Keeneland

Saturday's Keeneland entries

First post 1:05 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$50,000, maiden special weight, fillies, 2-year-olds, 4½ furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Dreaminofjosephine E. T. Baird 118 5-2

2 Five Plus Five R. Albarado 118 3-1

3 Aegean A. Smith 118 7-2

4 Wild Hare J. Felix 118 20-1

5 Russian Kitten B. Hernandez Jr. 118 5-1

6 Midst M. Mena 118 5-1

7 Tight Jeans J. Castanon 118 10-1

8 Goldie's Missile H. Rosario, Jr. 118 20-1

9 Blue Cut R. Prescott 118 20-1

2nd—$20,000, starter allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 4 miles, post time 1:35

1 Knock Doc J. Castanon 118 12-1

2 Holy Roman Empire M. Mena 118 12-1

3 Six Shots C. Lanerie 118 4-1

4 King Caden K. Desormeaux 118 3-1

5 Devil's Attitude J. Felix 118 5-1

6 Nafass J. McKee 118 5-1

7 Sharpest Cat H. Rosario, Jr. 118 2-1

3rd—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 2:05

1 Seeking the Sluice A. Garcia 120 4-1

2 Gamblers Reward B. Hernandez Jr. 120 20-1

3 Paydirt M. Mena 120 10-1

4 Sabago J. Theriot 120 12-1

5 Kings Village J. Castanon 120 9-2

6 Laureate Conductor R. Douglas 120 4-1

7 Spunk R. Albarado 120 10-1

8 Oak Bar M. Smith 120 15-1

9 Oree C. Lanerie 120 10-1

10 Cullinan K. Desormeaux 120 3-1

4th—$58,000, allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1½ miles (turf), post time 2:35

1 Master Plan B. Hernandez Jr. 118 10-1

2 Sudden War K. Desormeaux 120 5-2

3 Hidden Glance R. Albarado 118 3-1

4 Expansion A. Garcia 118 2-1

5 Kings Highway J. Theriot 118 20-1

6 Silver Mountain R. Douglas 118 3-1

5th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 3:05

1 Luv Gov I. Ocampo 120 4-1

2 Indy's Spell B. Hernandez Jr. 120 12-1

3 Miro K. Desormeaux 120 3-1

4 Admiral Bull J. Theriot 120 15-1

5 Thor's Piper R. Douglas 120 15-1

6 Seattle Brew M. Smith 120 4-1

7 Perfect Shower J. Castanon 120 8-1

8 Just Right R. Albarado 120 7-2

9 John Wyatt T. Farina 120 20-1

10 Gigaton C. Lanerie 120 15-1

6th—$54,000, allowance, fillies, 3-year-olds, 7 furlongs, post time 3:35

1 Tsunami Bertie J. Theriot 123 5-1

2 Jenifee J. Castanon 118 30-1

3 Lady's Laughter K. Desormeaux 123 6-1

4 Greer Lynn R. Albarado 123 6-1

5 Come On Ki Ki C. Lanerie 120 20-1

6 Pull Dancer A. Garcia 123 3-1

7 Luster M. Smith 123 4-1

8 It's a Game T. Farina 120 20-1

9 MonkeysMoonbeam M. Mena 118 30-1

10 Wives Tale B. Hernandez Jr. 123 8-1

11 French Dip R. Douglas 120 6-1

7th—$62,000, allowance optional claiming ($80,000), 4-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 4:05

1 Outta Tune R. Albarado 120 4-1

2 Timbucto R. Prescott 118 20-1

3 Rollers A. Garcia 118 9-5

4 Matty's Trail J. Castanon 118 30-1

5 No Fault C. Lanerie 118 15-1

6 Rock Gold M. Smith 118 12-1

7 Forest Attack B. Hernandez Jr. 118 12-1

8 St. Joe K. Desormeaux 118 15-1

9 Lanzera C. Hill 118 15-1

10 Island Warrior J. Theriot 118 8-1

11 Chitoz R. Douglas 118 10-1

12 Early Return M. Mena 123 6-1

8th—$67,000, allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles (turf), post time 4:35

1 Crested J. Castanon 118 12-1

2 Society's Chairman C. Hill 118 10-1

3 Stream of Gold C. Lanerie 118 4-1

4 Corrupt R. Albarado 118 8-1

5 Embossed J. Theriot 118 30-1

6 Classic Campaign B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

7 Parading K. Desormeaux 118 5-1

8 Pennington A. Garcia 118 10-1

9 Wicked Style M. Smith 120 8-1

10 Transduction Gold M. Mena 120 9-2

11 Icy Atlantic R. Douglas 118 10-1

12 Stratham I. Ocampo 118 30-1

AE-Telling R. Douglas 118 15-1

AE-Fifteen Love A. Garcia 118 5-1

9th—$400,000, Ashland Stakes (Grade I), fillies, 3-year-olds, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 5:05

1 Nan R. Albarado 121 6-1

2 What a Pear C. Hill 121 8-1

3 Third Dawn A. Garcia 121 8-1

4 Be Fair I. Ocampo 121 15-1

5 Gozzip Girl M. Mena 121 8-1

6 Dream Empress K. Desormeaux 121 5-1

7 Stardom Bound M. Smith 121 6-5

8 Hooh Why R. Douglas 121 12-1

9 Boleyn J. Theriot 121 15-1

10th—$54,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf), post time 5:35

1 For Sally A. Garcia 120 6-1

2 Meadow Saffron M. Smith 118 6-1

3 Lady Aquitaine K. Desormeaux 115 10-1

4 Fan Dame M. Mena 118 8-1

5 Rinterval J. Castanon 118 20-1

6 Mantekilla B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

7 Receipt R. Douglas 118 7-2

8 La Mousse R. Albarado 118 5-2

9 Fine Line C. Lanerie 118 10-1

10 Intriguing Humor J. Theriot 118 12-1

AE-Laureldean Gale M. Smith 118 5-1

AE-Gypsy Baby K. Desormeaux 118 12-1

AE-also eligible

© 2009 Equibase LLC

  Comments