Other Sports

Scoreboard: July 3

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

KANSAS CITY ROYALS—Activated RHP Kyle Davies from the 15-day DL. Optioned OF Jarrod Dyson to Omaha (PCL).

NEW YORK YANKEES—Activated RHP Bartolo Colon from the 15-day DL. Optioned RHP Brian Gordon to Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (IL).

National League

ATLANTA BRAVES—Optioned RHP Christhian Martinez to Gwinnett (IL). Recalled RHP Cory Gearrin from Gwinnett.

FLORIDA MARLINS—Placed RHP Ryan Webb on the 15-day DL. Designated INF Jose Lopez for assignment. Recalled OF Bryan Petersen from New Orleans (PCL) and LHP Brad Hand from Jacksonville (SL).

MILWAUKEE BREWERS—Activated RHP Takashi Saito from the 60-day DL. Optioned RHP Tim Dillard to Nashville (PCL).

PITTSBURGH PIRATES—Placed SS Ronny Cedeno on the 7-day concussion DL. Recalled INF Pedro Ciriaco and RHP Brad Lincoln from Indianapolis (IL).

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

FLORIDA PANTHERS—Agreed to terms with C Greg Rallo on a one-year contract.

LOS ANGELES KINGS—Agreed to terms with LW Simon Gagne on a two-year contract.

NASHVILLE PREDATORS—Traded RW Andreas Thuresson to the N.Y. Rangers for F Brodie Dupont.

NEW YORK RANGERS—Agreed to terms with C Brad Richards on a nine-year contract.

PHOENIX COYOTES—Re-signed F Radim Vrbata to a multiyear contract. Signed C Alex Bolduc to a one-year contract.

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING—Signed D Matt Gilroy and D Richard Petiot to one-year contracts.

TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS—Signed C Tim Connolly to a two-year contract.

WASHINGTON CAPITALS—Signed LW Chris Bourque to a one-year contract.

Auto racing

nascar

sprint cup: coke zero 400

At Daytona Beach, Fla.

Lap length: 2.5 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (5) David Ragan, Ford, 170 laps, 47 points

2. (16) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 170, 43

3. (37) Joey Logano, Toyota, 170, 41

4. (13) Kasey Kahne, Toyota, 170, 41

5. (38) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 170, 40

6. (4) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 170, 39

7. (31) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 170, 38

8. (10) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 170, 37

9. (30) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 170, 36

10. (9) A J Allmendinger, Ford, 170, 34

11. (19) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 170, 34

12. (20) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 170, 32

13. (36) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 170, 32

14. (25) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 170, 31

15. (26) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 170, 30

16. (39) David Gilliland, Ford, 170, 28

17. (15) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 170, 27

18. (17) Greg Biffle, Ford, 170, 27

19. (6) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 170, 26

20. (8) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 170, 24

21. (12) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 170, 24

22. (18) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 170, 69, 23

23. (11) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 170, 23

24. (28) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 170, 21

25. (23) David Reutimann, Toyota, 170, 19

26. (21) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 169, 0

27. (7) Andy Lally, Ford, 169, 17

28. (41) Terry Labonte, Ford, 169, 16

29. (27) Travis Kvapil, Ford, 169, 0

30. (43) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 169, 0

31. (24) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 168, 13

32. (32) Casey Mears, Toyota, 164, 13

33. (1) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 164, 12

34. (42) Robby Gordon, Dodge, 163, 10

35. (34) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, accident, 162, 10

36. (3) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, accident, 162, 9

37. (14) Carl Edwards, Ford, 144, 8

38. (35) Geoff Bodine, Chevrolet, wheel bearing, 143, 6

39. (40) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, accident, 47, 5

40. (29) Mike Skinner, Toyota, wheel bearing, 5, 0

41. (2) Trevor Bayne, Ford, accident, 4, 0

42. (33) Michael McDowell, Toyota, electrical, 2, 2

43. (22) Kevin Conway, Toyota, rear gear, 1, 0

Race Statistics

Top 12 in points: 1. K.Harvick, 586; 2. C.Edwards, 581; 3. Ky.Busch, 576; 4. Ku.Busch, 570; 5. M.Kenseth, 564; 6. J.Johnson, 564; 7. D.Earnhardt Jr., 534; 8. J.Gordon, 519; 9. C.Bowyer, 505; 10. R.Newman, 498; 11. D.Hamlin, 495; 12. T.Stewart, 494.

Baseball

minor league

international league

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 48 34 .585 —

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 44 37 .543 3½

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 43 39 .524 5

Buffalo (Mets) 36 47 .434 12½

Syracuse (Nationals) 34 45 .430 12½

Rochester (Twins) 31 49 .388 16

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Gwinnett (Braves) 45 37 .549 —

Durham (Rays) 44 38 .537 1

Charlotte (White Sox) 41 42 .494 4½

Norfolk (Orioles) 33 50 .398 12½

West Division

W L Pct. GB

Columbus (Indians) 56 27 .675 —

Louisville (Reds) 45 39 .536 11½

Indianapolis (Pirates) 42 41 .506 14

Toledo (Tigers) 33 50 .398 23

Saturday's games

Scranton/WB 7, Pawtucket 0, 1st game

Charlotte 4, Norfolk 2, 1st game

Scranton/WB 3, Pawtucket 0, 2nd game

Lehigh Valley 1, Rochester 0

Indianapolis at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Gwinnett 4, Durham 1

Columbus 6, Louisville 5 (10)

Syracuse at Buffalo (n)

Norfolk 4, Charlotte 0, 2nd game

Sunday's games

Louisville at Columbus, 5:05 p.m.

Indianapolis at Toledo, 6 p.m.

Scranton/WB at Pawtucket, 6:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Buffalo, 6:05 p.m.

Charlotte at Norfolk, 6:15 p.m.

Rochester at Lehigh Valley, 6:35 p.m.

Gwinnett at Durham, 7:05 p.m.

south atlantic league

Northern Division

W L Pct. GB

Hagerstown (Nationals) 6 3 .667 —

x-Hickory (Rangers) 5 4 .556 1

Delmarva (Orioles) 5 5 .500 1½

Greensboro (Marlins) 5 5 .500 1½

Lakewood (Phillies) 5 5 .500 1½

West Virginia (Pirates) 5 5 .500 1½

Kannapolis (White Sox) 4 6 .400 2½

Southern Division

W L Pct. GB

x-Savannah (Mets) 9 1 .900 —

Asheville (Rockies) 7 3 .700 2

Greenville (Red Sox) 6 3 .667 2½

Charleston (Yankees) 4 6 .400 5

Augusta (Giants) 3 7 .300 6

Lexington (Astros) 2 7 .222 6½

Rome (Braves) 2 8 .200 7

x-won first half

Saturday's games

Rome 6, Charleston, S.C. 5

Hickory at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Lakewood 6, Delmarva 2

Savannah 8, Augusta 0

Greensboro 10, West Virginia 7

Asheville 5, Kannapolis 1

Lexington at Hagerstown (n)

Sunday's games

Charleston, S.C. at Rome, 2 p.m.

Greensboro at West Virginia, 2:05 p.m.

Lakewood at Delmarva, 6:05 p.m.

Hickory at Greenville, 7 p.m.

Savannah at Augusta, 7:05 p.m.

Asheville at Kannapolis, 7:05 p.m.

Lexington at Hagerstown, 7:05 p.m.

Monday's games

West Virginia at Lexington, 7:05 p.m.

Rome at Savannah, 6:05 p.m.

Augusta at Charleston, S.C., 6:35 p.m.

Kannapolis at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Delmarva at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Hagerstown at Lakewood, 7:05 p.m.

Greenville at Asheville, 7:05 p.m.

Bowling

Local

Top scores

MEN'S SERIES

Doug Jones 719

MEN'S GAMES

Doug Jones 258

SENIOR SERIES

Corey Gillespie 692

Ben Pallardy 646

Steven Fagan 625

Ben Davis 605

Kasey Underwood 521

SENIOR GAMES

Corey Gillespie 267

David Tooley 248

Ben Davis 246

Ben Pallardy 245

Steven Fagan 233

Kasey Underwood 196

JUNIOR SERIES

Wes Scherr 651

Tyler May 592

Kyle Gillespie 583

Allison Kash 545

JUNIOR GAMES

Kyle Gillespie 257

Wes Scherr 232

Tyler May 230

Allison Kash 201

Chris Webster 182

PREP GAMES

Grant Peck 153

Cycling

professional

tour de france

At Mont des Alouettes, France

First Stage

A 119-mile flat stage from La Barre-de-Monts to Mont des Alouettes

1. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4 hours, 41 minutes, 31 seconds.

2. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC Racing Team, 3 seconds behind.

3. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Team Garmin-Cervelo, :06.

4. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar Team, same time.

5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.

6. Geraint Thomas, Britain, Sky Procycling, same time.

7. Andreas Kloeden, Germany, Team RadioShack, same time.

8. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, same time.

9. Christopher Horner, United States, Team RadioShack, same time.

10. Tony Martin, Germany, HTC-Highroad, same time.

2011 tour de france stages

July 2 — Stage 1: Passage du Gois La Barre-de-Monts—Mont des Alouettes Les Herbiers, flat, 191.5 kilometers (119 miles)

July 3 — Stage 2: Les Essarts, team time trial, 23 (14.3)

July 4 — Stage 3: Olonne-sur-Mer—Redon, flat, 198 (123.0)

July 5 — Stage 4: Lorient—Mur de Bretagne, flat, 172.5 (107.2)

July 6 — Stage 5: Carhaix—Cap Frehel, flat, 164.5 (102.2)

July 7 — Stage 6: Dinan—Lisieux, flat, 226.5 (140.7)

July 8 — Stage 7: Le Mans—Chateauroux, flat, 218 (135.5)

July 9 — Stage 8: Aigurande—Super-Besse Sancy, medium mountain, 189 (117.4)

July 10 — Stage 9: Issoire—Saint-Flour, medium mountain, 208 (129.2)

July 11 — Rest day in Le Lioran Cantal.

July 12 — Stage 10: Aurillac—Carmaux, flat, 158 (98.2)

July 13 — Stage 11: Blaye-les-Mines—Lavaur, flat, 167.5 (104.1)

July 14 — Stage 12: Cugnaux—Luz-Ardiden, high mountain, 211 (131.1)

July 15 — Stage 13: Pau—Lourdes, high mountain, 152.5 (94.8)

July 16 — Stage 14: Saint-Gaudens—Plateau de Beille, high mountain, 168.5 (104.7)

July 17 — Stage 15: Limoux—Montpellier, flat, 192.5 (119.6)

July 18 — Rest day in the Drome region.

July 19 — Stage 16: Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux—Gap, medium mountain, 162.5 (101)

July 20 — Stage 17: Gap—Pinerolo, Italy, high mountain, 179 (111.2)

July 21 — Stage 18: Pinerolo—Galibier Serre-Chevalier, high mountain, 200.5 (124.6)

July 22 — Stage 19: Modane Valfrejus—Alpe-d'Huez, high mountain, 109.5 (68.0)

July 23 — Stage 20: Grenoble, individual time trial, 42.5 (26.4)

July 24 — Stage 21: Creteil—Paris Champs-Elysees, flat, 95 (59)

Total — 3,430 (2,131.2)

Golf

professional

PGA: AT&T National Par

At Newtown Square, Pa.

7,237-yd., par-70 Aronimink Golf Club

(a - amateur)

Nick Watney 70-69-62—201-9

Rickie Fowler 68-69-64—201-9

K.J. Choi 69-64-69—202-8

Steve Marino 70-70-63—203-7

Webb Simpson 69-70-64—203-7

Adam Scott 66-71-66—203-7

Chris Kirk 70-71-63—204-6

Bill Haas 68-70-66—204-6

Chris Stroud 70-68-66—204-6

Bryce Molder 69-67-68—204-6

Jeff Overton 71-65-68—204-6

Charlie Wi 69-66-69—204-6

Charles Howell III 68-68-69—205-5

Kevin Stadler 73-69-64—206-4

Spencer Levin 70-68-68—206-4

John Merrick 68-70-68—206-4

Troy Matteson 68-70-68—206-4

Bo Van Pelt 69-66-71—206-4

Justin Leonard 68-67-71—206-4

Cameron Tringale 75-68-64—207-3

Justin Rose 70-72-65—207-3

J.J. Henry 70-69-68—207-3

Robert Allenby 71-68-68—207-3

Jhonattan Vegas 67-71-69—207-3

Joe Ogilvie 67-70-70—207-3

Kyle Stanley 67-69-71—207-3

Others

Scott McCarron 70-73-65—208-2

Hunter Mahan 72-71-66—209-1

J.B. Holmes 73 - 67 - 69—209 - 1

Trevor Immelman 69-70-70—209-1

a-Patrick Cantlay 70-69-71—210 E

Steve Flesch 73 - 70 - 74—217 +7

pga europe: Alstom Open de France

At Saint - Quentin - en - Yvelines, France

7,347-yd., par-71 Le Golf National (Albatross course)

Mark Foster 68-68-68—204-9

James Morrison 66-66-72—204-9

Richie Ramsay 69-68-68—205-8

Martin Kaymer 71-69-67—207-6

Thomas Levet 70-70-67—207-6

Thorbjorn Olesen 66-71-71—208-5

Bradley Dredge 72-68-69—209-4

Richard Green 65-68-76—209-4

Nicolas Colsaerts 69-70-71—210-3

Jamie Donaldson 70-71-69—210-3

Simon Khan 70-70-70—210-3

Anthony Wall 68-73-69—210-3

Also

Brendan Steele 74-70-67—211-2

Graeme Storm 65-75-71—211-2

Lorenzo Gagli 72-67-73—212-1

Thongchai Jaidee 68-70-74—212-1

Thomas Bjorn 71-70-72—213 E

Rhys Davies 71-72-70—213 E

Robert Rock 70-74-69—213 E

Anders Hansen 70-69-75—214 +1

Matteo Manassero 68-75-71—214 +1

Alexander Noren 74-70-70—214 +1

Colin Montgomerie 71-70-74—215 +2

Peter Whiteford 68-72-75—215 +2

Edoardo Molinari 75-69-72—216 +3

Chris Wood 70-72-74—216 +3

Michael Campbell 72-67-78—217 +4

George Coetzee 66-75-76—217 +4

Johan Edfors 73-71-74—218 +5Champions:Montreal Championship

At Montreal

7,070-yd., par-72 Club de Golf Fontainebleau

Chien Soon Lu 65-63—128-16

John Cook 63-66—129-15

John Huston 63-67—130-14

Jay Haas 65-66—131-13

Joey Sindelar 65-66—131-13

Dan Forsman 65-67—132-12

Jeff Sluman 65-67—132-12

Phil Blackmar 69-64—133-11

Michael Allen 67-66—133-11

Tom Lehman 67-66—133-11

Corey Pavin 66-67—133-11

Others

Larry Mize 65-69—134-10

Jim Thorpe 70-67—137-7

Mark McNulty 67-70—137-7

Steve Lowery 68-69—137-7

Tommy Armour III 65-72—137-7

Ted Schulz 69-71—140-4

lpga futures: South Shore Championship

At Crown Point, Ind.

AFTER TWO OF THREE ROUNDS

Tiffany Joh 68-70—138-6

Tiffany Tavee 71-69—140-4

Mallory Blackwelder 68 - 72—140 - 4

Jane Rah 71-69—140-4

Leah Wigger 68 - 73—141 - 3

Victoria Elizabeth 68-73—141-3

Adrienne White 70-71—141-3

Sandra Changkija 70-71—141-3

Kendall Dye 71-70—141-3

Others

Whitney Wade 73 - 73—146 +2

nation

public links championships

At Bandon, Ore.

6,832-yd., par-71 Old Macdonald

Finals — 36 holes

Men

Corbin Mills, S.C. (138) def. Derek Ernst, Calif. (145), 37 holes.

Women

Brianna Do, Viet Nam, def. Marissa Dodd, Texas, 1 up.

local

hole-in-one

At Meadowbrook G.C.

Greg Meegan aced the 95-yard 14th hole with a pitching wedge. Witnesses: Matthew Meegan, John Overton.

Outdoors

solar-lunar table

This table lists top fishing times and days for the coming weeks. For best results, begin fishing one hour before and continue one hour after the times given. Times apply to all time zones (bold indicates best days).

July 3-9

Sunday 3:15 p.m. 3:40 a.m.

Monday 4:10 p.m. 4:35 a.m.

Tuesday 5:00 p.m. 5:25 a.m.

Wednesday 5:50 p.m. 6:15 a.m.

Thursday 6:40 p.m. 7:05 a.m.

Friday 7:30 p.m. 7:55 a.m.

Saturday 8:25 p.m. 8:50 a.m.

July 10-17

Sunday 9:20 p.m. 9:50 a.m.

Monday 10:20 p.m. 10:50 a.m.

Tuesday 11:20 p.m. —

Wednesday — 11:40 a.m.

Thursday 12:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m.

Friday 1:10 a.m. 1:35 p.m.

Saturday 2 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

Sunday 2:45 a.m. 3:05 p.m.

Soccer

international

women's world cup

At various sites in Germany

(All times EDT)

GROUP A

GP W L T GF GA Pts

Germany 2 2 0 0 3 1 6

France 2 2 0 0 5 0 6

Canada 1 0 2 0 1 6 0

Nigeria 1 0 2 0 0 2 0

Sunday's games

Germany 2, Canada 1

France 1, Nigeria 0

Thursday's games

France 4, Canada 0

Germany 1, Nigeria 0

Tuesday, July 5

France vs. Germany, 2:45 p.m.

Canada vs. Nigeria, 2:45 p.m.

Group B

GP W L T GF GA Pts

Japan 2 2 0 0 6 1 6

England 2 1 0 1 1 1 4

Mexico 2 0 1 1 1 1 1

New Zealand2 0 2 0 1 2 0

Monday, June 27

Japan 2, New Zealand 1

England 1, Mexico 1

Friday's games

Japan 4, Mexico 0

England 2, New Zealand 1

Tuesday, July 5

England vs. Japan, 12:15 p.m.

New Zealand vs. Mexico, 12:15 p.m.

Group C

GP W L T GF GA Pts

U.S. 2 2 0 0 5 0 6

Sweden 2 2 0 0 2 0 6

Colombia 2 0 2 0 0 4 0

North Korea2 0 2 0 0 3 0Tuesday's games

Sweden 1, Colombia 0

United States 2, North Korea 0

Saturday's games

Sweden 1, North Korea 0

United States 3, Colombia 0

Wednesday, July 6

North Korea vs. Colombia, 2:45 p.m.

Sweden vs. United States, 2:45 p.m.

Group D

GP W L T GF GA Pts

Brazil 1 1 0 0 1 0 3

Norway 1 1 0 0 1 0 3

Eq. Guinea 1 0 1 0 0 1 0

Australia 1 0 1 0 0 1 0

Thursday's games

Norway 1, Equatorial Guinea 0

Brazil 1, Australia 0

Sunday's games

Australia vs. Guinea, 8 a.m.

Brazil vs. Norway, 12:15 p.m.

Wednesday, July 6

Australia vs. Norway, noon

Guinea vs. Brazil, noon

(Remaining games in bracket order)

Tennis

professional

wimbledon

At Wimbledon

Surface: grass-outdoor

Singles

Women

Finals

Petra Kvitova (8), Czech Republic, def. Maria Sharapova (5), Russia, 6-3, 6-4.

Women's Finals Statistics

PK MS

1st serve percentage 66 76

Aces 1 3

Double faults 4 6

Unforced errors 13 12

1st serve winning pct. 72 58

2nd Serve Winning Pct. 36 27

Winners (including service) 19 10

Break points 5-9 3-5

Net points 5-9 3-3

Total points won 70 58

Fastest serve (MPH) 113 113

Avg. first serve speed 99 100

Avg. second serve speed 92 92

Time of match 1:25

SHOW-COURT SCHEDULE

Play begins 9 a.m. EDT

Men's Singles Championship: Rafael Nadal (1), Spain, vs. Novak Djokovic (2), Serbia

Mixed Doubles Championship: Jurgen Melzer, Austria, and Iveta Benesova (9), Czech Republic, vs. Mahesh Bhupathi, India, and Elena Vesnina (4), Russia

nadal vs. djokovic

Nadal leads 16-11

Event (surface) — round, winner, scores.

2006 French Open (clay-outdoor) — quarterfinals, Nadal, 6-4, 6-4, ret.

2007 Indian Wells Masters (hard-outdoor) — finals, Nadal, 6-2, 7-5.

2007 Miami Masters (hard-outdoor) — quarterfinals, Djokovic, 6-3, 6-4.

2007 Rome Masters (clay-outdoor) — quarterfinals, Nadal, 6-2, 6-3.

2007 French Open (clay-outdoor) — semifinals, Nadal, 7-5, 6-4, 6-2.

2007 Wimbledon (grass-outdoor) — semifinals, Nadal, 3-6, 6-1, 4-1, ret.

2007 Montreal Masters (hard-outdoor) — semifinals, Djokovic, 7-5, 6-3.

2007 Tennis Masters Cup (hard-indoor) — round-robin, Nadal, 6-4, 6-4.

2008 Indian Wells Masters (hard-outdoor) — semifinals, Djokovic, 6-3, 6-2.

2008 Hamburg (clay-outdoor) — semifinals, Nadal, 7-5, 2-6, 6-2.

2008 French Open (clay-outdoor) — semifinals, Nadal, 6-4, 6-2, 7-6 (3).

2008 London, grass-outdoor, F, Nadal, 7-6 (6), 7-5.

2008 Cincinnati Masters (hard-outdoor) — semifinals, Djokovic, 6-1, 7-5.

2008 Olympics-Beijing (hard-outdoor) — semifinals, Nadal, 6-4, 1-6, 6-4.

2009 Davis Cup (clay-outdoor) — round -robin, Nadal, 6-4, 6-4, 6-1.

2009 Monte-Carlo Masters (clay-outdoor) — finals, Nadal, 6-3, 2-6, 6-1.

2009 Rome Masters (clay-outdoor) — finals, Nadal, 7-6 (2), 6-2.

2009 Madrid Masters (clay-outdoor) — semifinals, Nadal, 3-6, 7-6 (5), 7-6 (9).

2009 Cincinnati Masters (hard-outdoor) — semifinals, Djokovic, 6-1, 6-4.

2009 Paris Masters (hard-indoor) — semifinals, Djokovic, 6-2, 6-3.

2009 ATP World Tour Finals (hard-indoor) — round-robin, Djokovic, 7-6 (5), 6-3.

2010 U.S. Open (hard-outdoor) — finals, Nadal, 6-4, 5-7, 6-4, 6-2.

2010 ATP World Tour Finals (hard-indoor) — round-robin, Nadal, 7-5, 6-2.

2011 Indian Wells Masters (hard-outdoor) — finals, Djokovic, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2.

2011 Miami Masters (hard-outdoor) — finals, Djokovic, 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (4).

2011 Madrid Masters (clay-outdoor) — finals, Djokovic, 7-5, 6-4.

2011 Rome Masters (clay-outdoor)— finals, Djokovic, 6-4, 6-4.

Most Grand Slam Doubles Titles

Open era (1968-present)

11 — x-Bob and Mike Bryan

11 — Todd Woodbridge and Mark Woodforde

7 — Peter Fleming and John McEnroe

7 — y-John Newcombe and Tony Roche

x-active; y-also won five titles pre-Open era

  Comments