High School Sports

This weekend's high school football schedule

All times p. m. and local to site

Thursday

Harlan Co. at North Laurel, 7:30

Friday

Paul Laurence Dunbar at Anderson Co., 7:30

Graves Co. at Apollo, 7

Eastern at Ballard, 7

Vienna (Ill.) at Ballard Memorial, 7

Henry Co. at Bardstown, 7:30

Pendleton Co. at Bath Co., 7:30

Covington Holy Cross at Beechwood, 7:30

Knoxville Catholic (Tenn.) at Belfry, 7:30

Bellevue at Bethlehem, 7:30

Nicholas Co. at Bishop Brossart, 7:30

Dayton at Bracken Co., 7:30

Grayson Co. at Breckinridge Co., 7

North Bullitt at Bullitt Central, 7:30

Nelson Co. at Bullitt East, 7:30

Paducah Tilghman at Caldwell Co., 7:30

Madisonville at Calloway Co., 7

Western Brown (Ohio) atCampbell Co., 7

Fort Knox at Campbellsville, 7:30

Bowling Green at Central Hardin, 7:30

Marshall Co. at Christian Co., 7

Scott Co. at Clark Co., 7:30

Wayne Co. at Clay Co., 7:30

Lexington Catholic at Cooper, 7:30

Mayfield vs. Corbin, 7

Boone Co. at Dixie Heights, 7

Atherton at Doss, 7

Allen Central at East Ridge, 7:30

Elizabethtown at Edmonson Co., 7

Shawnee at Eminence, 7:30

Powell Co. at Estill Co., 7:30

Lexington Christian at Fairview, 7:30

Fairdale at Fern Creek, 7

Lewis Co. at Fleming Co., 7:30

North Oldham at Frankfort, 7:30

Shelby Co. at Franklin Co., 7:30

Stewart Co. (Tenn.) at Fulton City, 7

Webster Co. at Fulton Co., 7:30

Danville at Green Co., 6:30

East Carter at Greenup Co., 7:30

Glasgow atGreenwood, 7

Todd Co. Central at Hancock Co., 7

Holmes at Harrison Co., 7:30

LaRue Co. at Hart Co., 7

Jenkins at Hazard, 7:30

Ohio Co. at Henderson Co., 7

Lafayette at Henry Clay, 7:30

Logan Co. at Hopkins Co. Central, 7

Trinity at Jeffersontown, 7:30

Lynn Camp at Jellico (Tenn.), 7:30

Meade Co. at John Hardin, 7:30

Boyd Co. at Johnson Central, 7:30

Adair Co. at Kentucky Country Day, 7:30

Breathitt Co. at Knott Co. Central, 7:30

Betsy Layne at Leslie Co., 7:30

Boyle Co. at Lincoln Co., 7:30

Garrard Co. at Lloyd Memorial, 7:30

Grant Co. at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

Williamsburg at Ludlow, 7:30

Butler at Male, 7

Western at Manual, 7:30

Mercer Co. at Marion Co., 7:30

Scott at Mason Co., 7:30

Daviess Co. at McCracken Co., 7

Sheldon Clark at McCreary Central, 7:30

Clinton Co. at Metcalfe Co., 7

Harlan at Middlesboro, 7:30

North Hardin at Monroe Co., 7

Thomas Nelson at Moore, 7:30

Jackson Co. at Morgan Co., 7:30

Conner at Newport Central Catholic, 7

Newport at Owen Co., 7:30

Butler Co. at Owensboro Catholic, 7

Bourbon Co. at Paintsville, 7:30

Berea at Paris, 7:30

Magoffin Co. at Pike Co. Central, 7:30

South Floyd at Pikeville, 7:30

Cumberland Gap (Tenn.) at Pineville, 7:30

St. Xavier at Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:30

Shelby Valley at Prestonsburg, 7:30

Madison Southern at Pulaski Co., 7:30

Portsmouth West (Ohio) at Raceland, 7:30

Ashland Blazer at Rowan Co., 7:30

Knox Central at Russell Co., 8

Murray at Russellville, 7

Highlands at Simon Kenton, 7

Rockcastle Co. at Somerset, 7:30

Whitley Co. at South Laurel, 7:30

Oldham Co. at South Oldham, 7:30

Franklin-Simpson at South Warren, 7

Iroquois at Southern, 7

Montgomery Co. at Southwestern, 7:30

Collins at Spencer Co., 7:30

Bryan Station at Tates Creek, 7:30

West Jessamine at Taylor Co., 7:30

Fort Campbell at Trigg Co., 7

Gallatin Co. at Trimble Co., 7:30

Phelps at Twin Valley (Va.), 7:30

Crittenden Co. at Union Co., 7

Central at Waggener, 7:30

Carroll Co. at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Allen Co.-Scottsville at Warren Central, 7

Barren Co. at Warren East, 7

Russell at West Carter, 7:30

East Jessamine at Western Hills, 7:30

Madison Central at Woodford Co., 7:30

Pine Mountain Classic at Letcher Co. Central

Perry Co. Central vs. Letcher Co. Central, 7:30

Saturday

St. Francis De Sales (Ohio) at Cov. Catholic, 1

  Comments