High School Football

This weekend's Kentucky high school football schedule

This weekend's high school football

All times p.m. and local to site

FRIDAY

Bethlehem at Adair Co., 7

Westmoreland (Tenn.) at Allen Co.-Scottsville, 7

Rowan Co. at Ashland Blazer, 7:30

Waggener at Atherton, 7:30

Caldwell Co. at Ballard Memorial, 7

Shawnee at Bardstown, 7:30

Bowling Green at Barren Co., 7

Garrard Co. at Bath Co., 7:30

Elizabethtown at Beechwood, 8

Wayne Co. at Bell Co., 7:30

Eminence at Berea, 7:30

Newport Central Catholic at Bishop Brossart, 7

Dixie Heights at Boone Co., 7

Western Hills at Bourbon Co., 7:30

Johnson Central at Boyd Co., 7:30

Taylor Co. at Boyle Co., 7:30

Tates Creek at Bryan Station, 7:30

Henry Co. at Bullitt Central, 7:30

Central Hardin at Bullitt East, 7:30

Owensboro Catholic at Butler Co., 7

Paris at Campbellsville, 7:30

Walton-Verona at Carroll Co., 7:30

South Warren at Caverna, 7

Scott Co. at Clark Co., 7:30

Metcalfe Co. at Clinton Co., 7

Spencer Co. at Collins, 7:30

South Oldham at Conner, 7:30

Scott at Cooper, 7:30

Lloyd Memorial at Covington Holy Cross, 7

Webster Co. at Daviess Co., 7:30

Bracken Co. at Dayton, 7

Fort Knox at DeSales, 7:30

Valley at Doss, 7:30

Logan Co. at Edmonson Co., 7

Powell Co. at Estill Co., 7:30

Butler at Fairdale, 7:30

Lexington Christian at Frankfort, 7:30

West Jessamine at Franklin Co., 7:30

Trimble Co. at Gallatin Co., 7:30

Somerset at Glasgow, 7

Apollo at Graves Co., 7:30

Danville at Green Co., 6:30

Fairview at Greenup Co., 7:30

Warren Central at Greenwood, 7

Leslie Co. at Harlan, 7:30

Breathitt Co. at Hazard, 7:30

Meade Co. at Henderson Co., 8

Covington Catholic at Highlands, 7

Muhlenberg Co. at Hopkins Co. Central, 7

Christian Co. at Hopkinsville, 7

Trinity at Indianapolis Cathedral (Ind.), 8

Jenkins at Jackson Co., 7:30

Iroquois at John Hardin, 7:30

Breckinridge Co. at Kentucky Country Day, 7

Harlan Co. at Knox Central, 7:30

Henry Clay at Lafayette, 7:30

Fulton City at Lake Co. (Tenn.), 7:30

Russell Co. at Letcher Co. Central, 8

Fleming Co. at Lewis Co., 7:30

Calloway Co. at Lone Oak, 7:30

Jeffersontown at Louisville Holy Cross, 7:30

Paul Dunbar at Madison Central, 7:30

Owensboro at Madisonville, 7

Knott Co. Central at Magoffin Co., 7:30

Eastern at Male, 7:30

Seneca at Manual, 7:30

East Carter at Mason Co., 7:30

Marshall Co. at Mayfield, 7

Casey Co. at McCreary Central, 7:30

Lexington Catholic at Mercer Co., 7:30

Hart Co. at Monroe Co., 7

Anderson Co. at Montgomery Co., 7:30

Middlesboro at Morgan Co., 7:30

North Bullitt at Nelson Co., 7:30

Ludlow at Newport, 7

Grayson Co. at North Hardin, 7:30

Shelby Co. at Oldham Co., 7:30

Bellevue at Owen Co., 7

Heath at Paducah Tilghman, 7:30

Holmes at Pendleton Co., 7

East Ridge at Pike Co. Central, 7:30

Paintsville at Pineville, 7:30

Betsy Layne at Prestonsburg, 7:30

Lincoln Co. at Pulaski Co., 7:30

Lawrence Co. at Raceland, 7:30

Crittenden Co. at Reidland, 7:30

Perry Co. Central at Rockcastle Co., 7:30

West Carter at Russell, 7:30

Franklin-Simpson at Russellville, 7

Simon Kenton at Ryle, 7:30

Belfry at Sheldon Clark, 7:30

Shelby Valley at South Floyd, 7:30

Fern Creek at Southern, 7:30

Madison Southern at Southwestern, 7:30

Central at St. Xavier, 7:30

McLean Co. at Todd Co. Central, 7

Fort Campbell at Trigg Co., 7:30

Hancock Co. at Union Co., 7

LaRue Co. at Warren East, 7

Louisville Christian at Washington Co., 7:30

Moore at Western, 7:30

Lynn Camp at Whitley Co., 7:30

Allen Central at Williamsburg, 7:30

East Jessamine at Woodford Co., 7:30

First Priority Bowl at South Laurel

North Laurel at South Laurel, 7:30


SATURDAY

Swain Co. (N.C.) at Pikeville, 2

Related stories from Lexington Herald Leader

  Comments