Horses

Sunday's Thoroughbred racing entries

turfway

First post 1:10 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$7,000, maiden claiming ($7,500), 3-year-olds and up, 5½ furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Blown Gasket P. Ouzts 124 20-1

2 Risky Storm F. Rodriguez 124 20-1

3 Pursuing D. Williams 124 8-5

4 Kentucky Present M. Straight 114 8-1

5 Mr Lexicon J. Calo 124 12-1

6 Angry Pirate J. McKee 124 6-5

7 Editor's Goat J. Guerra 121 9-2

2nd—$8,000, claiming ($7,500), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, post time 1:37

1 Escape Tactics J. Calo 120 20-1

2 Boldcharmer D. Williams 120 4-1

3 Jazz Master C. Woods Jr. 117 4-1

4 Twostep Partner O. Thorwarth 120 5-1

5 America's Secret D. Rodriguez 115 12-1

6 Galloping Victor C. Lanerie 119 12-1

7 Maur Hill E. Paucar 117 20-1

8 Mr. Harley L. Martinez, Jr. 117 8-1

9 Run the Other Way P. Ouzts 117 3-1

10 Sultry Pleasure G. Laurente 120 12-1

11 Trust Your Luck J. Vega 113 12-1

3rd—$8,000, claiming ($7,500), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 2:04

1 Legal Motion J. Theriot 120 8-1

2 O Moon C. Lanerie 120 15-1

3 Stud Finder J. Vega 113 10-1

4 Cha Cha Brown B. Hernandez Jr. 120 5-1

5 No Me Acuerdo O. Thorwarth 120 3-1

6 Black Dress J. McKee 119 7-2

7 Ullaroesch G. Faulkner 120 8-1

8 Miss Quackerjack L. Martinez, Jr. 120 15-1

9 Classy Kelly D. Rodriguez 115 4-1

4th—$7,000, maiden claiming ($7,500), 3-year-olds and up, 5½ furlongs, post time 2:32

1 Meant to Strike G. Faulkner 121 15-1

2 Overdrive C. Lanerie 121 7-2

3 Mister Fappiano M. James 111 12-1

4 Prospectors Lilman B. Hollingsworth 121 12-1

5 Second Chance P. Ouzts 121 6-1

6 Belong to Jim J. Leparoux 121 4-5

7 Little Envy V. Bush 124 20-1

8 Savedbyastranger J. Vega 114 30-1

9 Ready El L. Martinez, Jr. 124 15-1

10 Beyond All Belief M. Straight 114 15-1e_SClB5th—$10,000, claiming ($10,000-15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 3:01

1 Paul's Point J. McKee 119 5-2

2 Glorious Cause O. Thorwarth 120 7-2

3 Aloha Love E. Paucar 117 12-1

4 Rockalong C. Lanerie 119 8-1

5 Babe's Trooper B. Hernandez Jr. 121 5-1

6 Motion to Strike J. Leparoux 117 9-5

7 Deputy On Duty M. Straight 113 20-1

6th—$9,000, claiming ($6,250), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, post time 3:30

2 Apache Chief D. Williams 120 5-1

3 Mikethespike J. Calo 120 10-1

4 Yullah J. Vega 113 12-1

5 CommandrMaxmus V. Bush 120 20-1

6 R P's Command O. Thorwarth 120 5-2

1 Soliloquy T. Hebert 117 5-1

7 Sisyphus F. Rodriguez 120 3-1

1a Dreamer's Joy P. Ouzts 117 5-1

8 Tough Choice E. Paucar 117 4-1

7th—$11,000, maiden claiming ($20,000-30,000), 2-year-olds, 5½ furlongs, post time 3:59

1 Go Flight O. Thorwarth 121 8-1

2 Mancini Bucks L. Martinez, Jr. 121 5-1

3 Cowboy Connection D. Rodriguez 116 30-1

4 Lofty and Noble T. Hebert 121 15-1

5 Ventry J. McKee 121 6-1

6 Skippidy C. Lanerie 121 12-1

7 Faith Restored J. Theriot 121 3-1

8 Master Fun E. Paucar 121 4-1

9 Southern Anthem D. Williams 121 10-1

10 Dynamite Bob J. Enriquez 121 12-1

11 Piner Mountain P. Ouzts 121 12-1

12 My Buddy Garfield B. Castaneda 121 20-1

8th—$8,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 4:28

1 Convexity D. Williams 120 20-1

2 Spider the Glider E. Paucar 124 7-2

3 Bubble Lee J. Guerra 122 15-1

4 Cajun Mon J. Leparoux 120 5-2

5 Havpistolwiltravel M. James 110 30-1

6 Service Connected P. Ouzts 120 4-1

7 A. P. Jewel M. Straight 117 4-1

8 Street King O. Thorwarth 117 10-1

9 Judge Waugh J. Vega 113 10-1

10 Needarunner J. Calo 120 30-1

9th—$26,000, allowance optional claiming ($40,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 4:57

1 Gold Bells Spin J. Johnson 120 5-1

2 Geste B. Hernandez Jr. 120 4-1

3 Call It the Blues N. Solomon 117 5-1

4 Malameeze C. Lanerie 120 7-2

5 Sterling Heat J. Leparoux 120 9-5

6 Purely Wild J. McKee 120 9-2e_SClB10th—$11,000, maiden claiming ($20,000-30,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, post time 5:24

1 Miss Colony Light O. Thorwarth 124 20-1

2 Byars Beware J. Johnson 120 20-1

3 Wicken B. Hernandez Jr. 121 12-1

4 Ma Rainey J. Theriot 121 2-1

5 Triple Mandate L. Melancon 121 3-1

6 Oh Sudana P. Ouzts 121 5-1

7 One Million Carats J. Vega 110 15-1

8 The Cat's Reach J. Enriquez 124 15-1

9 De la Fleur L. Martinez, Jr. 119 7-2

other races

belmont

9th—$250,000, Kelso Handicap, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf), post time 5:15

1 Media Play J. Velazquez 114 15-1

2 Forefathers K. Desormeaux 114 5-1

3 Tam Lin J. Castellano 116 3-1

4 Giant Wrecker C. Velasquez 115 9-2

5 OperationRedDawn R. Dominguez 114 5-2

6 Stalingrad C. Hill 114 3-1

santa anita

7th—$200,000, Oak Tree Mile Stakes, 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf), post time 6:37

1 Awesome Gem T. Baze 119 6-1

2 Global Hunter J. Valdivia, Jr. 119 7-2

3 Hurry Up Austin J. Court 119 30-1

4 Tybalt R. Bejarano 119 4-1

5 Dilemma A. Solis 119 15-1

6 Ferneley V. Espinoza 123 8-1

7 Hyperbaric G. Gomez 119 3-1

8 Tropic Storm A. Gryder 119 5-1

9 Golden Balls D. Flores 119 10-1

8th—$250,000, Norfolk Stakes, 2-year-olds, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 7:08

1 Regal Ransom A. Garcia 122 4-1

2 Azul Leon R. Bejarano 122 3-1

3 Del Conte V. Espinoza 122 20-1

4 Street Hero A. Solis 122 5-1

5 Liturgical A. Gryder 122 30-1

6 Midshipman T. Baze 122 7-2

7 Believe in Hope J. Valdivia, Jr. 122 8-1

8 Tiger Blitz M. Garcia 122 30-1

9 Silent Valor G. Gomez 122 5-1

10 Brushburn J. Talamo 122 15-1

a-coupled

  Comments