High School Sports

Friday night's high school football playoff schedule

Friday's high school football playoff schedule

All times p.m. and local to site.

Games listed in bracketed order.

CLASS A

Campbellsville at Russellville, 7:30

Crittenden Co. at Bethlehem, 7:30

Ky. Country Day at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

Frankfort at Beechwood, 7:30

Fairview at Paris, 7:30

Raceland at Paintsville, 7:30

Hazard at Harlan, 7:30

Williamsburg at Pikeville, 7:30

CLASS 2A

Butler Co. at Mayfield, 7

Murray at Owensboro Catholic, 7:30

DeSales at Monroe Co., 7

Glasgow at Louisville Christian, 7:30

Lloyd Memorial at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Covington Holy Cross at Newport Catholic, 7:30

Leslie Co. at Danville, 7:30

Lexington Christian at Shelby Valley, 7:30

CLASS 3A

Adair Co. at Caldwell Co., 7:30

Paducah Tilghman at Elizabethtown, 7:30

Boyle Co. at Central, 7:30

Garrard Co. at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Lawrence Co. at West Carter, 7:30

Russell at Belfry, 7:30

Bell Co. at Powell Co., 7:30

Casey Co. at Corbin, 7:30

CLASS 4A

Franklin-Simpson at Hopkinsville, 7:30

Allen Co.-Scottsville at South Warren, 7:30

Spencer Co. at John Hardin, 7:30

Collins at Shelby Co., 7:30

Knox Central at Mercer Co., 7:30

Rockcastle Co. at Wayne Co., 7:30

Ashland Blazer at Scott, 7:30

Greenup Co. at Johnson Central, 7:30

CLASS 5A

Greenwood at Owensboro, 7:30

Christian Co. at Bowling Green, 7:30

Fairdale at South Oldham, 7:30

North Bullitt at Fern Creek, 7:30

Dixie Heights at Highlands, 7

Covington Catholic at Madison Southern, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at Pulaski Co., 7:30

Southwestern at North Laurel, 7:30

CLASS 6A

North Hardin at McCracken Co., 7:30

Meade Co. at Central Hardin, 7:30

Manual at Male, 7:30

St. Xavier vs. Trinity at Papa John's Stadium , 7:30

Conner at Cooper, 7:30

Ryle at Simon Kenton, 7:30

Bryan Station at Scott Co., 7:30

Henry Clay at Lafayette, 7:30

All times p.m. and local to site

Games listed in bracketed order

Friday

CLASS A

Campbellsville at Russellville, 7:30

Crittenden Co. at Bethlehem, 7:30

Ky. Country Day at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

Frankfort at Beechwood, 7:30

Fairview at Paris, 7:30

Raceland at Paintsville, 7:30

Hazard at Harlan, 7:30

Williamsburg at Pikeville, 7:30

CLASS 2A

Butler Co. at Mayfield, 7

Murray at Owensboro Catholic, 7:30

DeSales at Monroe Co., 7

Glasgow at Louisville Christian, 7:30

Lloyd Memorial at Walton-Verona, 7:30

Covington Holy Cross at Newport Catholic, 7:30

Leslie Co. at Danville, 7:30

Lexington Christian at Shelby Valley, 7:30

CLASS 3A

Adair Co. at Caldwell Co., 7:30

Paducah Tilghman at Elizabethtown, 7:30

Boyle Co. at Central, 7:30

Garrard Co. at Lexington Catholic, 7:30

Lawrence Co. at West Carter, 7:30

Russell at Belfry, 7:30

Bell Co. at Powell Co., 7:30

Casey Co. at Corbin, 7:30

CLASS 4A

Franklin-Simpson at Hopkinsville, 7:30

Allen Co.-Scottsville at South Warren, 7:30

Spencer Co. at John Hardin, 7:30

Collins at Shelby Co., 7:30

Knox Central at Mercer Co., 7:30

Rockcastle Co. at Wayne Co., 7:30

Ashland Blazer at Scott, 7:30

Greenup Co. at Johnson Central, 7:30

CLASS 5A

Greenwood at Owensboro, 7:30

Christian Co. at Bowling Green, 7:30

Fairdale at South Oldham, 7:30

North Bullitt at Fern Creek, 7:30

Dixie Heights at Highlands, 7

Covington Catholic at Madison Southern, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at Pulaski Co., 7:30

Southwestern at North Laurel, 7:30

CLASS 6A

North Hardin at McCracken Co., 7:30

Meade Co. at Central Hardin, 7:30

Manual at Male, 7:30

St. Xavier vs. Trinity at Papa John's Stadium , 7:30

Conner at Cooper, 7:30

Ryle at Simon Kenton, 7:30

Bryan Station at Scott Co., 7:30

Henry Clay at Lafayette, 7:30

  Comments