Other Sports

Scoreboard: May 12

Transactions

BASEBALL

Major League Baseball

MLB—Suspended free agent minor league OF Joe Dickerson and Philadelphia minor league 2B Kevin Frandse (Lehigh Valley-IL) 50 games each after testing positive for a performance-enhancing substance.

American League

CHICAGO WHITE SOX—Reinstated RHP Jake Peavy the 15-day DL. Designated RHP Jeff Gray for assignment.

CLEVELAND INDIANS—Activated RHP Carlos Carrasco from the 15-day DL. Optioned RHP Frank Herrmann to Columbus (IL).

KANSAS CITY ROYALS—Placed LHP Bruce Chen on the 15-day DL. Recalled RHP Vin Mazzaro from Omaha (PCL).

NEW YORK YANKEES—Announced the retirement of head athletic trainer Gene Monahan at the conclusion of the 2011 season. Activated RHP Luis Ayala from the 15-day DL. Optioned RHP Lance Pendleton to Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (IL).

OAKLAND ATHLETICS—Recalled RHP Trystan Magnuson from Sacramento (PCL). Assigned LHP Jerry Blevins outright to Sacramento.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS—Placed C Geovany Soto on the 15-day DL. Recalled C Welington Castillo from Iowa (PCL).

FLORIDA MARLINS—Recalled RHP Steve Cishek from New Orleans (PCL).

LOS ANGELES DODGERS—Placed LHP Hong-Chih Kuo on the 15-day DL.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES—Reinstated RHP Jose Ascanio from the 15-day DL. Placed RHP Mike Crotta on the 15-day DL.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

COLORADO AVALANCHE—Signed F Milan Hejduk to a one-year contract through 2011-12.

COLLEGE

GREAT LAKES VALLEY CONFERENCE—Named Northern Kentucky senior Dave Middendorf baseball Pitcher of the Year.

OHIO VALLEY CONFERNCE—Announced softball All-Conference Teams. To the First Team, named Murray State senior C Lauren Buch, Morehead State senior IF Rebecca Butler, Murray State senior OF Jenna Bradley, and Eastern Kentucky junior Diane Gallagher. To the Second Team, named Eastern Kentucky senior IF Shyenne Hussey and Eastern Kentucky senior OF Cassi Gibson. Named Bradley the Player of the Year.

ALABAMA—Named Dan Waters men's and women's track and field coach.

Baseball

MINOR LEAGUE

INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 19 14 .576 —

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 18 14 .563 ½

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 18 15 .545 1

Rochester (Twins) 14 17 .452 4

Buffalo (Mets) 15 19 .441 4½

Syracuse (Nationals) 12 20 .375 6½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Durham (Rays) 21 13 .618 —

Gwinnett (Braves) 18 14 .563 2

Charlotte (White Sox) 13 19 .406 7

Norfolk (Orioles) 12 21 .364 8½

West Division

W L Pct. GB

Columbus (Indians) 25 8 .758 —

Louisville (Reds) 19 14 .576 6

Toledo (Tigers) 15 19 .441 10½

Indianapolis (Pirates) 11 23 .324 14½

Wednesday's games

Louisville 7, Rochester 3

Durham 1, Indianapolis 0

Gwinnett 2, Pawtucket 0

Lehigh Valley 8, Toledo 1

Columbus 9, Charlotte 7

Buffalo 5, Scranton/WB 3

Syracuse 4, Norfolk 2

Thursday's games

Charlotte at Columbus, 11:35 a.m.

Gwinnett at Pawtucket, 12:05 p.m.

Louisville at Rochester, 12:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Norfolk, 12:15 p.m.

Scranton/WB at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Toledo, 6:30 p.m.

Indianapolis at Durham, 7:05 p.m.

SOUTH ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Northern Division

W L Pct. GB

Hagerstown (Nationals) 22 11 .667 —

Kannapolis (White Sox) 20 11 .645 1

Delmarva (Orioles) 20 13 .606 2

Hickory (Rangers) 19 13 .594 2½

Greensboro (Marlins) 18 14 .563 3½

West Virginia (Pirates) 15 15 .500 5½

Lakewood (Phillies) 15 17 .469 6½

Southern Division

W L Pct. GB

Asheville (Rockies) 17 16 .515 —

Greenville (Red Sox) 16 17 .485 1

Lexington (Astros) 16 17 .485 1

Savannah (Mets) 15 17 .469 1½

Charleston (Yankees) 12 20 .375 4½

Augusta (Giants) 12 21 .364 5

Rome (Braves) 9 24 .273 8

Wednesday's games

Kannapolis 11, Lexington 7

Lakewood 7, Greensboro 5

Hagerstown 11, Delmarva 5

Asheville 10, Greenville 8

Rome 5, Augusta 2

Savannah 2, Hickory 0

West Virginia at Charleston, S.C. (n)

Thursday's games

Delmarva at Hagerstown, 6:35 p.m.

Lakewood at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Lexington at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Greenville at Asheville, 7:05 p.m.

Hickory at Savannah, 7:05 p.m.

West Virginia at Charleston, S.C., 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Augusta, 7:05 p.m.

Friday's games

Augusta at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Charleston, S.C. at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Savannah at Rome, 7 p.m.

Hagerstown at Lakewood, 7:05 p.m.

Kannapolis at West Virginia, 7:05 p.m.

Asheville at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

Greensboro at Delmarva, 7:05 p.m.

COLLEGE

SEC STANDINGS

EAST

SEC Overall

W - L W - L

Vanderbilt 19-5 41-6

South Carolina 18-6 38-10

Florida 18-6 36-12

Georgia 14-10 25-24

Kentucky 5-19 22-27

Tennessee 5-19 23-23

WEST

SEC Overall

W - L W - L

Arkansas 12-12 32-15

Alabama 12-12 30-20

Mississippi St. 11-13 30-18

Mississippi 11-13 27-21

Auburn 11-13 25-23

Louisiana St. 8-16 30-19

Weekend series

Thursday - Saturday

Mississippi St. at Misissippi

Friday - Sunday

Georgia at Kentucky

(Friday 6:30, Saturday 4:30, Sunday 1)

Alabama at Auburn

Arkansas at South Carolina

Florida at Vanderbilt

Tennessee at Louisiana St.

HIGH SCHOOL

Fleming Co. 010 010 0—2 6 2

Paul Dunbar 001 000 0—1 4 2

Hampton and McRoberts; Deagano, Baumgardner (6), Holdren (7), T.Martin (7) and Akins. W—Hampton. L—Deagano. 2B—Monroe (F), Hunt (F).

Henry Clay 100 75—13 12 2

Sayre 100 01— 2 4 2

Buehler and Seeberger; Patterson and Deppen. W—Buehler. L—Patterson. 2B—Buehler 2 (H), Sweeterman (H), Bush (H), Ragan (H). 3B—Buehler. HR—Days (H), Brewer (S).

Records—Henry Clay 16-12, Sayre 17-l6.

Rowan Co. 000 000— 0 6 3

Ashland Blazer 202 141—10 10 0

Richmond, Goodpaster (4) and Messer; Hunter, Brislin (5) and Penick. W—Hunter. L—Richmond. 2B—Gilkison (R), Goodpaster (R), O'Bryan (A), Certain (A). 3B—Certain (A). HR—Penick. (A).

Russell Co. 100 101 0—3 4 2

Bryan Station 102 100 x—4 10 0

Turner and Bennett; Curtsinger, Beveridge (6), Bollmer (7) and Boling. W—Curtsinger. L—Turner. 2B—Robertson (R), Beveridge (B), Bollmer (B).

Woodford Co. 402 000 2—8 12 4

Mercer Co. 002 002 5—9 11 0

Parrett, O'Nan (6) and Beavers; Brooks, Long (1), Sims (7) and Gooch. W—Sims. L—O'Nan. 2B—Buckner (M), Cinnamon 2 (M). HR—Honchel (M).

Records—Mercer Co. 17-9, Woodford Co. 19-6.

Tuesday's game

Lafayette 050 000 0—5 4 1

Bryan Station 002 002 0—4 7 5

Miller, Johns (6), Harren (6) and Messner; Redmon, Combs (5) and Boling. W—Miller. L—Redmon. HR—Bollmer (B).

Basketball

NBA

PLAYOFFS

(x-if necessary)

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

(Best-of-7)

Sunday, May 1

Memphis 114 Oklahoma City 101

Miami 99 Boston 90

Monday, May 2

Atlanta 103 Chicago 95

Dallas 96 L.A. Lakers 94

Tuesday, May 3

Miami 102 Boston 91

Oklahoma City 111 Memphis 102

Wednesday, May 4

Chicago 86 Atlanta 73

Dallas 93 L.A. Lakers 81

Friday, May 6

Chicago 99 Atlanta 82

Dallas 98 L.A. Lakers 92

Saturday, May 7

Memphis 101 Oklahoma City 93 (OT)

Boston 97 Miami 81

Sunday, May 8

Dallas 122 L.A. Lakers 86Dallas wins series 4-0.

Atlanta 100 Chicago 88

Monday's games

Miami 98 Boston 90 (OT)

Oklahoma City 133 Memphis 123 (3OT)

Tuesday's game

Chicago 95 Atlanta 83Chicago leads series 3-2.

Wednesday's games

Miami 97 Boston 87Miami wins series 4-1.

Memphis Oklahoma City (n)Series was tied 2-2.

Thursday's game

Chicago at Atlanta, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 13

Oklahoma City at Memphis, 9 p.m.

Sunday's games

x-Atlanta at Chicago, TBA

x-Memphis at Oklahoma City, TBA

CONFERENCE FINALS

Dates and times TBA

Eastern Conference: Miami vs. Atlanta-Chicago winner

Western Conference: Dallas vs. Memphis-Oklahoma City winner

Heat 97, Celtics 87

Miami wins series 4-1.

BOSTON (87) — Pierce 5-12 1-1 12, Garnett 6-13 3-8 15, J.O'Neal 1-3 1-1 3, Rondo 3-5 0-0 6, Allen 6-12 1-1 18, Green 3-5 2-2 9, Davis 2-5 2-2 6, Krstic 3-3 2-3 8, West 4-9 2-2 10. Totals 33-67 14-20 87.

MIAMI (97) — James 11-20 6-9 33, Bosh 4-9 6-6 14, Anthony 0-3 1-2 1, Bibby 1-3 0-0 3, Wade 13-19 8-15 34, Jones 1-4 0-0 3, Chalmers 1-6 0-0 2, Howard 0-2 5-6 5, Miller 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 32-69 26-38 97.

Boston 24 25 24 14—87

Miami 16 31 24 26—97

Three-point goals—Boston 7-15 (Allen 5-10, Green 1-1, Pierce 1-3, West 0-1), Miami 7-19 (James 5-7, Bibby 1-3, Jones 1-3, Wade 0-1, Miller 0-1, Chalmers 0-4). Fouled out—None. Rebounds—Boston 36 (Garnett 11), Miami 53 (Bosh 11). Assists—Boston 15 (Pierce 4), Miami 13 (Wade 5). Total fouls—Boston 25, Miami 19. A—20,208 (19,600).

ALL-ROOKIE TEAM

Voting by the 30 NBA head coaches. With first-team votes, 2 points; second-team votes, 1 point, and total:

First Team

Player, Team 1 2 Tot

Blake Griffin, L.A. Clippers 29—58

John Wall, Washington 28 1 57

Landry Fields, New York 28—56

DeMarcus Cousins, Sacramento 26 2 54

Gary Neal, San Antonio 18 8 44

Second Team

Player, Team 1 2 Tot

Greg Monroe, Detroit 13 16 42

Wesley Johnson, Minnesota 4 18 26

Eric Bledsoe, L.A. Clippers — 19 19

Derrick Favors, Utah 1 16 18

Paul George, Indiana 1 12 12Others receiving votes, with point totals (first place votes in parentheses): Ed Davis, Toronto, 10 (1); Evan Turner, Philadelphia, 12; Jordan Crawford, Washington, 12; Gordon Hayward, Utah, 7; Omer Asik, Chicago, 6 (1); Patrick Patterson, Houston, 5; Al-Farouq Aminu, Los Angeles Clippers, 3; Tiago Splitter, San Antonio, 3; Trevor Booker, Washington, 1; Christian Eyenga, Cleveland, 1; Ekpe Udoh, Golden State, 1.

Golf

LOCAL

At Lakeside G.C.

Ted Hill aced the 152-yard 11th hole with a 7-wood. Witnesses: Jim White, Ed Kelly, Ron Martin.

Hockey

NHL

PLAYOFFS

(x-if necessary)

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

(Best-of-7)

Thursday, April 28

Vancouver 1 Nashville 0

Friday, April 29

Tampa Bay 4 Washington 2

San Jose 2 Detroit 1 (OT)

Saturday, April 30

Boston 7 Philadelphia 3

Nashville 2 Vancouver 1 (2OT)

Sunday, May 1

San Jose 2 Detroit 1

Tampa Bay 3 Washington 2 (OT)

Monday, May 2

Boston 3 Philadelphia 2 (OT)

Tuesday, May 3

Tampa Bay 4 Washington 3

Vancouver 3 Nashville 2 (OT)

Wednesday, May 4

Boston 5 Philadelphia 1

Tampa Bay 5 Washington 3Tampa Bay wins series 4-0.

San Jose 4 Detroit 3 (OT)

Thursday, May 5

Vancouver 4 Nashville 2

Friday, May 6

Detroit 4 San Jose 3

Boston 5 Philadelphia 1Boston wins series 4-0.

Saturday, May 7

Nashville 4 Vancouver 3

Sunday, May 8

Detroit 4 San Jose 3

Monday's game

Vancouver 2 Nashville 1Vancouver wins series 4-2.

Tuesday's game

Detroit 3 San Jose 1Series tied 3-3

Thursday's game

Detroit at San Jose, 9 p.m.

CONFERENCE FINALS

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference: Tampa Bay vs. Boston

Western Conference: Vancouver vs. Detroit-San Jose winner

Saturday's game

Tampa Bay at Boston, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, May 17

Tampa Bay at Boston, 8 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

Boston at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Boston at Tampa Bay, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, May 23

x-Tampa Bay at Boston, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 25

x-Boston at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 27

x-Tampa Bay at Boston, 8 p.m.

Horse racing

THOROUGHBREDS

THURSDAY'S ENTRIES

CHURCHILL DOWNS

First post 12:45 p.m.

(Horses listed in post position

order with saddle-cloth number)

1st—$18,000, maiden claiming ($17,500-20,000), 2-year-olds, 41/2 furlongs

No. Horse Jockey Wt. Odds

1 Hachi M. Straight 120 5-1

2 Gimmeawish C. Roman 115 3-1

3 MidnightLegcy J. Court 120 10-1

4 Five Vices M. Cruz 120 12-1

5 BlsstheSoldier J. Sanchez 120 1-1

6 LghtoftheStrm O. Rossi 120 10-1

7 Win forMorgan M. Pedroza 115 10-1

2nd—$18,000, claiming ($10,000), 3-year-olds and up, 11/16 miles, post 1:17

1 Hobby L. Goncalves 121 10-1

2 Bravo Whiskey C. Borel 123 2-1

3 Lost Aptitude M. Mena 121 5-2

4 Consulate J. Court 121 8-1

5 Furillo R.Hernandez 121 6-1

6 Face the Fire G.Kuntzweiler 121 5-2

3rd—$19,000, maiden claiming ($25,000-30,000), 3-year-olds and up, 11/16 miles (turf), 1:49

1 Robert Walker K. Desormeaux 125 9-2

2 Dew Drop Kid C. Borel 125 6-1

3 Count On Gold A. Canchano 118 20-1

4 ThomasIsRckin J. Theriot 118 7-2

5 Astral Weeks J. Castanon 116 12-1

6 Toccato B. Hernandez 118 20-1

7 SignatureEvent M. Pedroza 113 3-1

8 Canfield F. Lenclud 118 10-1

9 Jaleb C. Roman 120 4-1

4th—$51,000, allowance, 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 1 mile, 2:21

1 Manx Miss J. Leparoux 121 3-1

2 Secret File J. Court 121 7-2

3 Live and Love C. Borel 121 5-2

4 DictatethTmpo C. Lanerie 121 12-1

5 HennysHrrcane M. Cruz 118 7-2

6 Merry Miner S. Bridgmohan 121 4-1

5th—$15,000, claiming ($5,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 7 furlongs, 2:53

1 Boogie Red C. Orm 114 15-1

2 Classic Emily T. Pompell 121 8-1

3 Ancient Love O. Mojica 121 15-1

4 Storm by You L. Goncalves 121 8-1

5 EchosResndng J. Lopez 121 12-1

6 Crystal Honor M. Straight 121 50-1

7 Gaelic Lass C. Borel 121 3-1

8 Donnaguska R. Hernandez 121 7-2

9 KaelnsGrndgrls C. Roman 118 6-1

10 Alpha Tammy J. McKee 121 12-1

11 Lookslikelove B. Hernandez 123 12-1

12 Dreymore G. Kuntzweiler 123 8-1

6th—$17,000, claiming ($10,000-15,000), 3-year-olds and up, 11/16 miles, 3:25

1 MyBddyBubba C. Roman 108 10-1

2 AwsomeReview C. Lanerie 115 8-1

3 Bucky B. Hernandez 115 10-1

4 Gypsy Wind J. Leparoux 110 3-1

5 Babylon M. Pedroza 117 6-1

6 SeveninHeaven T. Pompell 122 6-1

7 ITakeDiamondsK. Desormeaux122 12-1

8 DevineRvlation L. Goncalves 118 5-1

9 Muhaaseb C. Borel 122 7-2

7th—$18,000, maiden claiming ($17,500-20,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 6 furlongs, 3:57

1 Acacian Spirit G. Kuntzweiler 118 10-1

2 WhiteDimndGrl C. Lanerie 118 20-1

3 Little Bit Tiny T. Pompell 116 12-1

4 Patine K. Desormeaux 124 7-2

5 She Can Fly F. Torres 116 4-1

6 Terra's Cat J. Enriquez 122 50-1

7 Pollero M. Mena 118 10-1

8 PltinumFutures M. Pedroza 113 4-1

9 Saucy Sarah J. Court 118 15-1

10 I'am Toorific A. Canchano 124 12-1

11 AnabaasFrtune J. Leparoux 116 9-2

12 PerfectShadow J. Theriot 118 12-1

8th—$14,000, claiming ($8,000), 3-year-olds and up, fillies and mares, 7 furlongs, 4:29

2 Smarty Slewy C. Borel 121 3-1

3 CherryIncluded J. Leparoux 115 9-5

4 ForgveMeHony C. Lanerie 124 15-1

1 a-SisterAnthny M. Mena 115 10-1

5 Goldwrpnslver C. Emigh 121 50-1

6 Rollin Jai Jai T. Pompell 121 10-1

7 Tease Points G. Kuntzweiler 115 15-1

8 Starkey J. Castanon 115 6-1

9 China Melissa J. Court 115 8-1

10 Double Fives C. Roman 110 12-1

11 Lovely Jane M. Pedroza 116 30-1

12 Cleota B. Hernandez 115 30-1

1A a-, ae-Hanover Road

B. Hernandez 121 10-1

9th—$30,000, claiming ($25,000), 3-year-olds and up, 5 furlongs (turf), 4:59

1 LooknMghtyFst J. Leparoux 122 7-2

2 Revival Ridge T. Pompell 120 20-1

3 Parioli's Trick G. Kuntzweiler 120 5-1

4 Tangled Sheets J. Castanon 120 4-1

5 Free Brave M. Mena 120 3-1

6 Ramblingamblinman

C. Borel 120 12-1

7 Don't Shoot S. Bridgmohan 120 6-1

8 Maneke F. Lenclud 120 5-1

9 Paige Me C. Lanerie 114 20-1

10th—$13,000, maiden claiming ($10,000), 3-year-olds and up, 1 mile, 5:28

1 Bubbleizer S. Djuric 125 20-1

2 Mr. Invester L. Goncalves 118 15-1

3 Waylon's Ghost C. Emigh 118 20-1

4 Miami Rockstar C. Roman 113 8-1

5 Sunday Groom M. Straight 118 10-1

6 Cowboy Sam J. Leparoux 118 5-1

7 Tactical Man J. Johnson 118 4-1

8 Canuki M. Mena 118 12-1

9 Blue Solitude O. Rossi 125 6-1

10 Bustem Loose A. Canchano 125 6-1

11 Strong Dream C. Borel 118 5-1

12 Campton J. Court 118 12-1

13 ae-SolomnsFlg T. Pompell 125 3-1

14 ae-Win It J. Enriquez 125 15-1

a-coupled; ae-also eligible

© 2011 Equibase LLC

Softball

COLLEGE

SEC TOURNAMENT

At Oxford, Miss.

(Single elimination, all times p.m.)

Thursday's first round

Game 1: No. 3 Tennessee (44-10, 20-8) vs. No. 6 Kentucky (36-13, 14-9), noon

Game 2: No. 2 Florida (47-8, 21-7) vs. No. 7 Auburn (38-16, 15-13), 2:30

Game 3: No. 4 LSU (38-15, 19-9) vs. No. 5 Georgia (44-10, 17-9), 5

Game 4: No. 1 Alabama (45-7, 19-6) vs. No. 8 Mississippi St. (24-41, 10-18), 7:30

Friday's semifinals (ESPNU)

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 3

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 5:30

Saturday's championship (ESPN)

Championship Game, 8

SUN BELT TOURNAMENT

(Double-elimination)

At Lafayette, La.

FIRST ROUND

Western Ky. 000 030 0—3 8 3

Fla. Atlantic 003 100 x—4 6 1

Sulaski and Dew; Gressley and Wilson. W—Gressley (18-12). L—Sulaski (12-11). 2B—Thomas (W).

Records—Fla. Atlantic 32-24, Western Ky. 29-28.

SECOND ROUND

Thursday's game

Western Ky. vs. La.-Monroe, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL

Boyle Co. 311 006 0—11 19 1

W. Jessamine 000 012 0— 3 4 1

Davis and Hasty. Brunty, Hendrix (4) and Merritt. W—Davis. L—Brunty. 2B—Chadwell (B), Edwards (B), Mason 2 (B).

Records—Boyle Co. 22-8, West Jessamine 10-18Bryan Station 000 000 0—0 3 1

Paul Dunbar 300 004 x—7 12 2

Hall and Dawson; Shanks and Harvey. W—Shanks. L—Hall. 2B—Hoovler (B), Martin (P), Leininger (P), Masengale (P).

Records—Paul Dunbar 12-11, Bryan Station 8-14.

Lex. Catholic 101 020 1—5 8 1

Western Hills 000 020 0—2 4 4

Baker, Roth (3) and Walden; Cammuse and Barnes. W—Baker (6-6). L—Cammuse (7-18).

Records—Lexington Catholic 15-12, Western Hills 8-18.

May 2nd suspended game

Henry Clay 000 010 1—2 6 1

Woodford Co. 000 001 0—1 5 0

Mathis and Miller; Abel and Morgan. W—Mathis. L—Abel. 2B—Stokes (H), Williams (H), Rawlins (H).

Track and field

HIGH SCHOOL

FAYETTE CO. CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tuesday at Paul Dunbar

BOYS

Teams—Paul Dunbar 209, Tates Creek 130, Bryan Station 120, Henry Clay 102, Lafayette 87.

100—Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay, 11.25 seconds; Tyler Bailey, Tates Creek, 11.34; Josh Bassoni, Tates Creek, 11.39; 200—Nichols, Henry Clay, 22.18; Bailey, Tates Creek, 22.46; Tre Duncan, Bryan Station, 22.71; 400—Nichols, Henry Clay, 49.05; Donte' Richards, Bryan Station, 52.44; James Hardin, Bryan Station, 52.57; 800—Miles Kilgore, Lafayette, 1:59.11; Adrian Lyttle, Tates Creek, 2:00.77; Bart Denham, Paul Dunbar, 2:02.43; 1,600—Lyttle, Tates Creek, 4:38.79; Jud Weaver, Lafayette, 4:42.26; Andrew Kirk, Henry Clay, 4:46.02; 3,200—Weaver, Lafayette"A", 10:14.40; Jesse Thompson, Paul Dunbar, 10:38.76; Brian Rugg, Lafayette"A", 10:43.82; 110 hurdles—Jacob Mclimore, Bryan Station, 15.61; Malcolm Smith, Bryan Station, 16.17; Isiah Olige, Paul Dunbar, 16.18; 300 hurdles—Mclimore, Bryan Station, 40.59; Josh Arnett, Bryan Station, 42.58; Olige, Paul Dunbar, 43.19; 4x100 relay—Bryan Station, 43.59; Henry Clay, 44.44; Bryan Station 'B', 44.91; 4x200 relay—Bryan Station, 1:30.96; Bryan Station 'B, 1:36.95; Henry Clay 'B, 1:37.93; 4x400 relay—Bryan Station, 3:31.70; Paul Dunbar, 3:32.41; Lafayette, 3:39.16; 4x800 relay—Lafayette, 8:25.78; Paul Dunbar, 8:31.69; Tates Creek, 8:32.05; High jump—Lamont Johnson, Paul Dunbar, 6-06 meters; Sam Stucky, Bryan Station, 5-08; Corey Williams, Bryan Station, J5-08; Pole vault—Slade Klinksiek, Henry Clay, 10-06 meters; Darre Banks, Henry Clay, 10-00; Alex Allen, Tates Creek, 9-00; Long jump—Duncan, Bryan Station, 22-02; Ora Johnson, Bryan Station, 20-02; Rashad Cole, Bryan Station, 20-00; Triple jump—Duncan, Bryan Station, 43-10.50; Dennis Oxendine, Tates Creek, 42-02.50; Antonio Franklin, Lafayette"A", 41-01.50; Shot put—Clarke Blackburn, Bryan Station, 48-10; David Tooley, Paul Dunbar, 44-10; Michael Hagans, Bryan Station, 43-09.50; Discus—David George, Henry Clay, 121-09; Michael Hagans, Bryan Station, 117-11; Joseph Herrera, Henry Clay, 107-00.

GIRLS

Teams—Bryan Station 189, Paul dunbar 137, Henry Clay 128, Lafayette 112, Tates Creek 88.

100—Tamyah Pipkin, Tates Creek, 12.30 seconds; Sariah Edwards, Bryan Station, 12.46; Natavia Barber, Tates Creek, 12.88; 200—Edwards, Bryan Station, 25.33; Sydney Jones, Paul Dunbar, 26.54; Indya Raglin, Paul Dunbar, 26.62; 400—Trisha Chism, Henry Clay, 1:00.00; Labi Frazier, Bryan Station, 1:00.25; Alexis LaPrelle, Henry Clay, 1:02.08; 800—Megan Klein, Paul Dunbar, 2:28.26; Maddie Bledsoe, Paul Dunbar, 2:29.78; Lauren Guilfoil, Bryan Station, 2:32.28; 1,600—Klein, Paul Dunbar, 5:24.02; Miranda Mullins, Lafayette, 5:28.79; Amanda Hancock, Paul Dunbar, 5:35.90; 3,200—Amanda Hancock, Paul Dunbar, 11:56.48; Mia Cornette, Lafayette"A", 12:16.55; Bledsoe, Paul Dunbar, 12:36.69; 100 hurdles—Jordin Fender, Paul Dunbar, 17.32; Amari Cowan, Lafayette, 17.75; Kayla Ward, Bryan Station, 18.32; 300 hurdles—Tatiyana Dean, Tates Creek, 48.07; Jordin Fender, Paul Dunbar, 50.45; Jailyn Stevenson, Bryan Station, 52.44; 4x100 relay—Tates Creek, 48.65; Bryan Station, 50.30; Paul Dunbar, 51.05; 4x200 relay—Tates Creek, 1:43.20; Henry Clay, 1:45.33; Bryan Station, 1:45.97; 4x400 relay—Tates Creek, 4:09.17; Henry Clay, 4:18.15; Paul Dunbar, 4:24.17; 4x800 relay—Paul Dunbar, 10:14.63; Tates Creek, 10:23.57; Henry Clay, 10:53.70; High jump—Allison Grewe, Paul Dunbar, 4-08 meters; Kaitland Hydorn, Henry Clay, J4-08; Tiara Taylor, Bryan Station, 4-02; Pole vault—Grewe, Paul Dunbar, 7-06; Alexis Jeanjaquet, Henry Clay, 7-00; Casey Dobias, Tates Creek, J7-00; Long jump—LaPrelle, Henry Clay, 16-01.25; Gabby Perdue, Bryan Station, 15-09.50; Trina Thomas, Paul Dunbar, 15-05; Triple jump—Grewe, Paul Dunbar, 33-06; Kierra Mohammed, Paul Dunbar, 33-05; Jeanjaquet, Henry Clay, 31-04.50; Shot put—Sierra Guy, Paul Dunbar, 37-05; Shomari Kendrick, Lafayett, 31-04; Ashton Johnson, Paul Dunbar, 30-04; Discus—Kendrick, Lafayett, 104-07; Carynn Stewart, Bryan Station, 95-02; Guy, Paul Dunbar, 88-07.

  Comments