UK Men's Basketball

Where to watch, how to follow Friday night’s UK Blue-White Game

Kentucky forward Sacha Killeya-Jones (1) drove to the basket against Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (22) during Big Blue Madness in Rupp Arena last Friday.
Kentucky forward Sacha Killeya-Jones (1) drove to the basket against Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (22) during Big Blue Madness in Rupp Arena last Friday. aslitz@herald-leader.com

How to follow Friday night’s University of Kentucky basketball Blue-White Game in Rupp Arena:

The intra-squad scrimmage is scheduled to begin at 7 p.m.

Tickets remain available for the upper deck at Ticketmaster.com.

TELEVISION 

Network: SEC Network  

Where to find SEC Network: 

▪ Spectrum: Depending on your individual channel lineup, the SEC Network is at 76/796/77, 516/517/518 or 79/417/80. Those listings are for standard definition, high definition and alternate stations, respectively.  

▪ DISH Network: Channel 404 with the Hopper digital box or on channels 408, 596 and 597 depending on equipment. 

▪ DirecTV: Channel 611 

RADIO

Over the air: WLAP-AM 630, WBUL-FM 98.1

UK Sports Network broadcast team: Tom Leach and Mike Pratt

INTERNET 

Twitter: Follow live updates from Herald-Leader staff writers Jerry Tipton and Ben Roberts on Kentucky.com. Stay with Kentucky.com for photos, postgame video and more after the Blue-White Game is over. 

Live video of the scrimmage: WatchESPN 

Facebook: Photos and links on Kentucky.com and Kentuckysports.com pages.

Rupp Arena was filled with UK basketball fans as the men’s and women’s basketball teams held their first open practice of the season at the Big Blue Madness event in Rupp Arena on October 13.

KENTUCKY BASKETBALL ROSTER 2017-18

No

Player

Pos.

Class

Ht.

Hometown

0

Quade Green

G

Fr.

6-0

Philadelphia, Pa.

1

Sacha Killeya-Jones

F

So.

6-10

Chapel Hill, N.C.

2

Jarred Vanderbilt

F

Fr.

6-9

Houston, Texas

3

Hamidou Diallo

G

Fr.

6-5

Queens, N.Y.

4

Nick Richards

F

Fr.

6-11

Kingston, Jamaica

5

Kevin Knox

F

Fr.

6-9

Tampa, Fla.

10

Jonny David

G

Jr.

6-2

Pittsburgh, Pa.

12

Brad Calipari

G

So.

6-0

Franklin Lakes, N.J.

13

Jemarl Baker

G

Fr.

6-4

Menifee, Calif.

14

Tai Wynyard

F

So.

6-10

Auckland, New Zealand

22

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

G

Fr.

6-6

Hamilton, Canada

25

PJ Washington

F

Fr.

6-7

Dallas, Texas

30

Dillon Pulliam

G

Jr.

6-3

Cynthiana, Ky.

32

Wenyen Gabriel

F

So.

6-9

Manchester, N.H.

  Comments