High School Sports

This weekend's high school football schedule around Kentucky

This weekend's high school football schedule

All times p.m. and local to site

FRIDAY

Metcalfe Co. at Adair Co., 7

Glasgow at Allen Co.-Scottsville, 7

Butler Co. at Apollo, 7

Fort Knox at Atherton, 7:30

Dresden (Tenn.) at Ballard Memorial, 7

Morgan Co. at Bath Co., 7:30

Newport Central Catholic at Belfry, 7:30

Wayne Co. at Bell Co., 7:30

Trimble Co. at Bishop Brossart, 7:30

Madison Southern at Bourbon Co., 7:30

Owensboro at Bowling Green, 7

Anderson Co. at Boyle Co., 7:30

Hopkins Co. Central at Breckinridge Co., 7

Madison Central at Bryan Station, 7:30

Jeffersontown at Bullitt Central, 7:30

Spencer Co. at Bullitt East, 7:30

Fern Creek at Butler, 7

Marshall Co. at Calloway Co., 7

LaRue Co. at Campbellsville, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at Casey Co., 7:30

Hart Co. at Caverna, 7

St. Xavier at Central, 7:30

Fort Campbell at Christian Co., 7

Scott Co. at Cincinnati Elder (Ohio), 8

Webster Co. at Clinton Co., 7:30

Campbell Co. at Cooper, 7:30

Danville at Corbin, 7:30

Taft (Ohio) at Covington Holy Cross, 7

Caldwell Co. at Crittenden Co., 7

New Miami (Ohio) at Dayton, 7

West Carter at East Carter, 7:30

Clay Co. at East Jessamine, 7:30

Twin Valley (Va.) at East Ridge, 7:30

Paul Laurence Dunbar at Eastern, 7

Warren East at Edmonson Co., 7

North Hardin at Elizabethtown, 7:30

Lexington Christian at Estill Co., 7:30

Rowan Co. at Fleming Co., 7:30

Franklin Co. at Frankfort, TBA

Greenwood at Franklin-Simpson, 7

Gibson Co. (Tenn.) at Fulton City, 7

Chaffee (Mo.) at Fulton Co., 7

Rockcastle Co. at Garrard Co., 7:30

Harrison Co. at Grant Co., 7

Paducah Tilghman at Graves Co., 7

Ohio Co. at Grayson Co., 7

Daviess Co. at Hancock Co., 7

Knox Central at Harlan Co., 7:30

Somerset at Hazard, 7:30

Gibson Southern (Ind.) at Henderson Co., 7

Tates Creek at Henry Clay, 7:30

Walton-Verona at Henry Co., 7:30

Ryle at Highlands, 7

Shelby Valley at Hurley (Va.), 7:30

Allen Central at Jenkins, 7:30

Carroll Co. at Kentucky Country Day, 7:30

South Floyd at Knott Co. Central, 7:30

Boone Co. at Lafayette, 7:30

Powell Co. at Lawrence Co., 7:30

Nicholas Co. at Lewis Co., 7:30

Covington Catholic at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Holmes at Lloyd Memorial, 7

Oldham Co. at Louisville Christian, 7:30

DeSales vs. Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

Gallatin Co. at Ludlow, 7

Berea at Lynn Camp, 7:30

Fairview at Madeira (Ohio), 7

Betsy Layne at Magoffin Co., 7:30

Trinity at Male, 7:30

Woodford Co. at Marion Co., 7:30

North Laurel at Mason Co., 7:30

McCracken Co. at Mayfield, 7

Providence (Ind.) at McCreary Central, 7:30

Muhlenberg Co. at McLean Co., 7

Warren Central at Meade Co., 8

South Laurel at Middlesboro, 7:30

Barren Co. at Monroe Co., 7

Clark Co. at Montgomery Co., 7:30

Hopkinsville at Murray, 7

Bardstown at Nelson Co., 7:30

Bellevue at Newport, 7

Shelby Co. at North Bullitt, 7:30

South Oldham at North Oldham, 7:30

South Spencer (Ind.) at Owensboro Catholic, 7

Ridgeview (Va.) at Paintsville, 7:30

Pineville at Paris, 7:30

Pike Co. Central at Perry Co. Central, 7:30

Sheldon Clark at Pikeville, 7:30

John Hardin at Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:30

Breathitt Co. at Prestonsburg, 7:30

Russell Co. at Pulaski Co., 7

Greenup Co. at Raceland, 7:30

Ashland Blazer at Russell, 7:30

Logan Co. at Russellville, 7

Conner at Scott, 7

Southern at Seneca, 7

Waggener at Shawnee, 7:30

Dixie Heights at Simon Kenton, 7

Boyd Co. at South Point (Ohio), 7:30

Central Hardin at South Warren, 7

Mercer Co. at Southwestern, 7:30

Eminence at Switzerland Co. (Ind.), 7:30

Green Co. at Taylor Co., 8

Washington Co. at Thomas Nelson, 7:30

Trigg Co. at Todd Co. Central, 7

Madisonville at Union Co., 7

Moore at Valley, 7:30

Whitley Co. at West Jessamine, 7:30

Ballard at Western, 7

Owen Co. at Western Hills, 7:30

ARH Football Classic at Letcher Co. Central

Central (Va.) vs. Letcher Co. Central, 7:30

Saturday

Bracken Co. at Harlan, 6

Pendleton Co. at Jackson Co., 6

Related stories from Lexington Herald Leader

  Comments