Other Sports

Scoreboard: Oct. 18

Transactions

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BALTIMORE RAVENS—Signed RB Terrence Magee from the practice squad. Waived CB Charles James II.

CHICAGO BEARS—Signed DL Bruce Gaston. Placed DL Ego Ferguson on injured reserve.

DENVER BRONCOS—Signed RB Kapri Bibbs from the practice squad. Released TE Richard Gordon.

INDIANAPOLIS COLTS—Signed LB Amarlo Herrera from the practice squad. Released KR Marcus Thigpen.

OAKLAND RAIDERS—Signed WR Walt Powell. Signed DB Keenan Lambert to the practice squad.

TENNESSEE TITANS—Signed LB Justin Staples from the practice squad. Placed LB Deiontrez Mount on injured reserve.

Auto racing

nascar

sprint cup: hollywood casino 400 lineup

After Friday qualifying; race Sunday

At Kansas City, Kan.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 195.503 mph.

2. (19) Carl Edwards, Toyota, 195.454

3. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 194.826

4. (4) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 194.756

5. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 194.735

6. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 194.623

7. (78) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 194.37

8. (21) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 194.363

9. (41) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 194.335

10. (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 194.301

11. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 194.161

12. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 193.861

13. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 194.056

14. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 194.035

15. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 194

16. (33) Brian Scott, Chevrolet, 193.993

17. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 193.833

18. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 193.743

19. (6) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 193.715

20. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 193.486

21. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 193.34

22. (55) David Ragan, Toyota, 193.313

23. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 193.036

24. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 193.036

25. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 192.342

26. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 191.795

27. (47) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 191.714

28. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 191.707

29. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 191.435

30. (51) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 190.995

31. (9) Sam Hornish Jr., Ford, 190.766

32. (7) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 190.59

33. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 190.04

34. (83) Matt DiBenedetto, Toyota, 189.527

35. (34) Brett Moffitt, Ford, 189.487

36. (26) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, 189.321

37. (46) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, Owner pts.

38. (13) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, Owner pts.

39. (35) Cole Whitt, Ford, Owner pts.

40. (23) Jeb Burton, Toyota, Owner pts.

41. (40) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, Owner pts.

42. (98) Reed Sorenson, Ford, Owner pts.

43. (32) Will Kimmel, Ford, Owner pts.

Baseball

major league

playoffs

(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Friday's game

Kansas City 5, Toronto 0

Saturday's games

Kansas City 6, Toronto 3, Kansas City leads series 2-0

Chicago at New York (n), first game of series

Monday's game

Kansas City (Cueto 11-13) at Toronto (Stroman 4-0), 8:07 p.m.

Sunday's game

Chicago (Arrieta 22-6) at New York, 8:07 p.m.

Tuesday's game

Kansas City at Toronto (Dickey 11-11), 4:07 p.m.

New York at Chicago, 8:07 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 21

x-Kansas City at Toronto, 4:07 p.m.

New York at Chicago, 8:07 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 22

x-New York at Chicago, 8:07 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 23

x-Toronto at Kansas City, 8:07 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 24

x-Toronto at Kansas City, 8:07 p.m.

x-Chicago at New York, 4:07 or 8:07 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 25

x-Chicago at New York, 8:07 p.m.

WORLD SERIES

(All times TBD)

Tuesday, Oct. 27

at American League winner

Wednesday, Oct. 28

at AL

Friday, Oct. 30

at National League winner

Saturday, Oct. 31

at NL

Sunday, Nov. 1

x-at NL

Tuesday, Nov. 3

x-at AL

Wednesday, Nov. 4

x-at AL

royals 6, blue jays 3

GAME TWO

Kansas City leads series 2-0

Toronto 001 002 000—3 10 0

Kansas City 000 000 51x—6 8 0

Price, Aa.Sanchez (7), Loup (8), Lowe (8) and Ru.Martin; Ventura, Hochevar (6), D.Duffy (7), K.Herrera (8), W.Davis (9) and S.Perez. W—D.Duffy 1-0. L—Price 0-1. Sv—W.Davis (1).

royals 5, blue jays 0

FRIDAY'S GAME ONE

Toronto 000 000 000—0 3 1

Kansas City 002 100 02x—5 8 1

Estrada, Loup (6), Lowe (7), Hawkins (8) and D.Navarro; Volquez, K.Herrera (7), Madson (8), Hochevar (9) and S.Perez. W—Volquez 1-0. L—Estrada 0-1. HRs—Kansas City, S.Perez (1).

Basketball

nba

preseason

Saturday's games

Charlotte 97, New York 93

Sacramento 107, New Orleans 98

Miami 105, Houston 100

Washington at Milwaukee (n)

Golden State vs. L.A. Lakers (n)

Sunday's games

Philadelphia at Brooklyn, 1 p.m.

Detroit at San Antonio, 4 p.m.

Minnesota at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Denver at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Miami at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Utah at Portland, 9 p.m.

Bowling

Local

Top scores

MEN'S SERIES

Mike Heath 790; Jimmy Porter 783; Wayne Lester 779; Don Rickert 727; Rodney Helton 724; Buddy Tackett 723; Brian Scheper 721; Jimbo Rodgers 720; Frank Fitch 714; Charlie Bowling 709; Jeremy Noe 704; Andy Siebert 701.

MEN'S GAMES

Mike Heath 300; Jimmy Porter 300; Andy Siebert 300; Wayne Lester 279; Bill Burger 277; Allen Sparks 277; Ryan Shryock 275; Wayne Bond 269; Charlie Bowling 269; Brett Gardner 269; Jeremy Noe 269; Chris Reed 268; Clay Spradlin 268; Rodney Helton 267; Don Rickert 266; Jimbo Rodgers 266; Jon Gilbert 265; Kenny Simpson 265; Eric Grimes 264; Buddy Tackett 264; George Durham 258; Mike Mynear 258; Brian Scheper 258; Paul Tharp 258; Robbie Cartwright 257; George Jackson 257; Brandon Newton 257; Eric Daniels 257; Isaac Hardy 255; Gary Spurgeon 255; Frank Fitch 254.

WOMEN'S SERIES

Lena Hill 701; Becky Flora 653; Amanda Pugh 637; Haley Hardy 620; Janie Brock 611.

WOMEN'S GAMES

Melinda Craig 267; Lena Hill 255; Becky Flora 244; Janie Brock 231.

SENIOR SERIES

Curtiss Everman 803; Derian Koszenski 729; Noah Arnold 711; Corey McDaniels 685; Jacob Yazell 669; Sarah Doyle 594; Emily Keen 572; Vanessa Humphrey 552.

SENIOR GAMES

Curtiss Everman 299; Derian Koszenski 279; Jacob Yazell 267; Noah Arnold 258; Vanessa Humphrey 251; James Apo 247; Corey McDaniels 245; Cheron Porter 245; Noah Galvin 236; Ben White 236; Sarah Doyle 223.

JUNIOR SERIES

Tyler Goodpaster 706; Shelby Morris 619.

JUNIOR GAMES

Tyler Goodpaster 256; Zach McCoy 229; Shelby Morris 225; Wesley Yazell 204; Matthew Hunt 201.

PREP SERIES

Charlie Smith 487.

PREP GAMES

Charlie Smith 186.

BANTAM SERIES

Karver Caswell 219.

Football

nfl

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

New England 4 0 1.000 149 76

N.Y. Jets 3 1 .750 95 55

Buffalo 3 2 .600 124 105

Miami 1 3 .250 65 101

South

Indianapolis 3 2 .600 99 113

Tennessee 1 3 .250 102 91

Houston 1 4 .200 97 135

Jacksonville 1 4 .200 93 145

North

Cincinnati 5 0 1.000 148 101

Pittsburgh 3 2 .600 120 95

Cleveland 2 3 .400 118 132

Baltimore 1 4 .200 123 137

West

Denver 5 0 1.000 113 79

San Diego 2 3 .400 116 134

Oakland 2 3 .400 107 124

Kansas City 1 4 .200 117 143

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 3 2 .600 132 109

Dallas 2 3 .400 101 131

Washington 2 3 .400 97 104

Philadelphia 2 3 .400 117 103

South

Carolina 4 0 1.000 108 71

Atlanta 5 1 .833 183 143

Tampa Bay 2 3 .400 110 148

New Orleans 2 4 .333 134 164

North

Green Bay 5 0 1.000 137 81

Minnesota 2 2 .500 80 73

Chicago 2 3 .400 86 142

Detroit 0 5 .000 83 138

West

Arizona 4 1 .800 190 90

St. Louis 2 3 .400 84 113

Seattle 2 3 .400 111 98

San Francisco 1 4 .200 75 140

WEEK SIX

Bye: Dallas, Oakland, St. Louis, Tampa Bay

Thursday's game

New Orleans 31, Atlanta 21

Sunday's games

Kansas City at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Miami at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Denver at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Houston at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Carolina at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

Baltimore at San Francisco, 4:25 p.m.

San Diego at Green Bay, 4:25 p.m.

New England at Indianapolis, 8:30 p.m.

Monday's game

N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

college

this week's schedule

Thursday's scores

SEC

Auburn 30 Kentucky 27

State

Western Ky. 55 North Texas 28

Top 25

No. 15 Stanford 56No. 18 UCLA 35

Friday's scores

Top 25

Utah St. 52No. 21 Boise St. 26

No. 24 Houston 42 Tulane 7

Nation

BYU 38 Cincinnati 24

Fresno St. 31 UNLV 28

Saturday's games

SEC

No. 10 Alabama 41No. 9 Texas A&M 23

Memphis 37No. 13 Mississippi 24

Mississippi St. 45 Louisiana Tech 20

South Carolina 19 Vanderbilt 10

No. 8 FloridaNo. 6 Louisiana St. (n)

Missouri Georgia (n)

State

Campbellsville 69 Bethel 21

Cumberlands 56 Ky. Christian 17

Eastern Ky. 27 SE Missouri 10

No. 11 Florida St. 41 Louisville 21

Georgetown 40 Union 7

Lindsey Wilson 24 Faulkner 19

Miles 16 Kentucky St. 6

Thomas More 42 St. Vincent 28

Top 25

Penn St.No. 1 Ohio St. (n)

No. 2 Baylor 62 West Virginia 38

No. 3 TCU 45 Iowa St. 21

Arizona St.No. 4 Utah (n)

No. 5 Clemson 34 Boston College 17

No. 7 Michigan St. 27No. 12 Michigan 23

Southern CalNo. 14 Notre Dame (n)

No. 17 Iowa 40No. 20 Northwestern 10

No. 19 Oklahoma 55 Kansas St. 0

No. 22 Toledo 63 E. Michigan 20

ACC

Miami 30 Virginia Tech 20

North Carolina 50 Wake Forest 14

Pittsburgh 31 Georgia Tech 28

Virginia 44 Syracuse 38

Big Ten

Nebraska 48 Minnesota 25

Rutgers 55 Indiana 52

Wisconsin 24 Purdue 7

Big 12

Texas Tech 30 Kansas 20

Pac-12

Washington St. 52 Oregon St. 21

Arizona Colorado (n)

Oregon Washington (n)

high school

HIghlands 14 Covington Catholic 10

Hockey

nhl

Saturday's games

Nashville 4, Ottawa 3 (SO)

Montreal 4, Detroit 1

Tampa Bay 2, Buffalo 1

Dallas 4, Florida 2

Pittsburgh 2, Toronto 1

Washington 4, Carolina 1

N.Y. Islanders 6, San Jose 3

Columbus at Chicago (n)

Edmonton at Calgary (n)

Boston at Arizona (n)

Sunday's games

New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.

Minnesota at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

Colorado at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Horse racing

thoroughbred

Keeneland entries and results are on page B7.

saturday's other results

BELMONT

3rd—$200,000, stk, 2YO, 6f, clear.

Futurity Stakes

2 (2) Annual Report (J.Bravo)

16.80 7.00 4.20

1 (1) King Kranz (L.Saez) 3.40 2.80

5 (5) Manhattan Dan (J.Castellano) 3.80

Off 2:01. Time 1:09.82. Fast. Also ran—Ready Dancer, Full Salute, Legend Keeper. Pick 3 (2-6-2) paid $168.50. Daily Double (6-2) paid $40.20. Exacta (2-1) paid $57.50. Superfecta (2-1-5-4) paid $986.00. Trifecta (2-1-5) paid $276.00.

9th—$200,000, stk, 3YO up F&M, 11/16mi, tf.

Athenia Stakes

1 (1) Stellar Path (J.Rosario) 13.00 7.90 5.20

4 (4) Wiener Valkyrie (C.Velasquez)

68.50 28.60

13 (13) Lady Lara (J.Alvarado) 3.60

Off 5:19. Time 1:43.41. Firm. Also ran—Rusty Slipper, Granny Mc's Kitten, A Little Bit Sassy, Coffee Clique, Faufiler, Tango Time, Speed Seeker, Keri Belle, Joy, Baffle Me. Pick 3 (3-9-1) paid $356.50. Grand Slam (1/2/4-2/3/12-2/5/7/9-1) paid $110.50. Daily Double (9-1) paid $73.50. Exacta (1-4) paid $764.00. Superfecta (1-4-13-7) paid $96,169.00. Trifecta (1-4-13) paid $7,640.00.

FINGER LAKES

5th—$206,963, stk, 2YO, 6f, cloudy.

New York Breeders' Futurity

1 (1) Dr. Shane (J.Rodriguez) 29.80 6.60 2.90

2 (2) Championofthenile (J.Ortiz) 2.10 2.10

3 (3) Mind Your Biscuits (J.Castanon) 2.10

Off 3:14. Time 1:12.85. Fast. Also ran—Saratoga Giro, Love That Jazz, Sky Devil. $0.5 Pick 4 (3-5-6-1) paid $527.50. $0.5 Pick 3 (5-6-1) paid $126.75. $1 Daily Double (6-1) paid $63.75. $1 Exacta (1-2) paid $30.00. $1 Superfecta (1-2-3-5) paid $301.50. $1 Trifecta (1-2-3) paid $78.50.

Hawthorne

8th—$150,000, stk, 3YO, 11/8mi, tf., clear.

Hawthorne Derby

4 (4) Lucky Lindy (R.Albarado) 7.20 4.20 3.60

8 (8) Saham (J.Rocco, Jr.) 4.40 3.20

3 (3) Nun the Less (E.Perez) 8.20

Off 7:00. Time 1:48.26. Firm. Scratched—One Go All Go. Also ran—Mission Driven, Wireless Future, Belomor, Net Gain, Granny's Kitten, Syntax, Chip Leader, Flashy Jewel, Nucifera. $0.2 Pick 3 (3/13-2-4) paid $9.32. $0.2 Place Pick 8 (6/7-1/4-1/4-1/2/11/12-2/6-3/4/) paid $112.78. $1 Daily Double (2-4) paid $31.40. $1 Exacta (4-8) paid $20.10. $0.2 Superfecta (4-8-3-2) paid $360.56. $0.2 Trifecta (4-8-3) paid $42.16. $1,931,233. Handle $101,041. Total Handle $2,032,274.

Laurel park

10th—$151,500, stk, 3YO up, 11/8mi, cloudy.

Maryland Million Classic Stakes

8 (7) Admirals War Chest (T.Hole)

11.40 6.40 4.20

3 (3) Bullheaded Boy (N.Juarez) 5.40 3.20

1 (1) I'm Mr. Blue (J.Pimentel) 4.00

Off 5:38. Time 1:51.49. Fast. Scratched—Regal Soldier, Phlash Phelps. Also ran—Talk Show Man, Fran's Buckaroo, Titan Alexander, Fred High, Fort Collins, Not Abroad. Pick 3 (1-3/4-8) paid $150.00. Daily Double (4-8) paid $34.80. Exacta (8-3) paid $55.00. $1 Superfecta (8-3-1-11) paid $453.90. Trifecta (8-3-1) paid $225.40.

Parx

8th—$150,000, stk, 3YO up, 6f, clear.

Valley Forge Stakes

1 (1) Trouble Kid (J.Navarro) 5.80 2.40 2.10

8 (5) Jake N Elwood (J.Acosta) 2.10 2.10

5 (3) Res Judicata (J.Vargas, Jr.) 2.60

Off 4:12. Time 1:13.90. Fast. Scratched—Sonny Inspired, Saturday's Charm, Rainbow Heir. Also Ran—City's Fast Lane, Trev. $0.5 Pick 4 (1-2-2-1) paid $4,951.30. $1 Pick 3 (2-2-1) paid $411.30. Exacta (1-8) paid $6.20. $0.5 Trifecta (1-8-5) paid $4.50.

sunday's other entries

BELMONT

4th—$200,000, Matron Stakes (Grade II), two-year-old fillies, six furlongs, 2:34

No.Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Island Saint M. Franco 117 10-1

2 Tonasah J. Castellano 117 4-1

3 Constellation I. Ortiz 117 3-1

4 Wave of Glory J. Lezcano 117 15-1

5 Pretty N Cool M. Garcia 121 7-5

6 Libreta L. Saez 117 5-1

WOODBINE

4th—$300,000 (Cdn.), Nearctic Stakes (Grade II), three-years-old and up, six furlongs (turf), 2:42

1 Summation Time A. Garcia 117 5-1

2 Cyclogenisis J. Velazquez 116 4-1

3 Passionfor Action L. Contreras 116 15-1

4 Sylven Park S. Doyle 116 20-1

5 Bye Bye Bernie R. Hernandez 117 15-1

6 Excaper J. Stein 119 8-1

7 The Great War J. Rosario 116 8-1

8 Terror A. Atzeni 113 3-1

9 Crysta's Court D. Moran 114 20-1

10 Sweet Luca R. Albarado 117 6-1

11 Spring to the Sky M. Luzzi 117 10-1

6th—$150,000 (Cdn.), Ontario Fashion Stakes (Grade III), fillies & marse three-years-old and up, six furlongs, 3:49

1 ZensationalBnny P. Husbands 115 10-1

2 Harp N Halo L. Contreras 119 4-1

3 Skylander Girl D. Moran 119 10-1

4 Endless Light E. Wilson 119 3-1

5 Ancient Goddess J. Rosario 116 20-1

6 Scotty's Model A. Garcia 115 8-1

7 Gal About Town R. Hernandez 115 20-1

8 Unspurned E. Da Silva 119 6-1

9 Cactus Kris H. Villa-Gomez 119 15-1

10 Tahnee J. Stein 117 7-2

8th—$500,000 (Cdn.), E.P. Taylor Stakes (Grade I), fillies & mares three-years-old and up, 11/4 miles (turf), 4:57

1 Yaazy A. Hamelin 119 10-1

2 Rosalind A. Garcia 124 20-1

3 Button Down J. Rosario 124 20-1

4 Devonshire P. Husbands 119 6-1

5 Lacy M. Lane 124 20-1

6 Strut the Course L. Contreras 124 4-1

7 Nakuti A. Atzeni 124 8-1

8 White Rose S. Bridgmohan 124 12-1

9 Curvy R. Moore 119 3-1

10 Eastern Belle J. Velazquez 124 5-1

11 Uchenna R. Hernandez 124 20-1

12 Talmada W. Buick 124 15-1

9th—$1,000,000 (Cdn.), Pattison Canadian International Stakes (Grade I), three-years-old and up, 11/2 miles (turf), 5:42

1 Power Ped F. Geroux 126 20-1

2 Cannock Chase R. Moore 126 7-2

3 Sheikhzayedroad M. Lane 126 6-1

4 Second Step A. Atzeni 126 3-1

5 Up With theBirds J. Velazquez 126 10-1

6 DanishDynaformr E. Da Silva 119 10-1

7 Triple Threat J. Rosario 126 10-1

8 Reporting Star L. Contreras 126 20-1

9 Interpol E. Wilson 126 8-1

10 Kaigun P. Husbands 126 12-1

11 Habibi R. Albarado 123 10-1

© Equibase Co. LLC

Golf

professional

pga: frys.com open

At Napa, Calif.

7,203-yd., par-72 (36 - 36) Silverado Resort and Spa, North Course

Brendan Steele 63-70-69—202-14

Andrew Loupe 68-72-63—203-13

Kevin Na 68-71-64—203-13

Jason Bohn 72-68-64—204-12

Kyle Reifers 68-71-65—204-12

Emiliano Grillo 68-71-65—204-12

Justin Rose 67-69-68—204-12

Graham DeLaet 67-68-69—204-12

Harold Varner III 65-70-69—204-12

Will Wilcox 68-67-69—204-12

Jhonattan Vegas 64-71-69—204-12

Justin Thomas 66 - 70 - 69—205 - 11

Jamie Lovemark 70-71-65—206-10

Tyrone Van Aswegen 69-68-69—206-10

Charles Howell III 69-69-68—206-10

Patrick Rodgers 68-69-69—206-10

Brooks Koepka 69-72-66—207-9

Luke Guthrie 71-70-66—207-9

Sean O'Hair 68-71-68—207-9

Hudson Swafford 69-72-67—208-8

Miguel Angel Carballo 72-69-67—208-8

Ben Crane 69-71-68—208-8

James Hahn 74-66-68—208-8

Charl Schwartzel 71-68-69—208-8

Russell Henley 67-69-72??208-8

Lucas Glover 69-73-66—208-8

Others

Tony Finau 70-69-70—209-7

Adam Hadwin 72 - 67 - 71—210 - 6

Rory McIlroy 68-71-71—210-6

pga europe: portugal masters

At Vilamoura, Portugal

7,209-yd., par-71 Oceanico Victoria Golf Club

Andy Sullivan 64-64-67—195-18

Eduardo De La Riva 65-67-68—200-13

Jorge Campillo 66-69-67—202-11

Chris Wood 68-69-65—202-11

Thomas Pieters 65-66-72—203-10

Nicolas Colsaerts 64-71-68—203-10

Thomas Bjorn 67-67-70—204-9

Trevor Fisher, Jr. 66-68-70—204-9

Bernd Wiesberger 68-64-72—204-9

Hennie Otto 70-65-69—204-9

David Drysdale 65-71-69—205-8

Anthony Wall 69-64-72—205-8

Tommy Fleetwood 69-64-72—205-8

Garth Mulroy 69-67-70—206-7

Alvaro Quiros 67-68-71—206-7

Stephen Gallacher 67-71-68—206-7

Edouard Espana 70-67-69—206-7

Mikko Korhonen 69-69-69—207-6

Robert Rock 70-67-70—207-6

Thomas Aiken 65-70-72—207-6

Craig Lee 67-71-69—207-6

Anders Hansen 68-67-72—207-6

Lucas Bjerregaard 72-69-66—207-6

Others

Ben Stow 69 - 69 - 72—210 - 3

champions: at &t championship

At San Antonio, Texas

6,923-yd., par-72 TPC San Antonio, AT &T Canyons Course

Michael Allen 69-69—138-6

Scott McCarron 69-69—138-6

Bernhard Langer 71-68—139-5

Fred Couples 70-69—139-5

Scott Dunlap 68-71—139-5

Wes Short Jr. 67-72—139-5

Tom Pernice Jr. 72-68—140-4

Woody Austin 69-71—140-4

Paul Goydos 68-72—140-4

Jeff Sluman 68-72—140-4

John Cook 71-70—141-3

Colin Montgomerie 71-70—141-3

Olin Browne 70-71—141-3

Scott Hoch 70-71—141-3

Loren Roberts 72-70—142-2

Larry Mize 72-70—142-2

Jesper Parnevik 70-72—142-2

Tom Byrum 69-73—142-2

Stephen Ames 68-74—142-2

Corey Pavin 72-71—143-1

Lee Janzen 71-72—143-1

Kenny Perry 70 - 73—143 - 1

Kevin Sutherland 69-74—143-1

Others

Mark Calcavecchia 73-72—145 +1

Russ Cochran 70-75—145 +1

Mark McNulty 72-76—148 +4

Mark O'Meara 77-75—152 +8

LPGA: KEB Hana Bank Championship

At Incheon, South Korea

6,364-yd., par-72 Sky 72 Golf Club, Ocean Course

Sung Hyun Park 62-74-67—203-13

Lydia Ko 69-65-69—203-13

Mirim Lee 68-69-67—204-12

Lexi Thompson 68-67-69—204-12

Moriya Jutanugarn 70-68-67—205-11

Yoon-Ji Cho 68-68-69—205-11

Yani Tseng 70-67-69—206-10

Suzann Pettersen 70-69-68—207-9

Shanshan Feng 67-71-69—207-9

Gerina Piller 66-74-68—208-8

Pernilla Lindberg 68-70-70—208-8

In Gee Chun 73-68-68—209-7

Han Sol Ji 67-72-70—209-7

Mi Hyang Lee 71-67-71—209-7

Brittany Lincicome 71-70-69—210-6

Chella Choi 67-72-71—210-6

Minjee Lee 69-69-72—210-6

Sakura Yokomine 74-69-68—211-5

Eun-Hee Ji 67-75-69—211-5

Inbee Park 69-72-70—211-5

Mika Miyazato 71-69-71—211-5

Hyo Joo Kim 67-73-71—211-5

Charley Hull 66-74-71—211-5

Mariajo Uribe 72-67-72—211-5

Brittany Lang 68-71-72—211-5

Others

Danielle Kang 77-67-70—214-2

Michelle Wie 71-72-71—214-2

Anna Nordqvist 71-71-72—214-2

I.K. Kim 71-74-73—218 +2

Paula Creamer 74-77-70—221 +5

Volleyball

college

At Cookeville, Tenn.

Eastern Ky. def. Tennessee Tech 25-18, 16-25, 25-21, 25-17.

Odds

baseball

major league playoffs

NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Favorite Line Underdog Line

Chicago-110 at N.Y. Mets +100

football

nfl

Favorite Open Sat. Underdog

Denver 5½ 4 at Cleveland

Cincinnati 1½ 3 at Buffalo

at Minnesota 2½ 3½ Kansas City

at Jacksonville 2½ 1½ Houston

at Detroit 6½ 3 Chicago

at N.Y. Jets 6 6½ Washington

Arizona 2½ 3½ at Pittsburgh

at Tennessee 1½ 1½ Miami

at Seattle 7½ 7 Carolina

at Green Bay 9 10½ San Diego

Baltimore 3½ 2 at San Francisco

New England 5 9 at Indianapolis

Monday

at Philadelphia 3 5 N.Y. Giants

by Pregame.Com

  Comments