Other Sports

Scoreboard: June 25

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

BOSTON RED SOX—Recalled RHP Scott Atchison from Pawtucket (IL). Optioned RHP Michael Bowden to Pawtucket.

KANSAS CITY ROYALS—Activated LHP Bruce Chen from the 15-day DL. Optioned LHP Everett Teaford to Omaha (PCL).

National League

CINCINNATI REDS—Activated LHP Aroldis Chapman from the 15-day DL. Optioned LHP Jeremy Horst to Louisville (IL).

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES—Placed RHP Roy Oswalt on the 15-day DL. Recalled RHP Scott Mathieson from Lehigh Valley (IL). Activated C Brian Schneider from the 15-day DL. Released LHP J.C. Romero unconditionally. Assigned C Dane Sardinha outright to Lehigh Valley.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS—Named John McLaren interim manager.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

INDIANA PACERS—Exercised 2012-13 contract options on G Darren Collison, F Tyler Hansbrough and F Paul George.

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES—Traded the rights to F Nikola Mirotic to Chicago for the rights to G Norris Cole and G Malcolm Lee and cash.

TORONTO RAPTORS—Exercised fourth-year contract options on G-F DeMar DeRozan and F James Johnson and the third-year option on F Ed Davis.

Women'sNational Basketball Association

WASHINGTON MYSTICS—Added F Joy Cheek to the roster.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

COLORADO AVALANCHE—Traded D John-Michael Liles to Toronto for a 2012 second-round draft pick.

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING—Re-signed D Eric Brewer to a four-year contract and C Blair Jones to a one-year contract.

WINNIPEG—Named Claude Noel coach.

Baseball

minor league

international league

North Division

W L Pct GB

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 43 31 .581 —

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 39 33 .542 3

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 38 34 .528 4

Rochester (Twins) 29 42 .408 12½

Syracuse (Nationals) 29 42 .408 12½

Buffalo (Mets) 30 45 .400 13½

South Division

W L Pct GB

Durham (Rays) 41 33 .554 —

Gwinnett (Braves) 38 36 .514 3

Charlotte (White Sox) 37 37 .500 4

Norfolk (Orioles) 29 44 .397 11½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Columbus (Indians) 52 23 .693 —

Louisville (Reds) 43 33 .566 9½

Indianapolis (Pirates) 38 37 .507 14

Toledo (Tigers) 30 46 .395 22½

Friday's games

Louisville 5, Toledo 4

Syracuse 8, Rochester 1 (3), susp.

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 14, Durham 3

Charlotte 5, Lehigh Valley 4

Columbus 9, Gwinnett 5

Pawtucket at Indianapolis (n)

Norfolk at Buffalo (n)

Saturday's games

Rochester at Syracuse, 5 p.m., 1st game

Charlotte at Lehigh Valley, 6:35 p.m.

Louisville at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Scranton/WB at Durham, 7:05 p.m.

Gwinnett at Columbus, 7:05 p.m.

Pawtucket at Indianapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Norfolk at Buffalo, 7:05 p.m.

Rochester at Syracuse, 7:30 p.m., 2nd game

south atlantic league

Second half

Northern Division

W L Pct GB

Hagerstown (Nationals) 2 0 1.000 —

Delmarva (Orioles) 1 0 1.000 ½

Kannapolis (White Sox) 1 0 1.000 ½

x-Hickory (Rangers) 1 1 .500 1

West Virginia (Pirates) 1 1 .500 1

Lakewood (Phillies) 0 1 .000 1½

Greensboro (Marlins) 0 2 .000 2

Southern Division

W L Pct GB

Asheville (Rockies) 1 1 .500 —

Augusta (Giants) 1 1 .500 —

Greenville (Red Sox) 1 1 .500 —

Lexington (Astros) 1 1 .500 —

Rome (Braves) 1 1 .500 —

x-Savannah (Mets) 1 1 .500 —

Charleston (Yankees) 0 1 .000 ½

Friday's games

Savannah 2, Augusta 1, 1st game

Kannapolis 5, Charleston, S.C. 1, 1st game

Hagerstown 7, Greensboro 4

Hickory 7, West Virginia 5

Rome 9, Asheville 6

Lexington 4, Greenville 3

Delmarva at Lakewood, ppd., rain

Augusta 4, Savannah 2, 2nd game

Kannapolis at Charleston, S.C. (n), 2nd game

Saturday's games

Rome at Asheville, 6:05 p.m.

Augusta at Savannah, 6:05 p.m.

Hagerstown at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

West Virginia at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Greenville at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

Kannapolis at Charleston, S.C., 7:05 p.m.

Delmarva at Lakewood, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Delmarva at Lakewood, 1:05 p.m.

Rome at Asheville, 2:05 p.m.

Augusta at Savannah, 2:05 p.m.

Hagerstown at Greensboro, 4 p.m.

West Virginia at Hickory, 5 p.m.

Greenville at Lexington, 5:05 p.m.

Kannapolis at Charleston, S.C., 5:05 p.m

college

college world series

(x-if necessary)

At Omaha, Neb.

Friday's games

Florida 6 Vanderbilt 4Vanderbilt eliminated

South Carolina 3 Virginia 2 (13)Virginia eliminated

Championship Series

(Best-of-3)

Monday's game

Florida (53-17) vs. South Carolina (52-14), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 28

Florida vs. South Carolina, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 29

x-Florida vs. South Carolina, 8 p.m.

Basketball

nba

2011 draft

First Round

(x-early entry)

1. Cleveland — Kyrie Irving, G, Duke

2. Minnesota — Derrick Williams, F, Arizona

3. Utah Enes Kanter, c, Kentucky/Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey)

4. Cleveland — Tristan Thompson, F, Texas

5. Toronto — Jonas Valanciunas, C, Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania)

6. Washington — Jan Vesely, F, Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)

7. Sacramento — Bismack Biyombo, F, Fuenlabrada (Spain)

8. Detroit Brandon Knight, G, Kentucky

9. Charlotte — Kemba Walker, G, Connecticut

10. Milwaukee — Jimmer Fredette, G, BYU

11. Golden State — Klay Thompson, G, Washington St.

12. Utah — Alec Burks, G, Colorado

13. Phoenix — Markieff Morris, F, Kansas

14. Houston — Marcus Morris, F, Kansas

15. Indiana — Kawhi Leonard, F, San Diego St.

16. Philadelphia — Nikola Vucevic, C, Southern Cal.17. New York — Iman Shumpert, G, Georgia Tech

18. Washington — Chris Singleton, F, Florida St.

19. Charlotte — Tobias Harris, F, Tennessee

20. Minnesota — Donatas Motiejunas, F, Benetton Treviso (Italy)

21. Portland — Nolan Smith, G, Duke

22. Denver — Kenneth Faried, F, Morehead St.

23. Houston — Nikola Mirotic, F, Real Madrid (Spain)

24. Oklahoma City — Reggie Jackson, G, Boston College

25. Boston — Marshon Brooks, G, Providence

26. Dallas — Jordan Hamilton, F, Texas

27. New Jersey — JaJuan Johnson, F, Purdue

28. Chicago — Norris Cole, G, Cleveland St.

29. San Antonio — Cory Joseph, G, Texas

30. Chicago — Jimmy Butler, F, Marquette

Second Round

31. Miami — Bojan Bogdanovic, G, Bosnia (Croatia)

32. Cleveland — Justin Harper, F, Richmond

33. Detroit — Kyle Singler, F, Duke

34. Washington Shelvin Mack, G, Butler

35. Sacramento — Tyler Honeycutt, F, UCLA

36. New Jersey — Jordan Williams, F, Maryland

37. L.A. Clippers — Trey Thompkins, F, Georgia

38. Houston — Chandler Parsons, F, Florida

39. Charlotte — Jeremy Tyler, F-C, Tokyo Apache

40. Milwaukee — Jon Leuer, F, Wisconsin

41. L.A. Lakers — Darius Morris, G, Michigan

42. Indiana — Davis Bertans, F, Union Olimpija (Slovenia)

43. Chicago — Malcolm Lee, G, UCLA

44. Golden State — Charles Jenkins, G, Hofstra

45. New Orleans Josh Harrellson, C, Kentucky

46. L.A. Lakers — Andrew Goudelock, G, Colllege of Charleston

47. L.A. Clippers — Travis Leslie, G, Georgia

48. Atlanta — Keith Benson, C, Oakland (Mich.)

49. Memphis — Josh Selby, G, Kansas

50. Philadelphia — Lavoy Allen, F, Temple

51. Portland — John Diebler, G, Ohio St.

52. Detroit — Vernon Macklin, F, Florida

53. Orlando DeAndre Liggins, G, Kentucky

54. Cleveland — Milan Macvan, F, Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)

55. Boston — E'Twaun Moore, G, Purdue

56. L.A. Lakers — Chukwudiebere Maduabum, F, Bakersfield (NABDL)

57. Dallas — Tanguy Ngombo, F, Qatar

58. L.A. Lakers — Ater Majok, F, Gold Coast (Australia)

59. San Antonio — Adam Hanga, G, Budapest, Hungary

60. Sacramento — Isaiah Thomas, G, Washington

DRAFT-DAY TRADES

Trades that involved selections in the draft (p-proposed)

1 — Charlotte acquired F Corey Maggette from Milwaukee for G Stephen Jackon, G Shaun Livingston and a first-round (No. 19) draft pick. Charlotte received a first-round (No. 7) draft pick from Sacramento. Sacramento received a first-round (No. 10) draft pick and G John Salmons from Milwaukee for G Beno Udrih. Sacramento selected Bismack Biyombo, F, Fuenlabrada (Spain) for Charlotte; Milwaukee selected Jimmer Fredette, G, BYU for Sacramento; and Charlotte selected Tobias Harris, F, Tennessee for Milwaukee.

2 — San Antonio traded G George Hill to Indiana for the rights to F Kawhi Leonard (No. 15 selection), F Davis Bertans (No. 42 selection) and F Erazem Lorbek.

3-p — Houston acquired G Jonny Flynn and the rights to F Donatas Motiejunas (No. 20 selection) from Minnesota for C Brad Miller and the rights to F Nikola Mirotic (No. 23 selection) and F Chandler Parsons (No. 38 selection).

4 — Boston traded the rights to G Marshon Brooks (No. 25 selection) to New Jersey for the rights to F JaJuan Johnson (No. 27 selection) and a 2014 second-round draft pick.

5-p — Minnesota traded the rights to F Nikola Mirotic (No. 23 selection) to Chicago for the rights to G Norris Cole (No. 28 selection) and G Malcolm Lee (No. 43 selection).

6-p — Minnesota traded the rights to G Norris Cole (No. 28 selection acquired from Chicago) to Miami for the rights to F Bojan Bogdanovic (No. 31 selection).

7 — Dallas traded the rights to F Jordan Hamilton (No. 26 selection) to Denver and the rights to F Tanguy Ngombo (No. 57 pick) to Portland. Dallas received G Rudy Fernandez and the rights to G Petteri Koponen. Denver received G Andre Miller and a future second-round draft pick. Portland received G Raymond Felton from Denver.

8 — Charlotte traded the rights to F-C Jeremy Tyler (No. 39 selection) to Golden State for cash.

9 — Cleveland traded the rights to G Justin Harper (No. 32 selection) to Orlando for two future second-round draft picks.

10 — New Orleans traded the rights to C Josh Harrellson (45th selection) to New York for cash considerations.

undrafted early entries

DeAngelo Casto, Washington St., Jr.

Roscoe Davis, Midland JC, Fr.

Mamadou Diarra, Chaminade, Jr.

Jeremy Green, Stanford, Jr.

Scotty Hopson, Tennessee, 6-7, Jr.

Terrence Jennings, Louisville, Jr.

Ryan Kelley, Colorado, So.

Dan Kelm, Viterbo, So.

Willie Reed, Saint Louis, So.

Jereme Richmond, Illinois, Fr.

Carleton Scott, Notre Dame, Jr.

Greg Smith, Fresno St., So.

Antoine Watson, Florida International, Jr.

Golf

professional

pga: travelers championship

At Cromwell, Conn.

6,841-yd., par-70 TPC River Highlands

Partial Second Round

(a - amateur)

a-Patrick Cantlay 67-60—127-13

Webb Simpson 66-65—131-9

Vaughn Taylor 65-66—131-9

D.J. Trahan 69-62—131-9

Alexandre Rocha 65-66—131-9

Blake Adams 66-66—132-8

Brendan Steele 68-64—132-8

Brian Davis 65-67—132-8

David Mathis 67-65—132-8

Michael Thompson 67-65—132-8

Others

Heath Slocum 70-63—133-7

Bubba Watson 66-69—135-5

J.B. Holmes 68 - 67—135 - 5

John Daly 69-67—136-4

Anthony Kim 69-69—138-2

Justin Leonard 70-69—139-1

Josh Teater 71-69—140 E

Chad Campbell 71-69—140 E

Trevor Immelman 70-72—142 +2

Boo Weekley 71-72—143 +3

Leader board

Score Through

1. Patrick Cantlay-13 F

2. D.J. Trahan-9 F

2. Webb Simpson-9 F

2. Alexandre Rocha-9 F

2. Vaughn Taylor-9 F

2. Andres Romero-9 5

7. Brendan Steele-8 F

7. David Mathis-8 F

7. Michael Thompson-8 F

7. Blake Adams-8 F

7. Brian Davis-8 F

7. Johnson Wagner-8 8

13. Heath Slocum-7 F

13. Brandt Snedeker-7 F

13. James Driscoll-7 F

13. Ricky Barnes-7 F

13. David Hearn-7 F

13. Bryce Molder-7 8

13. Tag Ridings-7 F

13. Chris Couch-7 9

13. Fredrik Jacobson-7 4

Others

78. (tie) Steve Flesch-2 9

91. (tie) Kenny Perry-1 6

pga europe-BMW International Open

At Munich

7,025-yd., par-72 Munich Nord - Eichenried Golf Club

George Coetzee 67-67—134-10

Henrik Stenson 64-70—134-10

Pablo Larrazabal 68-67—135-9

Markus Brier 67-69—136-8

Bradley Dredge 70-66—136-8

Tim Sluiter 66-70—136-8

Simon Khan 69-67—136-8

Mark Foster 68-68—136-8

Lloyd Saltman 71-66—137-7

Peter Lawrie 69-68—137-7

Graeme Storm 70-67—137-7

Marcel Siem 69-68—137-7

Liam Bond 69-68—137-7

Retief Goosen 68-69—137-7

Paul Lawrie 66-72—138-6

Scott Jamieson 69-69—138-6

Andreas Harto 70-68—138-6

Thomas Norret 70-68—138-6

Richard Finch 70-68—138-6

Lee Slattery 67-72—139-5

Steve Lewton 69-70—139-5

Robert Coles 72-67—139-5

David Drysdale 69-70—139-5

David Horsey 70-69—139-5

Joost Luiten 70-69—139-5

Christian Nilsson 70-69—139-5

Francesco Molinari 73-66—139-5

Nationwide-Mexico Open

At Leon, Mexico

7,708-yd., par-72 (36 - 36) El Bosque G.C.

Scott Sterling 33-32—65-7

Andrew Buckle 31-34—65-7

Peter Lonard 33-33—66-6

Aaron Watkins 34-32—66-6

Estanislao Guerrero 33-33—66-6

Adam Bland 33-33—66-6

James Nitties 37-30—67-5

Matthew Giles 33-34—67-5

Alistair Presnell 33-34—67-5

Oscar Serna 33-34—67-5

Michael Sims 33-34—67-5

Richard H. Lee 34-34—68-4

Marco Dawson 34-34—68-4

Casey Wittenberg 34-34—68-4

Matt Davidson 33-35—68-4

Nicholas Thompson 33-35—68-4

Scott Gardiner 34-34—68-4

Travis Bertoni 35-33—68-4

Erik Compton 33-35—68-4

Will Claxton 31-37—68-4

Octavio Gonzalez 35-33—68-4

Champions-Dick's Sporting Goods Open

At Endicott, N.Y.

6,974-yd., par-72 (37 - 35) En - Joie G.C.

John Huston 33-32—65-7

Mark Wiebe 34-31—65-7

Ronnie Black 35-31—66-6

Nick Price 35-31—66-6

Steve Lowery 33-34—67-5

Hal Sutton 36-31—67-5

Peter Jacobsen 36-31—67-5

John Cook 34-33—67-5

Jay Don Blake 36-32—68-4

Joey Sindelar 36-32—68-4

Bobby Wadkins 33-35—68-4

Bill Glasson 39-29—68-4

Gary Koch 35-33—68-4

Others

Tommy Armour III 34-37—71-1

Larry Mize 37-34—71-1

Fuzzy Zoeller 37-34—71-1

Mark Calcavecchia 38-33—71-1

Fred Funk 37-34—71-1

Dick Mast 36-36—72 E

Wegman's LPGA Championship

At Pittsford, N.Y.

6,534-yd., par-72 Locust Hill C.C.

(a - amateur)

Yani Tseng 66-70—136-8

Pat Hurst 70-67—137-7

Minea Blomqvist 69-69—138-6

Hee Young Park 69-69—138-6

Morgan Pressel 69-69—138-6

Cindy LaCrosse 70 - 69—139 - 5

Amy Yang 70-69—139-5

Paula Creamer 67-72—139-5

Angela Stanford 68-72—140-4

Shanshan Feng 75-66—141-3

Reilley Rankin 73-68—141-3

Momoko Ueda 72-69—141-3

Tiffany Joh 71-70—141-3

Jimin Kang 71-70—141-3

Azahara Munoz 70-71—141-3

Stacy Lewis 69-72—141-3

Meena Lee 68-73—141-3

Stacy Prammanasudh68-73—141-3

Others

Karrie Webb 74-69—143-1

Michelle Wie 72-72—144 E

Failed to qualify

Meaghan Francella 74-73—147 +3

state

women's state amateur

At Miller Memorial G.C., Murray

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

Finals

April Emerson d. Ellen Kehoe, 4&3.

youth

Musselman-Dunne Tour

At Quail Chase G.C., Louisville

College men—Dylan Underwood, Crestwood, 74; Sam Zirnheld, Louisville, 74.

College women—Leah Pehlke, Crestwood, 89.

BOYS

Championship division—Ben Montgomery, Louisville, 71; 17-18 year-olds—Connor Anderson, Owensboro, 75; 15-16—Kevin Klein, Lexington, 73; 13-14—Ollie Alfir, Lousiville, 73; 11-12—Andrew Sullivan, Louisville, 38; 10-under—Conner George, Louisville, 46.

GIRLS

Championship—Jordan Webb, Frankfort, 81; 16-18—Gabrielle Miller, Louisville, 91; 14-15—Rachel Gathof, Louisville, 87; 11-13—Erin Rowland, Louisville, 45; 10-under—Ryan Bender, Louisville, 47.

local

hole-in-one

At Meadowbrook G.C.

Gary Schaeffer aced the 87-yard 11th hole with a pitching wedge. Witness: Denise Schaeffer.

senior city championship

At Gay Brewer, Jr. Course at Picadome

FIRST ROUND

50-59

Steve Humphrey 72

Nick Smith 72

Christopher Chee 75

Bryan Derlein 76

Jeff Rowland 77

Jimmy Spivey 78

Stefan Robbins 78

Ken Kirchner 78

Tony Wilson 79

Steve Barnes 80

Larry Lyle 81

Greg Engle 81

Van Warren 81

Larry Young 82

Dale Tucker 82

John Maher 84

Clay Wilcoxen 84

Keith Prince 84

Curtis Warren 85

Ron Hunt 86

Scott M. Clark 87

Bob Pollock 87

Alan Hutchison 87

Walter Johnson 90

Paul Misback 93

Chip Ecton 95

Kenny R. Taylor 106

Richard Ryan 114

60-69

Bruce Walters 75

Steve Clark 76

Doug King 78

Keen Shackelford 78

Tom Minter 79

Charles Thompson 79

Mendel Morris 79

Bob Staib 80

Nelson Smith 81

Dave Bunnell 81

Roy Carrier 81

Bruce Thomas 82

Don Dean 82

Arnold Coffey 83

Tommy Martin 83

William DiOrio 84

Randy Smith 85

Donsok Pi 86

John Meurer 86

Kenneth Boden 86

Rusty Moore 89

Morgan Allen 90

Carl Cox 91

Mick Michael 94

Seti Le'oso 95

Mickey Solomone 96

Vincent Smith 100

Larry Brown 102

Rick Day 102

70-over

Douglas Lambert 75

Tyler Elgin 77

Bill Nevitt 82

Willard Hammonds 91

Richard Bledsoe 91

John R. Thomas 93

Dick Meyers 95

R.F. Tingle 96

Douglas Horn 100

Tennis

professional

wimbledon

At Wimbledon, England

Surface: grass-outdoor

Singles

Men

Second round

David Ferrer (7), Spain, d. Ryan Harrison, U.S., 6-7 (6), 6-1, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2; Jurgen Melzer (11), Austria, d. Dmitry Tursunov, Russia, 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (5), 7-6 (1); Bernard Tomic, Australia, d. Igor Andreev, Russia, 4-6, 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-1.

Third round

Feliciano Lopez, Spain, d. Andy Roddick (8), U.S., 7-6 (2), 7-6 (2), 6-4; Richard Gasquet (17), France, d. Simone Bolelli, Italy, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4; Andy Murray (4), Britain, d. Ivan Ljubicic, Croatia, 6-4, 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (4); Rafael Nadal (1), Spain, leads Gilles Muller, Luxembourg, 7-6 (6), susp., rain.Gael Monfils (9), France, vs. Lukasz Kubot, Poland, 3-6, 6-3, 3-3 (40-40), susp., rain; Tomas Berdych (6), Czech Republic, leads Alex Bogomolov Jr., U.S., 6-2, 6-4, 4-3 (15-0), susp., rain; Juan Martin del Potro (24), Argentina, leads Gilles Simon (15), France, 7-6 (8), 2-4 (30-30), susp., rain.

Women

Second round

Caroline Wozniacki (1), Denmark, d. Virginie Razzano, France, 6-1, 6-3; Marion Bartoli (9), France, d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino, Spain, 4-6, 7-5, 6-2; Peng Shuai (20), China, d. Elena Baltacha, Britain, 4-6, 6-2, 7-5; Maria Sharapova (5), Russia, d. Laura Robson, Britain, 7-6 (4), 6-3.

Third round

Yanina Wickmayer (19), Belgium, d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (12), Russia, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4; Ksenia Pervak, Russia, d. Andrea Petkovic (11), Germany, 6-4, 7-6 (2); Nadia Petrova, Russia, d. Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine, 6-3, 6-2; Venus Williams (23), U.S., d. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez, Spain, 6-0, 6-2.

Petra Kvitova (8), Czech Republic, d. Roberta Vinci (29), Italy, 6-3, 6-3; Tsvetana Pironkova (32), Bulgaria, d. Vera Zvonareva (2), Russia, 6-2, 6-3; Victoria Azarenka (4), Belarus, d. Daniela Hantuchova (25), Slovakia, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2; Tamira Paszek, Austria, leads Francesca Schiavone (6), Italy, 3-6, 6-4, 3-2, susp., rain.

SHOW-COURT SCHEDULE

Play begins on Centre Court and No. 1 Court at 8 a.m. EDT; all other courts at 7 a.m. EDT

Centre Court

Caroline Wozniacki (1) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (27); David Nalbandian (28) vs. Roger Federer (3); Marcos Baghdatis (32) vs. Novak Djokovic (2)

No. 1 Court

Rafael Nadal (1) vs. Gilles Muller, comp. of susp. match; Maria Kirilenko (26) vs. Serena Williams (7); Robin Soderling (5) vs. Bernard Tomic

No. 2 Court

Klara Zakopalova vs. Maria Sharapova (5); Juan Martin del Potro (24) vs. Gilles Simon (15), comp. of susp. match; Fernando Gonzalez vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12)

No. 3 Court

Dominika Cibulkova (24) vs. Julia Goerges (16); Gael Monfils (9) vs. Lukasz Kubot, comp. of susp. match; David Ferrer (7) vs. Karol Beck

  Comments