Other Sports

Scoreboard: July 12

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

CHICAGO WHITE SOX —Recalled RHP Daniel Hudson from Charlotte (IL).

National League

HOUSTON ASTROS —Fired hitting coach Sean Berry. Named Jeff Bagwell hitting coach.

Auto racing

nascar

Sprint Cup-LifeLock.com 400

Saturday's race

At Joliet, Ill.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (7) David Reutimann, Toyota, 267 laps, 190 points

2. (11) Carl Edwards, Ford, 267, 175

3. (6) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 267, 170

4. (15) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 267, 165

5. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 267, 160

6. (12) Kasey Kahne, Ford, 267, 150

7. (14) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 267, 146

8. (17) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 267, 142

9. (3) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 267, 138

10. (9) Paul Menard, Ford, 267, 134

11. (8) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 267, 130

12. (26) David Ragan, Ford, 267, 127

13. (34) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 267, 124

14. (13) A J Allmendinger, Ford, 267, 121

15. (21) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 267, 118

16. (10) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 267, 120

17. (33) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 267, 112

18. (30) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 266, 109

19. (18) Joey Logano, Toyota, 266, 106

20. (41) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 266, 103

21. (16) Elliott Sadler, Ford, 266, 100

22. (19) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 266, 97

23. (25) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 266, 94

24. (5) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge, 266, 91

25. (2) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 266, 98

26. (22) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 265, 85

27. (24) Reed Sorenson, Toyota, 265, 82

28. (23) Marcos Ambrose, Toyota, 265, 79

29. (20) Bobby Labonte, Chevrolet, 265, 76

30. (39) Scott Speed, Toyota, 264, 73

31. (43) Travis Kvapil, Ford, 261, 70

32. (40) David Gilliland, Ford, 261, 67

33. (42) Kevin Conway, Ford, 256, 64

34. (27) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 251, 61

35. (4) Greg Biffle, Ford, engine, 225, 58

36. (36) David Stremme, Ford, 184, 55

37. (29) Bill Elliott, Ford, accident, 176, 52

38. (38) Robby Gordon, Toyota, accident, 174, 49

39. (32) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, brakes, 73, 46

40. (35) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, brakes, 49, 43

41. (37) Mike Bliss, Toyota, brakes, 40, 40

42. (31) Max Papis, Toyota, overheating, 40, 37

43. (28) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, rear gear, 20, 34

Race statistics

Average speed of race winner: 145.138 mph.

Time of race: 2 hours, 45 minutes, 34 seconds.

Margin of victory: 0.727 seconds.

Caution flags: 4 for 21 laps.

Lead changes: 10 among 7 drivers.

Lap leaders: J.Johnson 1-92; J.McMurray 93-164; J.Gordon 165-200; D.Reutimann 201; J.Gordon 202-212; D.Reutimann 213-231; C.Bowyer 232; C.Edwards 233-234; J.Montoya 235; D.Reutimann 236-267.

Leaders summary (Driver, Times led, Laps led): J.Johnson, 1 time for 92 laps; J.McMurray, 1 time for 72 laps; D.Reutimann, 3 times for 52 laps; J.Gordon, 2 times for 47 laps; C.Edwards, 1 time for 2 laps; C.Bowyer, 1 time for 1 lap; J.Montoya, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 12 in points: 1. K.Harvick, 2,745; 2. J.Gordon, 2,642; 3. J.Johnson, 2,557; 4. D.Hamlin, 2,542; 5. Ku.Busch, 2,524; 6. Ky.Busch, 2,488; 7. J.Burton, 2,465; 8. M.Kenseth, 2,446; 9. T.Stewart, 2,389; 10. C.Edwards, 2,345; 11. G.Biffle, 2,292; 12. C.Bowyer, 2,286.

Camping World Trucks-Lucas Oil 200

At Newton, Iowa

Lap length: .875 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (1) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 205 laps, 195 points

2. (5) Johnny Sauter, Chevrolet, 205, 175

3. (10) Matt Crafton, Chevrolet, 205, 165

4. (13) Ken Schrader, Chevrolet, 205, 160

5. (14) James Buescher, Chevrolet, 205, 155

6. (3) Stacy Compton, Chevrolet, 205, 150

7. (15) Mike Skinner, Toyota, 205, 151

8. (6) Greg Pursley, Chevrolet, 205, 142

9. (21) Ricky Carmichael, Chevrolet, 205, 138

10. (23) David Starr, Toyota, 205, 134

11. (7) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 205, 130

12. (22) Mario Gosselin, Chevrolet, 205, 127

13. (4) Brian Ickler, Toyota, 205, 124

14. (16) Chris Eggleston, Dodge, 205, 126

15. (11) Justin Lofton, Toyota, 203, 118

16. (20) Jamie Dick, Chevrolet, 203, 115

17. (9) Todd Bodine, Toyota, 202, 112

18. (29) Brett Butler, Chevrolet, 200, 109

19. (24) Brian Rose, Dodge, 199, 106

20. (33) Carl Long, Chevrolet, 199, 103

21. (31) J.C. Stout, Chevrolet, 199, 100

22. (32) Norm Benning, Chevrolet, 198, 97

23. (17) Jason White, Dodge, 172, 94

24. (19) Ron Hornaday Jr., Chevrolet, 171, 91

25. (26) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Ford, handling, 125, 88

26. (12) Donny Lia, Chevrolet, accident, 118, 85

27. (8) Timothy Peters, Toyota, engine, 104, 82

28. (2) Aric Almirola, Toyota, accident, 75, 79

29. (25) Brent Raymer, Ford, brakes, 40, 76

30. (18) Steve Wallace, Toyota, accident, 38, 73

31. (35) Chad McCumbee, Chevrolet, vibration, 27, 70

32. (36) Paddy Rodenbeck, Chevrolet, rear end, 23, 67

33. (28) Chris Jones, Chevrolet, ignition, 23, 64

34. (27) Clay Greenfield, Dodge, overheating, 18, 61

35. (34) Mike Harmon, Ford, overheating, 15, 58

36. (30) Mike Garvey, Chevrolet, brakes, 5, 55

Race statistics

Average speed of race winner: 92.967 mph.

Time of race: 1 hour, 55 minutes, 46 seconds.

Margin of victory: 0.635 seconds.

Caution flags: 7 for 42 laps.

Lead changes: 5 among 4 drivers.

Lap leaders: A.Dillon 1-106; C.Eggleston 107; M.Skinner 108-120; A.Dillon 121-149; J.Sauter 150-153; A.Dillon 154-205.

Leaders summary (Driver, Times led, Laps led): A.Dillon, 3 times for 187 laps; M.Skinner, 1 time for 13 laps; J.Sauter, 1 time for 4 laps; C.Eggleston, 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in points: 1. T.Bodine, 1,555; 2. A.Almirola, 1,467; 3. R.Hornaday Jr., 1,364; 4. T.Peters, 1,360; 5. J.Sauter, 1,354; 6. M.Skinner, 1,322; 7. A.Dillon, 1,288; 8. D.Starr, 1,266; 9. M.Crafton, 1,263; 10. R.Carmichael, 1,245.

Baseball

minor league

international league

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 53 38 .582 —

Syracuse (Nationals) 51 40 .560 2

Buffalo (Mets) 46 44 .511 6½

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 41 49 .456 11½

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 37 54 .407 16

Rochester (Twins) 33 59 .359 20½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Durham (Rays) 55 35 .611 —

Charlotte (White Sox) 47 45 .511 9

Gwinnett (Braves) 42 49 .462 13½

Norfolk (Orioles) 42 50 .457 14

West Division

W L Pct. GB

Columbus (Indians) 55 36 .604 —

Indianapolis (Pirates) 47 44 .516 8

Toledo (Tigers) 44 46 .489 10½

Louisville (Reds) 44 48 .478 11½

Saturday's games

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 3, Lehigh Valley 0, 1st game

Louisville 4, Columbus 2

Syracuse 1, Pawtucket 0

Indianapolis 3, Toledo 1

Buffalo 11, Rochester 6

Charlotte 8, Gwinnett 4

Durham 5, Norfolk 3

Lehigh Valley 6, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 3, 2nd game

Sunday's games

Columbus 7, Louisville 5 (10)

Lehigh Valley 5, Scranton/WB 4

Pawtucket 2, Syracuse 1

Rochester 5, Buffalo 4

Norfolk 5, Durham 4

Charlotte 9, Gwinnett 4

Indianapolis at Toledo (n)

Monday's games

No games scheduled

Tuesday's games

No games scheduled

south atlantic league

SECOND HALF

Northern Division

W L Pct. GB

x-Lakewood (Phillies) 12 5 .706 —

Hickory (Rangers) 10 8 .556 2½

Greensboro (Marlins) 9 9 .500 3½

Delmarva (Orioles) 8 9 .471 4

Kannapolis (White Sox) 7 11 .389 5½

West Virginia (Pirates) 7 11 .389 5½

Hagerstown (Nationals) 6 11 .353 6

Southern Division

W L Pct. GB

Greenville (Red Sox) 12 5 .706 —

Rome (Braves) 10 8 .556 2½

Asheville (Rockies) 9 8 .529 3

Augusta (Giants) 9 9 .500 3½

Lexington (Astros) 9 9 .500 3½

x-Savannah (Mets) 8 9 .471 4

Charleston (Yankees) 7 11 .389 5½

x-won first half

Saturday's games

West Virginia 6, Lexington 5

Hickory 7, Greensboro 6 (11), 1st game

Charleston 3, Rome 1

Greenville 8, Hagerstown 6

Lakewood 3, Delmarva 2 (10)

Savannah 5, Asheville 3 (10)

Augusta 3, Kannapolis 2

Hickory 4, Greensboro 0, 2nd game

Sunday's games

Lexington 3, West Virginia 2

Rome 4, Charleston 3

Savannah 3, Asheville 2 (8), susp., rain

Hickory 6, Greensboro 3

Delmarva 7, Lakewood 2

Kannapolis 4, Augusta 0

Greenville 0, Hagerstown 0, tie (4), susp.

Monday's games

Delmarva at Lakewood, 11:05 a.m.

Kannapolis at Augusta, 12:05 p.m.

Savannah 3, Asheville 2, 8 innings, comp. of susp. game

Hagerstown at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Greensboro at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Charleston at Rome, 7 p.m.

Lexington at West Virginia, 7:05 p.m.

Savannah at Asheville, 7:05 p.m.

Tuesday's games

No games scheduled

Cycling

professional

tour de france

At Morzine, France

Eighth Stage

A 117.4-mile high-mountain ride to the Alps from Station des Rousses to Morzine-Avoriaz

1. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, 4 hours, 54 minutes, 11 seconds.

2. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, same time.

3. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Rabobank, 10 seconds behind.

4. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Liquigas-Doimo, same time.

5. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, same time.

6. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, same time.

7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.

8. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Team RadioShack, same time.

9. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Doimo, same time.

10. Denis Menchov, Russia, Rabobank, same time.

11. Carlos Sastre, Spain, Cervelo Test Team, same time.

Also

27. Alexandre Vinokourov, Kazakhstan, Astana, 2:23.

33. Christopher Horner, United States, Team RadioShack, 4:05.

60. Sylvain Chavanel, France, Quick Step, 11:40.

61. Lance Armstrong, United States, Team RadioShack, 11:45.

62. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Team RadioShack, same time.

73. Yaroslav Popovych, Ukraine, Team RadioShack, 16:48.

85. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing Team, 21:32.

103. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team RadioShack, same time.

127. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin-Transitions, 27:49.

149. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

161. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Team RadioShack, 32:34.

163. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Team RadioShack, same time.

169. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Transitions, same time.

Overall Standings

(After eight stages)

1. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 37 hours, 57 minutes, 9 seconds.

2. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, 20 seconds behind.

3. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, 1:01.

4. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 1:03.

5. Denis Menchov, Russia, Rabobank, 1:10.

6. Ryder Hesjedel, Canada, Garmin-Transitions, 1:11.

7. Roman Kreuziger, Czech Republic, Liquigas-Doimo, 1:45.

8. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Team RadioShack, 2:14.

9. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:15.

10. Michael Rogers, Australia, Team HTC-Columbia, 2:31.

Also

39. Lance Armstrong, United States, Team RadioShack, 13:26.

91. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing Team, 42:20.

172. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Transitions, 1:14:15.

Golf

local

hole-in-one

At Idle Hour

Phil Scott aced the 183-yard 2nd hole with a 4-iron. Witnessees: Karl Forester, Rogers Beasley, Jim Boyd.

Horse racing

thoroughbreds

sunday's results

ELLIS PARK

Weather cloudy, track firm

1st—$13,545, cl, 3YO&up, 51⁄2 f. (turf)

2 Stig's Deputy (Tamburello A T)

27.80 13.20 7.00

5 J. Pa (Lebron V) 5.20 3.60

9 Flashy Dream (Lanerie C J) 3.80

Off: 1:54. Time: 1:02.03. Scratched—Blue Cherries Spin, Glitteressence, Stormy Passage. Also ran—Pinpoint, Tencati, Mr. Sass, Rajon, Buddha Can Dance, Bonwell, Robyn's Dream, Fleet Dayjur. Exacta (2-5) paid $147.00. Trifecta (2-5-9) paid $1,079.40. Superfecta (2-5-9-11) paid $10,142.60

2nd—$15,000, mdn cl, 2YO, 61⁄2 f.

6 Keen Case (Lebron V) 5.40 3.00 2.60

2 Prospect Brewing (Arguello F A Jr) 7.40 4.20

4 Best Approval (Lopez J) 3.00

Off: 2:23. Time: 1:19.64. Scratched—Speeding Train. Also ran—Vibrant Reaction, Keenus From Louisa, Feisty Gentleman. Exacta (6-2) paid $36.40. Trifecta (6-2-4) paid $102.60. Superfecta (6-2-4-5) paid $196.80. Daily Double (2-6) paid $86.80.

3rd—$13,090, mdn cl, 3YO&up, 1 mi. (turf)

11 Honored View (Goncalves L R)

38.20 16.40 11.80

12 Rollin Jai Jai (Pompell T L) 6.20 5.20

2 La Bohemia (Gonzalez S Jr) 9.60

Off: 2:59. Time: 1:36.90. Scratched—Byline, Dower, Hyper Hannah, Missyoubaby. Also ran—Entomology, Up and Away, Dotheroyalhustle, Butchski, All Better Now, Becauseshecan, Imvros Affair, Strickly Marla, Miss Kentuckybelle. Exacta (11-12) paid $235.80. Trifecta (11-12-2) paid $4,248.80. Superfecta (11-12-2-3) paid $11,492.60. Pick 3 (2-6-11) paid $1,993.40.

4th—$9,580, mdn cl, 3YO&up, 51⁄2 f.

2 Satum (CHI) (Goncalves L R) 9.80 6.20 3.80

7 Whiskeybythebarrel (Canchano A) 14.80 5.80

1 Pleasant Man (Figueroa S) 5.60

Off: 3:30. Time: 1:05.39. Scratched—Bailout Kid, Cap'n Slice, Dancin' Outlaw, Fiercehan, Trippingly. Also ran—The Gift Is Mine, Phone the Spirit, Hour Ten, Unbridled Baron, Deadinthesenate, Raising Eyebrows, Chocolate Sheikh, Nickel Hide. Exacta (2-7) paid $212.40. Trifecta (2-7-1) paid $2,381.00. Superfecta (2-7-1-12) paid $8,597.40. Pick 3 (6-11-2) paid $165.80.

5th—$29,969, mdn spl wt, 2YO, 51⁄2 f. (turf)

12 Move Me Up (Lenclud F) 8.40 3.80 3.00

9 Dancing Compass (Lanerie C J) 3.20 2.60

11 Bellaridge (Farina T) 6.40

Off: 4:02. Time: 1:03.44. Scratched—Bahney Bell, Congo Carah, Downtown Daria, My Fast One, My Paige's Jewel. Also ran—Southern Minx, Deda Did It, Like Mama Like Mia, My Girl Marie, I'ma Rockin Bull, Dramatic Actress, Lil American, Little Jeannie. Exacta (12-9) paid $23.80. Trifecta (12-9-11) paid $260.60. Superfecta (12-9-11-3) paid $1,163.20. Pick 3 (11-2-12) paid $644.40. Consolation Pick 3 (11-2-8) paid $151.20.

6th—$31,500, alc, 3YO, 7 f.

3 Coosada (Mena M) 12.00 4.60 4.20

5 Dancing Roman (Lebron V) 3.40 2.60

2 Mr. Bristol (Theriot H J II) 3.60

Off: 4:31. Time: 1:22.21. Also ran—Thomas J, Eightpiecesofgold, Storm Falcon, Tsunami King. Exacta (3-5) paid $25.80. Trifecta (3-5-2) paid $99.60. Superfecta (3-5-2-6) paid $147.20. Pick 3 (2-12-3) paid $131.00. 50 CENT Pick 4 (11-2-12-3) paid $1,151.00. Consolation Pick 3 (2-8-3) paid $33.20.

7th—$27,088, mdn spl wt, 3YO&up, 51⁄2 f. (turf)

3 Gentlemansapproval (Rossi O)

7.40 5.20 3.80

1 Thief in d'Hood (Mojica R Jr) 16.20 7.00

4 Pleasant Air (Mernagh D) 3.80

Off: 5:00. Time: 1:03.23. Scratched—Breezy Point. Also ran—Jazz Classic, Spinning Move, Devil's Brother, Carson's Pride, Dutch Reward, Ocala Prospect, Spa Bird North. Exacta (3-1) paid $104.40. Trifecta (3-1-4) paid $443.20. Superfecta (3-1-4-11) paid $2,683.40. Pick 3 (12-3-3) paid $298.80.

8th—$11,500, cl, 3YO&up, 1 mi.

7 Include the Bling (Pompell T L)

8.60 4.00 2.60

8 Darboy (Theriot H J II) 3.80 3.20

3 Music Serivce (Rossi O) 4.20

Off: 5:27. Time: 1:38.55. Scratched—Indy Kings Dancer. Also ran—Copper Bottom, Lord, T., Smooth Ace, Fable's Finale, Editor's Quest. Exacta (7-8) paid $27.80. Trifecta (7-8-3) paid $299.80. Superfecta (7-8-3-4) paid $437.80. Pick 3 (3-3-7) paid $372.20.

9th—$31,060, alc opt cl, 3YO&up, 51⁄2 f. (turf)

4 Creek Girl (Lebron V) 6.00 3.80 2.80

2 Backside Blackie (Theriot H J II) 5.20 4.60

6 Embellished Gold (Goncalves L R) 5.00

Off: 5:54. Time: 1:01.76. Scratched—Formal Dannie. Also ran—Moments Away, Ms. Thanksgiving, All County, White Sulphur, Dignified Air, Lexy May Blessing, Banner Year, Kenny Lane. Exacta (4-2) paid $33.20. Trifecta (4-2-6) paid $273.80. Superfecta (4-2-6-3) paid $2,714.20. Pick 3 (3-7-4) paid $162.20. Consolation Pick 3 (3-7-1) paid $45.40.

10th—$11,045, cl, 3YO&up, 6 f.

4 Green N Goldie (Mena M) 4.60 3.00 2.40

7 Royal Pride (Stokes R A III) 11.00 6.40

6 Ridethehighcountry (Lenclud F) 2.60

Off: 6:30. Time: 1:11.15. Scratched—Ace High Bluff, Biscuits N Beer, Easy to Remember, Frontier Cat, Seeking the Orange. Also ran—Southern Bluzman, Miraculous Max, Miss Chloe's Boy, A Nickel Outlaw, Homer T, Show Me Boy, Running On Time, Wise Guy Kelly. Exacta (4-7) paid $43.60. Trifecta (4-7-6) paid $91.60. Superfecta (4-7-6-8) paid $356.40. Daily Double (4-4) paid $20.60. Pick 3 (7-4-4) paid $94.40. 50 CENT Pick 4 (2/3-7-1/4-4/5/13/14/15/16) paid $98.15. Pick 6 (12-3-2/3-7-1/4-4/5/13/14/15/16) 4 correct paid $47.20, carryover $600. $1 Super High Five (4-7-6-8-9) paid $4,401.40. Consolation Pick 3 (7-1-4) paid $23.00. Consolation Pick 3 (7-1-5) paid $7.60. Consolation Pick 3 (7-4-5) paid $32.40. Consolation Double (4-5) paid $7.20.

WOODBINE

6th—$250,000 (Cdn.), 3YO, 11⁄16 mi.

Bison City Stakes

4 Free Fee Lady (Wilson E) 32.00 off off

1 Embur's Song (Gomez G K) off off

2 Oil Painting (Husbands P) off

Off: 3:32. Time: 1:44.02. Scratched—Thorn Flower. Also ran—Ernfold. Exactor (4-1) paid $51.90. $1 Pick 3 (2-8-4) paid $447.40.

Soccer

world cup

Host nation: South Africa

spain 1, netherlands 0

Championship game

Netherlands 0 0 0—0

Spain 0 0 1—1

First half—None.

Second half—None.

Extra time—1, Spain, Andres Iniesta 2, 116th minute.

Shots—Netherlands 14, Spain 21.

Shots on goal—Netherlands 4, Spain 5.

Yellow cards—Netherlands, Robin Van Persie, 15th; Mark Van Bommel, 22nd; Nigel De Jong, 28th; Giovanni Van Bronckhorst, 54th; John Heitinga, 57th; Arjen Robben, 84th; Gregory Van der Wiel, 111th; Joris Mathijsen, 117th. Spain, Carles Puyol, 17th; Sergio Ramos, 23rd; Joan Capdevila, 67th; Andres Iniesta, 118th; Xavi, 120th, injury time.

Red card—Netherlands, John Heitinga, 109th.

Offsides—Netherlands 7, Spain 6.

Fouls committed—Netherlands 28, Spain 19.

Fouls against—Netherlands 18, Spain 28.

Corner kicks—Netherlands 6, Spain 8.

Referee—Howard Webb, England. Linesmen—Darren Cann, England; Michael Mullarkey, England.

A—84,490.

Lineups

Netherlands: Maarten Stekelenburg; Gregory Van der Wiel, John Heitinga, Joris Mathijsen, Giovanni Van Bronckhorst (Edson Braafheid, 105th); Mark Van Bommel, Nigel De Jong (Rafael Van der Vaart, 99th), Wesley Sneijder; Arjen Robben, Dirk Kuyt (Eljero Elia, 71st), Robin Van Persie.

Spain: Iker Casillas; Sergio Ramos, Gerard Pique, Carles Puyol, Joan Capdevila; Sergio Busquets, Xabi Alonso (Cesc Fabregas, 87th), Andres Iniesta, Xavi; Pedro (Jesus Navas, 60th), David Villa (Fernando Torres, 106th).

  Comments