Community

Central Kentucky For The Record

Records are gathered from the county clerks' offices and from the Fayette County health department and area hospitals. Fayette County records appear weekly. Other counties appear biweekly. Contact Sally Scherer at sscherer1@herald-leader.com.Fayette

Births

Central Baptist Hospital

May 19: John and Heather Broadbent, Nicholasville, girl.

May 20: Nicholas Duke and Elizabeth Watson, Lexington, boy.

May 24: Jeremy and Moriah Greer, Richmond, twin girls.

Cameron Ramey and Megan Higdon, Lexington, boy.

May 25: James Bolton and Tiffany Gaither, Nicholasville, girl.

Travis and Melissa Cravens, Lexington, girl.

Scott and Kristin Day, Lexington, girl.

David and Tabitha Hamilton, Flemingsburg, girl.

Drew and Hallie Lewis, Versailles, boy.

Ian Loos and Brandi Burton, Lexington, boy.

Michael Napiorkowski and Dana Curtis, Danville, boy.

Jason and Jessica Stolz, Berea, girl.

May 26: Dominic Clay and Latasha Wray, Lexington, girl.

Timothy Lucas and Tanaejah Young, Lexington, girl.

Gregory and Tammye McMakin, Frankfort, girl.

Christopher and Sarah McNamara, Versailles, girl.

John and Catherine Milward, Lexington, boy.

Brandon Montgomery and Sandra Brumfield, Nicholasville, girl.

Maurice Jr. and Joy Oakley, Paris, boy.

Gilman and Shana Peterson, Lexington, girl.

Jamie and Daphane Pryse, Lexington, girl.

Christopher Savage and Brittany Crutcher, Nicholasville, boy.

Bryan and Rachael Short, Lexington, boy.

Charles and Kelly Smotherman, Nicholasville, girl.

Gregory and Anna Stewart, Lexington, girl.

Jeffrey and Leslie Stone, Lexington, girl.

Richard and Tara Tate, Richmond, boy.

Marion and Heidi Young, Junction City, boy.

May 27: Phillip and Marci Boone, Munfordville, boy.

Joshua and Bari Douglas, Lexington, girl.

Bradley and Autumn Hickey, London, boy.

George and Sarah Humphries, Lexington, girl.

Stanley Land and Kaci Coleman, Lexington, boy.

Jordan and Crystal Ritchie, Somerset, boy.

Joseph Siletta and Heather Way, Lexington, boy.

John and Tina Sutherland, Nicholasville, girl.

May 28: Baba Ceesay and Bassi Sidibe, Lexington, girl.

Kris and Katherine Comstock, Lexington, boy.

Alan Kirby and Diana Hall, Clay City, boy.

Dajuan Lewis and Simone Hamilton, Lexington, boy.

Scott and Jill Rankin, Georgetown, girl.

Harold and Tasha Robbins, Brodhead, girl.

May 29: Patricia Woods, Frankfort, girl.

May 30: Gilberto Diaz and Kimberly Strejan, Lexington, boy.

Melinda Morgan, Lexington, boy.

Brittani Wilson, Lexington, boy.

May 31: Kevin Bastin and Kara Morris, Lancaster, girl.

Timothy Dailey Jr. and Jessica Ervin, Lexington, girl.

Elzandrae Hartley-Warren and Robin Christopher, Georgetown, boy.

Arron and Jill Leach, Louisville, girl.

Nicholas and Rachel Sender, Lexington, boy.

John Jr. and Stephanie Twehues, Versailles, girl.

Women's Hospital at Saint Joseph East

April 22: Brad and Julie Pierce, Lexington, twin boys.

April 23: Shelby Baremberg and Julie Davis, Lexington, girl.

April 30: Deontri Porter and Junieatta Hainsworth, Lexington, boy.

May 2: Billy and Stephanie Berryman, Lexington, boy.

Raymond and Angela Vance, Ezel, boy.

May 3: Leland and Melody Blauser, Lexington, girl.

May 5: Kyle and Amanda Smyth, Irvine, boy.

May 6: Maxim and Evgenia Otrokov, Lexington, girl.

May 26: Chris Hall and Ashley Robinson, Hazard, girl.

May 26: Aundrea Snowden, Georgetown, boy.

May 27: Thomas and Samantha Brown, Liberty, girl.

Jeremy Miller and Theresa Cramer, Lexington, boy.

May 28: Bryan and Angie Kallop, Lexington, boy.

May 29: Matt Lemire and Vanessa Lemire, Paris, girl.

May 30: Doyle and Sheena Hutchison, Lexington, girl.

James Mingua, Jr. and Kristina Abner, Winchester, boy.

May 31: Chris Robinson and Miki Caudill, Lexington, girl.

Steve and Marla Hendren, Lexington, girl.

Tom and Karie Gorbett, Georgetown, girl.

Mike and Amy Marcum, Richmond, boy.

Erwin Ball and Haley Burns, Winchester, boy.

June 1: Jon and Amanda Reifsnyder, Nicholasville, boy.

Justin and Anne Swanson, Lexington, boy.

June 2: Carlin and Jaime Wainscott, Lexington, boy.

marriage licenses

Mary Joanna Spitler and Jeremiah Douglas Willoughby.

Shannon Ruth Bell and Derek William Epperson.

Patricia Lynn Hazen and James Herbert Hunt.

Darcy Ellen Adams and Johnathan Greer Streetman.

Kimberly Rose Strejan and Gilberto Barragan Diaz.

Emily Paige Hays and Thomas George Sacca Jr..

Sarah Elizabeth Kennedy and Jacob Hardy Nance.

Lakishea Shaton Davis and Terrence Clive Cunningham.

Maria D. Robles Flores and Jason Allen Carpenter.

Kasie Elizabeth Baker and Gerlondo Osorio Ramos.

Christy Leigh Hill and Brandon Lynn Cartner.

Rosemary Jenelle Davis and Brandon Wayne Ritchie.

Katie Marie Swanson and Marc Edward Frisiello.

Amanda Lee Yeary and Michael Shawn Tiravanti.

Brenda Lois Jackson and Curtis Wayne Franklin.

Constance Lashell Worley and James Doc Mayes Jr..

Heather Marie Micallef and Brian Keith Yaste.

Tatiana Elaine Mceady and Emmanuel Aqem Potter.

Briana Rochelle Combs and Ryan Tyler Blackburn.

Henrietta Davis and Jackie Ray Rountree Jr.

Whitney Elizabeth Tucker and Elliot Douglas Neuman.

Sona Shrestha and Bishow Pratap Pandey.

Anna Ruth Erickson and Bryce Christian Baumann.

Leah Michelle Crutcher and Thomas Noel Saylor.

Raquelle Kathleen Koontz and Zephaniah Bostow.

Bobbie Jo Martin and Richard Thomas Brown.

Lauren Denise Russell and William Hockaday Parrish Jr..

Haley Christine Trogdlen and James Mason McCauley.

Ashlie Marie Clark and James Albert Paulin.

Michelle Nicole Gibson and Timothy Craig Barnett Jr..

Kindra Dawn Hinz and Alan Scott Brandenburg.

Krystal Lee Bowlin and Travis Ross Duncan.

Mandi Nicole Sweet and Michael Ryan Buckman.

Lindsay Jay Price and Jonathan Tyler Keen.

Jamie Nicole Douglas and Jared Tyler Patrick.

Elizabeth Ann Tammen and Ian Mackenzie Kaster.

Tara Leigh Burke and Ricky Woodrow Lewis.

Rachel Louise Black and Roderick Willis Reynolds.

Michelle Elizabeth Ritchie and William Jeremy Leachman.

Whitney Shandra Cole and David Lawrence Scheibel.

Sarah Elizabeth Barry and Clinton John Roberts.

Janet Kimberlyn Marks and Antwane Eric Hill.

Amanda Nicole Jones and Ramiro Zuniga Martinez.

Cecelia Jennifer Wajdyk and Joshua David Lee Muncie.

Jessica Nicole Rhineheimer and Samuel Ray Collins II.

Jill Shanna Downey and Rodney Aaron Johnson.

Jessica Carol Sewell and Matthew Benton Traylor.

Claudia Elvira Macpherson and Casey Alan Mcdonald.

Jennifer Lynn Panteleone and David Gerald Hallee.

Susan Robin Nelson and Brian Channing Brooks.

Helen Elizabeth Beaven and Patrick Edward Bischoff.

Rebecca Thompson Colvin and Peter Frank Huettl.

Karin Marie Pfeifle and Lee Edmund Henderson.

Dalen Dalaine Daggs and Joshua Ussery Fightmaster.

Tiffany Ann Smith and Jesse James Ahern.

Amy Lauren Miller and Jason Mallory Bridges.

Amber Renee Eldridge and Michael Bryant Robinson.

Elizabeth Claire Barton and Matthew Campbell Winkler.

Andreau Markell Goodloe and Lealand T Edwards III.

Francelia Pena Nava and Miguel Angel Fujarte Martinez.

Leslie Danielle Eads and Alberto Hernandez Larios.

Sandra Lynn Pugh and Charles Brian Fain.

Tara Jo Uggla and Andrew Philip Gleason.

Juli Ann Surridge and Ricky Lee Wolfinbarger.

Francesca Dawn Rocco and David Alan Bayes.

Loretta Grigsby and Wade Henderson Washington.

Yee Mon Kyaw and Michael Francis Czako.

Robin Rae Draper and Insco Williams Rue IV.

divorces

Ronnie Ford Summers and Elaine Florence Summers.

Jennifer Emanuel and Malcolm Emanuel.

Randall Brooks and Sheila E. Brooks.

Saffire Buridena Workman and Russell Bruce Workman.

Thomas Dale Mozee and Rose Marie Mozee.

Allen Leeth Maples and Mashelle Donna.

Karen Ann Woods and Robert Daniel Woods.

Pryce Edward Chaney and Suzanne Chaney.

Michelle Lee Orlando and Mario Francis Orlando.

Tarina Michelle Raglin and Duane Brooks Raglin.

Christen Marie Gatton-Stokes and Christopher Todd Stokes.

Carlotta Hope Schave and Herbert Donald Schave.

Lloyd Williams and Daviska Parker.

Steven R. Hayes and Marsha J. Hayes.

Emma Lucresha Spencer and Timothy Wayne Spencer.

Jennifer Elam Dunn and Richard Dale Dunn.

Scott Benjamin Shearer and Sarah Mardon Shearer.

Ronald Coleman Speeks and Jannetta K. Speeks.

Lawsuits

Aaron Hogue vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due for an alleged injury.

Agency Network of Kentucky vs. Legacy Insurance and Financial Services Groups, Inc., et al. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due on a contract.

American Express Bank, FSB vs. Perry Hall for $5,582, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Bank of America vs. John T. Kemper for $86,049, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

BB&T Financial FSB vs. Anitha K. Lane for $4,941, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Branch Banking and Trust Co. vs. Lionel Kaminsky, et al. for $27,496, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Brittany Crawford vs. University of Kentucky College of Dentistry, et al. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due for an alleged injury.

Cach Colorado LLC vs. Ricky T. Hall for $4,606, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. vs. Kay C. Edmonds, et al. for $5,939, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. Michael Mullen for $5,863, etc., claimed due on a contract.

CitiMortgage, Inc. vs. Caroline L. Pennington for $47,195, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Timothy W. Smith for $5,058, etc., claimed due on a contract.

David Hogue vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due for an alleged injury.

East Circle Properties LLC vs. Jan Geis, et al. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due on a contract.

George B. Sisselberger vs. Travis M. Greenwell, et al. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due for an alleged injury.

Gerald Smyczek vs. Elaina M. Ball, et al. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due for an alleged injury.

Greater Kentucky Credit Union, Inc. vs. Samuel Pile for $6,195, etc., claimed due on a contract.

JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Bridget S. Brown dba Brown's Baker, et al. for $24,229, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Kenny Gant and Kenny Southworth, dba Lawn Tech, vs. Nick Lawrence for $5,506, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Lendmark Financial Services, Inc. vs. Mitchell Tyra, et al. for $10,624, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Michelle Annese-Bleichert vs. Rockbridge Stable LLC, et al. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed due for an alleged injury.

MidFirst Bank vs. Delisha Jones, et al. for $58,966, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Rood and Riddle Partners PSC vs. N and P Horse Racing Venture LLC, et al. for $58,360, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Sherry White vs. Lowe's Home Centers, Inc. for an undetermined amount, etc., claimed for an alleged injury.

Somerhill Capital vs. Steven A. Campanelli for $10,143, etc., claimed due on a contract.

U.S. Bank N.A. vs. Ollie Bates, et al. for $146,940, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

United Bank & Trust Co. vs. Ambrose Wilson V for $24,691, etc., claimed due on a contract.

University of Kentucky Federal Credit Union vs. Stephanie L. Wilson, et al. for $13,581, etc., claimed due on a contract.

American Tax Funding LLC vs. the following:

■ R. G. Holdings, LLC, et al. for $2,123, etc., claimed due on a contract.

■ Jerry Lewis, et al. for $6,849, etc., claimed due on a contract.

■ Janet H. Maggard, et al. for $1,064, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Central Kentucky Management Services vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Ruth Bradford for $5,242, etc.

■ Darrell Mefford, et al. for $11,232, etc.

■ Russell Freeman, et al. for $6,114, etc.

■ Nicholas Lilly, et al. for $23,794, etc.

■ Ott L. Elliott for $58,418, etc.

■ Bruce C. Cox for $6,118, etc.

■ George Jones, et al. for $4,135, etc.

■ James Cox, et al. for $42,939, etc.

■ Stanley J. Gray for $4,797, etc.

■ David Leathers for $6,814, etc.

■ Charlie Buchanan for $45,046, etc.

■ Scotty Roe, et al. for $13,416, etc.

■ Brenda Joyce Boswell for $4,809, etc.

Discover Bank vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Hong T. Quach for $4,769, etc.

■ Michele I. Raglin for $5,145, etc.

■ Jenica Hall for $5,310, etc.

Early Season Income LLC vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Corra Cavalo Thoroughbreds LLC for an undetermined amount, etc.

■ Kelly Miller for an undetermined amount, etc.

FIA Card Services vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Sendil Nathan for $10,357, etc.

■ Christopher Douglas for $5,284, etc.

Fifth Third Bank vs. the following:

■ Robert B. Raphaelson, et al. for $5,895,933, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

■ Frank C. Henry, Jr., et al. for $24,030, etc., claimed due on a contract.

■ Christopher D. Tipton, et al. for $874,800, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

Midland Funding LLC vs. the following, claimed due on contracts:

■ Michael Brinlee for $24,207, etc.

■ Michael Smith for $6,637, etc.

■ Roger King for $7,810, etc.

■ Anna Robinson for $5,322, etc.

■ Lucas Salyer for $4,226, etc.

■ Benny Ragland for $4,759, etc.

■ Beverly Toney for $4,077, etc.

■ Manlius Neal for $4,563, etc.

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. the following:

■ Duane Gary, et al. for $42,317, etc., claimed due on a contract.

■ Sean M. Burkhead, et al. for $66,465, etc., claimed due on a mortgage.

■ Beverly S. Arthur, et al. for $4,587, etc., claimed due on a contract.

Madison

Births

Pattie A. Clay Regional Medical Center, Richmond

May 17: Billy Saylor and Carletta Taylor, Richmond, boy.

May 18: Jessi Jones, Mount Vernon, girl.

Kendra Patton, Irvine, boy.

May 19: Brenton Jones and Lindsey Jones, Berea, boy.

Larry Mays and Kayla Spurlock, Richmond, girl.

Reina Newman, Alabama, boy.

Jonathan Wynn and Heather Evans, Richmond, boy.

May 20: Dale Eads and Janna Eads, Richmond, boy.

George Walker and Traci Walker, Richmond, girl.

Deanna Winburn, Irvine, girl.

May 23: Aaron Mays and Traci Mays, Irvine, boy.

Dustin Woolery and Meghan Woolery, Berea, boy.

May 24: Jerry Delph and Felicia Harrison, Richmond, boy.

Elevrada Angeles and Jennifer Sparks, Richmond, girl.

May 25: Mark Skidmore and Lashawna Fields, Richmond, girl.

May 26: Brian Abner and Kayla Harney, Richmond, boy.

Christopher Croucher and Christy Croucher, Mount Vernon, boy.

Michael Vaughn and Emily Vaughn, Berea, boy.

May 30: Brandon Williams and Rebecca Williams, Richmond, girl.

May 31: Jeffrey Estes and Meagan Hoffman, Irvine, girl.

Harley Lunsford and Peggy Malone, Berea, girl.

June 1: Bill Arnold and Sandi Reid, Richmond, boy.

June 2: Roger Hobbs and Leonna Hobbs, Berea, girl.

Paul Lainhart and Judy Lainhart, Berea, boy.

Paul Mills and Tearanie Mills, Richmond, boy.

Mary Newton, Richmond, boy.

William Reno and Lauren Reno, Berea, girl.

June 3: James Helmburg and Cynthia Helmburt, Richmond, boy.

Candace Jones, Berea, girl.

June 4: Bradley Bolton and Ashley Bolton, Lancaster, girl.

  Comments