Other Sports

Scoreboard: Oct. 16

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

NEW YORK YANKEES — Assigned OF Rico Noel outright to Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (IL).

National League

MILWAUKEE BREWERS — Promoted Regis Bane to vice president, ticket services and analytics.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

LOS ANGELES LAKERS — Exercised their contract option for the 2016-17 season on F Julius Randle.

NEW ORLEANS PELICANS — Signed G Bo McCalebb. Waived G Corey Webster.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

NFL — Suspended side judge Rob Vernatchi for one game for not managing the clock properly in the fourth quarter of Pittsburgh's game at San Diego on Oct. 12.

NEW YORK GIANTS — Signed CB Brandon McGee and OL Xavier Proctor to the practice squad. Released OL Adam Gettis and TE Dominique Jones from the practice squad.

OAKLAND RAIDERS — Waived S Keenan Lambert.

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS — Suspended FB Derrick Coleman indefinitely after his arrest in a hit-and-run investigation.

ST. LOUIS RAMS — Placed G Rodger Saffold on injured reserve. Signed TE Justice Cunningham from the practice squad. Signed RB Trey Watts to the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

NHL — Fined New Jersey F Jordin Tootoo $2,217.74 for a dangerous trip against Nashville D Seth Jones during their game on Oct. 13.

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS — Agreed to terms with D Kyle Cumiskey on a one-year contract.

WASHINGTON CAPITALS — Recalled C Chandler Stephenson from Hershey (AHL). Assigned F Sean Collins to Hershey.

Baseball

major league

playoffs

DIVISION SERIES

(Best-of-5; x-if necessary)

Thursday, Oct. 8

Houston 5, Kansas City 2

Texas 5, Toronto 3

Friday, Oct. 9

Kansas City 5, Houston 4

Texas 6, Toronto 4 (14)

St. Louis 4, Chicago Cubs 0

New York 3, Los Angeles 1

Saturday's games

Chicago 6, St. Louis 3

Los Angeles 5, New York 2

Sunday's games

Houston 4, Kansas City 2

Toronto 5, Texas 1

Monday's games

Kansas City 9, Houston 6, series tied 2-2

Toronto 8, Texas 4, series tied 2-2

Chicago 8, St. Louis 6

New York 13, Los Angeles 7

Tuesday's games

Chicago 6, St. Louis 4, Chicago wins series 3-1

Los Angeles 3, New York 1, series tied 2-2

Wednesday's games

Toronto 6, Texas 3, Toronto wins series 3-2

Kansas City 7, Houston 2, Houston wins series 3-2

Thursday's game

New York 3, Los Angeles 2, New York wins series 3-2

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary; unlisted times TBD)

Friday's game

Toronto at Kansas City, 8:07

Saturday's game

Toronto at Kansas City, 4:07

Chicago at New York

Sunday, Oct. 18

Chicago at New York

Monday, Oct. 19

Kansas City at Toronto, 8:07

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Kansas City at Toronto

New York at Chicago

Wednesday, Oct. 21

x-Kansas City at Toronto

New York at Chicago

Thursday, Oct. 22

x-New York at Chicago

Friday, Oct. 23

x-Toronto at Kansas City

Saturday, Oct. 24

x-Toronto at Kansas City

x-Chicago at New York

Sunday, Oct. 25

x-Chicago at New York

WORLD SERIES

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary; times TBD)

Tuesday, Oct. 27 at AL; Wednesday, Oct. 28 at AL; Friday, Oct. 30 at NL; Saturday, Oct. 31 at NL; Sunday,; Nov. 1; x-at NL; Tuesday, Nov. 3

x-at AL; Wednesday, Nov. 4 x-at AL

Royals 7, Astros 2

Wednesday's late game 5

Royals win series 3-2

Houston AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Altuve 2b 4 0 0 0 0 0 .136

Springer rf 4 0 0 0 0 2 .211

Correa ss 3 0 0 0 0 0 .350

Col.Rasmus lf 3 0 0 0 0 3 .429

C.Gomez cf 3 0 0 0 0 1 .250

Gattis dh 3 1 1 0 0 1 .211

Valbuena 3b 3 1 1 2 0 0 .154

Carter 1b 3 0 0 0 0 1 .294

J.Castro c 2 0 0 0 0 0 .071

a-Tucker ph 1 0 0 0 0 1 .000

Totals 29 2 2 2 0 9

Kansas City AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

A.Escobar ss 3 1 1 0 0 0 .286

Zobrist 2b 2 0 0 1 1 1 .333

L.Cain cf 3 2 1 0 1 0 .250

Hosmer 1b 4 0 1 1 0 0 .190

K.Morales dh 4 1 1 3 0 0 .263

Moustakas 3b 4 0 0 0 0 0 .111

S.Perez c 2 1 1 0 0 0 .286

A.Gordon lf 3 1 1 0 0 1 .235

Rios rf 3 1 2 2 0 1 .286

Orlando rf 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000

Totals 28 7 8 7 2 3

Houston 020 000 000—2 2 0

Kansas City 000 130 03x—7 8 0

DP —Houston 2. LOB—Houston 0, Kansas City 2. 2B—A.Escobar (1), A.Gordon (1), Rios (2). HR—Valbuena (1), K.Morales (3). S—A.Escobar. SF—Zobrist.

Houston IP H R ER BB SO NP ERA

McHugh L, 1-1 4 5 3 3 1 1 72 4.50

Fiers 1 1 1 1 0 0 9 9.00

Sipp 12⁄30 0 0 0 1 17 0.00

Neshek1⁄30 0 0 0 1 6 0.00

Keuchel 1 2 3 3 1 0 27 4.50

Kansas City IP H R ER BB SO NP ERA

Cueto W, 1-0 8 2 2 2 0 8 91 3.86

W.Davis 1 0 0 0 0 1 8 0.00

McHugh pitched to 2 batters in the 5th.

IBB—off Keuchel (L.Cain). HBP—by McHugh (S.Perez).

Umpires—Home, Gerry Davis; First, Todd Tichenor; Second, Lance Barksdale; Third, Angel Hernandez; Left, Mike Everitt; Right, Ron Kulpa.

T—2:42. A—40,566 (37,903).

nba

preseason

Thursday's games

Indiana 107, Cleveland 85

Houston at Golden State (n)

Friday's games

Washington at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Boston at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Denver, 9 p.m.

Saturday's games

New York at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Sacramento vs. New Orleans at Lexington, 7 p.m.

Miami at Houston, 8 p.m.

Washington at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Golden State vs. L.A. Lakers at San Diego, CA, 10 p.m.

Football

nfl

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

New England 4 0 1.000 149 76

N.Y. Jets 3 1 .750 95 55

Buffalo 3 2 .600 124 105

Miami 1 3 .250 65 101

South

Indianapolis 3 2 .600 99 113

Tennessee 1 3 .250 102 91

Houston 1 4 .200 97 135

Jacksonville 1 4 .200 93 145

North

Cincinnati 5 0 1.000 148 101

Pittsburgh 3 2 .600 120 95

Cleveland 2 3 .400 118 132

Baltimore 1 4 .200 123 137

West

Denver 5 0 1.000 113 79

Oakland 2 3 .400 107 124

San Diego 2 3 .400 116 134

Kansas City 1 4 .200 117 143

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 3 2 .600 132 109

Dallas 2 3 .400 101 131

Washington 2 3 .400 97 104

Philadelphia 2 3 .400 117 103

South

Atlanta 5 0 1.000 162 112

Carolina 4 0 1.000 108 71

Tampa Bay 2 3 .400 110 148

New Orleans 1 4 .200 103 143

North

Green Bay 5 0 1.000 137 81

Minnesota 2 2 .500 80 73

Chicago 2 3 .400 86 142

Detroit 0 5 .000 83 138

West

Arizona 4 1 .800 190 90

St. Louis 2 3 .400 84 113

Seattle 2 3 .400 111 98

San Francisco 1 4 .200 75 140

WEEK SIX

Bye: Dallas, Oakland, St. Louis, Tampa Bay

Thursday's game

Atlanta at New Orleans (n)

Sunday, Oct. 18

Kansas City at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Miami at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Denver at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Houston at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

Baltimore at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.

San Diego at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.

New England at Indianapolis, 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 19

N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

college

this week's schedule

(All times p.m., unless noted)

Tuesday's score

Arkansas St. South Alabama (n)

Thursday's games

SEC—Auburn (3-2) at Kentucky (4-1), 7

State—Western Ky. (5-1) at North Texas (0-5), 7:30

Top 25No. 18 UCLA (4-1) at No. 15 Stanford (4-1), 10:30

Nation—Alabama St. (2-4) at Ark.-Pine Bluff (1-4), 7:30

Friday's games

Top 25No. 21 Boise St. (5-1) at Utah St. (3-2), 9; No. 24 Houston (5-0) at Tulane (2-3), 9 p.m.

Nation—Cincinnati (3-2) at BYU (4-2), 8; UNLV (2-4) at Fresno St. (1-5), 10:30

Saturday's games

SEC—Louisiana Tech (4-2) at Mississippi St. (4-2), noon; No. 13 Mississippi (5-1) at Memphis (5-0), noon; No. 10 Alabama (5-1) at No. 9 Texas A&M (5-0), 3:30; Vanderbilt (2-3) at South Carolina (2-4), 4; No. 8 Florida (6-0) at No. 6 Louisiana St. (5-0), 7; Missouri (4-2) at Georgia (4-2), 7:30

State—Faulkner (3-2) at Lindsey Wilson (5-0), noon; Louisville (2-3) at No. 11 Florida St. (5-0), noon; Thomas More (6-0) at St. Vincent (3-2), 1; Cumberlands (4-2) at Ky. Christian (0-6), 1:30; Union (0-5) at Georgetown (2-4), 1:30; Eastern Ky. (3-2) at SE Missouri (2-4), 2; God's Chosen (n/a) at Ky. Wesleyan (1-4), 2; Campbellsville (4-2) at Bethel (3-3), 2:30; Kentucky St. (2-4) at Miles (2-4), 4

Top 25—Penn St. (5-1) at No. 1 Ohio St. (6-0), 8; West Virginia (3-2) at No. 2 Baylor (5-0), noon; No. 3 TCU (6-0) at Iowa St. (2-3), 7; Arizona St. (4-2) at No. 4 Utah (5-0), 10; Boston College (3-3) at No. 5 Clemson (5-0), 7; No. 7 Michigan St. (6-0) at No. 12 Michigan (5-1), 3:30; Southern Cal (3-2) at No. 14 Notre Dame (5-1), 7:30; No. 17 Iowa (6-0) at No. 20 Northwestern (5-1), noon; No. 19 Oklahoma (4-1) at Kansas St. (3-2), 3:30; E. Michigan (1-5) at No. 22 Toledo (5-0), noon

East—Bucknell (3-2) at Army (1-5), noon; Princeton (4-0) at Brown (2-2), noon; Dartmouth (4-0) at CCSU (2-4), noon; Colgate (2-4) at Georgetown, D.C. (3-3), noon; Richmond (4-1) at Rhode Island (1-5), noon; South Florida (2-3) at Connecticut (3-3), noon; Duquesne (4-2) at Bryant (2-3), 1; Holy Cross (2-3) at Fordham (5-1), 1; Liberty (3-3) at Monmouth (NJ) (2-4), 1; Cornell (0-4) at Sacred Heart (3-2), 1; Villanova (2-3) at Albany, N.Y. (2-4), 3:30; Penn (1-3) at Columbia (1-3), 3:30; Harvard (4-0) at Lafayette (1-5), 3:30; Yale (3-1) at Maine (2-3), 3:30; Wagner (0-5) at St. Francis (Pa.) (3-2), 3:30; Kent St. (2-4) at Massachusetts (1-4), 3:30; Towson (2-3) at Stony Brook (2-2), 6; Central Florida (0-6) at Temple (5-0), 7:30

South—Tulsa (3-2) at East Carolina (3-3), noon; Marshall (5-1) at FAU (1-4), noon; Fla. International (3-3) at Middle Tennessee (2-4), noon; New Hampshire (3-2) at William & Mary (3-2), noon; Pittsburgh (4-1) at Georgia Tech (2-4), 12:30; Edward Waters (2-3) at Jacksonville (5-0), 1; Gardner-Webb (2-3) at Kennesaw St. (4-1), 1; Hampton (3-3) at Morgan St. (4-2), 1; Bethune-Cookman (5-1) at N.C. A&T (4-1), 1; Campbell (3-3) at Stetson (1-4), 1; Chattanooga (4-1) at VMI (1-5), 1:30; Jackson St. (1-4) at Alabama A&M (1-4), 2; Charleston Southern (4-1) at Presbyterian (1-5), 2; Howard (0-5) at S.C. State (2-3), 2; N.C. Central (2-3) at Savannah St. (1-4), 2; W. Carolina (3-2) at Wofford (3-3), 2; Grambling St. (4-2) at Alcorn St. (4-1), 3; James Madison (6-0) at Elon (2-4), 3; Delaware St. (0-5) at Florida A&M (0-6), 3; Texas Southern (2-3) at MVSU (0-6), 3; The Citadel (3-2) at Samford (3-2), 3; Virginia Tech (3-3) at Miami (3-2), 3:30; Charlotte (2-3) at Old Dominion (2-3), 3:30; Idaho (1-4) at Troy (1-4), 3:30; Syracuse (3-2) at Virginia (1-4), 3:30; ETSU (0-5) at Mercer (2-3), 4; Houston Baptist (2-4) at Nicholls St. (0-5), 4; Tenn.-Martin (3-2) at Austin Peay (0-6), 5; Prairie View (4-2) at Southern U. (3-2), 5; New Mexico St. (0-5) at Georgia Southern (4-1), 6; Appalachian St. (4-1) at Louisiana-Monroe (1-4), 7; Wake Forest (3-3) at North Carolina (4-1), 7; Lamar (3-2) at Northwestern St. (0-5), 7; UTSA (1-5) at Southern Miss. (3-3), 7; E. Illinois (2-3) at Tennessee St. (3-2), 7; Jacksonville St. (4-1) at Tennessee Tech (2-4), 7; Stephen F. Austin (1-5) at SE Louisiana (3-2), 8

Golf

professional

pga: Frys.com Open

At Napa, Calif.

7,203 yards, Par-72 (36 - 36)

Partial First Round

Brendan Steele 34-29—63 -9

Jhonattan Vegas 33-31—64 -8

Harold Varner III 33-32—65 -7

Martin Laird 33-32—65 -7

Justin Thomas 32-34—66 -6

D.H. Lee 35-31—66 -6

Jason Gore 35-32—67 -5

Justin Rose 33-34—67 -5

Russell Henley 33-34—67 -5

Graham DeLaet 32-35—67 -5

Scott Langley 35-32—67 -5

Daniel Summerhays 32-35—67 -5

Michael Thompson 32-36—68 -4

Will Wilcox 38-30—68 -4

Brendon de Jonge 33-35—68 -4

Patrick Rodgers 34-34—68 -4

J.J. Henry 35-33—68 -4

Rory McIlroy 33-35—68 -4

Kyle Reifers 34-34—68 -4

Smylie Kaufman 33-35—68 -4

Ben Geyer 35-33—68 -4

Brett Stegmaier 34-34—68 -4

Mark Hubbard 34-34—68 -4

Andrew Loupe 33-35—68 -4

Sean O'Hair 34-34—68 -4

Nick Watney 33-35—68 -4

Kevin Na 35-33—68 -4

Emiliano Grillo 33-35—68 -4

Boo Weekley 36-33—69 -3

Hunter Mahan 34-35—69 -3

european tour: Portugal masters

At Vilamoura, Portugal

7,209 yards, Par-71 (35 - 36)

First Round, Leading Scores

Nicolas Colsaerts 34-30—64

Andy Sullivan 31-33—64

Thomas Pieters 33-32—65

David Drysdale 32-33—65

Eduardo De La Riva 31-34—65

Thomas Aiken 35-30—65

Trevor Fisher, Jr. 31-35—66

Kristoffer Broberg 32-34—66

Johan Carlsson 34-32—66

Jorge Campillo 32-34—66

Paul Maddy 33-33—66

Ross Fisher 33-34—67

Stephen Gallacher 35-32—67

Chris Paisley 31-36—67

Adrian Otaegui 33-34—67

Scott Jamieson 34-33—67

Damien McGrane 33-34—67

Alvaro Quiros 32-35—67

Romain Wattel 33-34—67

Thomas Bjorn 35-32—67

Craig Lee 32-35—67

Also

a-Ben Stow 64

lpga: KEB-HanaBank championship

At Incheon, South Korea

6,364 yards, Par-72 (36 - 36)

(a - amateur)

First Round

Sung Hyun Park 31-31—62 -10

Gerina Piller 33-33—66 -6

Charley Hull 31-35—66 -6

Chella Choi 35-32—67 -5

Hyo Joo Kim 34-33—67 -5

Shanshan Feng 34-33—67 -5

Eun-Hee Ji 33-34—67 -5

Han Sol Ji 33-34—67 -5

Yoon-Ji Cho 35-33—68 -4

Lexi Thompson 32-36—68 -4

Mirim Lee 34-34—68 -4

Na Yeon Choi 33-35—68 -4

Brittany Lang 34-34—68 -4

Hae Rym Kim 32-36—68 -4

Pernilla Lindberg 35-33—68 -4

Inbee Park 33-36—69 -3

Lydia Ko 35-34—69 -3

Minjee Lee 36-33—69 -3

Sandra Gal 35-34—69 -3

Lizette Salas 34-35—69 -3

Ha Na Jang 34-35—69 -3

Lee-Anne Pace 35-35—70 -2

Ilhee Lee 35-35—70 -2

Morgan Pressel 35-35—70 -2

Yeun Jung Seo 37-33—70 -2

Yani Tseng 35-35—70 -2

Suzann Pettersen 33-37—70 -2

Moriya Jutanugarn 35-35—70 -2

Sei Young Kim 35-35—70 -2

Ariya Jutanugarn 36-34—70-2

high school boys

2015 all-state teams

First team

Mr. Golf: John Augenstein (SR), Owensboro Catholic, (825 points)

C.J. Jones (JR), Franklin Co., (815)

Matt Liston (SR), St. Xavier (755)

Tyler Lippert (SR), Mason Co. (745)

Chase Landrum (JR), Glasgow (735)

Michael Sass (SR), St. Xavier (730)

Jacob Cook (SR), Franklin Co. (705)

Allen Hamilton (SR), St. Xavier (680)

Rhett Cardwell (JR), Union Co. (670)

Ryan Gillum (SR), Elliott Co. (665)

Second team

Kyle Jeffers (SR), North Laurel (640 points)

Billy Basham (SR), St. Xavier (545)

Avery Edwards (SR), McCracken Co. (515)

Austin Knight (SR), Hopkinsville (510)

Robbie Keyes (JR), Manual (505)

Mason Lenhart (JR), North Oldham (490)

Zach Norris (JR), Jackson Co. (475)

Drew Kiehl (SR), St. Xavier (455)

Ryan Clements (SOPH), Ryle High School (455 points)

Zach Taylor (JR), Bullitt East High School (455 points)

high school girls

2015 all-state teams

FIRST TEAM

Ms. Golf: Tristyn Nowlin (SR), Madison Central (870)

Teri Doss (SR), Paducah Tilghman (825)

Mary Joiner (SR), Franklin-Simpson (785)

Lauren Hartlage (SR), Elizabethtown (765 points)

Sarah Fite (JR), Mason Co. (605)

MacKenzie Neal (FR), Madison Central (600)

Hannabeth Owens (SR), Rockcastle Co. (580)

Leslie Ginter (SR), Henry Clay (525)

Rebecca Black (SR), Elizabethtown (480)

Mallory Lovell (SOPH), Scott Co. (475)

SECOND TEAM

Bailey Tyree (SR), Marshall Co. (445)

Ke'Asha Phillips (SR), Owensboro (430)

Kristen Engle (JR), Barbourville (415)

Ryan Bender (SO), Sacred Heart (415)

Erin Durstock (SR), Notre Dame (410)

Sarah Boden (SR), Grant Co. (410)

Erin Rowland (SO), Sacred Heart (395)

Bailey Hubbard (SO), Clay Co. (365)

Laura McQueen (SR), Casey Co. (345)

Rachel Fine (SR), Paul Dunbar (335)

Soccer

high school boys

district tournaments

39th at Bourbon Co.

Wednesday's finals

Montgomery Co. 3 Bourbon Co. 1

41st at Frankfort

Thursday's finals

Woodford Co. 2 Franklin Co. 0

42nd at Bryan Station

Wednesday's first round

Henry Clay 5 Scott Co. 1

Sayre 3 Bryan Station 0

Thursday's f inals

Henry Clay Sayre (n)

43rd at Lafayette

Tuesday's first round

Tates Creek 4 Lex. Christian 1

completion of Monday's delayed game

Wednesday's semifinals

Paul Dunbar 2 Lafayette 1

Lex. Catholic 2 Tates Creek 1

Thursday's finals

Paul Dunbar 4 Lexington Catholic 3

44th at Madison Southern

Thursday's finals

Madison Central 4Madison Southern 2

46th at Mercer Co.

Thursday's finals

Mercer Co. 3 West Jessamine 1

high school girls

district tournaments

41st at Frankfort

Tuesday's first round

Woodford Co. 10 Frankfort 0

Thursday's finals

Woodford Co. 1 Franklin Co. 0

Goal—Collins

Goalkeepers—W: Martin. F: Kerrigon

Records—Woodford Co. 14-3-1, Franklin Co. 12-10

42nd at Bryan Station

Tuesday's first round

Henry Clay 4 Sayre 0

Bryan Station 1 Scott Co. 0

Thursday's finals

Henry Clay 5 Bryan Station 0

43rd at Tates Creek

Monday's first round

Tates Creek 4 Lafaytte 1

Tuesday's semifinals

Paul Dunbar 2 Lex. Christian 0

Lexington Catholic 2 Tates Creek 1

Friday's finals

Lex. Catholic vs. Paul Dunbar, 7

44th at Madison Southern

Thursday's finals

Madison Central 1 Madison Southern 0

46th at West Jessamine

Wednesday's finals

West Jessamine 3 Mercer Co. 0

Odds

football

nfl

THURSDAY

Favorite Open Thurs. Underdog

Atlanta 2½ 31/2at New Orleans

SUNDAY

Denver 5½ 41/2at Cleveland

Cincinnati 1½ 3 at Buffalo

at Minnesota 2½ 3½ Kansas City

Houston 2½ pk at Jacksonville

at Detroit 6½ 3 Chicago

at N.Y. Jets 6 6 Washington

Arizona 2½ 3 at Pittsburgh

at Tennessee 1½ 21/2Miami

at Seattle 7½ 6½ Carolina

at Green Bay 9 101/2San Diego

Baltimore 3½ 2½ at San Francisco

New England 5 7½ at Indianapolis

Monday, Oct. 19

at Philadelphia 3 4 N.Y. Giants

college

SATURDAY

Favorite Open Thurs. Underdog

at Toledo 28 28 E Michigan

at Temple 17 21½ UCF

at Cent Michigan 7 6½ Buffalo

Marshall 6½ 6 at FAU

at UConn 1½ 2½ South Florida

at Georgia Southern 26 29 New Mexico St

at Middle Tennessee 7 10½ FIU

at Ball State 16½ 13½ Georgia St

at Clemson 15½ 16 Boston College

at Virginia 8½ 7 Syracuse

at Wisconsin 20½ 23½ Purdue

Iowa 3 2 at Northwestern

at North Carolina 13½ 17 Wake Forest

Texas Tech 27 31½ at Kansas

Nevada 7 6½ at Wyoming

at Mississippi St 15½ 13 Louisiana Tech

at UMass 5 6½ Kent St

at Ohio 3½ 4 W Michigan

Alabama 3 3½ at Texas A&M

at LSU 7½ 7 Florida

at Minnesota 2½ 2 Nebraska

at Georgia 17 16 Missouri

Oklahoma 5½ 3½ at Kansas St

at Georgia Tech 3 3½ Pittsburgh

at Miami 7 4½ Virginia Tech

at Michigan 3 7½ Michigan St

at Baylor 17 21 West Virginia

at Indiana OFF OFF Rutgers

at East Carolina 11 13½ Tulsa

at Southern Miss 7½ 9 UTSA

at South Carolina 8 2½ Vanderbilt

at Washington St 8 8 Oregon St

at Utah 7 6½ Arizona St

Arizona 7 7½ at Colorado

TCU 17 20½ at Iowa State

at FLORIDA ST 10 7½ Louisville

at Notre Dame 2 6½ Southern Cal

Mississippi 8 10½ at Memphis

at Ohio State 21 19 Penn State

at New Mexico 3 5½ Hawaii

at Washington +1½ 3 Oregon

by Pregame.com

  Comments