High School Sports

This weekend's high school football schedule

This weekend's high school football schedule

All times p.m. and local to site

FRIDAY

Johnson Central at Ashland Blazer, 7:30

Trinity at Ballard, 7

Murray at Ballard Memorial, 7

Thomas Nelson at Bardstown, 7:30

Dayton at Beechwood, 7:30

Fort Knox at Bethlehem, 7:30

Prestonsburg at Betsy Layne, 7:30

Berea at Bishop Brossart, 7:30

Harrison Co. at Bourbon Co., 7:30

Western Hills at Boyle Co., 7:30

Morgan Co. at Breathitt Co., 7:30

Valley at Breckinridge Co., 7

Henry Clay at Bryan Station, 7:30

Nelson Co. at Bullitt Central, 7:30

Oldham Co. at Bullitt East, 7:30

Todd Co. Central at Butler Co., 7

Boone Co. at Campbell Co., 7

Trimble Co. at Carroll Co., 7:30

Campbellsville at Caverna, 7:30

North Hardin at Central Hardin, 7:30

Madison Central at Clark Co., 7:30

Russell Co. at Clay Co., 7:30

Casey Co. at Corbin, 7:30

Russellville at Crittenden Co., 7

Covington Catholic at Dixie Heights, 7:30

Southern at Doss, 7

Seneca at Eastern, 7

LaRue Co. at Elizabethtown, 7:30

Atherton at Fern Creek, 7

Paducah Tilghman at Fort Campbell, 7

Kentucky Country Day at Frankfort, 7:30

North Oldham at Franklin Co., 7:30

Warren East at Franklin-Simpson, 7

Halls (Tenn.) at Fulton Co., 7

Owen Co. at Gallatin Co., 7:30

Metcalfe Co. at Glasgow, 7

Owensboro at Graves Co., 7

Barren Co. at Grayson Co., 7

Boyd Co. at Greenup Co., 7:30

Bowling Green at Greenwood, 7

McLean Co. at Hancock Co., 7

Perry Co. Central at Harlan Co., 7:30

Adair Co. at Hart Co., 7

Central at Henry Co., 7:30

Grant Co. at Highlands, 7

Scott at Holmes, 7

Hopkinsville at Hopkins Co. Central, 7

Fairdale at Iroquois, 7

Bell Co. at Jackson Co., 7:30

Pikeville at Jenkins, 7:30

Estill Co. at Knott Co. Central, 7:30

Rockcastle Co. at Knox Central, 7:30

Sheldon Clark at Lawrence Co., 7:30

East Ridge at Leslie Co., 7:30

Whitley Co. at Letcher Co. Central, 7:30

Garrard Co. at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Danville at Lexington Christian, 7:30

Covington Holy Cross at Lloyd Memorial, 7

Calloway Co. at Logan Co., 7

Washington Co. at Louisville Christian, 7:30

Eminence at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

Bellevue at Ludlow, 7

Anderson Co. at Madison Southern, 7:30

Male at Manual, 7:30

Apollo at Marshall Co., 7

West Union (Ohio) at Mason Co., 7:30

Thomas Walker (Va.) at McCreary Central, 7:30

Macon Co. (Tenn.) at Meade Co., 7:30

Green Co. at Monroe Co., 7

Woodford Co. at Montgomery Co., 7:30

McCracken Co. at Muhlenberg Co., 7

Newport Central Catholic at Newport, 7

Bracken Co. at Nicholas Co., 7:30

South Oldham at North Bullitt, 7:30

Daviess Co. at Ohio Co., 7

Raceland at Paintsville, 7:30

Scott Co. at Paul Laurence Dunbar, 7:30

Fleming Co. at Pendleton Co., 7:30

Belfry at Pike Co. Central, 7:30

Harlan at Pineville, 7:30

Magoffin Co. at Powell Co., 7:30

Southwestern at Pulaski Co., 7:30

East Carter at Rowan Co., 7:30

Bath Co. at Russell, 7:30

DeSales vs. Shawnee, 7:30

Collins at Shelby Co., 7:30

Allen Central at Shelby Valley, 7:30

Ryle at Simon Kenton, 7

Middlesboro at Somerset, 7:30

Phelps at South Floyd, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at South Laurel, 7:30

Warren Central at South Warren, 7

Butler at St. Xavier, 7:30

Lafayette at Tates Creek, 7:30

Marion Co. at Taylor Co., 7:30

Trigg Co. at Union Co., 7

Moore at Waggener, 7:30

New Richmond (Ohio) at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Mayfield at Webster Co., 7:30

Lewis Co. at West Carter, 7:30

East Jessamine at West Jessamine, 8

John Hardin at Western, 7

Lynn Camp at Williamsburg, 7:30

SATURDAY

Cooper at Conner, 7

  Comments