Other Sports

Scoreboard: May 31

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

MINNESOTA TWINS—Placed LHP Francisco Liriano on the 15-day DL, retroactive to May 23. Recalled RHP Anthony Slama from Rochester (IL). Activated LHP Jose Mijares from the 15-day DL. Optioned LHP Dusty Hughes to Rochester.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS—Placed INF Jeff Baker on the 15-day DL. Called up INF D.J. LeMahieu from Tennessee (SL).

NEW YORK METS—Placed SS Jose Reyes on the bereavement list. Activated RHP Bobby Parnell from the 15-day DL.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES—Placed C Ryan Doumit and INF Steve Pearce on the 15-day DL. Transferred RHP Ross Ohlendorf from the 15-day to the 60-day DL. Purchased the contracts of C Dusty Brown and INF Josh Harrison from Indianapolis (IL).

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

OTTAWA SENATORS—Signed F Louie Caporusso to a two-year contract and F Jakob Silfverberg to a three-year contract.

COLLEGE

OHIO STATE—Announced the resignation of football coach Jim Tressel. Named Luke Fickell football coach.

SOUTH CAROLINA—Announced QB Stephen Garcia returned to the team on a probationary basis after being suspended on April 6.

Baseball

minor league

international league

Monday's games

Louisville 9, Syracuse 4

Norfolk 5, Pawtucket 4 (13)

Durham 7, Columbus 4

Toledo 7, Rochester 3

Indianapolis 8, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 5

Lehigh Valley 12, Gwinnett 2

Buffalo 7, Charlotte 5

Tuesday's games

Syracuse at Louisville, 6:35 p.m.

Columbus at Durham, 7:05 p.m.

Toledo at Rochester, 7:05 p.m.

Norfolk at Pawtucket, 7:05 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Gwinnett, 7:05 p.m.

Scranton/WB at Indianapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Buffalo at Charlotte, 7:15 p.m.

south atlantic league

Monday's games

Greensboro 9, Lexington 3

Savannah 3, Charleston, S.C. 1

Lakewood 3, Delmarva 2

Augusta 10, Rome 3

West Virginia 8, Hickory 6

Kannapolis 3, Hagerstown 0, 1st game

Kannapolis 4, Hagerstown 3, 2nd game

Asheville 9, Greenville 7

Tuesday's games

Hickory at West Virginia, 11:05 a.m.

Delmarva at Lakewood, 6:35 p.m.

Lexington at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Augusta at Rome, 7 p.m.

Asheville at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Hagerstown at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Charleston, S.C. at Savannah, 7:05 p.m.

college

ncaa regionals

(Double-elimination)

Note: Saturday's second round matches Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser and Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 loser, times TBA

Friday's games

(First round)

Charlottesville, Va.

Game 1 — Navy (33-23-1) at Virginia (49-9), 1 or 6 p.m.

Game 2 — St. John's (35-20) vs. East Carolina (39-19), 1 or 6 p.m.

Chapel Hill, N.C.

Game 1 — James Madison (40-17) vs. Florida International (40-18-1), 1 p.m.

Game 2 — Maine (32-22) at North Carolina (45-14), 6 p.m.

Clemson, S.C.

Game 1 — Sacred Heart (34-21) at Clemson (41-18)

Game 2 — Coastal Carolina (41-18) vs. Connecticut (41-17-1)

Columbia, S.C.

Game 1 — Georgia Southern (36-24) at South Carolina (45-14)

Game 2 — N.C. State (34-25) vs. Stetson (41-18)

Atlanta

Game 1 — Austin Peay (33-22) at Georgia Tech (40-19)

Game 2 — Mississippi St. (34-23) vs. Southern Mississippi (39-17)

Gainesville, Fla.

Game 1 — Manhattan (34-17) at Florida (45-16), noon or 4 p.m.

Game 2 — Jacksonville (36-22) vs. Miami (36-21), noon or 4 p.m.

Tallahassee, Fla.

Game 1 — Bethune-Cookman (36-23) at Florida St. (42-17)

Game 2 — Alabama (33-26) vs. UCF (38-21)

Nashville

Game 1 — Belmont (36-24) at Vanderbilt (47-10)

Game 2 — Troy (42-17) vs. Oklahoma St. (35-23)Houston

Game 1 — Alcorn St. (27-28) at Rice (41-19)

Game 2 — California (31-20) vs. Baylor (29-26)

College Station, Texas

Game 1 — Wright St. (36-17) at Texas A&M (42-18)

Game 2 — Seton Hall (33-23) vs. Arizona (36-19)

Austin, Texas

Game 1 — Princeton (23-22) at Texas (43-15)

Game 2 — Kent St. (43-15) vs. Texas St. (40-21)

Fort Worth, Texas

Game 1 — Oral Roberts (36-20) at TCU (42-17)

Game 2 — Dallas Baptist (39-17) vs. Oklahoma (41-17)

Tempe, Ariz.

Game 1 — New Mexico (20-39) at Arizona St. (39-16)

Game 2 — Charlotte (42-14) vs. Arkansas (38-20)

Corvallis, Ore.

Game 1 — UALR (24-32) at Oregon St. (38-17)

Game 2 — Georgia (31-30) vs. Creighton (44-14)

Fullerton, Calif.

Game 1 —Illinois (28-25) at Cal St. Fullerton (40-15), 7 or 11 p.m.

Game 2 — Kansas St. (36-23) vs. Stanford (32-20), 7 or 11 p.m.

Los Angeles

Game 1 — San Francisco (31-23) at UCLA (33-22)

Game 2 — UC Irvine (39-16) vs. Fresno St. (40-14)

high school

region Tournament

7th at Louisville

Eastern 110 000 2—4 7 1

Male 000 001 0—1 5 0

Drake and Gei; Allen, Oyler (7) and Arnold. W—Drake (5-2). L—Allen (8-2). 2B—Laha (M). 3B—M.Davis (E).

Records—Eastern 30-7, Male 27-7.

Basketball

nba

playoffs

FINALS

(Best-of-7)

Tuesday's game

Dallas at Miami, 9 p.m.

Thursday's game

Dallas at Miami, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 5

Miami at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 7

Miami at Dallas, 9 p.m.

Golf

local

holes-in-one

At Gay Brewer, Jr. Course at Picadome

Brad Tabor aced the 170-yard 2nd hole with a 7-iron. Witnesses: Lee Haggin, Hayden Freeman, Petey Marlow.

At Houston Oaks, Paris

Bill Watts aced the 185-yard 2nd hole with a 7-wood. Witnesses: Lynn Colley, Mike Patton, Mike Hunter.

ladies' day

At Spring Valley G.C.

1,2,3 best-ball 1st—x-Patti Elam, Jane Higgins, Tricia Wolber, Joanne Roberts, 113; 2nd—Pat Wheeler, Dale Muse, Barbara Hanna, Jackie Hacker 113.

x-won scorecard playoff

Hockey

nhl

stanley cup finals

(Best-of-7)

Wednesday's game

Boston at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Saturday's game

Boston at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 6

Vancouver at Boston, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 8

Vancouver at Boston, 8 p.m.

Horse racing

thoroughbreds

monday's results

CHURCHILL DOWNS

Weather clear, track fast.

1st—$24,000, mdn cl, 3YO up F &M, 7f.

1 (1) Island Bound (F.Lenclud)

4.80 2.60 2.20

4 (4) Devil's Prize (S.Bridgmohan) 3.40 2.60

2 (2) Miss Lilly Blue (M.Mena) 2.80

Off 12:46. Time 1:23.45. Fast. Also Ran—Dazzle Her, Ultimate Truth, Castle Princess. Exacta (1-4) paid $12.40. Superfecta (1-4-2-5) paid $77.00. Trifecta (1-4-2) paid $34.40.

2nd—$49,000, mdn spl wt, 3YO up, 5f, tf.

6 (6) Hot Pursuit (J.Theriot) 4.80 3.20 2.20

2 (2) Lion's Dub (B.Hernandez, Jr.) 5.00 3.60

1 (1) Ordained (J.Court) 2.60

Off 1:17. Time 0:56.85. Firm. Also Ran—Golden Ron, Cockeyed Rooster, Roman Along. Daily Double (1-6) paid $17.60. Exacta (6-2) paid $27.00. Superfecta (6-2-1-3) paid $219.20. Trifecta (6-2-1) paid $49.40.

3rd—$18,000, cl, 3YO up, 6f.

3 (3) Galactic (S.Bridgmohan)

5.40 3.40 2.40

6 (6) Cheaper to Settle (J.Theriot) 6.20 3.80

5 (5) Shot of Kela (F.Lenclud) 2.60

Off 1:49. Time 1:10.24. Fast. Also Ran—Ramblingamblinman, Tuxedo Affair, Nativeman, Krum Kake. Pick 3 (1-6-3) paid $50.60. Daily Double (6-3) paid $14.80. Exacta (3-6) paid $35.60. Superfecta (3-6-5-2) paid $189.20. Trifecta (3-6-5) paid $102.40.

4th—$19,000, mdn cl, 2YO, 4½ f.

1 (4) a-Hachi (M.Straight) 2.60 2.10 2.10

2 (2) Buddy Be Good (C.Roman) 4.00 3.40

1 (1) a-Becknerville Bound (M.Pedroza)

2.60 2.10 2.10

Off 2:26. Time 0:52.96. Scratched—Five Vices. Also Ran—Win for Morgan, Zip It to Me, Light of the Storm. Pick 4 (1-6-3-1/3) paid $89.20. Pick 3 (6-3-1) paid $30.80. Daily Double (3-1) paid $7.80. Exacta (1-2) paid $11.80. Trifecta (1-2-4) paid $27.00.

a-Coupled.

5th—$49,000, mdn spl wt, 2YO, 4½ f.

5 (4) Bonaparte (J.Court) 15.00 7.40 5.00

8 (7) Laurie's Rocket (B.Hernandez, Jr.)

37.00 15.00

7 (6) Wire Tranzfer (M.Mena) 6.00

Off 2:57. Time 0:51.85. Scratched—Tanteo. Also Ran—Brown Eyed Jozi, Moonrush, Speed Avenue, Jonmil Johnny, Great Life, D' Wildcat Road. Pick 3 (3-1-5) paid $84.60. Daily Double (1-5) paid $29.80. Exacta (5-8) paid $468.20. Superfecta (5-8-7-10) paid $16,744.40. Trifecta (5-8-7) paid $3,817.40.

6th—$14,000, cl, 3YO up F &M, 6f.

5 (5) Slew of Medals (N.Puello)

8.80 4.20 3.20

11 (11) Dancing Stella (S.Bridgmohan)

3.40 2.80

7 (7) Leisurely Walk (M.Cruz) 6.00

Off 3:28. Time 1:10.96. Also Ran—Starkey, My Lucky Fortune, Maria's Luck, Tease Points, Cleota, Double Fives, Impressionist, Primal Kitten. Pick 3 (1-5-5) paid $180.00. Daily Double (5-5) paid $77.80. Exacta (5-11) paid $32.60. Superfecta (5-11-7-10) paid $2,487.60. Trifecta (5-11-7) paid $288.60.

7th—$59,800, alc opt cl, 3YO up, 11/16mi, tf.

6 (6) Strike Impact (C.Lanerie)

7.80 3.80 3.00

4 (4) Dark Cove (M.Cruz) 3.20 2.60

5 (5) Dubious Miss (C.Borel) 3.00

Off 3:58. Time 1:41.31. Firm. Scratched—Glenwood Canyon, Dr. Pleasure, Modern Cowboy. Also Ran—Gleam of Hope, Demarcation, Wise River, Mogumbo Cat. Pick 4 (1/3-5-5-6) paid $669.20. Pick 3 (5-5-6) paid $338.40. Daily Double (5-6) paid $51.40. Exacta (6-4) paid $24.00. Superfecta (6-4-5-3) paid $312.80. Trifecta (6-4-5) paid $78.40.

8th—$51,000, alc, 3YO up F &M, 7f.

1 (1) Backside Blackie (C.Lanerie)

20.00 8.20 4.40

7 (7) Kit Carson (J.Castanon) 8.20 4.80

4 (4) Marvel Gaye (C.Borel) 3.20

Off 4:30. Time 1:22.90. Fast. Scratched—Gold Ring. Also Ran—Sea Level Drive, Lay Up, Fashion Insider, Miss Rebound, Pampering, Cowgirl Mally, She's a Pioneer. Pick 3 (5-6-1) paid $395.40. Daily Double (6-1) paid $68.80. Exacta (1-7) paid $169.20. Superfecta (1-7-4-9) paid $5,425.80. Trifecta (1-7-4) paid $615.00.

9th—$100,000, stk, 3YO up F &M, 6f.

Winning Colors Stakes

8 (7) Sassy Image (C.Lanerie)

3.80 2.60 2.40

4 (3) Beat the Blues (M.Mena) 6.20 4.60

6 (5) Fortune Play (F.Lenclud) 8.40

Off 5:00. Time 1:08.59. Scratched—Indian Ink. Also Ran—Jocata, Starlite Starbrite, Wind Caper, Stephanie Got Even, Bell's Shoes, My New Lady. Pick 3 (6-1-8) paid $157.60. Daily Double (1-8) paid $50.20. Exacta (8-4) paid $29.60. Superfecta (8-4-6-10) paid $1,241.20. Trifecta (8-4-6) paid $264.80.

10th—$20,000, cl, 3YO up, 1mi, tf..

5 (3) Yellena's Vision (S.Bridgmohan)

16.20 6.80 5.00

11 (8) Bascom Hall (C.Lanerie) 4.80 3.80

8 (6) Eye for an Eye (C.Orm) 7.20

Off 5:29. Time 1:36.97. Firm. Scratched—Street Shoes Larry, Jack's Soul, Hampton Bays Sun. Also Ran—Grand Piano Man, Avalon Cat, Ritual, Campton, Fifth Avenue South, Counterspy. Pick 6 (5-5-6-1-1/8-5) 5 correct paid $752.00, carryover $9,553.00. Pick 5 (5-6-1-1/8-5) paid $4,625.80. Pick 4 (6-1-1/8-5) paid $925.80. Pick 3 (1-8-5) paid $280.60. Daily Double (8-5) paid $30.00. Exacta (5-11) paid $59.80. Superfecta (5-11-8-3) paid $6,562.20. Trifecta (5-11-8) paid $1,051.80.

OTHER RACES

BELMONT

9th—$150,000, stk, 3YO F, 11/16mi, tf., clear.

Sands Point Stakes (Grade II)

6 (6) Winter Memories (J.Lezcano)

3.20 2.40   2.10   

4 (4) Celestial Kitten (J.Castellano)

8.30 4.50   

5 (5) Parting Words (R.Dominguez) 3.80

Off 5:16. Time 1:42.61. Firm. Scratched—Life's Measure. Also Ran—Naples Bay, Mystical Star, Arch Support. Pick 3 (2-6-6) paid $121.00. Daily Double (6-6) paid $30.40. Exacta (6-4) paid $29.80. Trifecta (6-4-5) paid $91.00.

10th—$500,000, stk, 3YO up, 1mi, clear.

Metropolitan Handicap (Grade I)

11 (11) Tizway (R.Maragh) 8.20 5.00 3.90   

3 (3) Rodman (C.Hill) 28.60 18.00   

5 (5) Caixa Eletronica (C.Velasquez) 5.20   

Off 5:52. Time 1:32.90. Fast. Also Ran—Aikenite, Haynesfield, Stormy's Majesty, Soaring Empire, Ibboyee, Tackleberry, Yawanna Twist, Kensei. Pick 3 (6-6-11) paid $162.00. Grand Slam (2/5/6-1/3/6-4/5/6-11) paid $72.00. Daily Double (6-11) paid $16.00. Exacta (11-3) paid $358.00. Superfecta (11-3-5-4) paid $15,123.00. Trifecta (11-3-5) paid $2,400.00. Attendance 9,144. ITW $1,520,353. IST $9,296,566. Handle $2,229,828. Total Handle $13,046,747.

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS

8th—$100,000, stk, 4YO up, 11/16mi, cloudy.

Berkeley Stakes (Grade III)

3 (3) Uh Oh Bango (A.Gryder)

11.40 5.60 3.40

1 (1) Bold Chieftain (R.Baze) 3.80 2.40

4 (4) Mobilized (A.Cedillo) 3.00

Off 4:31. Time 1:44.61. Fast. Also Ran—Autism Awareness, Our Nautique, Hudson Landing, Delightful Kiss, Knockout Artist. $1 Pick 3 (2-8-3) paid $6,236.20. Daily Double (8-3) paid $70.40. $1 Exacta (3-1) paid $16.90. Quinella (1-3) paid $16.20. $1 Superfecta (3-1-4-8) paid $599.40. $1 Trifecta (3-1-4) paid $57.80.

HOLLYWOOD PARK

9th—$250,000, stk, 3YO up F&M, 11/8mi, tf., clear.

Gamely Stakes (Grade II)

4 (4) Dubawi Heights (J.Rosario)

11.40 7.00 3.80   

8 (8) Celtic Princess (R.Bejarano) 12.00 5.00   

2 (2) Cozi Rosie (M.Smith)         3.00   

Off 8:23. Time 1:47.29. Firm. Also Ran—Restless Soul, Malibu Pier, Eclair de Lune, Turning Top, Madera Castana. $1 Pick 3 (5-4-4) paid $163.30. Daily Double (4-4) paid $95.20. $1 Exacta (4-8) paid $48.10. Quinella (4-8) paid $52.00. $1 Superfecta (4-8-2-6) paid $1,679.10. $1 Trifecta (4-8-2) paid $214.40.

LONE STAR

4th—$200,000, stk, 3YO up F &M, 1mi, tf., cloudy.

Ouija Board Distaff Stakes (Grade III)

4 (4) Wasted Tears (J.Leparoux)

2.80 2.20 2.10

3 (3) Category Seven (R.Eramia) 4.00 3.00

1 (1) Sheer Beauty (C.Landeros) 2.80

Off 4:01. Time 1:34.06. Firm. Also Ran—The Cat Who, Slide On Bye, Cherry Pink, Bella Diamante. $0.5 Pick 3 (2-7-4) paid $23.80. Exacta (4-3) paid $8.40. Superfecta (4-3-1-5) paid $95.20. Trifecta (4-3-1) paid $20.20.

6th—$150,000, stk, 3YO up, 11/16mi, tf.

Dallas Turf Cup Stakes

1 (1) Dean's Kitten (J.Leparoux)

5.40 3.00 2.40

3 (3) Expansion (G.Melancon) 2.60 2.40

6 (6) Unbridled's Heart (R.Albarado) 3.00

Off 4:58. Time 1:40.90. Firm. Scratched—Golden Euro. Also Ran—Alwayswithapproval, Schramsberg, McKenna's Justice, J J's Indy. $0.5 Pick 3 (4-4/6-1/7) paid $2.90. Exacta (1-3) paid $11.60. Superfecta (1-3-6-4) paid $232.80. Trifecta (1-3-6) paid $60.40.

8th—$200,000, stk, 3YO, 11/16mi, tf.

Lone Star Derby

5 (5) Thirtyfirststreet (C.Landeros)

45.80 14.60 6.80

1 (1) Close Ally (R.Albarado) 4.40 3.60

6 (6) Derby Kitten (J.Leparoux) 3.40

Off 5:56. Time 1:42.55. Firm. Also Ran—Dreaminofthewin, Unbridled Sheriff, Aces N Kings, Awesome Bet, Uncle Sam, Rys Alley Cat. $0.5 Pick 3 (1/7-3-5) paid $65.50. Exacta (5-1) paid $137.00. Superfecta (5-1-6-8) paid $2,311.40. Trifecta (5-1-6) paid $366.60.

9th—$300,000, stk, 3YO up, 11/16mi.

Lone Star Park Handicap (Grade III)

3 (3) Awesome Gem (R.Albarado)

12.40 4.60 2.80

1 (1) Flat Out (M.Berry) 9.40 3.40

4 (4) Game On Dude (M.Garcia) 2.10

Off 5:26. Time 1:43.48. Fast. Also Ran—Lydia's Last Step, Thiskyhasnolimit. $0.5 Pick 3 (3-5-3) paid $86.40. Exacta (3-1) paid $75.00. Trifecta (3-1-4) paid $283.00.

MONMOUTH

11th—$151,000, stk, 3YO up F&M, 11/16mi, tf., clear.

Violet Stakes (Grade III)

6 (5) Denomination (J.Bravo) 4.20 3.00 2.60

3 (3) Unbridled Essence (C.Marquez, Jr.)

8.20 3.80

2 (2) La Reine Lionne (J.Valdivia, Jr.) 2.60

Off 6:01. Time 1:41.92. Firm. Scratched—C C's Pal. Also Ran—Marquet Madness, Choice Play, Miss Blakely, State Treasure. Daily Double (1-6) paid $20.60. Exacta (6-3) paid $45.20. $1 Superfecta (6-3-2-7) paid $203.90. $1 Trifecta (6-3-2) paid $57.60.

© 2011 Equibase LLC

Softball

high school

region Tournaments

8th at SIMON Kenton

First round

Henry Co. 000 004 00—4 5 3

Walton - Verona 110 020 01—5 9 0

DeBurger and Wilson; Je.Ginn, Thacker (6) and Mosier. W—Thacker. L—DeBurger. 2B—New (H), Clark (H), Je.Ginn (W), Hargett (W). 3B—Je.Ginn (W).Spencer Co. 300 000 0—3 3 1

Oldham Co. 100 000 0—1 3 3

Thomas and Koenig; Leanhart and Silcox. W—Thomas. L—Leanhart. 3B—Veech (O).

Grant Co. 003 200 0—5 6 3

Gallatin Co. 100 100 0—2 3 2

Roy and Sydnor; Nicholson and Seng. W—Roy. L—Nicholson. 2B—McClure (Gr), Seng (Ga), Nicholson (Ga). HR—Perry (Gr).

South Oldham 000 100 0—1 6 3

Collins 000 001 1—2 6 1

Lane and Thorpe; Thomas and Owens. W—Thomas. L—Lane. 2B—Cloyd (C), Butler (S).

9th at Dixie Heights

Conner 208 30—13 13 1

Notre Dame 000 00— 0 2 5

Sims and Halcomb; Schreiber, Stewart, (3) and Finke. W—Sims. L—Schreiber. 2B—Kring 2 (C). HR—Straley (C).

Records—Conner 16-10, Notre Dame 15-16.

Dixie Heights 202 300 1—8 13 4

Highlands 210 000 0—3 6 4

Tekulve, Spencer (5) and Sargent; Hamberg and Conner. W—Tekulve. L—Hamberg. 2B—Starnes (D). 3B—James (D).

Records—Dixie Heights 18-8, Highlands 14-14.

Holmes 000— 0 0 4

Ryle 177—15 12 0

Marshall and Slover; Smith and Hamilton. W—Smith. L—Marshall. 2B—Hamilton (R), Smith (R).

Records—Ryle 28-8, Holmes 9-21.

Newport 000 00— 0 3 8

St. Henry 344 0x—11 13 0

Hoeh and Kroth; Butts and C.Kreimer. W—Butts. L—Hoeh. 2B—C.Kreimer (S), Ives 2 (S), Bauer (S).

Records—St. Henry 16-7, Newport 14-8.

Tennis

professional

french open

At Paris

Surface: clay-outdoor

Singles

Men

Fourth round

Juan Ignacio Chela, Argentina, d. Alejandro Falla, Colombia, 4-6, 6-2, 1-6, 7-6 (5), 6-2; Rafael Nadal (1), Spain, d. Ivan Ljubicic, Croatia, 7-5, 6-3, 6-3; Gael Monfils (9), France, d. David Ferrer (7), Spain, 6-4, 2-6, 7-5, 1-6, 8-6; Robin Soderling (5), Sweden, d. Gilles Simon (18), France, 6-2, 6-3, 7-6 (5).

Andy Murray (4), Britain, vs. Viktor Troicki (15), Serbia, 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, susp., darkness.

Women

Fourth round

Li Na (6), China, d. Petra Kvitova (9), Czech Republic, 2-6, 6-1, 6-3; Victoria Azarenka (4), Belarus, d. Ekaterina Makarova, Russia, 6-2, 6-3; Maria Sharapova (7), Russia, d. Agnieszka Radwanska (12), Poland, 7-6 (4), 7-5; Andrea Petkovic (15), Germany, d. Maria Kirilenko (25), Russia, 6-2, 2-6, 6-4.

Odds

glantz-culver line

NBA Finals

Favorite Line Underdog

at Miami 4½ Dallas

Odds to win series

Miami-175 Dallas +155

  Comments