Keeneland

Sunday's Keeneland entries

First post 1:05 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$37,000, claiming ($40,000), fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 5½ furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Hadavision J. Leparoux 118 2-1

2 According to Plan G. Gomez 118 3-1

3 Buona Sera J. Castanon 118 15-1

4 Daguerreotype C. Borel 118 15-1

5 Jib M. Mena 118 10-1

6 Aronia J. Theriot 118 6-1

7 No Llores Catita C. Lanerie 118 10-1

8 Natalicat K. Desormeaux 118 5-1

9 Star Over Malibu B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

2nd—$50,000, maiden special weight, fillies, 3-year-olds, about 7 furlongs, post time 1:35

1 Oh So Nice J. Leparoux 120 2-1

2 Ramya K. Desormeaux 120 9-2

3 Thine S. Bridgmohan 120 5-1

4 Exquisite Option C. Borel 120 7-2

5 Magical Feeling M. Mena 120 4-1

6 Excuse Me R. Albarado 120 5-1

3rd—$22,000, claiming ($16,000), 4-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, post time 2:05

1 Point of Reason Gabriel Saez 118 10-1

2 War Bridle J. Theriot 118 15-1

3 Tawfeer T. Farina 118 12-1

4 Crack the Cognac J. Velazquez 118 7-2

5 Sir Five Star M. Mena 118 30-1

6 Thiscatcanscat R. Albarado 118 5-1

7 National Day H. Rosario, Jr. 118 30-1

8 El Poco Diablo K. Desormeaux 120 4-1

9 Holiday Justice C. Borel 118 6-1

10 Father Time J. Castanon 118 8-1

11 Spice House J. McKee 118 20-1

12 Variant J. Leparoux 118 6-1

4th—$54,000, allowance, 3-year-olds, 1 1 / 8 miles (turf), post time 2:35

1 Marilyn's Guy S. Bridgmohan 117 7-2

2 Flatwood Hank M. Mena 117 20-1

3 Moral J. Theriot 117 15-1

4 Appalachian Trail K. Desormeaux 117 8-1

5 Southern Anthem C. Lanerie 117 6-1

6 Two Brash A. Garcia 117 15-1

7 Mr All American J. Leparoux 117 10-1

8 Suyeta J. Graham 117 30-1

9 Rescue Squad E. Prado 122 3-1

10 Jump Start Now C. Borel 117 30-1

11 Sal the Barber G. Gomez 119 4-1

12 Back to Ack J. McKee 117 30-1

13 AE-High Spirit C. Borel 117 30-1

14 AE Uno Ducksy C. Lanerie 117 30-1

5th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, 1 1 / 8 miles, post time 3:05

1 Oak Bar A. Garcia 120 5-1

2 Blue Whistler E. Prado 120 10-1

3 Final Count R. Douglas 120 12-1

4 Shades of Hope J. Graham 120 20-1

5 Atomic Force R. Albarado 120 10-1

6 Flat Water C. Lanerie 120 15-1

7 Yankee Empire J. Leparoux 120 6-1

8 Spanish Art J. Velazquez 120 5-1

9 Strikewhileitshot G. Gomez 120 8-1

10 Boyhood Dream M. Mena 120 6-1

11 Charlie Trumper K. Desormeaux 120 7-2

6th—$54,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs, post time 3:35

1 Quiet Harbor E. Prado 118 6-1

2 Boston Cat J. Graham 118 5-1

3 Lady Aquitaine K. Desormeaux 118 3-1

4 Life Lesson J. Leparoux 118 5-2

5 Overandabeauty C. Lanerie 118 10-1

6 Halo's Verse R. Douglas 120 4-1

7 Kay Es Jay C. Borel 118 8-1

8 Rox Toy M. Mena 118 20-1

7th—$58,000, allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 8 miles (turf), post time 4:05

1 Edit This J. McKee 118 50-1

2 Cosmic J. Velazquez 118 8-1

3 Perfect Bullet M. Mena 118 8-1

4 Fifty Five J. Graham 118 20-1

5 Naturalyontherocks R. Albarado 123 5-2

6 My Happiness S. Bridgmohan 118 8-1

7 Baletti J. Leparoux 118 9-2

8 Valtrus G. Gomez 118 10-1

9 Premium Gold E. Prado 118 30-1

10 A. P. Answer C. Lanerie 118 12-1

11 Justenuffhumor A. Garcia 120 7-2

12 Sunshine Kid K. Desormeaux 118 20-1

8th—$150,000, Ben Ali Stakes (Grade III), 4-year-olds and up, 1 1 / 8 miles, post time 4:35

1 Adriano J. Leparoux 117 5-1

2 Grasshopper R. Albarado 117 9-2

3 Dominican E. Prado 117 4-1

4 Your Round M. Mena 117 15-1

5 Monba G. Gomez 117 5-2

6 Sterwins S. Bridgmohan 117 7-2

7 Parading K. Desormeaux 117 5-1

9th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, 1 1 / 8 miles, post time 5:05

1 John Wyatt J. Graham 120 12-1

2 Urban Legend E. Prado 120 12-1

3 Scatineasycat C. Lanerie 120 15-1

4 Soldero J. Theriot 120 15-1

5 Single Malt R. Douglas 120 4-1

6 Aye Aye Skippy M. Mena 120 30-1

7 Sunshine Rambler T. Farina 120 30-1

8 Elusive Beat A. Garcia 120 7-2

9 Monashee Thunder A. Canchano 120 30-1

10 Cross Village J. Leparoux 120 5-1

11 Spartan King R. Albarado 120 12-1

12 Iron Fortitude J. Velazquez 120 5-2

AE-also eligible

© 2009 Equibase LLC

First post 1:05 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st——$37,000, claiming, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 5½ furlongs, (All Weather Track)

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Hadavision J. Leparoux 118 2-1

2 According to Plan G. Gomez 118 3-1

3 Buona Sera J. Castanon 118 15-1

4 Daguerreotype C. Borel 118 15-1

5 Jib M. Mena 118 10-1

6 Aronia J. Theriot 118 6-1

7 No Llores Catita C. Lanerie 118 10-1

8 Natalicat K. Desormeaux 118 5-1

9 Star Over Malibu B. Hernandez Jr. 118 8-1

Go to Race: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

2nd—$50,000, maiden special weight, fillies, 3-year-olds, About 7 furlongs, (All Weather Track), post time 1:35

1 Oh So Nice J. Leparoux 120 2-1

2 Ramya K. Desormeaux 120 9-2

3 Thine S. Bridgmohan 120 5-1

4 Exquisite Option C. Borel 120 7-2

5 Magical Feeling M. Mena 120 4-1

6 Excuse Me R. Albarado 120 5-1

Go to Race: 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

3rd—$22,000, claiming, 4-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, (All Weather Track), post time 2:05

1 Point of Reason Gabriel Saez 118 10-1

2 War Bridle J. Theriot 118 15-1

3 Tawfeer Tony Farina 118 12-1

4 Crack the Cognac J. Velazquez 118 7-2

5 Sir Five Star M. Mena 118 30-1

6 Thiscatcanscat R. Albarado 118 5-1

7 National Day Hector L. Rosario, Jr. 118 30-1

8 El Poco Diablo K. Desormeaux 120 4-1

9 Holiday Justice C. Borel 118 6-1

10 Father Time J. Castanon 118 8-1

11 Spice House J. McKee 118 20-1

12 Variant J. Leparoux 118 6-1

Go to Race: 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

4th—$54,000, allowance, 3-year-olds, 11/8 miles(turf), post time 2:35

1 Marilyn's Guy S. Bridgmohan 117 7-2

2 Flatwood Hank M. Mena 117 20-1

3 Moral J. Theriot 117 15-1

4 Appalachian Trail K. Desormeaux 117 8-1

5 Southern Anthem C. Lanerie 117 6-1

6 Two Brash A. Garcia 117 15-1

7 Mr All American J. Leparoux 117 10-1

8 Suyeta James Graham 117 30-1

9 Rescue Squad E. Prado 122 3-1

10 Jump Start Now C. Borel 117 30-1

11 Sal the Barber G. Gomez 119 4-1

12 Back to Ack J. McKee 117 30-1

AE High Spirit (KY)

C. Borel

Robert V. Hovelson

3 Gelding 117

Hal R. Wiggins

Robert V. Hovelson 30/1

AE Uno Ducksy (KY)

C. Lanerie

G. James Phelps

3 Colt 117

John A. Booker, Jr.

Stony Oak Farm, LLC 30/1

Go to Race: 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9

5th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, 11/8 miles, (All Weather Track), post time 3:05

1 Oak Bar A. Garcia 120 5-1

2 Blue Whistler E. Prado 120 10-1

3 Final Count R. Douglas 120 12-1

4 Shades of Hope James Graham 120 20-1

5 Atomic Force R. Albarado 120 10-1

6 Flat Water C. Lanerie 120 15-1

7 Yankee Empire J. Leparoux 120 6-1

8 Spanish Art J. Velazquez 120 5-1

9 Strikewhileitshot G. Gomez 120 8-1

10 Boyhood Dream M. Mena 120 6-1

11 Charlie Trumper K. Desormeaux 120 7-2

Go to Race: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9

6th—$54,000, allowance, fillies and mares, 4-year-olds and up, 7 furlongs, (All Weather Track), post time 3:35

1 Quiet Harbor E. Prado 118 6-1

2 Boston Cat James Graham 118 5-1

3 Lady Aquitaine K. Desormeaux 118 3-1

4 Life Lesson J. Leparoux 118 5-2

5 Overandabeauty C. Lanerie 118 10-1

6 Halo's Verse R. Douglas 120 4-1

7 Kay Es Jay C. Borel 118 8-1

8 Rox Toy M. Mena 118 20-1

Go to Race: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9

7th—$58,000, allowance, 4-year-olds and up, 11/8 miles(turf), post time 4:05

1 Edit This J. McKee 118 50-1

2 Cosmic J. Velazquez 118 8-1

3 Perfect Bullet M. Mena 118 8-1

4 Fifty Five James Graham 118 20-1

5 Naturalyontherocks R. Albarado 123 5-2

6 My Happiness S. Bridgmohan 118 8-1

7 Baletti J. Leparoux 118 9-2

8 Valtrus G. Gomez 118 10-1

9 Premium Gold E. Prado 118 30-1

10 A. P. Answer C. Lanerie 118 12-1

11 Justenuffhumor A. Garcia 120 7-2

12 Sunshine Kid K. Desormeaux 118 20-1

Go to Race: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9

8th

Ben Ali S. - Grade: 3—$150,000, Stakes, 4-year-olds and up, 11/8 miles, (All Weather Track), post time 4:35

1 Adriano J. Leparoux 117 5-1

2 Grasshopper R. Albarado 117 9-2

3 Dominican E. Prado 117 4-1

4 Your Round M. Mena 117 15-1

5 Monba G. Gomez 117 5-2

6 Sterwins S. Bridgmohan 117 7-2

7 Parading K. Desormeaux 117 5-1

Go to Race: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

9th—$50,000, maiden special weight, 3-year-olds, 11/8 miles, (All Weather Track), post time 5:05

1 John Wyatt James Graham 120 12-1

2 Urban Legend E. Prado 120 12-1

3 Scatineasycat C. Lanerie 120 15-1

4 Soldero J. Theriot 120 15-1

5 Single Malt R. Douglas 120 4-1

6 Aye Aye Skippy M. Mena 120 30-1

7 Sunshine Rambler Tony Farina 120 30-1

8 Elusive Beat A. Garcia 120 7-2

9 Monashee Thunder A. Canchano 120 30-1

10 Cross Village J. Leparoux 120 5-1

11 Spartan King R. Albarado 120 12-1

12 Iron Fortitude J. Velazquez 120 5-2

© 2008 Equibase LLC

  Comments