High School Sports

This weekend's high school football schedule

All times p.m. and local to site

THURSDAY

West Carter at Bath Co., (n)

Grayson Co. at Bowling Green, (n)

Paris at Bracken Co., (n)

Manual at Butler, (n)

Moore at Central, (n)

Jackson Co. at Corbin, (n)

Jeffersontown at Eastern, (n)

Atherton at Fairdale, (n)

Doss at Iroquois, (n)

East Carter at Johnson Central, (n)

Knott Co. Central at Magoffin Co., (n)

Pleasure Ridge Park at Male, (n)

Pike Co. Central at Paintsville, (n)

Jenkins at Phelps, (n)

Ballard at Seneca, (n)

Valley at Shawnee, (n)

Betsy Layne at Shelby Valley, (n)

Twin Valley (Va.) at South Floyd, (n)

Fern Creek at Southern, (n)

FRIDAY

Edmonson Co. at Adair Co., 7

Webster Co. at Ballard Memorial, 7:30

Waggener at Bardstown, 7:30

Greenwood at Barren Co., 7

Newport at Beechwood, 7:30

Casey Co. at Bell Co., 8

Nicholas Co. at Berea, 7:30

Ashland Blazer at Boyd Co., 7:30

Estill Co. at Breathitt Co., 7:30

John Hardin at Breckinridge Co., 7

Lafayette at Bryan Station, 7:30

Bullitt Central at Bullitt East, 7:30

Hancock Co. at Butler Co., 7

Belfry at Cabell Midland (W.Va.), 7:30

Hopkins Co. Central at Calloway Co., 7

Gallatin Co. at Carroll Co., 7:30

Lynn Camp at Clinton Co., 7

Franklin Co. at Collins, 7:30

Dixie Heights at Cooper, 7:30

Bethlehem at Covington Holy Cross, 7:30

Fulton City at Crittenden Co., 7

Campbellsville at Danville, 7:30

Fairview at Dawson Bryant (Ohio), 7

Hart Co. at Elizabethtown, 8

Warren Central at Franklin-Simpson, 7

Glasgow at Green Co., 7

Rye Cove (Va.) at Harlan, 7:30

Letcher Co. Central at Harlan Co., 7:30

Pikeville at Hazard, 7:30

Thomas Nelson at Henry Co., 7:30

Madisonville at Hopkinsville, 7

Clay Co. at Knox Central, 7:30

Fort Knox at LaRue Co., 7:30

Raceland at Lawrence Co., 7:30

Allen Central at Leslie Co., 7:30

Pendleton Co. at Lewis Co., 7:30

Conner at Lloyd Memorial, 7

Bishop Brossart at Ludlow, 7

West Jessamine at Marion Co., 7:30

Graves Co. at Marshall Co., 7

Bourbon Co. at Mason Co., 7:30

Murray at Mayfield, 7

Ohio Co. at McCracken Co., 7

Owensboro Catholic at McLean Co., 7

Louisville Christian at Meade Co., 7:30

Monroe Co. at Metcalfe Co., 7

Powell Co. at Morgan Co., 7:30

Henderson Co. at Muhlenberg Co., 7

South Oldham at Nelson Co., 7:30

DeSales at North Hardin, 7:30

Spencer Co. at North Oldham, 7:30

North Bullitt at Oldham Co., 7:30

Christian Co. at Owensboro, 7

Trigg Co. at Paducah Tilghman, 7:30

McCreary Central at Pineville, 7:30

East Ridge at Prestonsburg, 7:30

Henry Clay at Pulaski Co., 7:30

Greenup Co. at Rowan Co., 7:30

Fleming Co. at Russell, 7:30

Fulton Co. at Russellville, 7:30

Clark Co. at Ryle, 7:30

Harrison Co. at Scott, 7:30

Caverna at Somerset, 8

Washington Co. at Trimble Co., 7:30

Caldwell Co. at Union Co., 7

Owen Co. at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Allen Co.-Scottsville at Warren East, 7

Rockcastle Co. at Wayne Co., 7:30

North Laurel at Whitley Co., 7:30

At Papa John's Cardinal Stadium in Louisville

St. Xavier vs. Trinity, 8

Farmers National Bank Game at Mercer Co.

East Jessamine vs. Mercer Co., 7:30

  Comments