High School Sports

Kentucky boys high school cross country rankings

BOYS

Class 3A Boys

1) Daviess County

2) Trinity

3) St. Xavier

4) Butler

5) Greenwood

6) Conner

7) Manual

8) Apollo

9) Shelby County

10) Bowling Green

Class 3A individuals

Runner Class School

1) Ryan Eaton 11 Greenwood

2) Jackson Carnes 11 St. Xavier

3) Thomas Mann 11 St. Xavier

4) David Hamm 12 Manual

5) Steve Mize 12 Male

6) Justin House 10 Apollo

7) Brian Hancock 12 Trinity

8) Landon Taylor 12 Daviess County

9) Stacey Eden 11 Shelby County

10) Robbie Scharold 11 Campbell County

11) Alex Dadds 12 Trinity

12) Quinn Lackey 11 Paul Dunbar

13) Jake Wildenmann 10 Trinity

14) Joe Mallek 12 Oldham County

15) Jon Sivado 11 Butler

16) Sabastian Rhode 12 Southwestern

17) Dan Richey 12 Henry Clay

18) Elliott Rosenberg 12 Paul Dunbar

19) Evan Ehrenheim 10 Daviess County

20) Chase Russell 11 Bowling Green

Class 2A teams

1) North Oldham

2) South Oldham

3) Louisville Christian

4) Calloway County

5) West Jessamine

6) Covington Catholic

7) Russell

8) Pendleton County

9) Warren East

10) Mason County

Class 2A individuals

Runner Class School

1) Jacob Law 12 South Oldham

2) Thomas Canary 12 Lexington Catholic

3) Daniel Thurston 11 Western Hills

4) Collin Grandon 10 North Oldham

5) Will Stratford 12 West Jessamine

6) James Brown 9 Bell County

7) Justin Roenigk 11 North Oldham

8) Daniel Hopkins 12 Calloway County

9) James Simms 11 Covington Catholic

10) Jared Burnett 11 Louisville Christian

11) Robert Sandlin 11 Franklin County

12) Aaron Poore 12 Muhlenberg South

13) Brandon Pulliam 11 Western Hills

14) Tyler Kelly 11 Warren East

15) Virgil Bellar 12 Warren East

16) Joey Landrum 11 Lloyd Memorial

17) Jon Blinkhorn 12 Louisville Christian

18) Rizik Lado 11 Central

19) Matt Collins 12 Russell

20) Josh Lee 12 Calloway County

Class A teams

1) St. Henry

2) Bishop Brossart

3) Walton-Verona

4) Lexington Christian

5) Trimble County

6) Villa Madonna

7) Owensboro Catholic

8) Ludlow

9) Burgin

10) Green County

Class A individuals

Runner Class School

1) James Maglasang 11 St. Mary

2) Jacob McIntrye 11 Walton-Verona

3) Michael Whitehead 12 St. Henry

4) Justin Wellum 11 Portland Christian

5) Justin Haire 12 Bishop Brossart

6) Chris Elliott 12 Lexington Christian

7) Derek Perry 12 Heath

8) Will Mullett 11 Lexington Christian

9) Sam Thompson 10 Owensboro Catholic

10) John Burke Colliegate

11) Justin Couch 12 Ludlow

12) Jordan Laws 10 Ludlow

13) Zach Holtkamp 10 Bishop Brossart

14) Andy Wolfer 10 Bishop Brossart

15) Ryan Laber 10 Walton-Verona

16) Michael Sutter 12 St. Henry

17) Brendan Dooley 9 St. Henry

18) Chase Ratliff 11 Shelby Valley

19) John Despain 10 Green County

20) Luke Behler 11 St. Henry

  Comments