Fayette County

Full Central Kentucky election results

Bourbon County

Judge-Executive

Mike Williams, R 3,697

Donnie R. Foley, D 2,739

16 of 16 precincts reporting

Sheriff

Mark L. Matthews, D 4,542

Jennifer Arnett, R 1,826

16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

Bourbon School

Board (NP)

1st District

Eric J. Hamelback 362

Nicole Patenaude 301

4 of 4 precincts reportingMillersburg City

Council (NP)

Vote for six

Lorrain Smoot 138

Penny Crump Barbee 122

Lee Hopkins 122

Becca Hopkins 108

Lisa Haubner 106

Tim Brewer 97

Nathan Scott Zingg 94

1 of 1 counties/precincts reporting

Paris City

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Wallis C. Brooks 1,405

Matt Perraut 1,282

Stan Galbraith 1,273

Tim Gray 1,129

Jo Ann George 1,072

Tony Horn 934

S. "Dolly" Mitchell 615

Steven P. Pearce 419

9 of 9 counties/precincts reporting

Clark

Judge-Executive

Henry Branham, D 6,864

Ryan Dotson, R 5,343

26 of 26 counties/precincts reporting

County Clerk

Michelle S. Turner, D 6,933

Chris Pace, R 5,274

26 of 26 precincts reporting

Jailer

Frank "Squatty" Doyle, D 7,031

David Watz, R 5,035

26 of 26 precincts reporting

Magistrate/1st

Daniel Konstantopoulos, R 1,631

Leland "Tubby" True, D 878

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Magistrate/3rd

Joe Graham Jr., R 1,518

Christy F. Bush, D 784

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Magistrate/4th

Matt Brinegar, D 890

Michael Honaker, R 701

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Winchester Mayor (NP)

Ed Burtner 2,625

Ralph Harrison 1,633

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Winchester City

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Shannon J. Cox 2,834

Kitty W. Strode 2,572

Rick Beach 2,173

Kenny Book 2,078

Matthew M. Terry 1,409

Deatra G. Newell 1,376

Greg Yates 1,315

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Fayette

Judge-Executive

John S. Roberts, R 46,028

Alayne White, D 43,290

291 of 291 precincts reporting

Sheriff

Kathy H. Witt, D 62,326

Brian A. Potters, R 31,819

291 of 291 precincts reporting

Coroner

Gary Ginn, D 55,523

Larry Owens, R 35,455

291 of 291 precincts reporting

Constable/1st

Jeff D. Jacob, D 14,100

Wade McNabb, R 8,778

84 of 84 precincts reporting

Constable/2nd

Jim McKenzie, R 18,600

Kenneth Wayne Winburn, D 14,343

103 of 103 precincts reporting

Constable/3rd

Edward "Eddie" Sparks, D 14,816

Steve Hamlin, R 14,598

104 of 104 precincts reporting

Lexington Mayor (NP)

Jim Gray 57,897

Anthany Beatty Sr 30,854

291 of 291 precincts reporting

Council At-Large (NP)

Vote for three

Steve Kay 36,560

Kevin O. Stinnett 34,817

Richard Moloney 34,101

Bill Cegelka 26,954

Chris Logan 24,927

Jon Larson 21,955

291 of 291 precincts reporting

Council/2nd (NP)

Shevawn Akers 3,028

Michael Stuart 2,479

21 of 21 precincts reporting

Council/3rd (NP)

J. "Jake" Gibbs 2,499

Chuck Ellinger II 1,238

15 of 15 precincts reporting

Council/4th (NP)

Susan Lamb 4,133

Julian Beard 2,146

25 of 25 precincts reporting

Council/6th (NP)

Angela Evans 3,701

Thomas J. Hern 2,426

27 of 27 precincts reporting

Council/7th (NP)

Jennifer Scutchfield 3,102

Michael Moynahan 2,958

25 of 25 precincts reporting

Council/8th (NP)

Fred V. Brown 3,071

LeTonia A. Jones 2,289

24 of 24 precincts reporting

Council/9th (NP)

Jennifer Mossotti 5,650

Victoria Fath 2,749

29 of 29 precincts reporting

Council/10th (NP)

Amanda Mays Bledsoe 4,571

Harry Clarke 4,178

27 of 27 precincts reporting

School Board/2nd (NP)

Doug Barnett 5,607

Roger Cleveland 4,287

51 of 51 precincts reporting

School Board/4th (NP)

Amanda Main Ferguson 7,134

Natasha Murray 4,491

55 of 55 counties/precincts reporting

Franklin

Sheriff

Pat Melton, D 10,101

Derrick Napier, R 9,304

44 of 44 precincts reporting

Jailer

Rick Rogers, D 13,614

Jim White, R 4,696

44 of 44 precincts reporting

Magistrate/5th

Marti Booth, D 1,798

George Arvin, R 1,019

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Frankfort School

Board (NP)

Vote for two

Libby Marshall 1,009

Margaret Tillman 659

Roger Stapleton 409

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Frankfort City

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Tommy Haynes 5,103

John Sower 4,796

Robert Roach 4,732

Lynn Bowers 4,676

David Clark Fields 3,967

Ron Banks 3,542

30 of 30 precincts reporting

Jessamine

Judge-Executive

David K. West, R 10,107

Robert R. Damron, D 6,779

36 of 36 precincts reporting

County Clerk

Johnny Collier, R 9,125

Karen L. Thomas, D 7,351

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Sheriff

Kevin Corman, D 9,518

Steve O'Daniel, R 7,283

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Coroner

Michael P. Hughes, R 10,024

Ronald "Ron" Cundiff, D 6,043

36 of 36 precincts reporting

Magistrate/1st

Justin Ray, R 1,645

Alex Carter, D 1,289

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Magistrate/4th

April Rose Prather, R 1,524

Lib Wilson, D 1,180

5 of 5 precincts reporting

Constable/2nd

Bobby L. Sallee, R 1,874

William Hogue, D 708

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Constable/3rd

Charles "Tony" Lowery, R 2,362

Donald Hurt, D 632

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Constable/6th

John C. "J.C." Bourne, D 1,012

Jason Drury, R 975

5 of 5 precincts reporting

School Board/4th (NP)

Hallie Bandy 1,402

Arnold Prewitt 931

8 of 8 precincts reporting

School Board/5th (NP)

John Branscum 1,922

Missy Woolums 1,737

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Nicholasville

Mayor (NP)

Pete Sutherland 5,076

John P. Martin 2,655

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Nicholasville City

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Doug Blackford 4,250

Betty Black 3,790

Andy Williams 3,762

Patty Grose Teater 3,207

Donna Pile 2,708

Bob O'Connell 2,602

Greg Burton 2,552

Wallace Stinnett 1,382

22 of 22 precincts reporting

Wilmore City

Council (NP)

Vote for six

J. Leonard Fitch 1,332

Lynn Cooper 1,184

Kim Deyer 1,155

Jim Brumfield 1,117

Jeff Baier 1,069

Jeff James 938

David R. Riel 873

Charles H. Fuller 467

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Madison

Judge-Executive

Reagan Taylor, R 14,908

Kent Clark, D 11,619

45 of 45 precincts reporting

County Clerk

Kenny Barger, R 16,800

Steve Smith, D 9,385

45 of 45 precincts reporting

Sheriff

Mike Coyle, D 16,205

Nelson O'Donnell, R 10,038

45 of 45 precincts reporting

Jailer

Doug Thomas, D 13,633

Steven W. Gregg, R 11,684

45 of 45 precincts reporting

County s u rveyor

Stuart W. Spencer, R 13,105

Dwayne Wheatley, D 10,489

45 of 45 precincts reporting

Magistrate/1st

Larry L. Combs, D 3,302

Brian Combs, R 2,988

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Magistrate/2nd

Roger D. Barger, R 4,023

Scott D. Johnson, D 3,046

10 of 10 precincts reporting

Magistrate/3rd

John C. Tudor, D 3,340

Mike Chaney, R 2,597

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Magistrate/4th

Tom Botkin, R 3,481

Robert John Harris, D 3,011

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Constable/4th

Josh Thomas, D 2,801

Brian Hyatt, R 3,112

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Madison School

Board/3rd (NP)

Sue McAfee 2,437

Pam Hogge 1,871

12 of 12 precincts reporting

Madison School

Board/4th (NP)

Mary J. Renfro 1,087

Jill Price 1,034

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Berea Mayor (NP)

Steven Connelly 2,131

Paul Reynolds 1,896

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Berea City

Council (NP)

Vote for eight

Jerry Little 1,872

Ronnie Terrill 1,818

Violet "Vi" Farmer 1,833

Steve Caudill 1,811

Diane Kerby 1,735

Billy Wagers 1,679

Chad Hembree 1,573

Chester Powell 1,565

Katie Startzman 1,422

Mae Suramek 1,386

Robert "Peanut" Johnson 1,342

Denise R. Hagan 1,248

Ricky Clontz 1,074

Adriel Woodman 1,019

Jeff Reed 875

Tom McCay 814

Dee West 704

J. Carroll McGill 664

Hubert Chasteen Jr. 534

Phil Smith 376

13 of 13 precincts reporting

Richmond Mayor (NP)

Jim Barnes 3,978

Laura Durham King 2,883

21 of 21 precincts reporting

Richmond City

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Donna Baird 3,473

Robert R. Blythe 3,422

Jason Morgan 2,800

Jim Newby 2,760

William H. Strong 2,530

Mike Brewer 2,485

Richard M. Thomas 2,210

Bobby Johns 2,096

21 of 21 precincts reporting

Scott

Judge-Executive

George Lusby, D 8,736

Mike Bradley, R 7,711

46 of 46 precincts reporting

County Clerk

Rebecca M. Johnson, R 12,091

Tim Thompson, D 4,279

46 of 46 precincts reporting

Sheriff

Tony Hampton, R 10,872

Bobby Hammons, D 5,499

46 of 46 precincts reporting

Jailer

Derran C. Broyles, R 8,134

John T. Hoffman, D 6,194

Michael W. Humphrey, I 1,657

46 of 46 precincts reporting

Magistrate/1st

Rick Hostetler, R 1,594

R. "Big Mike" Zeysing, D 927

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Magistrate/3rd

Chad S. Wallace, D 1,277

Jeff Shropshire, R 1,256

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Magistrate/4th

Kelly Corman, R 1,592

John F. Cannon, D 1,105

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Magistrate/5th

Charlie Hoffman, D 910

Harold Dean Jessie, R 502

6 of 6 precincts reporting

Magistrate/6th

Bill Burke, R 1,383

Paul Staker, D 1,283

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Constable/2nd

Paul Goodman, D 986

Ova Smith, R 968

6 of 6 precincts reporting

School Board/5th (NP)

Stephanie Watson Powers 1,608

Roger Ward 774

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Georgetown Mayor (NP)

Tom Prather 4,294

Everette Varney 4,273

32 of 32 precincts reporting

Georgetown City

Clerk (NP)

Tracie Hoffman 5,508

Kelly Nowak 2,093

32 of 32 precincts reporting

Georgetown City

Council (NP)

Vote for eight

David J. Lusby 4,340

Connie K. Tackett 4,146

Karen Tingle Sames 3,987

Marvin Thompson 3,664

Mark C. Showalter 3,621

Charles Bradley 3,136

Polly Singer Eardley 2,772

Millie Butcher Conway 2,715

Anthony Davis 2,699

Jeanne Biddle 2,526

Pat Foley 2,483

Karen Mitchell LeBach 2,265

Brad Penn 2,194

Paul J. Kleinhenz 2,036

James "Fitz" Fitzgerald 1,761

Marlene Rankin-Rutherford 1,668

32 of 32 precincts reporting

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Paige Allen N/A

Katrina Billiter N/A

Donnie Dyer N/A

Lila Y. McDaniel N/A

Barbara K. New N/A-->

Sadieville City

Commission (NP)

Vote for four

Detta Wilson 65

Kimberly S. Schmitz 52

Judith Sinclair 45

Mike Mizell 42

Brian J. Reese 42

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Stamping Ground

Mayor (NP)

Kayla Jones 122

Dale Perry 76

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Woodford

Judge-Executive

John "Bear" Coyle, D 5,544

Bobby Gaffney, R 4,735

19 of 19 precincts reporting

Magistrate/5th

Gerald Dotson, D 576

Justin Branham, R 333

2 of 2 precincts reporting

Magistrate/6th

Duncan Gardiner, R 802

Larry G. Blackford, D 605

2 of 2 precincts reporting

School Board/2nd (NP)

Karen R. Brock 1,008

Ray Woodyard 556

8 of 8 precincts reporting

Midway Mayor (NP)

Grayson Vandegrift 374

Sharon Turner 325

1 of 1 precincts reporting

Versailles City

Council (NP)

Vote for six

Gary C. Jones 1,656

Mary Ellen Bradley 1,604

Ann Miller 1,499

Carl Ellis 1,496

Mike Coleman 1,183

Larry Britton 1,166

Owen L. Roberts 1,428

Kenneth "Ken" Kerkhoff 1,339

9 of 9 precincts reporting

  Comments