Other Sports

Scoreboard: July 16

Transactions

BASEBALL

Major League Baseball

MLB—Suspended Washington minor league INF Steven Souza (Hagerstown-SAL) and OF J.R. Higley (Hagerstown-SAL) 50 games each for violating the drug policy. Suspended free agent OF Joshua Flores and SS Manuel Marquez 50 games each for violating the drug policy.

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES—Placed C Matt Wieters on the 15-day DL, retroactive to July 10.

SEATTLE MARINERS—Signed RHP Jamey Wright. Selected the contract of LHP Chris Seddon from Tacoma (PCL). Optioned RHP Sean White to Tacoma. Announced RHP Chad Cordero declined his option to Tacoma and is a free agent.

TEXAS RANGERS—Signed OF Josh Richmond and assigned him to Spokane (NWL).

National League

ATLANTA BRAVES—Activated OF Jason Heyward from the 15-day DL. Optioned SS Brandon Hicks to Gwinnett (IL). Placed LHP Eric O'Flaherty on the 15-day DL, retroactive to July 10. Recalled LHP Mike Dunn from Gwinnett.

CINCINNATI REDS—Signed RHP Russ Springer to a minor league contract.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS—Activated OF Manny Ramirez from the 15-day DL. Placed OF Reed Johnson on the 15-day DL.

PITTSBUGH PIRATES—Signed OF Mel Rojas Jr.

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS—Agreed to terms with general manager John Mozeliak on a three-year contract extension through 2013. Placed OF Nick Stavinoha on the 15-day DL, retroactive to July 12. Recalled OF Allen Craig from Memphis (PCL).

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

BOSTON CELTICS—Re-signed F Paul Pierce to a four-year contract.

CHICAGO BULLS—Named Scottie Pippen ambassador.

DENVER NUGGETS—Signed G Anthony Carter and F-C Shelden Williams.

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS—Announced Chris Cohan agreed to sell the franchise to Boston Celtics minority partner Joe Lacob and Mandalay Entertainment CEO Peter Guber.

MIAMI HEAT—Signed F Mike Miller to a five-year contract.

NEW JESREY NETS—Signed F Derrick Favors and F Damion James.

UTAH JAZZ—Agreed to terms with G Raja Bell on a three-year contract.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS—Signed DT Al Woods.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

BOSTON BRUINS—Signed F Gregory Campbell and D Adam McQuaid to two-year contracts and D Andrew Bodnarchuk and F Jeff LoVecchio to one-year contracts.

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS—Re-signed F Tom Sestito to a one-year contract.

DETROIT RED WINGS—Re-signed D Derek Meech to a one-year contract.

EDMONTON OILERS—Named Kelly Buchberger and Steve Smith assistant coaches and Todd Nelson coach of Oklahoma City (AHL).

MINNESOTA WILD—Signed C Mikko Koivu to a seven-year contract extension through the 2017-18 season. Re-signed G Anton Khudobin to a one-year contract.

MONTREAL CANADIENS—Signed F Alexander Avtsin to a three-year contract and F David Desharnais to a one-year contract.

NEW YORK RANGERS—Agreed to terms with D Mike Sauer.

SAN JOSE SHARKS—Signed F T.J. Trevelyan and D Sean Sullivan to one-year contracts.

ST. LOUIS BLUES—Re-signed D Tyson Strachan to a one-year contract.

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING—Re-signed C Blair Jones to a one-year contract.

WASHINGTON CAPITALS—Signed C Jay Beagle to a two-year contract and RW Andrew Gordon, C Andrew Joudrey, D Patrick McNeill and D Zach Miskovic to one-year contracts.

COLLEGE

OREGON—Named Rob Mullens athletic director.

Baseball

minor league

international league

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 54 38 .587 —

Syracuse (Nationals) 51 41 .554 3

Buffalo (Mets) 46 45 .505 7½

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 42 49 .462 11½

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 37 55 .402 17

Rochester (Twins) 34 59 .366 20½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Durham (Rays) 55 36 .604 —

Charlotte (White Sox) 48 45 .516 8

Gwinnett (Braves) 43 49 .467 12½

Norfolk (Orioles) 42 51 .452 14

West Division

W L Pct. GB

Columbus (Indians) 56 36 .609 —

Indianapolis (Pirates) 48 45 .516 8½

Louisville (Reds) 45 48 .484 11½

Toledo (Tigers) 44 48 .478 12

Thursday's games

Louisville 8, Lehigh Valley 7

Pawtucket 8, Syracuse 2

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 12, Toledo 5

Charlotte 6, Durham 2

Gwinnett 8, Buffalo 7 (10)

Rochester 7, Indianapolis 5

Columbus 6, Norfolk 1

Friday's games

Indianapolis at Rochester, 6:05 p.m.

Pawtucket at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Scranton/WB, 7:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Louisville, 7:05 p.m.

Charlotte at Durham, 7:05 p.m.

Columbus at Norfolk, 7:15 p.m.

Gwinnett at Buffalo, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Lehigh Valley at Louisville, 6:05 p.m.

Indianapolis at Rochester, 6:05 p.m.

Pawtucket at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Scranton/WB, 7:05 p.m.

Gwinnett at Buffalo, 7:05 p.m.

Columbus at Norfolk, 7:15 p.m.

Durham at Charlotte, 7:15 p.m.

Sunday's games

Gwinnett at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m.

Toledo at Scranton/WB, 1:05 p.m.

Indianapolis at Rochester, 1:05 p.m.

Durham at Charlotte, 2:15 p.m.

Pawtucket at Syracuse, 5 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Louisville, 6:05 p.m.

Columbus at Norfolk, 6:15 p.m.

south atlantic league

SECOND HALF

Northern Division

W L Pct. GB

x-Lakewood (Phillies) 14 6 .700 —

Delmarva (Orioles) 11 9 .550 3

Greensboro (Marlins) 10 11 .476 4½

Hickory (Rangers) 10 11 .476 4½

Hagerstown (Nationals) 8 13 .381 6½

Kannapolis (White Sox) 7 14 .333 7½

West Virginia (Pirates) 7 14 .333 7½

Southern Division

W L Pct. GB

Greenville (Red Sox) 14 7 .667 —

Asheville (Rockies) 13 8 .619 1

Lexington (Astros) 12 9 .571 2

Rome (Braves) 11 10 .524 3

Augusta (Giants) 10 11 .476 4

Charleston (Yankees) 10 11 .476 4

x-Savannah (Mets) 9 12 .429 5

x-won first half

Thursday's games

Lexington 3, Hickory 2

Asheville 6, Greensboro 5

Lakewood 6, Kannapolis 5 (11)

Charleston 6, Augusta 5

Rome 9, Hagerstown 6

Savannah 3, Greenville 2

Delmarva 3, West Virginia 0

Friday's games

Asheville at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

West Virginia at Delmarva, 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Hagerstown, 7:05 p.m.

Hickory at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

Lakewood at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Augusta at Charleston, 7:05 p.m.

Greenville at Savannah, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Greenville at Savannah, 6:05 p.m.

Asheville at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Augusta at Charleston, 7:05 p.m.

Lakewood at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Hagerstown, 7:05 p.m.

Hickory at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

West Virginia at Delmarva, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Hickory at Lexington, 2:05 p.m.

Rome at Hagerstown, 2:05 p.m.

Asheville at Greensboro, 4 p.m.

Lakewood at Kannapolis, 5:05 p.m.

Augusta at Charleston, 5:05 p.m.

West Virginia at Delmarva, 5:05 p.m.

Greenville at Savannah, 6:05 p.m.

Cycling

professional

tour de france

At Bourg-les-Valence, France

11th Stage

A 114.6-mile plain stage from Sisteron to Bourg-les-Valence (mostly downhill after one Category 3 climb)

1. Mark Cavendish, Britain, HTC Columbia, 4 hours, 42 minutes, 29 seconds; 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Lampre-Farnese, same time; 3. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Transitions, same time; 4. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Caisse D, same time; 5. Robbie McEwen, Australia, Katusha, same time.

6. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, same time; 7. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Cervelo Test Team, same time; 8. Lloyd Mondory, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, same time; 9. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time; 10. Gerald Ciolek, Germany, Team Milram, same time.

Others

25. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

40. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, same time.

46. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Team RadioShack, same time.

65. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, same time.

73. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, same time.

77. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Team RadioShack, same time.

114. Lance Armstrong, United States, Team RadioShack, 29 seconds behind.

150. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin-Transitions, 7:41.

Overall Standings

(After 11 stages)

1. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Team Saxo Bank, 53 hours, 43 minutes, 25 seconds; 2. Alberto Contador, Spain, Astana, 41 seconds behind; 3. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:45; 4. Denis Menchov, Russia, Rabobank, 2:58; 5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 3:31.

6. Levi Leipheimer, United States, Team RadioShack, 3:59; 7. Robert Gesink, Netherlands, Rabobank, 4:22; 8. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Spain, Caisse d'Epargne, 4:41; 9. Joaquin Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha, 5:08; 10. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Doimo, 5:09.

Others

25. Christopher Horner, United States, Team RadioShack, 11:35.

32. Lance Armstrong, United States, Team RadioShack, 17:51.

35. Janez Brajkovic, Slovenia, Team RadioShack, 21:43.

58. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Team RadioShack, 49:32.

68. Yaroslav Popovych, Ukraine, Team RadioShack, 53:14.

81. George Hincapie, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1:02:37.

126. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Team RadioShack, 1:27:04.

133. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1:29:46.

157. David Zabriskie, United States, Garmin-Transitions, 1:43:33.

168. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Transitions, 1:50:18.

177. Dmitriy Muravyev, Kazakhstan, Team RadioShack, 1:57:10.

NEXT: Friday — A 130.8-mile hilly ride from Bourg-de-Peage to Mende.

Golf

professional

pga-tahoe open

At Reno, Nev.

Purse: $3 million

7,472-yd., par-72 (36 - 36)

Montreux G &CC

Matt Bettencourt 32-34—66-6

Chris DiMarco 34-33—67-5

Will MacKenzie 36-32—68-4

Craig Bowden 31-37—68-4

Mark Hensby 33-36—69-3

J.J. Henry 33-36—69-3

Jim Carter 33-36—69-3

Jim Gallagher, Jr. 34-35—69-3

Craig Barlow 38-31—69-3

Chad Campbell 33-36—69-3

Steve Allan 35-34—69-3

Robert Garrigus 37-32—69-3

Jarrod Lyle 34-35—69-3

Todd Fischer 32-37—69-3

Bob Heintz 34-35—69-3

Kevin Streelman 35-34—69-3

John Merrick 34-35—69-3

Mathias Gronberg 35-34—69-3

Bill Lunde 34-35—69-3

John Mallinger 35-34—69-3

Woody Austin 36-33—69-3

Steve Elkington 33-36—69-3

Others

Scott McCarron 36-34—70-2

Kevin Stadler 36-34—70-2

Stuart Appleby 38-35—73 +1

Robert Damron 39 - 34—73 +1

Josh Teater 37 - 37—74 +2

Steve Flesch 37 - 37—74 +2

Nationwide-Chiquita Classic

At Maineville, Ohio

Purse: $550,000

7,180-yd., par-72 (36 - 36) TPC River's Bend

Peter Tomasulo 32-30—62-10

Tommy Gainey 32-32—64-8

David McKenzie 32-33—65-7

Jesse Hutchins 31-34—65-7

Troy Kelly 32-33—65-7

Peter Gustafsson 33-32—65-7

Jason Gore 30-35—65-7

Justin Smith 33-32—65-7

Brad Elder 33-33—66-6

Brice Garnett 34-32—66-6

Ron Whittaker 31-35—66-6

John Kimbell 32-34—66-6

Colt Knost 31-35—66-6

Chris Nallen 32-34—66-6

national

U.S. public links championship

At Greensboro, N.C.

7,218-yd., par-71 Champions Course at Bryan Park Golf & Conference Center

(qualifying scores in parentheses)

Round of 32

Wesley Graham, Port Orange, Fla. (144) def. John-Tyler Griffin, Wilson, N.C. (133), 1 up

Garrett Rank, Canada (146) def. Brent Martin, La Plata, Md. (146), 2 and 1

Kevin Phelan, St. Augustine, Fla. (144) def. Griffin Wood, Boonville, Ind. (146), 19 holes

Kyle Souza, Livermore, Calif. (146) def. Tim Sheppard, East Peoria, Ill. (144), 4 and 3

Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield, Calif. (134) def. Sang Yi, Carrollton, Texas (144), 1 up

Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho (142) def. Scott Langley, St. Louis, (142), 20 holes

Chase Wright, Muncie, Ind. (145) def. Andrew Yun, Chandler, Ariz. (135), 3 and 2

Lion Kim, Ann Arbor, Mich. (143) def. Joon Heui Lee, Silver City, N.M. (141), 1 up

Derek Ernst, Clovis, Calif. (134) def. Anton Arboleda, La Canada, Calif. (144), 2 and 1

Harris English, Athens, Ga. (142) def. Jonathan McCurry, Sanford, N.C. (145), 7 and 5

David McDaniel, Tucson, Ariz. (145) def. Mario Clemens, Los Angeles (146), 2 and 1

Robert Butler, Atlanta (146) def. Wesley Bryan, Chapin, S.C. (145), 1 up

Patrick Reed, Augusta, Ga. (134) def. Alex Edfort, Somerset, N.J. (145), 3 and 2

Darren Wallace, Canada (142) def. Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y. (142), 20 holes

Chris Igawa, Hilo, Hawaii (147) def. Chase Wilson, Arden, N.C. (145), 4 and 3

Josh Anderson, Murrieta, Calif. (143) def. Josh Brock, Wilmington, N.C. (141), 3 and 2

Round of 16

Wesley Graham, Port Orange, Fla. (144) def. Garrett Rank, Canada (146), 2 up

Kevin Phelan, St. Augustine, Fla. (144) def. Kyle Souza, Livermore, Calif. (146), 2 and 1

Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho (142) def. Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield, Calif. (134), 1 up

Lion Kim, Ann Arbor, Mich. (143) def. Chase Wright, Muncie, Ind. (145), 2 and 1

Harris English, Athens, Ga. (142) def. Derek Ernst, Clovis, Calif. (134), 1 up

David McDaniel, Tucson, Ariz. (145) def. Robert Butler, Atlanta, Ga. (146), 19 holes

Darren Wallace, Canada (142) def. Patrick Reed, Augusta, Ga. (134), 1 up

Josh Anderson, Murrieta, Calif. (143) def. Chris Igawa, Hilo, Hawaii (147), 3 and 2

Pairings for Friday's quarterfinals

7:00 a.m. — Wesley Graham, Port Orange, Fla. (144) vs. Kevin Phelan, St. Augustine, Fla. (144)

7:15 a.m. — Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho (142) vs. Lion Kim, Ann Arbor, Mich. (143)

7:30 a.m. — Harris English, Athens, Ga. (142) vs. David McDaniel, Tucson, Ariz. (145)

7:45 a.m. — Darren Wallace, Canada (142) vs. Josh Anderson, Murrieta, Calif. (143)

Tuesday's MATCH play

Round of 64

Tim Sheppard, East Peoria, Ill. (144) def. Mark Knecht, Paducah (145), 4 and 3

state

kentucky open qualifying

At Georgetown

6,812-yd, par-72 Cherry Blossom G &CC

Qualifiers

Brandon Brown, Shelbyville 64-8

Chase Carpenter, Salyersville 67-5

Aaron Watkins, Loyall 67-5

Blanton Farmer, Lexington 69-3

Kenny Goodykoontz, Lexington 69-3

Sean Moore, Richmond 70-2

Andy Ecton, Lexington 70-2

Willis Ring, Whitesburg 70-2

Jon Henson, Lexington 71-1

Alex Wright, Lexington 71-1

Adam Herald, Richmond 71-1

Grant Blevins, Danville 72 E

Chris Cronenweth, Florence 72 E

Will Bishop, Lexington 72 E

Patrick Williams, Richmond 72 E

Marty Arnzen, Ft. Thomas 72 E

Ken Kirchner, Lexington 72 E

Cody Moore, Campbellsville 73 +1

Pat Flowers, Shelbyville 73 +1

Matt Hoagland, Louisville 73 +1

Jared Flanery, Sandy Hook 73 +1

Micheal Carter, Elizabethtown 73 +1

Kyle Congleton, Richmond 73 +1

Danny Bishop, Lexington 73 +1

Joseph Barr, Versailles 73 +1

Joe Frederick, Louisville 73 +1

Brad Latimer, Mayfield 73 +1

Greg Ware, Nicholasville 73 +1

Greg Slaughter, Lexington 74 +2

Dan Moening, Independence 74 +2

Bryan Conway, Frankfort 74 +2

Alternates

Ben Simpson, Lexington 74 +2

Mark Koroluk, Simpsonville 74 +2

Matt McClure, Louisville 74 +2

youth

larry gilbert foundation

At University Club of Ky.

Teams—Lakeside 199, High Point 232, Golf Club of the Bluegrass 262, Arlington 281.

Boys—David Stephens 38, Jack Laureano 45, Trenton Renfro 46, Brennan Clarkson 47, Jeb Brumley 48, Wynn Tenney 48, Matthew Tomassoni 49, Jeffrey Rockwell 49.

Girls—Rachel Fine 65, Rebecca Fine 65, Madison Saladin 66, Leah Noble 67, Elle Ogden 94, Paige Stamper 111, Natalie Ann Marshall 111.

pepsi junior tour

At Iroquois G.C., Louisville

BOYS

17-18 year olds—Alex Foley, Prospect, 72; T.J. Stickler, Louisville, 76; Kraig Farley, Dunmor, 80.

15-16—Duncan McCormick, Morganfield, 73; James Jaworski, Ijamsville, 74; Davis Pardue, Auburn, 75.

13-14—Chase Wathen, Louisville, 68; Tyler McDaniel, Manchester, 71; Riley Grant, Columbia, 73.

9 holes

11-12—Matthew Liston, Louisville, 36; Brett Beckham, Smiths Grove, 37; Cooper Collins, Lexington, 38.

10-under—Jay Kirchdorfer, Louisville, 38; Jesse Holton, Philpot, 41; Andrew Klem, Prospect, 45.

GIRLS

16-18—Blair Dennison, Glasgow, 78; Danielle Judd, Louisville, 80; Korey Coleman, Hustonville, 82.

13-15—Jackie VanMeter, Bowling Green, 80; Maddie Hamilton, Louisville, 86; MacKenzie Peyton, New Castle, 87.

12-under (9 holes)—Rebecca Black, Elizabethtown, 39; Erin Rowland, Louisville, 42; Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown, 42.

local

hole-in-one

At Keene Run G.C., Nicholasville

Annie Brush aced the 102-yard 15th hole with an 8-iron. Witnesses: Linda Back, Jerry Huff, Becky Whitman.

ladies' day

At Champion Trace , Nicholasville

Member-guest

2 Best Ball

Gross—Shirley Webb 134, Heather Broadbent 134, Markie Broadbent 134, Janet Clark 134; Teresa Wallen 147, Lynne Saunders 147, Audrey Butler 147, Melinda Hendricks 147, Ann LeRoy 148, Jackie Hacker 148, Joyce Abbott 148, Pat Smith 148; Net—Genevieve Haas 108, Sheila Kalas 108, Laurie Berles 108, Lynne Kearns 108, Taeko Ito 114, Kyong Park 114, Sherry Stibers 114, Joann Schmitt 114, Genie Whayne 119, Martha Moore 119, Susan Tebbs 119, Janice Langston 119.

Longest drive, 8—Heather Broadbent; 15—Marilyn Richardson.

Closest to pin 2—Lauri Berles; pin 9—Kelly Kendall.

At Keene Run G.C. , Nicholasville

Blind holes—Gerry Huff 32.5, Becky Whitman 35.

Horse racing

thoroughbreds

friday's entries

ELLIS PARK

First post 12:50 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$13,000, maiden claiming ($14,000-16,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile (turf)

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 RamblngWrck L. Sterling 118 6-1

2 Corridore J. Lopez 118 8-1

3 Might Fool Ya P. Artieda 124 20-1

4 VaguelyaSaint H. Theriot 118 20-1

5 Bubbleizer G. Kuntzweiler 120 30-1

6 Magic Bullet F. Torres 118 9-5

7 GaitrtotheMax B. Castaneda 118 20-1

8 WildmrSprngs C. Lanerie 118 5-1

9 Ghost Chapel O. Rossi 113 2-1

10 BoondckRmeo L. Goncalves 120 20-1

11 ae-GeorgHrmn R. Hernandez 124 10-1

12 ae-PionrSttion L. Goncalves 114 10-1

13ae-BblngSprngsF. De La Cruz 118 5-1

14 ae-Gunman H. Theriot 118 2-1

2nd—$10,500, claiming ($4,000), 3-year-olds and up, 6 furlongs, 1:18

1 Silver Bayer J. Court 124 5-2

2 Society Luck C. Lanerie 122 6-1

3 Canali T. Pompell 122 5-1

4 Low Rider O. Rossi 117 30-1 5 Betatron C. Pitty 122 10-1

6 Lgnsshrbreeze R. Stokes 122 8-1

7 LaunchdMssile F. Torres 124 6-1

8 EasytoRmmbr A. Canchano 122 20-1

9 Monster Drive G. Kuntzweiler 122 20-1

10 RunroundJnne L. Goncalves 124 3-1

3rd—$15,000, maiden claiming ($25,000-30,000), 3-year-olds and up, 5 1 / 2 furlongs (turf), 1:46

1 MagcdeNaskra R. Jones 120 20-1

2 Flxthgldnppes J. Court 119 7-2

3 IncrediblyGiftd L. Goncalves 119 8-1

4 MajesticFalcon V. Lebron 119 3-1

5 Dictum J. Lopez 119 10-1

6 Bergerac D. Mernagh 119 5-1

7 CommndrJohn T. Pompell 120 15-1

8 Good Family F. Torres 119 6-1

9 Tricky Tokyo P. Artieda 119 20-1

10 Deets H. Theriot 119 5-1 

4th—$12,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs, 2:14

1 Classic Emily P. Artieda 120 8-1

2 Alpha Tammy C. Lanerie 120 8-1

3 My Honey A. Canchano 120 20-1

4 SunVlleyStorm J. Court 120 7-2

5 Judy Free Bird B. Creed 115 8-1

6 Miss Danica J. Molina 120 20-1

7 Plenty O Lady R. Stokes 120 8-1

8 Bold Peaks L. Goncalves 122 6-1

9 RainbowsSecrt O. Rossi 115 5-1

10 Ntreadytbnice V. Lebron 122 20-1

11 Llamarada S. Gonzalez 122 4-1

5th—$30,000, maiden special weight, 2-year-olds, fillies, 5 furlongs, 2:42

1 CngreesQuest A. Tamburello 110 20-1

2 MissRollngstne L. Goncalves 120 15-1

3 Two Bit Bandit Cosme E 120 12-1

4 MyPaigesJewel J. Court 120 12-1

5 Thrill Zone V. Lebron 120 8-1

6 Wind Kissed O. Rossi 115 8-1

7 Lily Del Tigre S. Gonzalez 120 10-1

8 Cleota C. Lanerie 120 6-1

9 DwntownDaria H. Theriot 120 9-2

10 Congo Carah R. Shaw 120 7-2

11 Fantastique T. Pompell 120 10-1

12 Sober Living T. Farina 120 10-1

13 ae-Kuhlu V. Lebron 120 6-1 

6th—$11,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs, 3:10

1 Warm Climate R. Stokes 120 15-1

2 Wanted Lady J. Molina 120 50-1

3 Tri N So Hard O. Rossi 115 10-1

4 RylDvorceCase A. Tamburello 110 20-1

5 Svenska Cat T. Pompell 120 8-1

6 Shawnie Ora V. Lebron 120 10-1

7 MssDweeseInlt R. Mojica 120 7-2

8 Belle Harbor L. Goncalves 120 10-1

9 Sunshine Morn C. Pitty 120 15-1

10 Miss Menifee A. Canchano 120 3-1

11 PleasntsPaige S. Gonzalez 120 8-1

12 Rare Action F. Torres 116 4-1

7th—$30,000, 2-year-olds, maiden special weight, 1 mile (turf), 3:40

2 HurrcneDnton L. Goncalves 120 6-1

3 Typhoon Slew V. Lebron 120 4-1

4 CoachAwsome R. Mojica 120 6-1

5 Mesonic C. Lanerie 120 3-1

6 Truly Smart F. Torres 120 9-2

7 Iwannaiwanna D. Mernagh 120 10-1

1 a-Lucky Okie J. Court 120 20-1

8 Classic Fred L. Sterling 120 12-1

9 River City Gem H. Theriot 120 8-1

10 Hurricane Elvis F. Arguello 120 12-1

11 ae-Nacho Man L. Goncalves 120 15-1

1A a-ae-LDomncn A. Tamburello 110 20-1

8th—$31,500, allowance, 3-year-olds, fillies, 7 furlongs, 4:10

1 Devilish Silver V. Lebron 122 5-1

2 Lifelong S. Gonzalez 118 20-1

3 Terzetto R. Stokes 120 30-1

4 Tawdry R. Hernandez 122 10-1

5 Toll H. Theriot 120 5-1

6 GracebyDesgn A. Tamburello 112 10-1

7 White Mask R. Mojica 118 50-1

8 Inca Beauty O. Rossi 113 15-1

9 BrickyrdHelen J. Court 118 5-2

10 Miss Rebound F. Torres 120 3-1

11 Fillyocity L. Goncalves 118 30-1

12 DragonvilleG. Kuntzweiler118 15-1

13ae-DrbyLnsSngT. Pompell 118 15-1

9th—$13,500, starter allowance, 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile (turf), 4:40

1 Rajpur Road L. Goncalves 120 5-2

2 Mud Creek B. Creed 115 10-1

3 Preacher P. Artieda 124 12-1

4 OneThtGotAwy C. Lanerie 120 3-1

5 Blzzrdcndtions S. Gonzalez 120 6-1

6 Miss Ziggy F. Torres 120 12-1

7 ApplePandwdy R. Mojica 120 8-1

8 Ginger Sea A. Tamburello 110 20-1

9 Dr. Jenny J. Molina 120 20-1

10 C B T Snakeye O. Rossi 115 9-2

11mto-FlttrMeRseH. Theriot 120 5-1

12 ae-Taptobe B. Creed 115 8-1

13 ae-MdlsMemo J. Lopez 120 6-1

14 ae-RipSnorter E. Wilkinson 115 6-1

a-coupled; ae-also eligible; mto-main track only

© 2010 Equibase LLC

  Comments