Keeneland

Friday's Keeneland entries

First post 1:05 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$30,000, maiden claiming ($100,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Miz Magician J. Rose 125 5-2

2 Miss Nick J. Graham 118 15-1

3 Jacey's Reward M. Mena 118 3-1

4 Krista's Quik Chic J. Castanon 118 15-1

5 Rollin Jai Jai A. Pusac 125 20-1

6 Perfect for You S. Bridgmohan 118 8-5

7 Juncture G. Gomez 118 9-2

2nd—$26,000, starter allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 1:35

1 Romney Marsh T. Farina 118 12-1

2 Mining for Silver C. Lanerie 118 2-1

3 Vending Man A. Estrada 118 30-1

4 Spokalu J. Castanon 118 6-1

5 Revival Ridge M. Mena 118 6-1

6 Antrim County J. Theriot 118 4-5

3rd—$21,000, maiden claiming ($40,000), fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 2:05

1 Slick Miss M. Mena 118 3-1

2 Wintertime E. Prado 118 12-1

3 Caped Commander M. Guzman 118 20-1

4 Implicate R. Douglas 118 4-1

5 Mrs. Steve J. Theriot 118 15-1

6 Jabbar G. Faulkner 125 12-1

7 Malibu Storm A. Canchano 118 20-1

8 Chai Susie J. Graham 118 8-1

9 My Little Dancer J. Castanon 118 15-1

10 Button Dancer R. Albarado 125 5-1

11 That's So Funny T. Farina 125 12-1

12 Earstoyou K. Desormeaux 118 6-1

4th—$50,000, maiden special weight, fillies, 2-year-olds, 4½ furlongs, post time 2:35

1 Haveanicefadaay J. Fortner 118 50-1

2 Wild Forest Cat B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

3 Kinsolving S. Bridgmohan 118 7-2

4 Lady Lannis T. Farina 118 30-1

5 Rhythm of the Sea J. McKee 118 10-1

6 Proud Zoe J. Velazquez 118 3-1

7 Mourette G. Faulkner 118 20-1

8 Rollin With Angels A. Canchano 118 50-1

9 Zippy Larry J. Graham 118 15-1

10 Up in Lights E. Prado 118 10-1

11 Orchestrator K. Desormeaux 118 6-1

12 Dreaminofjosephine G. Gomez 118 4-1

5th—$30,000, starter allowance, fillies, 3-year-olds, 7 furlongs, post time 3:05

1 Proudly Irish F. De La Cruz 118 30-1

2 Shesbyinthesterway T. Farina 121 30-1

3 Caspia J. McKee 121 12-1

4 Toccet From Philly H. Rosario, Jr. 121 10-1

5 Kentucky Peaches L. Goncalves 118 6-1

6 Social Charmer J. Leparoux 118 10-1

7 Seismic Shift J. Castanon 118 5-1

8 Uneven G. Gomez 118 6-1

9 Stone Runner J. Felix 118 10-1

10 My New Lady R. Douglas 121 5-2

11 Lokomamma M. Mena 118 8-1

12 For Spacious Skies R. Albarado 121 15-1

6th—$54,000, allowance, 3-year-olds, 6 furlongs, post time 3:35

1 Cognito R. Albarado 123 4-1

2 Dream of Kaylee K. Desormeaux 123 5-2

3 War Lap S. Bridgmohan 123 5-1

4 More Than Willing J. Leparoux 123 3-1

5 Radar Man A. Canchano 118 12-1

6 Petch J. Castanon 123 12-1

7 Phosphorescent M. Mena 120 4-1

8 Dynamite Bob M. Guzman 118 30-1

7th—$58,000, allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 4:05

2 Limestone Edge K. Desormeaux 118 5-1

1 a-Big Stick A. Garcia 118 5-2

3 Vacation J. Velazquez 123 2-1

4 Patchen Prince T. Pompell 118 20-1

5 Yazamaan R. Douglas 118 10-1

6 Targe M. Mena 118 8-1

7 Izanagi J. Leparoux 118 3-1

1a a-Slam Dunk E. Prado 118 5-2

8th—$66,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles (turf), post time 4:35

1 Mini Mom J. Theriot 118 20-1

2 You Go West Girl R. Douglas 120 5-2

3 Little B Rosson J. Graham 118 12-1

4 Tell It as It Is J. Velazquez 118 8-1

5 Winsome Ways E. Prado 118 8-1

6 Ariege J. Leparoux 118 8-5

7 Colina Verde A. Garcia 118 6-1

8 Nans Joy K. Desormeaux 120 6-1

9th—$100,000, Doubledogdare Stakes (Grade III), fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 5:05

1 Tejida J. Leparoux 117 5-1

2 Awesome Ashley G. Gomez 117 6-1

3 Sefroua J. Velazquez 117 6-1

4 Serenading R. Albarado 117 9-2

5 Drop a Line J. Rose 117 8-1

6 Miss Isella C. Borel 123 4-1

7 Crown of Diamonds E. Prado 117 15-1

8 Indescribable K. Desormeaux 117 5-2

10th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, About 7 furlongs, post time 5:35

1 Brazilionaire G. Gomez 120 15-1

2 WoodfordManhattan J. Velazquez 120 15-1

3 Polished C. Borel 120 4-1

4 Tapit's Brew A. Garcia 120 8-1

5 Gigaton C. Lanerie 120 30-1

6 Kennessey J. Graham 120 20-1

7 Keep Thinking M. Mena 120 4-1

8 Home Field K. Desormeaux 120 15-1

9 Reb J. Leparoux 120 3-1

10 Rewiring H. Rosario, Jr. 120 20-1

11 Buriedbeyondbelief J. Castanon 120 8-1

12 Hennigan S. Bridgmohan 120 8-1

a-coupled

© 2009 Equibase LLC

First post 1:05 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$30,000, maiden claiming, fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Miz Magician J. Rose 125 5-2

2 Miss Nick James Graham 118 15 - 1

3 Jacey's Reward M. Mena 118 3 - 1

4 Krista's Quik Chic J. Castanon 118 15 - 1

5 Rollin Jai Jai Alberto Pusac 125 20 - 1

6 Perfect for You S. Bridgmohan 118 8 - 5

7 Juncture G. Gomez 118 9 - 2

2nd—$26,000, starter allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 1:35

1 Romney Marsh Tony Farina 118 12-1

2 Mining for Silver C. Lanerie 118 2 - 1

3 Vending Man Alex Estrada 118 30 - 1

4 Spokalu J. Castanon 118 6 - 1

5 Revival Ridge M. Mena 118 6 - 1

6 Antrim County J. Theriot 118 4 - 5

3rd—$21,000, maiden claiming, fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 2:05

1 Slick Miss M. Mena 118 3-1

2 Wintertime E. Prado 118 12 - 1

3 Caped Commander Manfredi Guzman 118 20 - 1

4 Implicate R. Douglas 118 4 - 1

5 Mrs. Steve J. Theriot 118 15 - 1

6 Jabbar G. Faulkner 125 12 - 1

7 Malibu Storm A. Canchano 118 20 - 1

8 Chai Susie James Graham 118 8 - 1

9 My Little Dancer J. Castanon 118 15 - 1

10 Button Dancer R. Albarado 125 5 - 1

11 That's So Funny Tony Farina 125 12 - 1

12 Earstoyou K. Desormeaux 118 6 - 1

4th—$50,000, maiden special weight, fillies, 2-year-olds, 4½ furlongs, post time 2:35

1 Haveanicefadaay Joddie Lee Fortner 118 50-1

2 Wild Forest Cat B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8 - 1

3 Kinsolving S. Bridgmohan 118 7 - 2

4 Lady Lannis Tony Farina 118 30 - 1

5 Rhythm of the Sea J. McKee 118 10 - 1

6 Proud Zoe J. Velazquez 118 3 - 1

7 Mourette G. Faulkner 118 20 - 1

8 Rollin With Angels A. Canchano 118 50 - 1

9 Zippy Larry James Graham 118 15 - 1

10 Up in Lights E. Prado 118 10 - 1

11 Orchestrator K. Desormeaux 118 6 - 1

12 Dreaminofjosephine G. Gomez 118 4 - 1

5th—$30,000, starter allowance, fillies, 3-year-olds, 7 furlongs, post time 3:05

1 Proudly Irish F. De La Cruz 118 30-1

2 Shesbyinthesterway Tony Farina 121 30 - 1

3 Caspia J. McKee 121 12 - 1

4 Toccet From Philly Hector L. Rosario, Jr. 121 10 - 1

5 Kentucky Peaches L. Goncalves 118 6 - 1

6 Social Charmer J. Leparoux 118 10 - 1

7 Seismic Shift J. Castanon 118 5 - 1

8 Uneven G. Gomez 118 6 - 1

9 Stone Runner Julio E. Felix 118 10 - 1

10 My New Lady R. Douglas 121 5 - 2

11 Lokomamma M. Mena 118 8 - 1

12 For Spacious Skies R. Albarado 121 15 - 1

6th—$54,000, allowance, 3-year-olds, 6 furlongs, post time 3:35

1 Cognito R. Albarado 123 4-1

2 Dream of Kaylee K. Desormeaux 123 5 - 2

3 War Lap S. Bridgmohan 123 5 - 1

4 More Than Willing J. Leparoux 123 3 - 1

5 Radar Man A. Canchano 118 12 - 1

6 Petch J. Castanon 123 12 - 1

7 Phosphorescent M. Mena 120 4 - 1

8 Dynamite Bob Manfredi Guzman 118 30 - 1

7th—$58,000, allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 4:05

1 Limestone Edge K. Desormeaux 118 5-1

2 Big Stick A. Garcia 118 5 - 2

3 Vacation J. Velazquez 123 2 - 1

4 Patchen Prince Thomas L. Pompell 118 20 - 1

5 Yazamaan R. Douglas 118 10 - 1

6 Targe M. Mena 118 8 - 1

7 Izanagi J. Leparoux 118 3 - 1

8 Slam Dunk E. Prado 118 5 - 2

8th—$66,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles (turf), post time 4:35

1 Mini Mom J. Theriot 118 20-1

2 You Go West Girl R. Douglas 120 5 - 2

3 Little B Rosson James Graham 118 12 - 1

4 Tell It as It Is J. Velazquez 118 8 - 1

5 Winsome Ways E. Prado 118 8 - 1

6 Ariege J. Leparoux 118 8 - 5

7 Colina Verde A. Garcia 118 6 - 1

8 Nans Joy K. Desormeaux 120 6 - 1

9th

Doubledogdare S. - Grade: 3—$100,000, Stakes, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 16 miles, post time 5:05

1 Tejida J. Leparoux 117 5-1

2 Awesome Ashley G. Gomez 117 6 - 1

3 Sefroua J. Velazquez 117 6 - 1

4 Serenading R. Albarado 117 9 - 2

5 Drop a Line J. Rose 117 8 - 1

6 Miss Isella C. Borel 123 4 - 1

7 Crown of Diamonds E. Prado 117 15 - 1

8 Indescribable K. Desormeaux 117 5 - 2

10th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, About 7 furlongs, post time 5:35

1 Brazilionaire G. Gomez 120 15-1

2 Woodford Manhattan J. Velazquez 120 15 - 1

3 Polished C. Borel 120 4 - 1

4 Tapit's Brew A. Garcia 120 8 - 1

5 Gigaton C. Lanerie 120 30 - 1

6 Kennessey James Graham 120 20 - 1

7 Keep Thinking M. Mena 120 4 - 1

8 Home Field K. Desormeaux 120 15 - 1

9 Reb J. Leparoux 120 3 - 1

10 Rewiring Hector L. Rosario, Jr. 120 20 - 1

11 Buriedbeyondbelief J. Castanon 120 8 - 1

12 Hennigan S. Bridgmohan 120 8 - 1

© 2009 Equibase LLC

  Comments