High School Sports

This weekend's Kentucky high school football schedule

This weekend's high school football schedule

All times p.m. and local to site

THURSDAY

Newport Catholic at Covington Holy Cross, 7

FRIDAY

Pikeville at Allen Central, 7:30

Franklin-Simpson at Allen Co.-Scottsville, 7

East Jessamine at Anderson Co., 7:30

Massac (Ill.) at Ballard Memorial, 7

Shawnee at Bardstown, 7:30

Taylor Co. at Barren Co., 8

Pike Co. Central at Belfry, 7:30

McCreary Central at Bell Co., 7:30

Dayton at Bellevue, 7

Louisville Holy Cross at Bethlehem, 7:30

Shelby Valley at Betsy Layne, 7:30

Pendleton Co. at Bishop Brossart, 7:30

Bath Co. at Bourbon Co., 7:30

Greenwood at Bowling Green, 7

Greenup Co. at Boyd Co., 7:30

Mercer Co. at Boyle Co., 7:30

Knott Co. Central at Breathitt Co., 7:30

Shelby Co. at Bullitt East, 7:30

Hancock Co. at Butler Co., 7

Crittenden Co. at Caldwell Co., 7

Boone Co. at Campbell Co., 7

Berea at Campbellsville, 7:30

Corbin at Casey Co., 7:30

Kentucky Country Day at Caverna, 7

LaRue Co. at Central, 7:30

Madison Central at Clark Co., 7:30

Rockcastle Co. at Clay Co., 7:30

Clay Co. (Tenn.) at Clinton Co., 7

Grant Co. at Cooper, 7:30

Lexington Christian at Danville, 7:30

Marshall Co. at Daviess Co., 7

Fairdale at Doss, 7:30

Russell at East Carter, 7:30

Jackson Co. at East Ridge, 7:30

Henry Co. at Elizabethtown, 7:30

Eastern at Fern Creek, 7:30

Mason Co. at Fleming Co., 7:30

Washington Co. at Fort Knox, 7:30

Eminence at Frankfort, 7:30

Fulton City at Fulton Co., 7

Estill Co. at Garrard Co., 7:30

John Hardin at Grayson Co., 6:30

Jenkins at Harlan, 7:30

Adair Co. at Hart Co., 7

McCracken Co. at Henderson Co., 7

Bryan Station at Henry Clay, 7:30

Cincinnati (Ohio) Elder at Highlands, 7:30

Covington Catholic at Holmes, 7

Graves Co. at Hopkinsville, 7

Jeffersontown at Iroquois, 7:30

Ashland Blazer at Johnson Central, 7:30

Russell Co. at Knox Central, 7:30

Christian Co. at Knoxville (Tenn.) Fulton, 7

Tates Creek at Lafayette, 7:30

Prestonsburg at Leslie Co., 7:30

Whitley Co. at Letcher Co. Central, 7:30

West Carter at Lewis Co., 7:30

Marion Co. at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Warren Central at Logan Co., 7

Beechwood at Ludlow, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at Madison Southern, 7:30

Murray at Madisonville, 7

Morgan Co. at Magoffin Co., 7:30

Manual at Male, 7:30

North Hardin at Meade Co., 7:30

Glasgow at Metcalfe Co., 7

Somerset at Middlesboro, 7:30

Edmonson Co. at Monroe Co., 7

Franklin Co. at Montgomery Co., 7:30

Nelson Co. at Moore, 7:30

Central Hardin at Muhlenberg Co., 7

Lloyd Memorial at Newport, 7

Fairview at Nicholas Co., 7:30

Collins at North Oldham, 7:30

Apollo at Ohio Co., 7

Ballard at Oldham Co., 7:30

Gallatin Co. at Owen Co., 7:30

Hopkins Co. Central at Owensboro, 7

McLean Co. at Owensboro Catholic, 7

Bracken Co. at Paris, 7:30

Harlan Co. at Perry Co. Central, 7:30

South Floyd at Phelps, 7:30

Hazard at Pineville, 7:30

Western Hills at Powell Co., 7:30

Paintsville at Raceland, 7:30

Mayfield at Russellville, 7:30

Dixie Heights at Ryle, 7

Conner at Scott, 7

Paul Laurence Dunbar at Scott Co., 7:30

Butler at Seneca, 7:30

Bullitt Central at Simon Kenton, 7:30

Pleasure Ridge Park at Southern, 7:30

Pulaski Co. at Southwestern, 7:30

DeSales at Thomas Nelson, 7:30

Fort Campbell at Trigg Co., 7

Carroll Co. at Trimble Co., 7:30

Sheldon Clark at Tug Valley (W.Va.), 7:30

Todd Co. Central at Union Co., 7

Spencer Co. at Waggener, 7:30

Breckinridge Co. at Warren East, 7

Paducah Tilghman at Webster Co., 7:30

Woodford Co. at West Jessamine, 7:30

Valley at Western, 7:30

Lynn Camp at Williamsburg, 7:30

First Priority Bowl at South Laurel

North Laurel vs. South Laurel, 7:30

SATURDAY

North Bullitt at Calloway Co., 2

  Comments