High School Sports

Weekend High School Football

THURSDAY

Scott 26 Bellevue 20


FRIDAY

All times p.m. and local Games listed alphabetically by home team Kickoffs 7:30 unless noted

Lafayette vs. Franklin Co. (at Paul Dunbar)

Glasgow at Allen Co.-Scottsville, 7

Russell at Ashland Blazer

Monroe Co. at Barren Co., 7

Prestonsburg at Bath Co.

Letcher Co. Central at Belfry

Whitley Co. at Bell Co.

Anderson (Ohio) at Boone Co., 7

Fairview at Boyd Co.

Adair Co. at Breckinridge Co., 7

Bullitt East at Bullitt Central

Hancock Co. at Butler Co., 7

Mayfield at Calloway Co.

Bethlehem at Campbellsville

Clinton Co. at Casey Co., 8

Male at Central

St. Xavier at Cincinnati St. Xavier

Paul Laurence Dunbar at Clark Co.

Elizabethtown at Collins

Holmes at Cooper

McLean Co. at Crittenden Co.

Somerset at Danville

Lloyd Memorial at Dayton, 7

Conner at Dixie Heights, 7

Oldham Co. at Eastern

Moore at Fairdale

Meade Co. at Fern Creek

Fort Campbell at Fort Knox, 8

Western Hills at Frankfort

Greenwood at Franklin-Simpson, 7

South Fulton (Tenn.) at Fulton City

Atherton at Gallatin Co.

Estill Co. at Garrard Co.

Pendleton Co. at Grant Co.

Raceland at Greenup Co.

Allen Central at Harlan

Leslie Co. at Harlan Co.

Newport at Harrison Co.

Caverna at Hart Co., 7

Paris at Hazard

Madisonville at Henderson Co.

Withrow (Ohio) at Highlands

DeSales at Louisville Holy Cross

Trigg Co. at Hopkins Co. Central

Jeffersontown at Iroquois

Betsy Layne at Jackson Co.

Williamson (W.Va.) at Jenkins

Heath at Jo Byrns (Tenn.), 7

North Hardin at John Hardin

Green Co. at LaRue Co., 8

East Ridge at Lawrence Co.

Lone Oak at Lexington Catholic

Lou. Christian at Lexington Christian

Rockcastle Co. at Lincoln Co.

Bracken Co. at Ludlow, 7

Ballard at Madison Central

Morgan Co. at Magoffin Co.

Colerain (Ohio) at Manual

Russellville at Marshall Co., 7

Anderson Co. at Mercer Co.

Logan Co. at Metcalfe Co., 7

Lee Co.-Jonesville (Va.) at Middlesboro

Madison Southern at Montgomery Co.

Edmonson Co. at Muhlenberg Co., 7

Fulton Co. at Murray

Warren Central at Nelson Co., 8

Berea at Nicholas Co.

Woodford Co. at North Bullitt

Corbin at North Laurel

Trimble Co. at North Oldham

Central Hardin at Ohio Co.

Henry Co. at Owen Co.

Daviess Co. at Owensboro, 7

Graves Co. at Paducah Tilghman

Breathitt Co. at Perry Co. Central

Phelps at Pikeville

Lynn Camp at Pineville

Christian Co. at Pleasure Ridge Park. 8

Lewis Co. at Powell Co.

Webster Co. at Reidland

Fleming Co. at Rowan Co.

Pulaski Co. at Russell Co., 7

Newport Central Catholic at Ryle

Henry Clay at Scott Co.

Southwestern at Scott (Tenn.)

Marion Co. at Shelby Co.

Pike Co. Central at Shelby Valley

Johnson Central at Sheldon Clark

New Richmond (Ohio) at Simon Kenton

Paintsville at South Floyd

Clay Co. at South Laurel

Owensboro Catholic at So. Spencer,

(Ind.), 7

Butler at Southern

West Jessamine at Spencer Co.

Washington Co. at Taylor Co.

Grayson Co. at Todd Co. Central, 7

Cincinnati Elder at Trinity

Caldwell Co. at Union Co.

Doss at Valley

South Oldham at Waggener

Bowling Green at Warren East, 7

Seneca at Wayne (Ohio)

McCreary Central at Wayne Co.

East Carter at West Carter

Bryan Station at Western

Knox Central at Williamsburg

Meadowview Regional Kickoff Classic

Bourbon Co. at Mason Co.


SATURDAY

Covington Holy Cross vs. Beechwood,

1:30

Eminence at Burch (W.Va.), 5

Kentucky Country Day at Carroll Co.

Campbell Co. at Covington Catholic, 1

Related stories from Lexington Herald Leader

  Comments