimed due for alleged property damage:

Tommy Ross for $9,276, etc.

Cossondra Freeman for $8,621, etc.

Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. the following, claimed due on an account:

Ronald E. Johns for $4,907, etc.

Michelle Wells for $8,759, etc.

Citibank vs. the following, claimed due on an account:

Ingrida Mia for $4,698, etc.

Jennifer L. Wirtz for $6,658, etc.

Central Kentucky Management Services vs. the following, claimed due on a debt:

Charles and Lori Gillum for $11,885, etc.

Dwight Craig for $5,193, etc.

Richard E. Harrison for $4,922, etc.

Devona Tekela Taylor for $5,540, etc.

Charles and Ruth Holland for $5,124, etc.

Karen Darcel Smith for $7,686, etc

Donald Robbins for $8,768, etc

James Travis Lane et al. for $7,098, etc.

Cleon and Lisa Florence for $33,092, etc.

Alec Goodrich for $9,042, etc.

Christopher Neagle for $4,915, etc.

Richard and Suzanne Culler for $10,898, etc.

Ricky and Jeretta Walters for $7,443, etc.

Rose A. Rogers for $4,953, etc.

Tim Muse for $14,794, etc.

Latonye Smith for $6,319, etc.

Chase Bank vs. the following, claimed due on an agreement:

Donna L. Burke for $10,311, etc..

Robert Devers for $7,514, etc.

births

Central Baptist Hospital

March 16: Bartley, Joshua and Melanie Doll, Lexington, boy.

Botts, James and Kelly, Denniston, boy

Kern, Robin and Tracie, Cynthiana, boy.

Khan, Hashmath and Ateyka, Lexington, boy.

Preston, James and Honey, Lexington, girl.

Reynolds, Todd and Crystal Stamper, Richmond, girl.

SivaKumar, Praveen Kumar and Anuthama Rajagopalan, Lexington, girl.

Tindall, Ezra and Leaha Banfield, Winchester, boy.

March 17: Brock, Robert and Felicia Duncan, Nicholasville, girl.

Camacho, Fernando and Tabatha Doyle, Lexington, girl.

Cool, Bradley and Heather, Danville, girl.

Hill, Derrick and Jennifer, Frankfort, boy.

Knox, Kevin and Nicole, Lexington, girl.

Mallory, Troy and Darla Melton, McKee, boy.

Sargent, Leonard and Martha, Nancy, girl.

Terry, Chris and Clara Lauffer, Paintsville, boy.

Wells, Marion III and Kimberly, Georgetown, boy.

March 18: Bess, Shane and Amanda Inabnitt, Lawrenceburg, girl.

Carothers, Claude and Lacheena, Midway, boy.

Marcier, Bobby and Taveisha Brock, Lexington, girl.

McGowan, Daniel and Amy, Lexington, boy.

McKinney, Michael and Misty, Waynesburg, girl.

Pereda, Pedro and Jessica Villalobos, Frankfort, girl.

Phillip, Mark Jr. and Nancy, Lexington, boy.

Southard, Tim and Sonja, Lexington, girl.

March 19: Gordon, Jason and Holly, Nicholasville, girl.

Hunt, Robert Jr. and Dawn, Lexington, girl.

Jerrigan, Freddie Jr. and Julie, Corinth, boy.

Lane, Robert and Ashley Hooker, Stanford, girl.

Lewis, James and Clarice Lang, Lexington, boy.

Matnani, Rahul and Nishita, Lexington, girl.

Schornick, John Jr. and Kristen, Lexington, girl.

Smith, Brian and Jennifer, London, boy.

Smith, Jason and Lauri, Lexington, boy.

Wertzler, Brian and Jennifer, Lexington, girl.

Whitley, Duncan and Bobbi Witt, Lexington, girl.

March 20: Engle, Billy and Amy, Richmond, boy.

Engle, Jared and Keisha Hafley, Stanford, girl.

Grimm, Matthew and Sarah, Lexington, girl.

Moore III, Andrew and Joy, Lexington, boy.

Peyton, Mark and Wendy, Nicholasville, girl.

Sotelo, Oscar and Amanda Scolf, Lexington, boy.

Sparks, Dashawna and Autumn Brown. Lexington, girl.

March 21: Lyon, Scott and Lea Combs, Salyersville, boy.

Nolan, Cory and Stephanie Hatton, Stanton, girl.

March 22: Miller, Ryan and Amy, Lexington, boy.

St. Joseph Hospital East

Feb. 11: Bartley, Nathan and Jessica Jaramillo, Lexington, boy.

March 15: Bishop, Robert and Johnnie, Lexington, girl.

Davenport, Christina, Lexington, girl.

Greathouse, Chad and Mattie, Wilmore, boy.

Patrick, Ben and Kristen, Mount Sterling, boy.

Redmon, Michael and Melissa, Mount Sterling, boy.

March 16: Miller, Darron and Nikki, Lexington, girl.

Morris, Yolanda, Lexington, girl.

Smith, Cynthia, Lexington, boy.

Thomas, Keith and Amanda Morris, Clay City, girl.

March 17: Bryant, Terry and Amber, London, boy.

Roe, Larry and Chasity, Lexington, boy.

Smith, Aaron and Shauna, Lexington, girl.

March 18: Crovo, Christopher and Elizabeth Tingle-Crovo, Lexington, girl.

Vos, Robert and Pearl, Lexington, boy.

March 19: Bowling, Jason and Melissa, Manchester, girl.

Childress, Neil and Ashley, Georgetown, boy.

Dominguez, Pablo and Sarah Guevara, Lexington, girl.

Elkins, Dewey and April Rose, Richmond, boy.

Sweat, Kiera, Lexington, girl.

March 20: Martin, Brian and Amy, Georgetown, girl.

Suslikova, Alisa, Lexington, boy.

March 21: Squier, Jerry and Doreen, Lexington, girl.

March 22: Meade, Joseph and Jazmine, Paintsville, boy.

Smith, Myra, Lexington, boy.

Tate, Aaron and Staci, Lexington, boy.

marriage licenses

Melissa Gail Ratliff and Christopher Shannon Huffman.

Kinzie Brooke Gregg and Wesley Gene Gaunce.

Dawn Tyree Phillips and George Alfred William Fink.

Amy Melissa Lett and Arne Cornelius Bathke.

Cynthia Jo Omvig and Brian Lee Pulito.

Ladonna Kay Pelfrey and Nathaniel Neal Wakefield.

Kimberly Nicole Akers and Kenneth Ray Conley.

Ann Russel Ridley and Heath Brandon Dunaway.

Toni Neidig Burns and Stephen Terrell Johnson.

Mallika Pravin Patel and Kyle Anthony Weant.

Brandi Nichole Allen and Stephen Christopher Ritchie.

Jacqueline Felice Woods and Mark Andrew Furmon.

June Kim and Andrew Francis Roche.

Miranda Rae Burns and Michael Ray Lewis.

April Denise Stinson and Christopher Todd Hash.

Ronna Jayne Haskins and Charles Anthony Corrente.

Keia Nicole Scott and Jimmie Jackson Newsome III.

Leighann Thompson and Donald Steven Morgan.

Frenchilla Nichelle McCoy and Lequon Dwight Greer.

Shonte Tennille Sullivan and John Edward Heard.

Anne Marie Kanozik and Nicholas Rees Schweitzer.

Melissa Ann Hughes and Sulaiman Hamed Al Wahaibi.

Narissa Latania Atkins and Contonius Juan Darnell Spears.

Madhura Avinash Parulkar and Rajesh Vayal.

Brooklyn Nicole Mitchell and Everette Aaron Wright.

Heidi Mariena Johnson and Phillip Barrett Caudill.

Sherry Denise Murphy and William Andre Layne Sr.

April Dawn Smith and Antoine Ronell Griffin.

Allison Anne Hedges and Norman Douglas Stone.

Rhonda Lynn Grinter and Vidal Lamar Clay.

Jessica Renee Short and Rickey Wayne Johnson II.

Misty Dawn Spears and Jacob Daniel Maclean.

divorces

Betsy J. Richardson and James William Richardson.

Thomas F. Browne and Debra Browne.

Christina Lynn Sheldon and David Sheldon.

Jennifer Ratliff and Nathan Ratliff.

Brian Keith Hendren and Goldie Lynn Hendren.

Redouane Elouardini and Yvonne Elouardini.

Naomi Teague and Harold Edwin Teague.

Cheryl Ann Williams and Sylvester Williams Jr.

Olin W. Bryant Jr. and Elizabeth S. Bryant.

Janna Loren Monroe and Brandon John Richard Monroe.

James A. Holland and Maelee K. Holland.

Laura Anne Cottrill and Benjamin McMillan Cottrill.

Lindsay Leggett Phelps and Patrick Lee Phelps.

Sara Fuentes Mendoza and Timothy M. Bozynski.

Tatiana Andritchi and Roman Andritchi.

Jaclyn Sue Carper and Zachary Allan Carper.

Patricia Ann Brown and Jacob Calvin Brown.

madison

births

Pattie A. Clay Regional Medical Center

March 8: Hamm, Johnathan and Melinda, Richmond, boy.

March 9: Cox, LaDonna, Richmond, girl.

March 10: Bunch, Christopher and Mary, Berea, girl.

Cawthon, Nathaniel and Victoria Burdiss, Berea, boy.

Murazawa, Jessica, Berea, girl.

March 11: Campbell, Devron and Sarah Bailey, Richmond, boy.

Campbell, Edward and Sarah Jurgensen, Richmond, boy.

Griffin, Willie and Crystal Evans, Waco, boy.

March 12: Doan, William and Shauna Barrett, Berea, girl.

Edwards, Bryan and Amanda, Richmond, girl.

March 13:

Abney, Richard and Victoria Allen, Irvine, boy.

Jones, Michael and Kristina Roberts, Irvine, boy.

Mahoney, Joseph and Christan Rawlins, Irvine, boy

March 15: Young, Rob and Delena, Richmond, boy.

March 16: Burchfield, Tyler and Samantha Willis, Irvine, boy.

Camden, Terry and Amber, Irvine, boy.

Davis, Victor and Katie Moore, boy.

Evans, Latoya, Richmond, girl.

Marshall, Donny and Emily Collins, Richmond, girl.

Thomas, Chasity, Waco, girl

Wiser, Amanda, Richmond, girl.

March 17: Wren, Mark and Barbara McIntosh, Richmond, girl.

March 18: Anderson, George and Brianna Yore, Richmond, girl.

Coffey, Steven and Katharine, Mount Vernon, boy.

Coffey, James and Shea Newton, Irvine, boy.

March 19: Isaacs, Keith and Melissa, Berea, boy.

Robinson, Rick and Jerusha, Mount Vernon, girl.

Rupard, Brian and Callie Howard, Richmond, girl.

March 21: Diaz, Julio and Ashley Reynolds, Richmond, boy.

Hamilton, Michael and Whitney, Richmond, girl.

March 22: Riddell, Lillian, McKee, girl.

March 23: Sparks, Daniel and Lauren Jones, Richmond, boy.

  Comments