High School Sports

Friday's high school football schedule

Friday's high school football playoff schedule

All times p.m. and local to site. Games listed in bracketed order.

CLASS 6A

Manual at McCracken Co., 7

Daviess Co. at St. Xavier, 7:30

Trinity at Henderson Co., 7

Marshall Co. at Male, 7

Paul Laurence Dunbar at Central Hardin, 7:30

Muhlenberg Co. at Bryan Station, 7:30

Henry Clay at Meade Co., 7:30

Boone Co. at Scott Co., 7:30

Eastern at Butler, 7:30

Seneca at Fern Creek, 7:30

Oldham Co. at Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:30

Southern at Ballard, 7

Tates Creek at Dixie Heights, 7:30

Clark Co. vs. Ryle (at old Clark H.S.), 7:30

Madison Central at Simon Kenton, 7:30

Campbell Co. at Lafayette, 7:30

CLASS 5A

Barren Co. at Graves Co., 7

Christian Co. at Warren Central, 7

Greenwood at Hopkinsville, 7

Apollo at Bowling Green, 7

North Bullitt at Grayson Co., 6:30

John Hardin at Bullitt East, 7:30

Shelby Co. at Iroquois, 7:30

Jeffersontown at Bullitt Central, 7:30

East Jessamine at South Oldham, 7:30

Scott at Anderson Co., 7:30

Woodford Co. at Cooper, 7:30

Conner at Franklin Co., 7:30

Perry Co. Central at Southwestern, 7:30

North Laurel at Whitley Co., 7:30

Harlan Co. at Pulaski Co., 7:30

Madison Southern at Letcher Co. Central, 7:30

CLASS 4A

Breckinridge Co. at Owensboro, 7

Calloway Co. at Warren East, 7

Allen Co.-Scottsville at Madisonville, 7:30

Hopkins Co. Central at Franklin-Simpson, 7

Nelson Co. at North Oldham, 7:30

Collins at Western, 7:30

Doss at Spencer Co., 7:30

Waggener at Fairdale, 7:30

Clay Co. at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Marion Co. at Rockcastle Co., 7:30

Russell Co. at Boyle Co., 7:30

Taylor Co. at Knox Central, 7:30

Boyd Co. at Highlands, 7:30

Holmes at Ashland Blazer, 7:30

Saturday: Greenup Co. at Covington Catholic, 1

Harrison Co. at Johnson Central, 7:30

CLASS 3A

Monroe Co. at Paducah Tilghman, 7:30

Fort Campbell at Adair Co., 7

Edmonson Co. at Trigg Co., 7

Webster Co. at South Warren, 7

Casey Co. at Central, 7:30

Henry Co. at Bell Co., 7:30

Wayne Co. at Elizabethtown, 7:30

LaRue Co. at Corbin, 7:30

West Carter at Garrard Co., 7:30

Bourbon Co. at Fleming Co., 7:30

Mason Co. at Estill Co., 7:30

Western Hills at Russell, 7:30

Sheldon Clark at Magoffin Co., 7:30

Morgan Co. at Lawrence Co., 7:30

Pike Co. Central at Breathitt Co., 7:30

Jackson Co. at Belfry, 7:30

CLASS 2A

Hancock Co. at Caldwell Co., 7

Ballard Memorial at Butler Co., 7

Union Co. at Murray, 7

Crittenden Co. at Owensboro Catholic, 7

Washington Co. at Glasgow, 7

DeSales vs. Green Co. (at Southern), 7:30

Bardstown at Metcalfe Co., 7

Louisville Christian (first-round bye)

Covington Holy Cross at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Gallatin Co. at Newport, 7

Lloyd Memorial at Carroll Co., 7:30

Newport Catholic vs. Trimble Co. (at Holmes), 7

Betsy Layne at Danville, 7:30

Middlesboro at Prestonsburg, 7:30

Leslie Co. at Lexington Christian, 7:30

Somerset at Shelby Valley, 7:30

CLASS A

Caverna at Mayfield, 7

Fulton City at Bethlehem, 8

Kentucky Country Day at Russellville, 7

Fulton Co. at Louisville Holy Cross, 7

Dayton at Frankfort, 7:30

Eminence at Bellevue, 7

Ludlow at Paris, 7:30

Bracken Co. at Beechwood, 7:30

Jenkins at Williamsburg, 7:30

Berea at Harlan, 7:30

Pineville at Campbellsville, 7:30

Lynn Camp at Hazard, 7:30

Phelps at Raceland, 6

Fairview at South Floyd, 7:30

Allen Central at Paintsville, 7:30

Nicholas Co. at Pikeville, 7:30

  Comments