Other Sports

Scoreboard: June 13

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

LOS ANGELES ANGELS—Recalled INF Andrew Romine from Salt Lake (PCL). Optioned RHP Kevon Jensen to Salt Lake.

NEW YORK YANKEES—Placed RHP Amauri Sanit on the 15-day DL, retroactive to June 11, and RHP Bartolo Colon on the 15-day DL. Recalled OF Chris Dickerson and RHP Hector Noesi from Scranton/Wilkes Barre (IL).

TEXAS RANGERS—Placed C-1B Mike Napoli on the 15-day DL. Recalled C Taylor Teagarden from Round Rock (PCL).

National League

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS—Purchased the contract of OF Andrew Brown from Memphis (PCL). Placed OF Allen Craig on the 15-day DL.

Auto racing

NASCAR

Sprint Cup: 5-hour energy 500

At Pocono Raceway

Lap length: 2.5 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (3) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 200 laps, 47 points.

2. (1) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 200, 43.

3. (34) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 200, 42.

4. (14) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 200, 41.

5. (32) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 200, 39.

6. (21) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 200, 38.

7. (16) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 200, 38.

8. (27) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 200, 36.

9. (8) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 200, 35.

10. (31) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 200, 34.

11. (19) Joey Logano, Toyota, 200, 33.

12. (17) Kasey Kahne, Toyota, 200, 32.

13. (9) David Reutimann, Toyota, 200, 31.

14. (2) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 200, 30.

15. (5) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 200, 29.

16. (12) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 200, 28.

17. (11) David Ragan, Ford, 200, 27.

18. (10) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 200, 26.

19. (4) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 200, 27.

20. (33) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 200, 24.

21. (15) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 200, 24.

22. (23) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 200, 22.

23. (20) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 200, 21.

24. (25) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 200, 0.

25. (28) A J Allmendinger, Ford, 199, 19.

26. (40) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 199, 18.

27. (37) Greg Biffle, Ford, 199, 69.1, 17.

28. (18) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 199, 16.

29. (30) David Gilliland, Ford, 199, 15.

30. (35) Casey Mears, Toyota, 198, 14.

31. (41) Mike Bliss, Ford, 197, 0.

32. (24) Andy Lally, Ford, 194, 12.

33. (13) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 189, 11.

34. (7) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 154, 10.

35. (26) Sam Hornish Jr., Ford, 140, 0.

36. (38) Tony Raines, Ford, brakes, 124, 8.

37. (6) Carl Edwards, Ford, 59, 7.

38. (42) Scott Wimmer, Dodge, brakes, 51, 0.

39. (43) T.J. Bell, Toyota, electrical, 33, 0.

40. (29) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, ignition, 29, 0.

41. (36) Michael McDowell, Toyota, electrical, 29, 4.

42. (22) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, brakes, 23, 2.

43. (39) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, brakes, 17, 0.

Race statistics

Average speed of winner: 145.384 mph.

Time of race: 3 hours, 26 minutes, 21 seconds.

Margin of victory: 2.965 seconds.

Caution flags: 4 for 14 laps.

Lead changes: 18 among 10 drivers.

Lap leaders: Ku.Busch 1; Hamlin 2-19; McDowell 20; Wimmer 21; Hamlin 22-47; Johnson 48; Hamlin 49-76; Montoya 77-97; Hamlin 98-101; Montoya 102-116; Ku.Busch 117-139; J.Gordon 140-141; Ky.Busch 142-143; Ku.Busch 144-156; Stewart 157; Montoya 158-159; J.Gordon 160-177; Cassill 178-181; J.Gordon 182-200.

Leaders summary (driver, times led, laps led): Hamlin, 4 times for 76 laps; J.Gordon, 3 times for 39 laps; Montoya, 3 times for 38 laps; Ku.Busch, 3 times for 37 laps; Cassill, 1 time for 4 laps; Ky.Busch, 1 time for 2 laps; Johnson, 1 time for 1 lap; Stewart, 1 time for 1 lap; Wimmer, 1 time for 1 lap; McDowell, 1 time for 1 lap.

Points leaders: 1. Edwards, 492; 2. J.Johnson, 486; 3. Earnhardt Jr., 482; 4. Harvick, 481; 5. Ky.Busch, 467; 6. Ku.Busch, 457; 7. Kenseth, 448; 8. Bowyer, 419; 9. Stewart, 417; 10. Newman, 417; 11. J.Gordon, 411; 12. Hamlin, 408.

13. Montoya, 395; 14. Biffle, 394; 15. Martin, 383; 16. Ragan, 371; 17. Kahne, 371; 18. Allmendinger, 371; 19. Menard, 361; 20. Truex Jr., 358.

21. Ambrose, 348; 22. Keselowski, 345; 23. Logano, 333; 24. Reutimann, 332; 25. Burton, 325; 26. Vickers, 314; 27. Smith, 311; 28. Labonte, 303; 29. McMurray, 301; 30. Gilliland, 239.

IndyCar

Firestone Twin 275

Race 2

Saturday

At Texas Motor Speedway

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (3) Will Power, 114

2. (18) Scott Dixon, 114

3. (12) Ryan Briscoe, 114

4. (6) Helio Castroneves, 114

5. (1) Tony Kanaan, 114

6. (27) Marco Andretti, 114

7. (28) Dario Franchitti, 114

8. (20) Danica Patrick, 114

9. (5) Ryan Hunter-Reay, 114

10. (29) EJ Viso, 114

11. (7) Vitor Meira, 114

12. (25) Takuma Sato, 113

13. (14) Paul Tracy, 113

14. (16) Alex Tagliani, 11315. (17) Oriol Servia, 113

16. (10) Ed Carpenter, 113

17. (26) Mike Conway, 113

18. (21) JR Hildebrand, 113

19. (9) James Hinchcliffe, 113

20. (13) Jay Howard, 113

21. (30) Justin Wilson, 113

22. (15) Ana Beatriz, 113

23. (8) Charlie Kimball, 112

24. (19) Alex Lloyd, 112

25. (24) Davey Hamilton, 112

26. (2) Wade Cunningham, 112

27. (22) Simona de Silvestro, 111

28. (23) James Jakes, 111

29. (11) Sebastian Saavedra, 111

30. (4) Graham Rahal, 104

Race statistics

Winner's average speed: 206.693.

Time of race: 00:48:08.9739.

Margin of victory: .9466 of a second.

Cautions: 0.

Lead changes: 8 among six drivers.

Lap leaders: Kanaan 1-38, Power 39-50, Kanaan 51, Castroneves 52, Viso 53-54, Power 55-104, Dixon 105, Briscoe 106-108, Power 109-114.

Points leaders: Power 239, Franchitti 218, Dixon 169, Servia 163, Kanaan 159, Briscoe 146, Rahal 136, Tagliani 135, Hildebrand 125, Sato 118.

Baseball

minor league

international league

North Division

W L Pct GB

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 40 23 .635 —

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 33 28 .541 6

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 32 30 .516 7½

Syracuse (Nationals) 26 35 .426 13

Buffalo (Mets) 27 38 .415 14

Rochester (Twins) 24 36 .400 14½

South Division

W L Pct GB

Durham (Rays) 33 30 .524 —

Gwinnett (Braves) 33 30 .524 —

Charlotte (White Sox) 28 34 .452 4½

Norfolk (Orioles) 25 38 .397 8

West Division

W L Pct GB

Columbus (Indians) 42 22 .656 —

Louisville (Reds) 37 28 .569 5½

Indianapolis (Pirates) 33 32 .508 9½

Toledo (Tigers) 28 37 .431 14½

Saturday's games

Lehigh Valley 8, Louisville 7 (13)

Charlotte 3, Pawtucket 1

Syracuse 3, Scranton Wilkes-Barre 2

Rochester 11, Toledo 5

Norfolk 5, Durham 4

Indianapolis 1, Gwinnett 0

Columbus 7, Buffalo 6

Sunday's games

Lehigh Valley 6, Louisville 1

Columbus 10, Buffalo 4

Pawtucket 2, Charlotte 1

Scranton Wilkes-Barre 5, Syracuse 4

Indianapolis 4, Gwinnett 3

Norfolk 11, Durham 5

Toledo 6, Rochester 3

Monday's games

Charlotte at Pawtucket, 6:05 p.m.

Rochester at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Scranton Wilkes-Barre at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Gwinnett at Indianapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Norfolk at Durham, 7:05 p.m.

Louisville at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.

Columbus at Buffalo, 7:05 p.m.

south atlantic league

Northern Division

W L Pct GB

Hagerstown (Nationals) 37 25 .597 —

Greensboro (Marlins) 35 27 .565 2

Hickory (Rangers) 35 27 .565 2

Kannapolis (White Sox) 33 28 .541 3½

Delmarva (Orioles) 32 30 .516 5

West Virginia (Pirates) 31 30 .508 5½

Lakewood (Phillies) 30 32 .484 7

Southern Division

W L Pct GB

Savannah (Mets) 36 26 .581 —

Greenville (Red Sox) 31 32 .492 5½

Asheville (Rockies) 30 33 .476 6½

Lexington (Astros) 29 34 .460 7½

Augusta (Giants) 27 36 .429 9½

Charleston (Yankees) 25 38 .397 11½

Rome (Braves) 25 38 .397 11½

Saturday's games

Savannah 4, Augusta 2

Greensboro 11, Kannapolis 5

Rome 6, Greenville 5

Hickory 8, Lexington 1

Charleston, S.C. 2, Asheville 0

Lakewood 4, West Virginia 3, 15 innings

Delmarva 1, Hagerstown 0, 2 innings, susp.

Sunday's games

Augusta 4, Lexington 3 (10)

West Virginia 10, Greensboro 1

Lakewood 5, Hagerstown 4

Hickory 12, Asheville 3

Kannapolis 12, Delmarva 0

Charleston, S.C. 6, Greenville 4

Savannah 5, Rome 1

Monday's games

West Virginia at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Delmarva at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Hickory at Asheville, 7:05 p.m.

Lexington at Augusta, 7:05 p.m.

Greenville at Charleston, S.C., 7:05 p.m.

Hagerstown at Lakewood, 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Savannah, 7:05 p.m.

college

ncaa super-regionals

(All times EDT)

(Best-of-3)

Note: The visiting team plays as home team for Game 2; a coin flip determines home team for Game 3 (played if necessary, on day following Game 2)

At Charlottesville, Va.

Virginia 6 UC Irvine 0

Sunday's game

UC Irvine 6 Virginia 4series tied 1-1

Monday, June 13: Virginia vs. UC Irvine, 4 p.m.

At Chapel Hill, N.C.

North Carolina 5 Stanford 2

North Carolina 7 Stanford 5UNC wins series 2-0At Columbia, S.C.

South Carolina 5 Connecticut 1

Sunday's game

South Carolina 8 Connecticut 2South Carolina advances.

At Gainesville, Fla.

Florida 11 Mississippi State 1

Mississippi State 4 Florida 3

Sunday's game

Florida 8 Mississippi State 6Florida advances

At Tallahassee, Fla.

Texas A&M 6 Florida State 2

Sunday's game

Florida State 23 Texas A&M 9series tied 1-1

Monday, June 13: Florida St. vs. Texas A&M, 1, 4 or 7 p.m.

At Nashville

Vanderbilt 11, Oregon State 1, Vanderbilt leads series 1-0

Saturday's game

Vanderbilt vs. Oregon St. (n)

Sunday's game

x-Vanderbilt vs. Oregon St., 4, 7 or 10 p.m.

At Austin, Texas

Arizona State 3 Texas 1

Texas 5 Arizona State 1

Sunday's game

Texas 4 Arizona State 2Texas advances

At Santa Clara, Calif.

California 7 Dallas Baptist 0Cal leads series 1-0

Sunday's game

Dallas Baptist vs. California (n)

x-Monday, June 13: Dallas Baptist vs. California, 4 or 7 p.m.

Basketball

nba

finals

(Best-of-7)

Tuesday's game

Dallas 86 Miami 83

Thursday's game

Dallas 112 Miami 103

Sunday's game

Dallas 105 Miami 95Dallas wins series 4-2

Finals Most Valuable Players

2011 — Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas

2010 — Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers

2009 — Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers

2008 — Paul Pierce, Boston

2007 — Tony Parker, San Antonio

2006 — Dwyane Wade, Miami

2005 — Tim Duncan, San Antonio

2004 — Chauncey Billups, Detroit

2003 — Tim Duncan, San Antonio

2002 — Shaquille O'Neal, L.A. Lakers

2001 — Shaquille O'Neal, L.A. Lakers

2000 — Shaquille O'Neal, L.A. Lakers

1999 — Tim Duncan, San Antonio

1998 — Michael Jordan, Chicago

1997 — Michael Jordan, Chicago

1996 — Michael Jordan, Chicago

1995 — Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston

1994 — Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston

1993 — Michael Jordan, Chicago

1992 — Michael Jordan, Chicago

1991 — Michael Jordan, Chicago

1990 — Isiah Thomas, Detroit

1989 — Joe Dumars, Detroit

1988 — James Worthy, L.A. Lakers

1987 — Magic Johnson, L.A. Lakers

1986 — Larry Bird, Boston

1985 — Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, L.A. Lakers

1984 — Larry Bird, Boston

1983 — Moses Malone, Philadelphia

1982 — Magic Johnson, L.A. Lakers

1981 — Cedric Maxwell, Boston

1980 — Magic Johnson, L.A. Lakers

1979 — Dennis Johnson, Seattle

1978 — Wes Unseld, Washington

1977 — Bill Walton, Portland

1976 — Jo Jo White, Boston

1975 — Rick Barry, Golden State

1974 — John Havlicek, Boston

1973 — Willis Reed, New York

1972 — Wilt Chamberlain, L.A. Lakers

1971 — Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee

1970 — Willis Reed, New York

1969 — Jerry West, L.A. Lakers

Golf

Local

Member-Member at Keene Run G.C.

Doug Vyverberg and Bobby Vyverberg 169; Kim Perkins and Bill Daugherty 169; Greg Ware and Bill Morgan 170

Member-Member at Greenbrier G. and C.C.

x-Chris Chaffin and Jeff Truitt 171; Brett Skinner and Alan Ruggles 171; Brian Williams and Bob Miser, 172; Bill Craycraft and Roger Craycraft 174; Steve Barnhardt and Ron Siler 174; Roger Belanger and Ray Shepherd 177; Todd Emerick and Doug Cronk 177; Briggs Cochran and Larry Hart 179; David Reid and Peter Freeman 179; Dean Loew and Steve Stanley 179

x-won playoff

Clover Leaf Tournament

At Andover G. and C.C.

Club scores Spring Valley 30; Andover 20.5; Champion Trace 17.5; Lone Oak 4

Medalist —Abby Smith 75

Hole-in-one

At Connemara G.C.

Cheri Ganucheau aced the 100-yard 11th hole with a 9-iron. Witnesses: Rodney Britt, Matt Britt, Michael Ganucheau

Hockey

nhl

stanley cup finals

(Best-of-7)

Wednesday's game

Boston 4 Vancouver 0

Friday's game

Vancouver 1 Boston 0Vancouver leads series 3-2Monday's game

Vancouver at Boston, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 15

x-Boston at Vancouver, 8 p.m.x-if necessary

Horse racing

Sunday's results

Churchill Downs

Weather clear, track fast

1st—$17,600, cl, 3YO F, 7f, clear.

5 (5) Queen of Scioto (M.Cruz)

24.20 8.20 4.60

4 (4) Need an Angel (C.Lanerie) 3.80 2.60

6 (6) Dancing Stella (S.Bridgmohan) 3.00

Off 1:01. Time 1:24.45. Fast. Also ran—Needadrink, Cherry Included, C U Baby. Exacta (5-4) paid $87.60. Superfecta (5-4-6-3) paid $806.20. Trifecta (5-4-6) paid $226.60.

2nd—$20,900, mdn cl, 2YO F, 5½ f, clear.

5 (4) Im a Dixie Diva (M.Straight)

8.00 3.20 2.10

7 (6) Clearly Wicked (C.Lanerie) 2.60 2.20

4 (3) Tura Isabel (J.Court) 2.60

Off 1:27. Time 1:07.18. Fast. Scratched—Lan Lan. Also ran—Came a Storm, Queen Anna, Mi Margarita. dq—Queen Anna (3-5). Daily Double (5-5) paid $90.20. Exacta (5-7) paid $20.20. Superfecta (5-7-4-2) paid $281.20. Trifecta (5-7-4) paid $60.40.

3rd—$23,100, mdn cl, 3YO up, 6½ f, clear.

6 (5) Heiden (M.Pedroza) 5.80 3.20 2.60

3 (3) Scrivener's Error (C.Borel) 3.40 2.60

4 (4) El Diablo (M.Cruz) 3.40

Off 1:56. Time 1:18.25. Fast. Scratched—Big Thompson. Also ran—Saturday Dance, Cousin Kevin. Pick 3 (5-5-6) paid $295.00. Daily Double (5-6) paid $32.00. Exacta (6-3) paid $19.00. Trifecta (6-3-4) paid $92.20.

4th—$23,100, mdn cl, 3YO up F &M, 1mi, tf., clear.

9 (8) I'am Toorific (A.Canchano)

48.20 27.80 16.00

11 (10) Lady of Rivendell (C.Roman)

14.00 9.80

7 (6) Pretty Pleaser (B.Hernandez, Jr.) 5.00

Off 2:22. Time 1:38.98. Firm. Scratched—Perfect Shadow, Spanish Empiress, Shanfield. Also ran—Kaz U Can, Pirate Party, Crafty Winner, Patine, All American Flyer, Proud Lil Sis, Aramus Strategy, Anecdote. Pick 4 (5-5-5/6-9) paid $9,949.40. Pick 3 (5-6-9) paid $1,130.80. Daily Double (6-9) paid $138.00. Exacta (9-11) paid $684.00. Superfecta (9-11-7-10) paid $18,662.80. Trifecta (9-11-7) paid $5,207.20.

5th—$25,300, cl, 3YO up, 1mi, clear.

1 (1) Strikewhileitshot (S.Bridgmohan)

5.00 3.00 2.40

6 (6) Secret Commander (J.Court)

6.00 4.00

2 (2) Furillo (C.Lanerie) 3.00

Off 2:52. Time 1:36.69. Fast. Also ran—By Spot, Berlioz, Rivers Legacy. Pick 3 (6-9-1) paid $439.80. Daily Double (9-1) paid $175.60. Exacta (1-6) paid $24.80. Superfecta (1-6-2-4) paid $141.40. Trifecta (1-6-2) paid $77.20.

6th—$16,500, cl, 3YO up F &M, 6½ f, clear.

8 (8) Kaelins Grandgirls (M.Pedroza)

40.20 14.40 6.40

2 (2) Dreymore (G.Kuntzweiler) 8.20 3.40

1 (1) Gaelic Lass (C.Borel) 2.40

Off 3:24. Time 1:18.31. Fast. Also ran—Miss Eliza, Kentucky Peaches, Bold Tap, Character Flaw, Lion Tryst. Pick 3 (9-1-8) paid $6,989.60. Daily Double (1-8) paid $122.20. Exacta (8-2) paid $290.00. Superfecta (8-2-1-7) paid $1,439.80. Trifecta (8-2-1) paid $776.00.

7th—$25,300, cl, 3YO up, 6f, clear.

4 (4) Tidal Volume (J.Leparoux)

10.20 6.00 4.00

5 (5) Dancing Roman (C.Lanerie) 5.80 4.40

9 (9) Gold for Cash (F.Lenclud) 3.00

Off 3:56. Time 1:09.48. Fast. Also ran—Toro Grande, Henry's Time, Stake Out, Carson's Dash, E Knows Why, Media Contact. Pick 4 (9-1-8-4) paid $42,454.80. Pick 3 (1-8-4) paid $864.40. Daily Double (8-4) paid $221.40. Exacta (4-5) paid $81.60. Superfecta (4-5-9-8) paid $4,893.00. Trifecta (4-5-9) paid $317.60.

8th—$55,200, alc, 3YO up, 5f, tf., clear.

12 (10) Crystal Moment (C.Borel)

6.20 4.40 3.60

9 (8) Joe Hollywood (C.Lanerie) 6.20 4.60

6 (5) Lunar Pass (M.Cruz) 4.60

Off 4:26. Time 0:57.12. Firm. Scratched—Unsaddled Glory, Barry Dale, Prize Master. Also ran—Carsoncitygambler, Gentlemansapproval, Kitty's Turn, Blue Right By, Jenna's Lemon, Jerry Barry Jack, Macjoey. Pick 3 (8-4-12) paid $1,051.00. Daily Double (4-12) paid $65.60. Exacta (12-9) paid $36.40. Superfecta (12-9-6-10) paid $1,796.60. Trifecta (12-9-6) paid $209.40.9th—$57,900, alc opt cl, 3YO up, 1116mi, clear.

2 (2) Mad Flatter (J.Court)

10.80 5.80 4.00

1 (1) Moe Man (C.Borel) 4.40 3.40

3 (3) Valerius (F.Lenclud) 4.20

Off 4:56. Time 1:43.95. Fast. Also ran—Mine Train, Awesome Act, Gresham. Pick 3 (4-12-2) paid $300.80. Daily Double (12-2) paid $38.60. Exacta (2-1) paid $37.00. Superfecta (2-1-3-5) paid $390.60. Trifecta (2-1-3) paid $158.60.

10th—$53,000, mdn spl wt, 3YO up, 1116mi, tf., clear.

4 (3) Prado Dash (J.Leparoux)

6.40 4.20 3.20

3 (2) Tahoe Lake (M.Cruz) 5.80 4.40

8 (7) Mr. Jeeves (M.Pedroza) 5.60

Off 5:27. Time 1:43.07. Firm. Scratched—Rivendell, Flexiplus, World Champ, Seminole Road, Ordained. Also ran—Cease, Rio Strikes Gold, Tapaway, Minister Colin, Dapper Zapper, Battle Aray, Cheetah's Purr, Tiz a Trip, Doc La Pointe. Pick 6 (1-8-4-4/11/12/13-2-4/13/14/15) 6 Correct Paid $62,782.00, 5 Correct Paid $1,011.60. Pick 5 (8-4-4/11/12/13-2-4/13/14/15/16) 5 Correct Paid $52,057.60. Pick 4 (4-4/11/12/13-2-4/13/14/15/16) paid $1,056.20. Pick 3 (12-2-4) paid $181.00. Daily Double (2-4) paid $41.00. Exacta (4-3) paid $40.80. Superfecta (4-3-8-10) paid $1,677.80. Trifecta (4-3-8) paid $337.60. Attendance unavailable. Track Handle unavailable.

Monmouth

11th—$250,000, stk, 3YO up, 1mi, tf., cloudy.

Monmouth S.

2 (2) Teaks North (E.Castro)

11.60 6.40 3.20

5 (5) Sleepless Knight (J.Lezcano)

11.80 5.40

3 (3) Get Stormy (R.Dominguez) 2.20

Off 5:47. Time 1:48.56. Good. Scratched—Voodoo Swinge. Also ran—Get Serious, Nownownow, Sal the Barber, Roman Tiger. $1 Pick 3 (2-9-2) paid $140.50. Daily Double (9-2) paid $48.40. Exacta (2-5) paid $116.60. $1 Superfecta (2-5-3-1) paid $628.70. $1 Trifecta (2-5-3) paid $146.60.

Woodbine

8th—$153,135, stk, 3YO, 1mi, cloudy.

Victoria Park S.

7 (7) Moonshine Mullin (E.Wilson)

33.80 16.00 7.90

8 (8) Alpha Bettor (J.McAleney)

24.80 11.80

6 (6) Newsdad (A.Garcia) 4.00

Off 4:38. Time 1:51.04. Fast. Also ran—Pender Harbour, Seawatch, Burj Alzain, Twinspired, Code of Conduct, Top Prospect. $1 Pick 3 (11-6-7) paid $2,621.15. Triactor (7-8-6) paid $1,983.60. Exactor (7-8) paid $380.80. $1 Superfecta (7-8-6-4) paid $7,367.25.

© 2011 Equibase Company LLC

Leaders

Churchill Downs

Jockeys

Name Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings

Corey J. Lanerie 145 34 20 19 $962,508

Shaun Bridgmohan 131 24 28 11 793,226

Julien R. Leparoux 120 23 22 20 812,665

Calvin H. Borel 138 20 19 21 646,819

Miguel Mena 110 16 16 14 541,731

Kent J. Desormeaux 92 15 16 10 791,415

Manoel R. Cruz 88 14 17 6 540,608

Jon Kenton Court 100 14 10 17 391,926

Robby Albarado 72 9 14 9 581,689

Frederic Lenclud 94 8 11 15 279,069

Constantino Roman 91 7 9 7 201,021

Marcelino Pedroza 113 7 8 18 284,190

Jamie Theriot 55 6 8 13 282,901

Jesus Lopez Castanon 74 6 8 10 325,033

Brian Hernandez Jr. 61 6 7 6 198,094

John R. Velazquez 16 5 1 2 1,813,776

Garrett K. Gomez 20 4 4 1 557,209

James Graham 22 4 0 4 117,575

Rafael Bejarano 17 3 5 1 159,408

Leandro R. Goncalves 25 3 3 3 108,665

TRAINERS

Name Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings

Steven M. Asmussen 70 12 21 4 $992,758

Thomas M. Amoss 27 11 5 2 311,096

Dale L. Romans 65 9 11 8 745,436

Kenneth G. McPeek 41 8 9 3 468,092

Eddie Kenneally 33 8 4 6 205,378

Brad H. Cox 32 7 8 4 140,450

Ian R. Wilkes 45 7 5 6 290,723

Tim Glyshaw 25 7 3 5 115,380

Steve Margolis 37 6 4 5 208,970

Merrill R. Scherer 24 6 3 3 133,907

Michael J. Maker 46 5 11 6 208,711

Gregory D. Foley 26 5 6 4 103,037

Bernard S. Flint 23 5 5 4 168,443

James E. Baker 18 5 0 2 134,832

Bob Baffert 7 5 0 0 880,869

Paul J. McGee 31 4 8 7 177,107

Neil J. Howard 26 4 6 2 325,830

D. Wayne Lukas 43 4 4 8 203,085

Todd A. Pletcher 24 4 4 4 502,692

Albert M. Stall Jr. 19 4 3 4 135,179

  Comments