Other Sports

Scoreboard: Feb. 8

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

DETROIT TIGERS—Agreed to terms with RHP Lester Oliveros, RHP Jose Ortega, RHP Brayan Villarreal, LHP Duane Below, LHP Phil Coke, LHP Charlie Furbush, 1B-OF Ryan Strieby and INF Audy Ciriaco on one-year contracts.

National League

HOUSTON ASTROS—Agreed to terms with OF Jason Bourgeois and RHP Aneury Rodriguez on one-year contracts.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS—Agreed to terms with INF Aaron Miles on a minor league contract.

NEW YORK METS—Named Brad Andress strength and conditioning coach.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

HOUSTON ROCKETS—Recalled G Ishmael Smith from Rio Grande Valley (NBADL).

PHILADELPHIA 76ERS—Recalled F Craig Brackins from Springfield (NBADL).

TORONTO RAPTORS—Signed G Trey Johnson to a second 10-day contract. FOOTBALL

National Football League

CAROLINA PANTHERS—Named Joe Kenn strength and conditioning coach.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS—Released OT Jordan Black. Signed C Bradley Vierling.

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES—Named Mike Caldwell linebackers coach and Michael Zordich secondary/safeties coach.

TENNESSEE TITANS—Named Mike Munchak coach.

National Hockey League

ATLANTA THRASHERS—Reassigned G Edward Pasquale from Chicago (AHL) to Gwinnett (ECHL).

BOSTON BRUINS—Recalled F Jordan Caron from Providence (AHL).

ST. LOUIS BLUES—Assigned G Ben Bishop to Peoria (AHL).

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING—Reassigned G Jaroslav Janus from Norfolk (AHL) to Florida (ECHL).

VANCOUVER CANUCKS—Voided the reassignment of D Lee Sweatt to Manitoba (AHL).

COLLEGE

ARMY—Named Boo Corrigan director of athletics.

GEORGIA—Named Will Friend offensive line coach.

MICHIGAN—Named Curt Mallory secondary coach and Jerry Montgomery defensive line coach.

MISSISSIPPI STATE—Suspended senior basketball G Ravern Johnson indefinitely because of "inappropriate tweets" that were critical of his role with the team and of fans.

WYOMING—Fired men's basketball coach Heath Schroyer.

Auto racing

nascar

2011 sprint cup series schedule

All times est and p.m.

Feb. 20—Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway (fox-56-56), 1.

Feb. 27—Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix International Raceway (fox-56), 3.

March 6—Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway (fox-56), 3.

March 4—Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway (fox-56), 1.

March 27—Auto Club 500, Auto Club Speedway (fox-56), 3.

April 3—Goody's Fast Relief 500, Martinsville Speedway (fox-56), 1.

April 9—Samsung Mobile 500, Texas Motor Speedway (fox-56), 7:30.

April 17—Aaron's 499, Talladega Superspeedway (fox-56), 1.

April 30—Crown Royal 400, Richmond International Raceway (fox-56), 7:30.

May 7—Southern 500, Darlington Raceway (fox-56), 7.

May 15—Autism Speaks 400, Dover International Speedway (fox-56), 1.

May 21—Sprint All Star Race, Charlotte Motor Speedway (Speed), 7.

May 29—Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte Motor Speedway (fox-56), 6.

June 5—Kansas 400, Kansas Speedway (TNT), 1.

June 12—Gillette 500, Pocono Raceway (TNT), 1.

June 19—Heluva Good! 400, Michigan International Speedway (TNT), 1.

June 26—Toyota/Save Mart 350, Infineon Raceway (TNT), 3.

July 2—Coke Zero 400, Daytona International Speedway (TNT), 7:30.

July 9—Kentucky 400, Kentucky Speedway (TNT), TBD.

July 17—Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire International Speedway (TNT), TBD.

July 31—Brickyard 400, Indianapolis Motor Speedway (ESPN), TBD

Aug. 7—Pennsylvania 500, Pocono Raceway (ESPN), TBD.

Aug. 14—Heluva Good! @ The Glen, Watkins Glen International (ESPN), TBD.

Aug. 21—CARFAX 400, Michigan International Speedway (ESPN), TBD.

Aug. 27—Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol Motor Speedway (ABC-36), TBD

Sept. 4—Emory Healthcare 500, Atlanta Motor Speedway (ESPN), TBD.

Sept. 10—Air Guard 400, Richmond International Raceway (ABC-36), TBD.

2011 Chase for the Sprint Cup

Sept. 18—LifeLock 400, Chicagoland Speedway (ABC-36), TBD.

Sept. 25—Sylvania 300, New Hampshire International Speedway (ESPN), TBD.

Oct. 2—AAA 400, Dover Intl Speedway (ESPN), 1.

Oct. 9—Price Chopper 400, Kansas Speedway (ESPN), 1.

Oct. 15—Bank of America 500, Charlotte Motor Speedway (ABC-36), 7:30.

Oct. 23 —AMP Energy 500, Talladega Superspeedway (ESPN), 1.

Oct. 30—TUMS 500, Martinsville Speedway (ESPN), TBD.

Nov. 6—AAA Texas 500, Texas Motor Speedway (ESPN), TBD.

Nov. 13—Kobalt Tools 500, Phoenix Intl Raceway (ESPN), TBD.

Nov. 20—Ford 400, Homestead-Miami Speedway (ESPN), TBD.

Basketball

nba

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 38 13 .745 —

New York 26 24 .520 11½

Philadelphia 23 27 .460 14½

New Jersey 15 37 .288 23½

Toronto 14 37 .275 24

Southeast Division

Miami 37 14 .725 —

Atlanta 33 18 .647 4

Orlando 32 20 .615 5½

Charlotte 22 29 .431 15

Washington 13 37 .260 23½

Central Division

Chicago 34 15 .694 —

Indiana 21 27 .438 12½

Milwaukee 19 30 .388 15

Detroit 19 32 .373 16

Cleveland 8 43 .157 27WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 42 8 .840 —

Dallas 35 15 .700 7

New Orleans 32 20 .615 11

Memphis 27 25 .519 16

Houston 24 28 .462 19

Northwest Division

Oklahoma City 33 17 .660 —

Denver 30 21 .588 3½

Utah 30 22 .577 4

Portland 27 24 .529 6½

Minnesota 11 39 .220 22

Pacific Division

L.A. Lakers 35 16 .686 —

Phoenix 23 25 .479 10½

Golden State 22 27 .449 12

L.A. Clippers 19 31 .380 15½

Sacramento 12 35 .255 21

Monday's games

Charlotte 94, Boston 89

L.A. Lakers at Memphis (n)

Minnesota at New Orleans (n)

Cleveland at Dallas (n)

Houston at Denver (n)

Chicago at Portland (n)

Utah at Sacramento (n)

Phoenix at Golden State (n)

Tuesday's games

Philadelphia at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Orlando, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Indiana at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday's games

Detroit at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Indiana, 7 p.m.

New Orleans at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Washington, 7 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Utah, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Denver at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Bobcats 94, Celtics 89

BOSTON (89) — Pierce 6-14 9-10 22, Garnett 4-11 1-2 9, Perkins 4-6 0-2 8, Rondo 4-13 2-2 10, Allen 9-17 5-5 25, Davis 1-5 5-6 7, Wafer 1-5 0-0 3, Harangody 1-1 0-0 3, Robinson 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 31-76 22-27 89.

CHARLOTTE (94) — Wallace 6-16 6-8 19, Diaw 3-5 0-0 7, K.Brown 1-9 2-2 4, Augustin 3-9 1-1 9, Jackson 4-7 3-5 11, Henderson 5-13 5-5 15, Najera 2-5 0-0 5, Mohammed 1-4 1-2 3, Livingston 7-10 4-6 18, D.Brown 1-1 1-1 3. Totals 33-79 23-30 94.

Boston 29 21 19 20—89

Charlotte 25 26 14 29—94

Three-point goals—Boston 5-14 (Allen 2-2, Harangody 1-1, Wafer 1-2, Pierce 1-5, Rondo 0-1, Robinson 0-3), Charlotte 5-16 (Augustin 2-5, Diaw 1-2, Najera 1-3, Wallace 1-3, Henderson 0-1, Jackson 0-2). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Boston 42 (Garnett 14), Charlotte 61 (Wallace 16). Assists—Boston 25 (Rondo 14), Charlotte 16 (Augustin 4). Total fouls—Boston 23, Charlotte 17. Technicals—Garnett, Pierce, K.Brown, Jackson 2, Charlotte defensive three-second. Ejected— Jackson. A—19,081 (19,077).

College men

MURRAY ST. 66, E. ILLINOIS 53

MURRAY ST. (18-6) — Daniel 0-2 1-2 1, McClain 3-4 0-2 6, Miles 4-9 1-2 11, Jenkins 6-11 4-4 21, Long 0-2 0-0 0, Canaan 4-8 5-5 16, Poole 2-4 3-4 9, Jackson 0-0 2-2 2, Griffin 0-2 0-0 0, Aska 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 19-45 16-21 66.

E. ILLINOIS (8-15) — Sanders 7-9 4-5 18, Dorlack 1-1 0-0 2, Granger 6-10 2-2 16, Smith 2-6 0-0 4, McKinney 3-6 0-1 7, Noel 0-0 0-0 0, Hollowell 0-0 0-0 0, Doss 2-4 0-0 4, Pratl 1-3 0-0 2, McFarlin 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 22-39 6-8 53.

Halftime—Murray St. 25-22. Three-point goals—Murray St. 12-26 (Jenkins 5-9, Canaan 3-7, Poole 2-4, Miles 2-5, Long 0-1), E. Illinois 3-6 (Granger 2-4, McKinney 1-2). Fouled out—Granger, Pratl. Rebounds—Murray St. 24 (Poole 8), E. Illinois 22 (Sanders 7). Assists—Murray St. 15 (Canaan 6), E. Illinois 14 (Granger 3). Total fouls—Murray St. 13, E. Illinois 22. A—835.

No. 4 PITTSBURGH 71 No. 25 WEST VIRGINIA 66

PITTSBURGH (22-2) — Brown 3-8 3-6 9, Robinson 7-12 1-2 15, McGhee 5-6 3-4 13, Woodall 4-11 3-4 12, Wanamaker 5-13 1-1 11, Taylor 1-1 3-4 5, Patterson 1-4 2-2 4, Zanna 0-2 0-0 0, Moore 0-2 2-3 2. Totals 26-59 18-26 71.

WEST VIRGINIA (15-8) — Thoroughman 1-1 0-0 2, Jones 5-11 1-2 12, Flowers 1-4 3-5 5, Mazzulla 1-3 2-2 4, Bryant 2-8 5-5 9, Mitchell 2-10 2-2 7, Kilicli 9-13 1-1 19, Pepper 2-2 2-2 8. Totals 23-52 16-19 66.

Halftime—West Virginia 25-23. Three-point goals—Pittsburgh 1-6 (Woodall 1-4, Patterson 0-2), West Virginia 4-17 (Pepper 2-2, Jones 1-4, Mitchell 1-6, Flowers 0-1, Bryant 0-4). Fouled out—Taylor. Rebounds—Pittsburgh 40 (Wanamaker 9), West Virginia 28 (Jones 8). Assists—Pittsburgh 12 (Brown, Wanamaker, Woodall 3), West Virginia 16 (Bryant 4). Total fouls—Pittsburgh 18, West Virginia 22. Technicals—Taylor, Pepper. A—14,175.

MONday's scores

OVC

Murray State 66 Eastern Illinois 53

Tennessee Tech 70 Austin Peay 64

SE Missouri St. 83 SIU-Edwardsville 63

TOP 25

No. 4 Pitt 71 No. 25 West Virginia 66

Tuesday's schedule

SEC

Tennessee at No. 18 Kentucky 9; Xavier at Georgia, 7.

STATE

Alice Lloyd at Berea, 8; Cincinnati Christian at Asbury, 8; Shawnee State at Boyce, 7; Kentucky Christian at Ohio Christian, 8; Kentucky State at Lane, 7:30;

TOP 25

Utah at No. 6 San Diego State, 10:30; Indiana at No. 12 Purdue, 7.

College women

MONday's scores

TOP 25

No. 12 North Carolina 62No. 5 Duke 60

No. 14 Florida St. 78 Virginia 74

Tuesday's schedule

OVC

SIU Edwardsville at Tennessee State, 8.

STATE

Alice Lloyd at Berea, 5:30; Cincinnati Christian at Asbury, 6; Kentucky State at Lane, 5:30.

TOP 25

Seton Hall at No. 8 Notre Dame, 7; No. 13 DePaul at Syracuse, 7; No. 2 Connecticut at No. 15 West Virginia, 7; South Florida at No. 19 Georgetown, 9.

AP Poll

The Associated Press' college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sunday, total points (based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote), and last week's ranking:

W - L Pts Pvs

1. Baylor (23) 21-1 981 1

2. Connecticut (16) 22-1 973 2

3. Stanford (1) 20-2 914 4

4. Tennessee 21-2 871 5

5. Duke 21-1 825 3

6. Texas A&M 19-2 815 6

7. Xavier 19-2 763 7

8. Notre Dame 20-4 719 8

9. UCLA 19-2 666 10

10. DePaul 21-3 614 9

11. Michigan St. 29-3 565 11

12. Maryland 20-3 562 12

13. North Carolina 20-3 510 15

14. Oklahoma 17-5 472 13

15. Kentucky 18-4 442 16

16. Georgetown 19-5 403 17

17. West Virginia 20-4 325 14

18. Wis.-Green Bay 22-1 296 21

19. Florida St. 18-5 273 19

20. Miami 20-3 267 18

21. Marquette 19-4 173 23

22. Iowa St. 16-6 150 22

23. Penn St. 20-5 121 —

24. Georgia 18-5 107 24

25. Marist 21-2 47 —

Others receiving votes: Iowa 39, Georgia Tech 35, Gonzaga 20, Houston 18, Boston College 8, Louisiana Tech 8, Temple 8, Ohio St. 5, Kansas St. 3, Duquesne 1, Princeton 1.

high school boys

AP state poll

The Kentucky Associated Press high school basketball polls, with first-place votes, records, total points and previous rankings:

W - L Pts Pvs

1. Ballard (6) 22-2 93 2

2. Eastern (3 22-2 88 1

3. Clark Co. (1) 21-4 83 3

4. Jeffersontown 19-3 74 4

5. Tates Creek 18-4 47 5

6. Scott Co. 19-4 45 7

7. Lexington Catholic. 18-5 37 6

8. Christian Co. 13-8 32 8

9. Henry Clay 16-7 13 9   

10. John Hardin 18-2 8 -

Others receiving votes: Ashland Blazer 5. Lex. Christian 4. Warren Central 4. Rowan Co. 4. West Carter 3. Lou. Western 3. Pulaski Co. 2. Muhlenberg County 1. Bowling Green 1. Daviess Co. 1. Betsy Layne 1. Henderson Co. 1.high school girls

AP state poll

The Kentucky Associated Press high school basketball polls, with first-place votes, records, total points and previous rankings:

W - L Pts Pvs

1. Manual (10) 21-4 100 1

2. Rockcastle Co. 22-1 88 2

3. Sacred Heart 18-4 69 6

4. Elizabethtown 22-1 67 4

5. Mercy 18-5 60 3

6. Bowling Green 17-1 57 7

7. Boone Co. 20-5 34 5

8. Marion Co. 16-6 29 8

9. Butler 18-3 21 9

10. Calloway Co. 22-1 10 10   

Others receiving votes: Ryle 9. Perry Co. Central 2. Ashland Blazer 2. Boyd Co. 1. LaRue Co. 1.

Football

nfl

2011 nfl draft order

At New York

April 28-3020WWiWn

First round

Team Record Pct.

1. Carolina 2-14 .125

2. Denver 4-12 .250

3. Buffalo 4-12 .250

4. Cincinnati 4-12 .250

5. Arizona 5-11 .313

6. Cleveland 5-11 .313

7. San Francisco 6-10 .375

8. Tennessee 6-10 .375

9. Dallas 6-10 .375

10. Washington 6-10 .375

11. Houston 6-10 .375

12. Minnesota 6-10 .375

13. Detroit 6-10 .375

14. St. Louis 7-9 .438

15. Miami 7-9 .438

16. Jacksonville 8-8 .500

17. Oakland 8-8 .500

18. San Diego 9-7 .563

19. N.Y. Giants 10-6 .625

20. Tampa Bay 10-6 .625

21. Kansas City 10-6 .625

22. Indianapolis 10-6 .625

23. Philadelphia 10-6 .625

24. New Orleans 11-5 .688

25. Seattle 7-9 .438

26. Baltimore 12-4 .750

27. Atlanta 13-3 .813

28. New England 14-2 .875

29. Chicago 11-5 .688

30. N.Y. Jets 11-5 .688

31. Pittsburgh 12-4 .750

32. Green Bay 10-6 .625

Picks 21-32 determined by playoffs:

The winner of the Super Bowl selects last and the other Super Bowl participant next-to-last, regardless of their regular-season record.

The conference championship game participants not advancing to the Super Bowl select 29th and 30th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

The divisional playoff participants not advancing to the championship games select 25th through 28th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

The wild-card participants not advancing to the divisional playoffs select 21st through 24th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

Non-playoff clubs select first through 20th, according to the reverse order of their standing.

2012 Super Bowl odds

Odds to Win Super Bowl XLVI

Team Opening odds

Green Bay 7-1

New England 10-1

Pittsburgh 10-1

San Diego 10-1

Atlanta 15-1

Baltimore 15-1

Dallas 15-1

Indianapolis 15-1

New Orleans 15-1

N.Y. Jets 15-1

N.Y. Giants 20-1

Philadelphia 20-1

Chicago 25-1

Houston 35-1

Kansas City 35-1

Minnesota 35-1

Oakland 40-1

San Francisco 40-1

Tampa Bay 40-1

Detroit 45-1

St. Louis 45-1

Miami 50-1

Tennessee 50-1

Washington 55-1

Cincinnati 60-1

Cleveland 60-1

Denver 60-1

Jacksonville 60-1

Arizona 65-1

Seattle 100-1

Buffalo 150-1

Carolina 150-1

Golf

PGA

world golf ranking

Through Feb. 7

1. Lee Westwood 8.41

2. Martin Kaymer 7.90

3. Tiger Woods 6.78

4. Phil Mickelson 6.39

5. Graeme McDowell 6.39

6. Paul Casey 6.13

7. Rory McIlroy 5.85

8. Steve Stricker 5.78

9. Luke Donald 5.45

10. Jim Furyk 5.42

11. Ernie Els 5.15

12. Ian Poulter 4.90

13. Matt Kuchar 4.79

14. Dustin Johnson 4.65

15. Robert Karlsson 4.49

16. Retief Goosen 4.48

17. Francesco Molinari 4.36

18. Bubba Watson 4.13

19. Louis Oosthuizen 3.91

20. Edoardo Molinari 3.79

21. Hunter Mahan 3.79

22. Tim Clark 3.73

23. Miguel A Jimenez 3.73

24. Charl Schwartzel 3.61

25. Adam Scott 3.44

26. Geoff Ogilvy 3.37

27. Robert Allenby 3.35

28. Rickie Fowler 3.30

29. Zach Johnson 3.29

30. Kim Kyung-Tae 3.28

31. Justin Rose 3.24

32. Anthony Kim 3.20

33. Padraig Harrington 3.20

34. Nick Watney 3.13

35. Peter Hanson 3.07

36. Alvaro Quiros 3.03

37. Ross Fisher 3.00

38. Ben Crane 2.95

39. Ryo Ishikawa 2.95

40. Jason Day 2.91

41. Martin Laird 2.77

42. Yuta Ikeda 2.73

43. Camilo Villegas 2.70

44. Y.E. Yang 2.64

45. Bo Van Pelt 2.62

46. Bill Haas 2.58

47. Sean O'Hair 2.52

48. Ryan Moore 2.48

49. K.J. Choi 2.46

50. Hiroyuki Fujita 2.44

51. Mark Wilson 2.39

52. Stewart Cink 2.37

53. Jeff Overton 2.29

54. Ryan Palmer 2.25

55. Charley Hoffman 2.24

56. Richard Green 2.22

57. Matteo Manassero 2.22

58. Jonathan Byrd 2.17

59. Heath Slocum 2.17

60. Thomas Bjorn 2.17

61. Brendan Jones 2.16

62. Henrik Stenson 2.15

63. Noh Seung-yul 2.10

64. Toru Taniguchi 2.07

65. Lucas Glover 1.97

68. J.B. Holmes 1.94

Hockey

nhl

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Philadelphia 35 13 5 75 180 137

Pittsburgh 34 16 4 72 164 122

N.Y. Rangers 29 23 4 62 155 138

New Jersey 19 30 4 42 113 154

N.Y. Islanders 17 28 7 41 128 169

Northeast Division

Boston 30 16 7 67 161 119

Montreal 30 19 5 65 139 131

Buffalo 24 22 5 53 145 149

Toronto 22 26 5 49 138 166

Ottawa 17 28 8 42 117 174

Southeast Division

Tampa Bay 33 16 5 71 164 162

Washington 29 15 10 68 150 134

Carolina 26 21 6 58 159 164

Atlanta 24 22 10 58 162 183

Florida 23 23 6 52 140 141

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

W L OT Pts GF GA

Detroit 32 15 6 70 176 156

Nashville 28 19 7 63 141 129

Chicago 27 21 4 58 167 147

Columbus 25 22 5 55 141 162

St. Louis 23 20 8 54 138 153

Northwest Division

Vancouver 34 10 9 77 179 125

Minnesota 27 20 5 59 135 138

Calgary 26 21 7 59 154 160

Colorado 25 21 6 56 164 172

Edmonton 16 29 8 40 133 180

Pacific Division

Dallas 30 18 5 65 152 150

San Jose 28 19 6 62 150 144

Anaheim 29 21 4 62 146 150

Phoenix 26 19 9 61 153 156

Los Angeles 29 22 2 60 150 129

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's games

Toronto 5, Atlanta 4

Detroit 3, N.Y. Rangers 2

Edmonton 4, Nashville 0

Chicago at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Colorado at Phoenix, 9:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Carolina at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Toronto at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Washington, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Montreal at Boston, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Chicago at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Odds

Glantz-Culver line

NCAA basketball

Favorite Line Underdog

at Georgia 6½ Xavier

at Princeton 8½ Penn

at Purdue 15 Indiana

Cincinnati 9½ at DePaul

George Mason 9 at UNC Wilmington

at Buffalo 13½ Cent. Michigan

Creighton 1½ at Drake

at Wichita St. 16½ S. Illinois

N. Iowa 1½ at Evansville

at Kentucky 11 Tennessee

at Clemson 8½ Boston College

at San Diego St. 18½ Utah

  Comments