Sports

Friday's Keeneland entries

First post 1:10 p.m.

(Horses listed in post - position order

with saddle - cloth number)

1st—$12,000, maiden claiming ($15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Bright Spark M. Mena 120 12-1

2 Apprize O. Thorwarth 118 9-2

3 Monster J. Theriot 118 12-1

4 Jake the Snake W. Troilo 120 6-1

5 Ready El A. Canchano 120 30-1

6 Deer Stand M. Straight 113 7-2

7 Sweettalkinjerome R. Douglas 118 5-1

8 Won Windy Night G. Faulkner 120 20-1

9 Sprezzatura C. Lanerie 118 8-1

10 Pass Receiver J. Leparoux 118 6-1

11 Centarus D. Rodriguez 113 15-1

12 Big N Red J. Castanon 118 15-1

2nd—$35,000, claiming ($50,000), 3-year-olds, 1 1 16 miles, post time 1:40

1 Papa R. Albarado 122 7-2

2 Tejanos Eliminator M. Mena 120 6-1

3 Golden Slammer R. Douglas 118 12-1

4 Stone Bird J. Theriot 120 12-1

5 Death Dealer K. Desormeaux 118 8-1

6 RadiusB. Hernandez Jr.120 5-1

7 Citizen John C. Borel 120 10-1

8 Skills Coach J. Leparoux 118 3-1

9 Cornwhiskey J. Castanon 118 15-1

10 Faithope S. Bridgmohan 118 8-1

3rd—$22,000, claiming ($30,000), 3-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs, post time 2:10

1 Tawfeer J. Theriot 121 12-1

2 Spiritofsteele A. Canchano 119 30-1

3 Shaami J. Leparoux 121 7-2

4 Special Tiger J. Castanon 119 4-1

5 Devil's Attitude J. McKee 121 15-1

6 Matter of Record M. Mena 119 9-2

7 Future Prospect O.Thorwarth 121 4-1

8 Mr. Zarrow R. Albarado 119 8-1

9 Bearsready P. Ouzts 119 15-1

10 Cliff's Gold D. Rodriguez 114 30-1

11 Gandolph Finch C. Lanerie 119 8-1

12 Empiricism B. Hernandez Jr. 119 15-1

4th—$30,000, claiming ($25,000), 3-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs, post time 2:40

1 Grease Monkey W. Troilo 120 15-1

2 Pinpoint J. Theriot 120 4-1

3 Matty's Song J. Castanon 120 20-1

4 Buddy Got Even R. Douglas 120 9-2

5 U D Ghetto B. Hernandez Jr. 120 15-1

6 County Clerk C. Lanerie 120 15-1

7 Front Court D. Rodriguez 115 20-1

8 Treasure Hunter J. Leparoux 120 4-1

9 Rogue Rage C. Borel 120 12-1

10 Gallant Again M. Mena 120 7-2

11 General Purpose S. Bridgmohan 122 12-1

12 Pinecrest Inn T. Hebert 120 10-1

5th—$56,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 16 miles (turf), post time 3:10

1 Final Refrain J. Leparoux 122 7-2

2Cruzada AmericanaR. Douglas 120 12-1

3 Little B Rosson M. Mena 117 20-1

4 C B T Snakeye C. Lanerie 120 8-1

5 Mini Mom J. Theriot 120 15-1

6 April Frost S. Bridgmohan 120 5-2

7 Whisper to Me K. Desormeaux 120 5-1

8 Lady Carlock R. Albarado 120 9-5

6th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-old fillies, 6 furlongs, post time 3:40

1 A J's Gal J. McKee 118 30-1

2 Seaside Home R. Albarado 118 5-1

3 Smoking Kitty C. Borel 118 15-1

4 Fast Annie W. Troilo 118 10-1

5 Slick Miss M. Mena 118 20-1

6 Eyeinthesky K. Desormeaux 118 10-1

7 Pull Dancer A. Garcia 118 2-1

8 Waccamaw J. Leparoux 118 6-1

9 Council Ring S. Bridgmohan 118 10-1

10 Twice Punched C. Lanerie 118 8-1

11 Vick's Violet J. Theriot 118 10-1

12 Southern Surge B. Hernandez Jr. 118 15-1

7th—$52,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 4:10

1 Aidan J. Theriot 118 15-1

2 Dark Sky J. Leparoux 118 4-1

3 The High Queen C. Woods Jr. 118 30-1

4 Anachini M. Mena 118 7-2

5 Chinchilla S. Bridgmohan 120 15-1

6 Kiawah's Magic C. Borel 118 12-1

7 Nadeshiko R. Douglas 118 15-1

8 Silent Street B. Hernandez Jr. 120 8-1

9 Ford Gallop K. Desormeaux 120 6-1

10 Time Flies J. McKee 120 6-1

11 Lady On Holiday R. Albarado 118 4-1

8th—$54,000, allowance, 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 4:40

1 Cya Later Bert C. Borel 120 6-1

2 Grand Sensation R. Albarado 118 5-1

3 Next Adventure S. Bridgmohan 120 8-1

4 Georgetown J. Leparoux 118 6-1

5 Accredit A. Garcia 118 2-1

6 My Best Pal Red E. T. Baird 120 5-1

7 Hell Broke Loose W. Troilo 120 30-1

8 Radical Fringe R. Douglas 118 5-1

9 Jacob's Run J. Theriot 120 15-1

9th—$100,000, Buffalo Trace Franklin Co. S., fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 5½ furlongs (turf), post time 5:10

1 American County R. Albarado 118 5-1

2 Katerbug M. Mena 118 6-1

3 Taletobetold J. Leparoux 118 5-2

4 Game N Laughin' C. Lanerie 118 15-1

5 Adhsilver B. Hernandez Jr. 116 15-1

6 Initforthekandy J. McKee 118 12-1

7 Sly Storm J. Theriot 116 7-2

8 Creative Design R. Douglas 116 10-1

9 Sea the Joy S. Bridgmohan 118 6-1

10 Natalicat D. Rodriguez 118 15-1

10th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-old fillies, 6 furlongs, post time 5:40

1 Shameless J. Castanon 118 10-1

2 Big Diamond K. Desormeaux 118 5-1

3 She's Extreme J. Leparoux 118 12-1

4 Implicate M. Mena 118 20-1

5 China Bay J. Theriot 118 15-1

6 Pops Lady V. C. Borel 118 12-1

7 Passion Du Coeur R. Albarado 118 6-1

8 Past Twilight C. Lanerie 118 8-1

9 Foreseen Pleasure L. Melancon 118 15-1

10 Fluid Grace J. McKee 118 12-1

11 Banshee Express R. Douglas 118 3-1

12 Via Cuvee S. Bridgmohan 118 5-1

© 2008 Equibase LLC

  Comments